Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:36AM)

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Apr 16 (3:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -18:25-11-890.353556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50-20:05-15m51-814.766521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22-21:25-3m11-730.569650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23-22:25-2m21-663.451541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18-23:20-2m11-618.836508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX00:30-00:35-5m52-576.681580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:33-02:35-2m32-416.532213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:20-03:30-10m62-392.470208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13-04:15-2m22-342.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53-04:55-2m12-290.089281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20-05:25-5m22-252.853284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionO  06:55-07:00-5m22-173.859335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37-08:40-3m22-78.953289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  10:10-10:20-10m320.083314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05-11:06-1m2262.367266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/TMRTumsar Road11:22-11:24-2m--280.271267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06-12:08-2m32129.985316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22-13:24-2m12234.745313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO  14:05-14:10-5m32265.163299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45-14:55-10m52302.166297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35-16:50-15m22412.574271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33-17:35-2m22465.596264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25-18:27-2m12545.355220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45-19:47-2m22616.981236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha