Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 30, 2014 (11:59PM)

11094/Mahanagari Express
महानगरी एक्सप्रेस     महानगरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA with any train..
Rating: 3.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1981
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Manmad Junction is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 1252 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

18 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -11:20+9910.029 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#2/==/KEIKashi  11:31+1311:33+132m015.44382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5539.3
#3/==/CARChunar JunctionX  12:28+3512:30+362m2144.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#4/==/MZPMirzapur  13:03+3313:05+402m3175.95587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal  13:13+3313:15+242m3183.23886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)15:10+315:20+1310m31156.15397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#7%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  17:05+1217:10+225m11248.766250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.5
#8%==%STASatna JunctionX18:20+1418:30+1910m11326.393321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#9%==%MYRMaiharX  18:53+2718:55+272m21361.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  19:45+3219:50+325m51424.768 WCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX21:10+4521:20+3910m11515.566416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpurX  22:36+3222:38+332m21599.594364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.7
#13%==%PPIPipariya  23:38+4023:40+402m21693.240339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.2
#14%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  01:20+1701:30+2610m62760.569329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#15/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO  04:10+804:15+135m12943.867310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar  04:53+1004:55+122m02986.588289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:13+1605:15+162m121012.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX06:00+1906:15+2415m121067.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#19/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  06:38+2906:40+292m221091.5101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction•  08:15+1:0308:20+1:045m321251.675582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX  09:18+1:0009:20+1:022m321324.530564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri  11:03+611:05+222m021375.247590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  12:50+2612:55+225m621457.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#24/==/TNAThaneX  13:18+2913:20+292m621477.16311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#25/==/DRDadar CentralX  13:43+1513:45+152m621501.5187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  14:15+15-021510.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site