Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 12:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Railways have decided to divert Train No. 11093/11094 Mumbai - Varanasi-Mumbai Mahanagari Express via Chheoki o­n permanent basis without touching Allahabad and Naini From 15.11.2013 Train Will Not Stop @ ALD
Sat Sep 28, 2013 (04:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11093

11094/Mahanagari Express

Nov 15 2013 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train..
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco Slr Gen Gen Gen A1 B1 B2 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 Gen Slr. By स्पर्श ﻟﻤﺲ Sparsh at Ngp Entry# 712828
Loco
BSB-ET=> ET WDM-3A; ET-IGP=> ET WAP-4; IGP-CSTM=> KYN WCAM-3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 1251 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR 

18 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BSB»Varanasi Junction (9)»  -11:20+10910.02982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2KEIKashi (3)  11:31+1411:33+142m--15.34485mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3CARChunar Junction (5)X  12:26+3812:28+392m2144.46385mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4MZPMirzapur (3)  12:58+5113:00+532m--175.74488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5BDLVindhyachal (3)  13:10+5713:12+582m--183.03788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6COIChheoki Junction (3)  15:10+3415:20+3810m--1156.15396mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7MKPManikpur Junction (4)  17:05+2217:10+235m11248.467250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8STASatna Junction (3)X  18:20+2418:30+2610m11326.192322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
9MYRMaihar (3)X  18:53+3118:55+312m21361.576353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10KTEKatni Junction (6)  19:45+3219:50+375m--1424.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11JBPJabalpur Junction (7)X  21:10+3921:20+4410m11515.167416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12NUNarsinghpur (2)X  22:36+3922:38+392m21599.394365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
13PPIPipariya (3)  23:38+4323:40+432m21693.040338mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
14ETItarsi Junction (7)X01:20+3301:30+5110m52760.269329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15KNWKhandwa Junction (5)O  04:10+2904:15+315m12943.767310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16NPNRNepanagar (2)  04:53+2704:55+282m--2986.387289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
17BAUBurhanpur (2)X  05:13+3005:15+302m121012.573269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
18BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  06:00+3106:15+3015m121067.063208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  06:38+3406:40+342m221091.2101213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
20MMR•Manmad Junction (6)•  08:15+5808:20+1:005m321251.275580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21NKNasik Road (3)X  09:18+5509:20+572m321324.030563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
22IGPIgatpuri (4)X11:03+1311:05+222m321374.745589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
23KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  12:55+2513:00+235m621456.56710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24TNAThane (10)X  13:18+3013:20+312m621476.75210mCRThane, Maharashtra
25DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  13:48+2513:50+282m621500.9217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
26CSTMMumbai CST (18)  14:15+16---21509.6-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom