Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 & BE1 *duration not known #1398822
Tue Mar 24, 2015 (11:47PM)

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 24 (11:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:25+1110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50-720:05+1115m5175.666521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22+2421:25+243m11159.869650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23+1822:25+192m21226.951541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18+1323:20+142m11271.536508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad Junction•X00:30+2300:35+455m52313.781580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:33+3902:35+402m32473.832213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:20+2103:30+2410m62497.970208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13+3104:15+302m22547.883252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53+3004:55+302m12600.389281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20+3605:25+375m22637.553284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionO  06:55+907:00+115m22716.559335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37-408:40+23m22811.453289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:10-910:20+110m32890.383314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05+1511:06+161m22952.667266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/TMRTumsar Road11:22+1411:24+132m--2970.571267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06+1012:08+102m321020.285316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22+1613:24+162m121125.045313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO  14:05+914:10+105m321155.463299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45+1314:55+1210m521192.466297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35+1416:50+1715m221302.874271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33+2717:35+292m221355.896264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25+4418:27+442m121435.655220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45+3419:47+392m221507.281236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha