Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1729492-0
Entry# 2082178-0
Entry# 2100527-0
Entry# 2103354-0

12190/Mahakaushal Express
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (08:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -16:05+2:1251-403.372210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#2/==/BVHBallabgarhX 16:29+2:2016:31+2:212m41-374.651204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#3/==/PWLPalwalO 16:56+2:2016:58+2:212m61-353.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan 17:28+2:3017:30+2:332m21-310.862189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.5
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:10+2:2818:15+2:295m11-269.475182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:55+2:2618:57+2:262m21-219.618171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 19:10+2:3019:18+2:318m11-215.663173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#8/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 20:08+2:4820:10+2:512m21-163.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena 20:33+3:0020:35+3:022m11-136.175176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction 21:06+3:0521:11+3:075m11-97.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#11/==/DBADabra 21:44+3:1921:46+3:202m21-55.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#12/==/DAADatiaX 22:12+3:3322:14+3:382m21-24.942264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X 22:50+3:3923:15+3:3525m310.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#14%--%NEWNivari 23:46+3:4923:48+3:502m1131.166248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#15%--%MRPRMau RanipurX 00:18+4:0100:20+4:032m1264.254213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur 00:43+4:1100:45+4:152m--284.959215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#17%--%BTXBela TalX 01:08+4:1501:10+4:182m--2107.548201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.2
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction 01:48+4:1501:50+4:182m--2137.738211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2553.4
#19%--%BNDABanda 03:15+3:5803:25+3:5810m12191.177127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.9
#20%--%ATEAtarraX 03:50+4:0703:52+4:082m--2223.086139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 04:18+4:1704:20+4:182m--2260.144142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2863.9
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan 05:48+4:0205:50+4:022m--2324.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 06:08+4:0106:10+4:032m--2344.548308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#24%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:35+4:0006:45+4:0010m12364.6106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.5
#25%==%MYRMaiharX 07:05+4:1207:07+4:122m22400.179353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 07:55+4:2508:00+4:265m52463.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#27%==%SHRSihora Road 08:43+4:2608:45+4:262m22515.346388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 09:35+4:02-62553.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site