Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
புதுச்சேரி-சென்னை எழும்பூர் பாசஞ்சர்     पुडुचेरी - चेन्नई एग्मोर पैसेंजर

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:44PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56037>56042>56041>56038, 2-Rakes PM @ MS
Rating: 3.3/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)»  -15:15+1110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#2/--/VIVillianur  15:21-15:22-1m117.68014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram  15:28+715:29+81m1115.68623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur  15:38-15:39-1m1128.63438mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction•  15:55+816:00+95m5137.64045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam  16:09+1416:10+141m0143.66941mSRMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#7/==/MTLMailam  16:29+2516:30+251m0165.42846mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#8/==/TMVTindivanamXO  16:50+2216:52+232m3174.98647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  17:13+2717:15+242m31105.05950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#10/==/MMKMadurantakam  17:26+2017:28+202m11115.94231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  18:03+2718:05+282m71140.68440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.3
#12/==/SKLSingaperumal KoilX  18:11+2418:12+241m01148.93946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#13/==/GIGuduvancheri  18:29+2418:30+241m01160.14236mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#14/==/TBMTambaram  18:46+2318:48+232m61171.42132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1224.7
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:00-15-11196.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site