Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 22:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 22:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:36AM)

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Apr 16 2015 (3:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:25+3110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50-320:05+1415m5175.666521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22+3021:25+303m11159.869650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23+2322:25+242m21226.951541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18+1923:20+202m11271.536508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad Junction•X00:30+2400:35+465m52313.781580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:33+4202:35+432m32473.832213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:20+2303:30+2710m62497.970208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13+3404:15+342m22547.883252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53+3504:55+352m12600.389281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20+3905:25+395m22637.553284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionO  06:55+1007:00+115m22716.559335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37-508:40+33m22811.453289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:10-610:20+310m32890.383314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05+1511:06+161m22952.667266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/TMRTumsar Road11:22+1511:24+152m--2970.571267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06+1412:08+142m321020.285316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22+1913:24+192m121125.045313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO  14:05+1214:10+135m321155.463299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45+1614:55+1410m521192.466297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35+1816:50+1715m221302.874271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33+2517:35+252m221355.896264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25+3918:27+402m121435.655220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JSG