Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 Sleeper coach from Pune w.e.f 21/09/14
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (12:58PM)

12129/Azad Hind Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-LDS-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV(from PUNE to DD); ENG-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-LDS(From DD to HWH)
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -18:25+211-890.353556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50-220:05+1215m51-814.766521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22+2221:25+223m11-730.569650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23+1922:25+202m21-663.551541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18+1523:20+162m11-618.836508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad JunctionX00:30+2100:35+455m52-576.681580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:33+4102:35+422m32-416.532213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:20+2203:30+2610m62-392.470208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13+3204:15+322m22-342.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53+3204:55+322m12-290.089281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20+3705:25+375m22-252.853284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionO  06:55+1707:00+175m22-173.859335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37+408:40+63m22-78.953289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  10:10-310:20+210m320.083314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05+1411:06+141m2262.367266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/TMRTumsar Road11:22+1311:24+122m--280.271267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06+1012:08+122m32129.985316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22+1713:24+172m12234.745313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO  14:05+1314:10+145m32265.163299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45+1714:55+1510m52302.166297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35+1616:50+2815m22412.574271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33+3217:35+342m22465.596264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25+4418:27+452m12545.355220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45+3619:47+412m22616.981236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
25/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  21:02+5321:17+5215m52717.977198mSERRourkela, Odisha
26/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:36+4422:41+445m22818.958235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
27/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  23:45+3523:55+3510m52881.276164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:42+3401:47+345m631016.35642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  03:50+31-2231131.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site