Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.this train will also stop at paranur,potheri,guindy n mambalam also
Thu Jun 04, 2015 (06:20PM)

56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुडुचेरी - चेन्नई एग्मोर पैसेंजर

Jun 04 2015 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56037>56042>56041>56038, 2-Rakes PM @ MS
Loco
RPM WAP-1.Entry #1063011
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)»  -15:15+2110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
2/--/VIVillianurX  15:21+015:22+01m117.68111mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram  15:28+1015:29+101m1115.68223mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
4/--/VRAValavanur  15:38-15:39-1m1128.03636mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
5/--/VMVillupuram Junction•X  15:55+716:00+85m5137.74044mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam  16:09+1516:10+171m--143.86941mSRMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MTLMailam  16:29+2716:30+271m--165.64146mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TMVTindivanam  16:44+2216:45+221m3175.07247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  17:10+2317:15+205m31105.24750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/MMKMadurantakamX  17:29+2017:30+201m11116.06431mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
11%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionXO  17:53+3717:55+382m71140.73141mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SKLSingaperumal KoilX  18:11+4718:12+471m--1149.13946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
13/==/GIGuduvancheri  18:29+4418:30+441m--1160.25236mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TBMTambaramX  18:43+3018:45+302m61171.51432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
15/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:30-1-11196.2-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site