Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:07:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:07:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Latest...
Rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 19.00 hrs. o­n 09.11.2015.....due to heavy rain.
Mon Nov 09, 2015 (07:01PM)

12685/Chennai - Mangaluru Super Fast Express
சென்னை - மங்களூர் சூப்பர் பாஸ்ட் / ಚೆನೈ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई - मंगलुरू सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP4/ AJJ WAP1 from MAS to SRR ERS WDM3A / ERS...
more...
WDM2 from SRR to MAQ
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Mangalore Central is 163 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 888 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)»  -17:00+2310.0728mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:48129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  18:48+1018:50+102m11129.677215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:48138.6
#3/==/MAPMorappur  20:38+1820:40+182m21268.272402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.8
#4/==/SASalem Junction  21:35+2121:40+205m--1334.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#5/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:40+2122:45+225m21393.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:28+2423:30+242m11443.841305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.5
#7/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  00:33+1400:35+152m--2487.342400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.4
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:45+801:50+95m12536.84880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction  02:45-202:55+1110m42581.07126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.1
#10/==/TIRTirur  03:33+1403:35+142m--2626.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  04:25+804:30+105m12667.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#12/==/BDJVadakaraX  05:13+705:15+82m22713.55810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#13/==/TLYThalassery  05:38+705:40+82m12735.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#14%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  06:10+506:15+95m12756.36116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#15%==%PAYPayyanur  06:48+506:50+62m12790.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#16%==%KZEKanhangad  07:18+607:20+62m--2819.27712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#17%==%KGQKasaragodX  07:38+907:40+102m22842.43218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#18%--%MAQMangalore Central•  09:05+4-32888.2-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site