Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729492-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100527-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2103354-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192132-2

12190/Mahakaushal Express
مھاکوشل ایکسپریس     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (08:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

14 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -16:05+2151-403.372210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2428.8
#2/==/BVHBallabgarhX 16:29+2316:31+232m41-374.651204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2521.3
#3/==/PWLPalwalO 16:56+2316:58+242m61-353.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan 17:28+3917:30+412m21-310.862189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.5
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:10+3918:15+385m11-269.475181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#6/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:55+4218:57+422m21-219.618171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 19:10+3919:18+388m11-215.663172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#8/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 20:08+4020:10+432m21-163.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena 20:33+4520:35+472m11-136.175176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction 21:06+5721:11+585m11-97.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#11/==/DBADabra 21:44+1:0321:46+1:032m21-55.370207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#12/==/DAADatiaX 22:12+1:1322:14+1:162m21-24.942264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X 22:50+1:3023:15+1:3325m310.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#14%--%NEWNivari 23:46+1:2923:48+1:302m1131.166248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#15%--%MRPRMau RanipurX 00:18+1:4200:20+1:432m1264.254213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur 00:43+1:4400:45+1:472m1284.959215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#17%--%BTXBela TalX 01:08+1:4601:10+1:492m12107.548201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.2
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction 01:48+1:5101:50+1:532m22137.738211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2553.4
#19%--%BNDABanda 03:15+1:1803:25+1:1810m12191.177127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%--%ATEAtarraX 03:50+1:2403:52+1:252m12223.185139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 04:18+1:3404:20+1:352m12260.144142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2863.9
#22%==%MJGMajhagawan 05:48+1:1605:50+1:162m12324.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#23%==%JTWJaitwar 06:08+1:1706:10+1:182m12344.548308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#24%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:35+1:2006:45+1:2110m12364.6106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2035.5
#25%==%MYRMaiharX 07:05+1:2907:07+1:292m22400.179353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 07:55+2:0008:00+2:025m52463.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#27%==%SHRSihora Road 08:43+2:0708:45+2:072m22515.446388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.5
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 09:35+1:27-62553.8-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site