Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 14:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (11:41AM)

12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
আজাদ হিন্দ এক্সপ্রেস     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 02 2016 (9:43PM) by Himanshu Sharma*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (24)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:25-110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50-20:05-15m5175.466520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22-21:25-3m11159.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.2
#4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23-22:25-2m21226.850541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.4
#5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18-23:20-2m11271.236508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.2
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction•X  00:30-00:35-5m52313.578582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:38-02:40-2m32473.536212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:20-03:30-10m62497.670209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapurX  04:13-04:15-2m22547.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53-04:55-2m12600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20-05:25-5m22637.153284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  06:55-07:00-5m22716.159335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37-08:40-3m22811.253288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3078.9
#14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:10-10:20-10m32890.183315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4562.3
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05-11:06-1m22952.578265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  11:20-11:22-2m02970.668266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06-12:08-2m321020.385318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.3
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22-13:24-2m121124.745314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#19/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:05-14:10-5m321155.274300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45-14:55-10m521198.366296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35-16:50-15m221309.273272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33-17:35-2m221361.796264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.8
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25-18:27-2m121441.555218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.7
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45-19:47-2m221513.281236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15100.8
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction  21:02-21:17-15m521614.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:36-22:41-5m221715.269235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5462.2
#27/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  23:35-23:45-10m521777.570164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.6
#28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:42-01:47-5m631913.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.1
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction  03:50--2232028.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site