Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:44PM)

56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
புதுச்சேரி-சென்னை எழும்பூர் பாசஞ்சர்     पुडुचेरी - चेन्नई एग्मोर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 12 2016 (9:33PM) by Man Cave*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56037>56042>56041>56038, 2-Rakes PM @ MS
Rating: 2.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)»  -15:15+7110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#2/--/VIVillianurX  15:21+015:22+01m117.68111mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram  15:28+1315:29+141m1115.68223mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#4/--/VRAValavanur  15:38-15:39-1m1128.03636mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.7
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction•X  15:55+1416:00+155m5137.74045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam  16:09+2016:10+211m0143.86941mSRMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#7/==/MTLMailam  16:29+3216:30+321m0165.64146mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#8/==/TMVTindivanam  16:44+2916:45+291m3175.07247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#9/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  17:10+3117:15+275m31105.24750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#10/==/MMKMadurantakam  17:29+2417:30+241m11116.06431mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionXO  17:53+3017:55+312m71140.73740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#12/==/PWUParanur  18:00-18:01-1m01143.83240mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal KoilX  18:11+2718:12+271m01149.13946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1711.2
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri  18:29+2718:30+271m01160.25236mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#15/==/TBMTambaram  18:43+2518:45+252m61171.51432mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:4524.7
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:30-3-11196.2-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site