Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12190/Mahakaushal Express
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (08:47PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 21 2015 (4:27PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -16:05+1951-403.272209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#2/==/BVHBallabgarhX  16:29+2616:31+262m41-374.451204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#3/==/PWLPalwal  16:56+2116:58+232m61-353.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan  17:28+3317:30+362m21-310.762189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  18:10+3318:15+345m11-269.475182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  18:55+3818:57+382m21-219.618171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X19:10+3519:18+338m11-215.663173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#8/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  20:08+3220:10+252m21-163.170178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena  20:33+2920:35+312m11-136.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#10/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX21:10+3421:15+355m11-97.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#11/==/DBADabra  21:48+4421:50+462m21-55.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#12/==/DAADatiaX  22:16+4922:18+542m01-24.940264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X22:55+5223:15+1:0120m310.049259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#14%--%NEWNivari  23:53+1:0223:55+1:052m1131.171248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  00:23+1:1400:25+1:142m1264.254213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur  00:48+1:1700:50+1:212m0284.975215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#17%--%BTXBela TalX  01:08+1:2501:10+1:282m02107.555201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.2
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction  01:43+1:3401:45+1:362m02137.740211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2053.4
#19%--%BNDABandaX  03:05+1:1303:15+1:1210m12191.168127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.9
#20%--%ATEAtarra  03:43+1:1503:45+1:152m02223.072139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  04:16+1:1904:18+1:192m02260.140142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.9
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan  05:48+5705:50+572m02324.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#23%==%JTWJaitwar  06:08+5906:10+592m02344.548308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#24%==%STASatna JunctionX  06:35+5506:45+5610m12364.6106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.5
#25%==%MYRMaiharX  07:05+1:0507:07+1:052m22400.179353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  07:55+1:1808:00+1:195m52463.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#27%==%SHRSihora Road  08:43+1:2108:45+1:212m22515.346388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  09:35+1:11-62553.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site