Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12685 Chennai Central – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 03.57 / 04.00 hrs.
Mon
...
Read more...
Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)

12685/Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express

Sep 15 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A2-A1-HA1-UR-UR-SLR.; .; CBC Rake
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED WAP4/ AJJ WAP1 from MAS to SRR ERS WDM3A /...
Read more...
ERS WDM2 from SRR to MAQ
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:00-310.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  18:48-18:50-2m11129.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MAPMorappurX  20:38-20:40-2m21267.772402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction  21:35-21:40-5m--1333.561283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:40-22:45-5m21394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:28-23:30-2m11445.133305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  00:48-00:50-2m--2488.549400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  01:50-01:55-5m12537.95484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction02:45-02:55-10m42582.57126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur  03:33-03:35-2m--2627.6459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%CLTKozhikode Main  04:30-04:35-5m12668.87911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12%==%BDJVadakara  05:10-05:12-2m22715.17411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalasseryX  05:30-05:32-2m12737.2339mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%CANKannur Main  06:10-06:15-5m12757.97014mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%PAYPayyanur  06:44-06:46-2m12791.5800mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:08-07:10-2m--2820.87715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragodX  07:28-07:30-2m22843.92918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%MAQMangalore Central•  09:05--32889.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site