Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with HA1 from July 30th. Ref: Entry# 1168370.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (04:21PM)

12190/Mahakoshal Express
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (8:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Loco
NZM-GWL: GZB WAP-7 GWL-JBP: KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -16:05+1151-403.472209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/BVHBallabgarhX  16:29+1816:31+182m41-374.551203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
3/==/PWLPalwalO  16:56+1116:58+142m61-353.380200mNRPalwal, Haryana
4/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:30+2617:32+302m21-310.958189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:15+2218:20+235m11-269.473179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  19:01+2419:03+252m21-219.813170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  19:22+2119:30+258m11-215.790174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DHODholpur Junction  20:05+3620:07+372m21-163.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9/==/MRAMorena  20:30+3820:32+392m11-136.361176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  21:10+4021:15+415m11-97.777214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/DBADabra  21:48+5021:50+522m21-55.470207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
12/==/DAADatiaX  22:16+5622:18+592m--1-25.141264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X22:55+5723:20+1:0425m--10.053259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|NEWNivari  23:55+1:0823:57+1:092m1130.968247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  00:26+1:2400:28+1:252m1264.063212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|HPPHarpalpur  00:48+1:3400:50+1:352m--285.075210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|BTXBela TalX  01:08+1:4101:10+1:432m--2107.452202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
18|--|MBAMahoba Junction  01:45+1:4201:47+1:442m--2137.644211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|BNDABanda Junction  03:00+1:3103:05+1:375m12191.053128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ATEAtarra  03:41+1:4403:43+1:462m--2222.974140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  04:13+1:5004:15+1:502m--2260.036137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MJGMajhagawan  05:48+1:2705:50+1:272m--2320.769343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%JTWJaitwar  06:08+1:3106:10+1:322m--2341.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+1:2606:45+1:2610m12361.5106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%MYRMaiharX  07:05+1:4207:07+1:422m22396.979353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
26%==|KTEKatni JunctionX  07:55+1:5508:00+1:565m52459.873387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|SHRSihora Road  08:43+1:5308:45+1:532m22512.146388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  09:35+1:31-42550.7-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site