Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 03:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 03:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 02 2016 (9:43PM) by Pune Nizamuddin AC Superfast*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (28)
food - average (25)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (25)
safety - good (25)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 1138 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -18:25+311-890.153556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction19:50+220:05+2215m51-814.766519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22+3121:25+323m11-730.670651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.2
#4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23+3522:25+352m21-663.450541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18+2423:20+262m11-618.936508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:30+3200:35+515m52-576.778582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:38+4202:40+422m32-416.736212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:20+2803:30+3110m62-392.570209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13+3804:15+382m22-342.683252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53+4304:55+432m12-290.189281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20+4705:25+475m22-253.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  06:55+1807:00+185m22-174.159335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37-108:40+93m22-78.953288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3078.9
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  10:10+210:20+1210m320.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4562.3
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05+2211:06+221m2262.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  11:20+2211:22+232m0280.568266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06+2012:08+212m32130.285318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22+2713:24+262m12234.545314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:05+1514:10+175m32265.174300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45+2014:55+1910m52308.266296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35+2116:50+2015m22419.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33+2917:35+302m22471.696264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.8
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25+4718:27+472m12551.355218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.7
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45+3519:47+402m22623.181236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction  21:02+5721:17+5615m52723.977198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:36+1:0322:41+1:035m22825.169235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5462.2
#27/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  23:35+5223:45+5210m52887.370164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.6
#28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:42+5701:47+575m631022.95642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.1
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  03:50+40-2231137.9-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site