Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)

11094/Mahanagari Express
महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train..
Rating: 3.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Manmad Junction is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

18 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -11:20+5910.029 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashi  11:31+811:33+82m--15.44385mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5539.3
#3/==/CARChunar JunctionX  12:28+2912:30+292m2144.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur  13:03+3013:05+322m3175.95587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal  13:13+3513:15+352m3183.23886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)15:10-515:20+710m31156.15397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#7%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  17:05+117:10+155m11248.766250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.5
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX18:20+1118:30+1610m11326.293322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaiharX  18:53+2118:55+212m21361.776353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  19:45+2319:50+235m51424.668387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX21:10+3321:20+3710m11515.566416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX  22:36+3622:38+362m21599.594364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#13%==%PPIPipariya  23:38+4423:40+442m21693.240339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.2
#14%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO01:20+2501:30+3310m--2760.469 WCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  04:10+2004:15+235m12943.867310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar  04:53+2104:55+232m--2986.588289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:13+2505:15+252m121012.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  06:00+2906:15+3415m121067.363209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:38+3706:40+382m221091.5101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction•  08:15+1:0608:20+1:095m321251.575582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX  09:18+1:0809:20+1:092m321324.430564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri  11:03+1311:05+282m--21375.147590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  12:50+4012:55+365m621456.95310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#24/==/TNAThaneX  13:18+2313:20+232m621477.16311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX  13:43+2213:45+222m621501.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  14:15+26---21510.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site