Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
1. Temporary halt of six months from 28.05.16 at Kumta (KT) 2. In view of construction of apron works at Bhopal railway station train no12618 NZM...
more...
ERS sf exp will run via Bhopal Habib ganj arrival time is 19:53 dept time is 19:55 from 03-11-2016 to 30-11-2016.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (02:02PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by Raees rocks^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (215 votes)
cleanliness - average (38)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - average (37)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction is 139 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1518 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -09:15+2510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad  09:34+509:36+52m3120.974207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:08+1811:11+203m11134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:05+2212:10+215m11187.768173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.5
#5/==/MRAMorenaX  13:20+3213:22+332m11267.370176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction  13:55+4014:00+395m11305.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  15:30+5215:40+5310m21403.380259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:35+1:1617:40+1:165m21556.572413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:35+1:2219:45+1:2310m11695.250497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction  21:35+1:1121:40+1:155m21787.173329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  00:10+1:0400:15+1:045m32970.378309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  01:08+1:0101:10+1:012m121039.373267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1110m521093.981209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:22+1:1804:25+1:233m321278.183582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#15/==/NKNasik Road  05:18+1:2705:20+1:282m321351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri  06:43+5406:45+1:132m021401.746590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m621483.54110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m721517.75811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.8
#19|--|CHIChiplunX  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m121721.53811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.4
#20|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m121796.950132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.4
#21|--|KKWKankavali  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m121908.36447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.5
#22|--|THVMThivimX  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m121986.85323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.1
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m222033.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#24|--|KAWRKarwar  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m122093.16911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.1
#25|--|KTKumtaX21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m122148.37822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.8
#26|--|BTJLBhatkal  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m122203.17015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.7
#27|--|KUDAKundapuraX  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m122251.86914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|UDUdupiX  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m222283.86218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m232346.27424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m132393.36018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#31%==%KZEKanhangad  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m132416.47012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#32%==%NLENileshwarX  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m032425.76714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanurX  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m232445.7879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#34/==/PAZPayangadi  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m232457.3539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m332479.35416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m232500.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakara  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m132522.110110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m232544.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m132568.43311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m032578.47015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m132593.55417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#42/==/TIRTirur  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m332609.6509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m232624.76217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#44/==/PTBPattambi  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m232643.11523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#45/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m332654.66226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m132687.7563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m132742.31715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.4
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  10:00+1:18-332761.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site