Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:36AM)

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:34PM) by ★Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe★**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (131 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (21)
safety - good (20)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:25+3110.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50+320:05+2415m5175.466519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22+2821:25+293m11159.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.2
#4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23+2922:25+312m21226.850541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18+2223:20+232m11271.236508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction•X  00:30+3400:35+555m52313.478 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:38+4402:40+452m32473.536212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:20+3103:30+3410m62497.670209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13+3704:15+382m22547.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53+3904:55+392m12600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20+4405:25+435m22637.153284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  06:55+2107:00+215m22716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37+408:40+113m22811.253288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3078.9
#14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:10+310:20+910m32890.185315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.3
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:04+2111:06+212m22952.578265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road  11:20+2011:22+202m--2970.668266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06+1412:08+152m321020.385318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22+2313:24+232m121124.745314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:05+1314:10+155m321155.274300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45+1814:55+1710m521198.366296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35+1816:50+1815m221309.273272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33+2917:35+292m221361.796264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.8
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25+4318:27+432m121441.555218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.7
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45+2819:47+312m221513.281236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction  21:02+4921:17+4915m521614.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:36+4622:41+475m221715.269235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5462.2
#27/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  23:35+4423:45+4410m521777.470164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.6
#28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:42+3701:47+375m631913.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.1
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  03:50+25-2232028.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site