Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October. Will be permanantly augmented by an additional AC 2 Tier coach w.e.f 22nd June. Temporary halt for...
more...
six months from 28.05.16 at Kumta (KT)
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (04:19PM)

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 19 2016 (6:03PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (184 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - average (32)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (27)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Pantry
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction is 137 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 1518 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

16 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -09:15-510.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad  09:34-09:36-2m3120.974207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32112.9
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:08-11:11-3m11133.960182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:05-12:10-5m11187.668172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.6
#5/==/MRAMorenaX  13:20-13:22-2m11267.270176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55-14:00-5m11305.765213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  15:30-15:40-10m21403.280259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.2
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX  17:35-17:40-5m21556.472413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:35-19:45-10m11695.150497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction  21:35-21:40-5m21787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  00:10-00:15-5m32970.278310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  01:08-01:10-2m121039.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:55-02:05-10m521093.881209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  04:22-04:25-3m321277.983582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road  05:18-05:20-2m321350.937564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.7
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri  06:43-06:45-2m021401.646590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#17/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:32-08:35-3m621483.44110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  09:25-09:30-5m721517.64311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.8
#19|--|CHIChiplunX  13:56-13:58-2m121721.44411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4275.4
#20|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40-15:45-5m121796.856132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:59111.4
#21|--|KKWKankavali  17:44-17:46-2m121908.25647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.5
#22|--|THVMThivimX  19:10-19:12-2m121986.73523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.1
#23|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  20:30-20:40-10m222032.8649mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.2
#24|--|KAWRKarwar  21:36-21:38-2m122093.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.1
#25|--|KTKumta  22:44-22:46-2m122148.16122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5454.8
#26|--|BTJLBhatkalX  23:40-23:42-2m122202.95615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.7
#27|--|KUDAKundapura  00:34-00:36-2m132251.69614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#28|--|UDUdupiX  00:56-00:58-2m132283.64618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  02:20-02:30-10m132346.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:13-03:15-2m032393.17718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#31%==%KZEKanhangad  03:33-03:35-2m132416.27012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#32%==%NLENileshwar  03:43-03:45-2m032425.55214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur  04:08-04:10-2m032445.5879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#34/==/PAZPayangadiX  04:18-04:20-2m232457.1339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  05:00-05:05-5m332479.15416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery  05:28-05:30-2m232499.8749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakaraX  05:48-05:50-2m132521.97310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandyX  06:08-06:10-2m232543.93217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  06:55-07:00-5m132568.24311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/==/FKFerok  07:14-07:15-1m032578.26515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#41/==/PGIParappangadi  07:29-07:30-1m132593.37417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#42/==/TIRTirurX  07:43-07:45-2m032609.4509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram  08:03-08:05-2m032624.55817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#44/==/PTBPattambiX  08:24-08:25-1m232642.92723mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#45/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  08:50-09:00-10m332654.45026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:40-09:42-2m132687.5433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.6
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  10:58-11:00-2m132742.11915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.4
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:00--332761.5-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site