Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 02:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Latest...
Train reaching Ernakulam on April 20 will be terminated at Edappally station.***It has been decided by Railway Board to extend the experimental halt at Kundapura upto 30/06/2014.
Fri Apr 18, 2014 (07:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12617

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Pantry
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO- SLR-UR-A2-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8,-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR.
Loco
NZM-IGP: BSL WAP-4 IGP-ERS: ERS WDG3A/WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1517 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL 

16 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NZM»Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)»  -09:20+7510.062209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
2FDBFaridabad (4)  09:40+1009:42+102m3120.877206mNRFaridabad, Haryana
3MTJMathura Junction (10)X  11:10+1211:13+133m--1133.948179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  12:20+712:25+85m11187.690174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5MRAMorena (3)  13:18+2313:20+232m11267.166176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  13:55+2614:00+255m11305.665214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
7JHSJhansi Junction (7)  15:30+2715:38+318m21403.479259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8BINABina Junction (5)X  17:35+3817:40+385m21556.672414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
9BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  19:35+4419:40+505m11695.248497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10ETItarsi Junction (7)O  21:35+4721:40+525m21786.973329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  00:10+3300:15+345m32970.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12BAUBurhanpur (2)X  01:08+3301:10+342m121039.273269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  01:55+3602:05+4010m521093.781208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14MMRManmad Junction (6)  04:22+4304:25+453m321277.987580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15NKNasik Road (3)  05:15+4705:20+455m321350.637563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
16IGPIgatpuri (4)06:43+1706:45+322m--21401.347589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
17KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  08:30+3608:35+335m621483.14110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18PNVL•Panvel Junction (7)•  09:25+4209:30+475m721517.35710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19CHIChiplun (2)X  13:06+5713:08+1:042m121721.04712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
20RNRatnagiri (3)X  14:45+1:1614:50+1:265m121796.462129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
21KKWKankavali (2)X  16:38+1:3916:40+1:412m121907.86245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
22THVMThivim (2)X  17:56+1:3417:58+1:382m121986.33521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
23MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  19:15+1:2119:25+1:2510m222031.25211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
24KAWRKarwar (2)  20:36+1:1420:38+1:152m122092.68214mKRKarwar, Karnataka
25BTJLBhatkal (2)  21:58+1:1822:00+1:182m122202.47316mKRBhatkal, Karnataka
26KUDAKundapura (2)X  22:40+1:1722:42+1:242m--22251.18713mKRBasrur, Karnataka
27UDUdupi (2)X  23:04+1:1323:06+1:092m122283.14018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  00:40+1:0900:50+1:1210m132345.56824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
29KGQKasaragod (3)  01:33+1:1801:35+1:182m--32394.67718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
30KZEKanhangad (3)  01:53+1:2201:55+1:222m--32417.76915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
31NLENileshwar (2)  02:03+1:2502:05+1:242m--32427.06712mSRNileswaram, Kerala
32PAYPayyanur (3)  02:23+1:2502:25+1:252m--32447.0870mSRKannur District, Kerala
33PAZPayangadiX  02:33+1:2802:35+1:272m--32458.73312mSRKannur District, Kerala
34CANKannur Main (3)  03:15+1:0703:20+1:075m332480.66914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
35TLYThalassery (2)  03:38+1:0803:40+1:072m--32501.3749mSRKannur, Kerala
36BDJVadakara (2)  03:58+1:0904:00+1:092m132523.46911mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
37QLDKoyilandy (3)X  04:19+1:0804:20+1:091m232545.44211mSRQuilandi, Kerala
38CLTKozhikode Main (4)  04:55+1:0005:00+1:035m132569.74311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
39FKFerok (2)  05:14+1:0405:15+1:051m--32579.75419mSRFeroke, Kerala
40PGIParappangadi (2)X  05:32+1:0705:33+1:081m132594.96419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
41TIRTirur (3)X  05:48+1:0905:50+1:092m--32610.9569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
42KTUKuttippuram (2)  06:06+1:0906:08+1:102m--32626.06517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
43PTBPattambi (2)  06:25+1:1006:26+1:101m232644.51321mSRPattambi, Kerala
44SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  07:20+4407:25+475m332656.04726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
45TCRThrissur (4)X  08:07+4808:10+493m132689.0686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
46AWYAluva (3)X  08:58+5609:00+572m--32743.61912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
47ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  10:00+37-332763.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom