Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 04:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train No.12685 Chennai Central – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 03.57 / 04.00 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12686

12685/Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A2-A1-HA1-UR-UR-SLR.; .; CBC Rake
Loco
ED WAP4/ AJJ WAP1 from MAS to SRR ERS WDM3A /...
Read more...
ERS WDM2 from SRR to MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 

16 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -17:00+2310.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  18:48+1018:50+102m11129.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MAPMorappur (3)X  20:38+2220:40+222m21267.772402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction (6)  21:35+2521:40+245m--1333.561283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  22:40+2722:45+295m21394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  23:28+2723:30+282m11445.133305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4)X  00:48+500:50+62m--2488.549400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  01:50+1501:55+165m12537.95484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)02:45+902:55+2010m42582.57126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur (3)  03:33+2703:35+282m--2627.6459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  04:30+1304:35+145m12668.87911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12%==%BDJVadakara (2)  05:10+2005:12+202m22715.17411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalassery (2)X  05:30+2405:32+252m12737.2339mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%CANKannur Main (4)  06:10+1106:15+155m12757.97014mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  06:44+1406:46+142m12791.5800mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%KZEKanhangad (3)X  07:08+2007:10+192m--2820.87715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragod (3)X  07:28+2307:30+232m22843.92918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)•  09:05+5-32889.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site