Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் அதி விரைவு வண்டி/ ಚೆನೈ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई - मंगलुरू सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (11:47AM)
Updated: Today (12:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central is 161 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 888 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:00+2310.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:33129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction18:33+1418:35+142m11129.668215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03138.6
#3/==/MAPMorappur  20:38+2920:40+302m21268.272402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.8
#4/==/SASalem Junction21:35+3021:40+295m11334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#5/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:40+3222:45+335m21393.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:28+3523:30+362m11443.841306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0343.6
#7/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  00:33+2300:35+272m32487.442400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:45+2201:50+225m1,22536.85980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction  02:35+1102:45+2410m42581.05626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur  03:33+3203:35+322m02625.9559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  04:20+2204:25+245m12667.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.3
#12/==/BDJVadakaraX  05:09+2205:10+231m22713.47010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  05:29+2305:30+241m12735.5359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  06:05+2006:15+2510m12756.26116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#15/==/PAYPayyanur  06:48+2006:50+212m12789.9639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#16%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:18+2107:20+222m02819.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#17%==%KGQKasaragodX  07:38+2307:40+232m22842.33218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#18%--%MAQMangalore Central•  09:05+11-32888.1-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site