Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 17:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 17:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:44AM)

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 2015 (7:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
NZM-IGP: BSL WAP-4 IGP-SRR: GOC WDP 4D SRR-ERS ED WAP 4
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Pantry
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -09:15+2510.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:34+709:36+72m3120.872206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:10+1111:13+143m--1134.048179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:20-212:25+35m11187.690174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MRAMorena  13:18+1513:20+152m11267.166176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55+2414:00+245m11305.665214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  15:30+1815:40+2010m21403.480259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:35+3517:40+355m21556.672414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:35+4019:45+4110m11695.250497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  21:35+1:2921:40+1:365m21786.973329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  00:10+1:2300:15+1:235m32970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  01:08+1:2901:10+1:292m121039.273269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:55+1:2902:05+1:3210m521093.781208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:22+1:3804:25+1:423m321277.982580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/==/NKNasik Road  05:18+1:4305:20+1:442m321350.737563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16/==/IGP