Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1344470-0

56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
புதுச்சேரி-சென்னை எழும்பூர் பாசஞ்சர்     पुदुच्चेरी - चेन्नई एग्मोर पैसेंजर

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 56038 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore passenger will be permanently augmented by one General Second Class coach from 12.11.2016
Fri Nov 11, 2016 (02:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56037>56042>56041>56038, 2-Rakes PM @ MS
Rating: 3.3/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)» -15:15+7110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#2/--/VIVillianurX 15:21-15:22-1m117.68014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram 15:28+1415:29+151m1115.68623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur 15:38-15:39-1m1128.63438mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction• 15:55+1516:00+195m5137.64045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam 16:09+2716:10+271m2143.66241mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#7/==/VVNVikravandi 16:15+3316:16+331m1148.87741mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#8/==/MTLMailamX 16:29+3916:30+391m1165.42046mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:289.5
#9/==/TMVTindivanamO 16:58+2217:00+232m3174.97948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX 17:23+2717:25+272m31105.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam 17:38+2517:40+242m11115.94531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 18:13+1918:15+202m71140.6-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:038.3
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal KoilX 18:18+2418:20+232m31148.97546mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri 18:29+3718:30+371m21160.12436mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2811.2
#15/==/TBMTambaramX 18:58+2119:00+212m61171.42132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:10-3-11196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site