Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598326-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854248-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1901546-2
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View;
Entry# 1646803-0

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
During summer temporary augmentation of one extra GENERAL coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (04:59PM)
Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:54) by Awes Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (183 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1138 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -18:25+1511-889.953556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund Junction 19:50+1320:05+3215m2,51-814.566520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:22+4221:25+433m11-730.470651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 22:23+4322:25+442m11-663.150539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 23:18+3023:20+312m11-618.836508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.3
#6/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO 00:30+3200:35+415m1,22-576.678582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.1
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 02:38+3902:40+402m32-416.536212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:20+2603:30+3010m3,62-392.470209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur 04:13+3804:15+382m22-342.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#10/==/SEGShegaonX 04:53+4004:55+402m12-290.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX 05:20+4505:25+455m22-252.953284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:55+2007:00+215m22-174.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.1
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 08:37+908:40+163m22-78.853288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction» 10:10+710:20+1710m320.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:04+3111:06+312m2261.868265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 11:22+2911:24+302m--279.971266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction 12:06+2612:08+262m42129.785319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 13:22+2613:24+262m12234.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:05+2814:10+295m32264.574300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:45+3414:55+3310m52307.666296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:35+3416:50+3215m22418.573272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:33+4217:35+422m22471.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.8
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX 18:25+1:0118:27+1:012m12550.866218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 19:22+1:0719:24+1:072m--2610.827209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 19:50+5119:52+552m22622.573236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction 21:15+1:0721:30+1:0915m52723.679198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.2
#27/==/CKPChakradharpurX 22:47+1:1722:52+1:175m22824.887235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#28/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 23:35+1:1823:45+1:1610m52887.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:42+1:2401:47+1:155m631022.65642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.1
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:50+57-2231137.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site