Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 10, 2015 (12:16AM)

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 2015 (7:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
NZM-IGP: BSL WAP-4 IGP-SRR: GOC WDP 4D SRR-ERS ED WAP 4
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Pantry
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -09:15+4510.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/FDBFaridabadX  09:34+1009:36+102m3120.872206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:10+1011:13+113m--1134.048179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:20+312:25+75m11187.690174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MRAMorena  13:18+2313:20+232m11267.166176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55+2514:00+245m11305.665214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  15:30+2915:40+3110m21403.480259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:35+5017:40+505m21556.672414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  19:35+4919:45+4910m11695.250497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  21:35+4721:40+505m21786.973329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  00:10+3700:15+385m32970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  01:08+4701:10+472m121039.273269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:55+4802:05+5010m521093.781208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:22+5504:25+583m321277.982580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/==/NKNasik Road  05:18+5805:20+1:002m321350.737563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16/==/IGPIgatpuri  06:43+2406:45+452m--21401.346589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra