Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 & BE1 *duration not known #1398822
Tue Mar 24, 2015 (11:47PM)

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 24 (11:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -18:25+111-890.353556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50-720:05+1115m51-814.766521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22+2421:25+243m11-730.569650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23+1822:25+192m21-663.451541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18+1323:20+142m11-618.836508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX00:30+2300:35+455m52-576.681580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:33+3902:35+402m32-416.532213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:20+2103:30+2410m62-392.470208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13+3104:15+302m22-342.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53+3004:55+302m12-290.089281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20+3605:25+375m22-252.853284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionO  06:55+907:00+115m22-173.859335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37-408:40+23m22-78.953289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  10:10-910:20+110m320.083314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05+1511:06+161m2262.367266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/TMRTumsar Road11:22+1411:24+132m--280.271267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06+1012:08+102m32129.985316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22+1613:24+162m12234.745313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO  14:05+914:10+105m32265.163299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45+1314:55+1210m52302.166297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35+1416:50+1715m22412.574271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33+2717:35+292m22465.596264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25+4418:27+442m12545.355220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45+3419:47+392m22616.981236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha