Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 10, 2015 (12:16AM)

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (7:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
NZM-IGP: BSL WAP-4 IGP-SRR: GOC WDP 4D SRR-ERS ED WAP 4
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Pantry
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -09:15+1510.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:34+709:36+72m3120.872206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:10+1211:13+133m--1134.048179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:20+512:25+75m11187.690174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MRAMorena  13:18+2613:20+262m11267.166176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55+2814:00+285m11305.665214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  15:30+3315:40+3510m21403.480259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:35+1:0417:40+1:045m21556.672414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  19:35+1:1219:45+1:1210m11695.250497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  21:35+1:1221:40+1:165m21786.973329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  00:10+1:0800:15+1:085m32970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  01:08+1:1801:10+1:182m121039.273269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:55+1:2202:05+1:2510m521093.781208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:22+1:3504:25+1:383m321277.982580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/==/NKNasik Road  05:18+1:4005:20+1:412m321350.737563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16/==/IGPIgatpuri  06:43+1:0906:45+1:282m--21401.346589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra