Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (08:47PM)

12190/Mahakaushal Express
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 21 2015 (4:27PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 52 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -16:05+351-403.272209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#2/==/BVHBallabgarhX  16:29+716:31+72m41-374.451204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#3/==/PWLPalwalO  16:56+516:58+62m61-353.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan  17:28+1817:30+202m21-310.762189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:10+1418:15+155m11-269.475182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  18:55+2018:57+202m21-219.618171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  19:10+1919:18+198m11-215.663172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#8/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  20:08+1220:10+152m21-163.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena  20:33+1820:35+192m11-136.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  21:10+2521:15+275m11-97.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#11/==/DBADabra  21:48+3521:50+352m21-55.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#12/==/DAADatiaX  22:16+3922:18+422m--1-24.940264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X22:55+4123:15+5020m310.049259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#14%--%NEWNivari  23:53+5323:55+552m1131.171248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  00:23+1:0600:25+1:082m1264.254213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur  00:48+1:0900:50+1:122m--284.975215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#17%--%BTXBela TalX  01:08+1:1601:10+1:192m--2107.555201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.2
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction  01:43+1:2501:45+1:282m--2137.740211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2053.4
#19%--%BNDABanda  03:05+1:0703:15+1:0710m12191.168127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#20%--%ATEAtarra  03:43+1:1403:45+1:152m--2223.072139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  04:16+1:1804:18+1:192m--2260.140142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.9
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan  05:48+5605:50+572m--2324.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#23%==%JTWJaitwarX  06:08+5706:10+582m--2344.548308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#24%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+5606:45+5710m12364.6106321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.5
#25%==%MYRMaiharX  07:05+1:0507:07+1:052m22400.179353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  07:55+1:1508:00+1:145m52463.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#27%==%SHRSihora Road  08:43+1:1108:45+1:102m22515.346388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  09:35+1:00-62553.8-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site