Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Augmented with HA1 from July 30th. Ref: Entry# 1168370.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (04:21PM)

12190/Mahakoshal Express
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

Today (4:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Loco
NZM-GWL: GZB WAP-7 GWL-JBP: KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:20 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -16:05+351-403.472209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/BVHBallabgarhX  16:29+916:31+92m41-374.551203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
3/==/PWLPalwal  16:56+516:58+62m61-353.385200mNRPalwal, Haryana
4/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:28+1517:30+182m21-310.955189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:15+918:20+115m11-269.473179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  19:01+1719:03+162m21-219.813170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X19:22+919:30+108m11-215.790174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DHODholpur Junction  20:05+1420:07+152m21-163.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9/==/MRAMorena  20:30+1720:32+172m11-136.361176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX21:10+2321:15+255m11-97.777214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/DBADabra  21:48+3121:50+332m21-55.470207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
12/==/DAADatiaX  22:16+3622:18+392m--1-25.141264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X22:55+3823:20+4425m--10.053259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|NEWNivari  23:55+5623:57+582m1130.968247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  00:26+1:1000:28+1:112m1264.063212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|HPPHarpalpur  00:48+1:2300:50+1:242m--285.075210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|BTXBela TalX  01:08+1:2901:10+1:302m--2107.452202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
18|--|MBAMahoba Junction  01:45+1:3201:47+1:362m--2137.647211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|BNDABanda Junction  02:55+1:1803:05+1:2410m12191.050128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
20|--|ATEAtarra  03:43+1:3303:45+1:342m--2222.974140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  04:15+1:4004:17+1:402m--2260.037137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MJGMajhagawan  05:48+1:2105:50+1:212m--2320.769343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%JTWJaitwar  06:08+1:2206:10+1:232m--2341.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+1:1306:45+1:1410m12361.5106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%MYRMaiharX  07:05+1:3107:07+1:322m22396.979353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  07:55+1:3408:00+1:355m52459.873387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%SHRSihora Road  08:43+1:3308:45+1:332m22512.146388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  09:35+1:20-42550.7-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site