Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 Sleeper coach from Pune w.e.f 21/09/14
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (12:58PM)

12129/Azad Hind Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-LDS-UR-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-S1-PC-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV(from PUNE to DD); ENG-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-LDS(From DD to HWH)
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE-MMR: PUNE WDP 4D MMR-HWH: BSL WAP-4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 5m    4 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -18:25+11110.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%DDDaund Junction19:50+820:05+2115m5175.666521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3/--/ANGAhmadnagar  21:22+3221:25+333m11159.869650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
4/--/BAPBelapur  22:23+3122:25+312m21226.851541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaon  23:18+2523:20+272m11271.436508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/MMRManmad Junction•X00:30+3200:35+555m52313.781580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:33+5102:35+522m32473.832213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:20+3203:30+3710m62497.970208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:13+4204:15+432m22547.883252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10/==/SEGShegaon  04:53+4304:55+432m12600.389281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
11/==/AKAkola JunctionX  05:20+4905:25+495m22637.553284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
12/==/BDBadnera JunctionO  06:55+2707:00+275m22716.559335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
13/==/WRWardha Junction  08:37+1508:40+163m22811.453289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:10+710:20+1110m32890.383314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  11:05+2411:06+241m22952.567266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
16/==/TMRTumsar Road11:22+2211:24+222m--2970.571267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction  12:06+2012:08+222m321020.185316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  13:22+2813:24+282m121124.945313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
19/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO  14:05+2314:10+245m321155.463299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
20/==/RRaipur Junction  14:45+2614:55+2510m521192.366297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:35+2616:50+3815m221302.874271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:33+4217:35+442m221355.896264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
23/==/RIGRaigarhX  18:25+5518:27+562m121435.555220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  19:45+4719:47+532m221507.281236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
25/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  21:02+1:0221:17+1:0115m521608.177198mSERRourkela, Odisha
26/==/CKPChakradharpur  22:36+5322:41+545m221709.258235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
27/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  23:45+4523:55+4510m521771.476164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:42+4101:47+415m631906.55642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  03:50+39-2232021.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site