Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 13:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12685 Chennai Central – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 03.57 / 04.00 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12686

12685/Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A2-A1-HA1-UR-UR-SLR.; .; CBC Rake
Loco
ED WAP4/ AJJ WAP1 from MAS to SRR ERS WDM3A /...
Read more...
ERS WDM2 from SRR to MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 

16 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -17:00+3310.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  18:48+1418:50+142m11129.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MAPMorappur (3)  20:39 20:38+2920:40+291 2m21267.772402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction (6)  21:35+2621:40+255m--1333.561283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  22:35 22:40+2722:40 22:45+295m21394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  23:28+2723:30+272m11445.133305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4)X  00:34 00:48+600:35 00:50+71 2m--2488.549400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  01:35 01:50+1201:40 01:55+125m12537.95484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)02:30 02:45+702:40 02:55+1610m42582.57126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur (3)  03:19 03:33+2203:20 03:35+221 2m--2627.6459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  04:05 04:30+1104:10 04:35+135m12668.87911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12%==%BDJVadakara (2)  04:44 05:10+1704:45 05:12+171 2m22715.17411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13%==%TLYThalassery (2)X  05:04 05:30+2205:05 05:32+231 2m12737.2339mSRKannur, Kerala
14%==%CANKannur Main (4)  05:40 06:10+905:45 06:15+145m12757.97014mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  06:14 06:44+1306:15 06:46+131 2m12791.5800mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%KZEKanhangad (3)X  06:44 07:08+2006:45 07:10+201 2m--2820.87715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragod (3)X  07:04 07:28+2207:05 07:30+221 2m22843.92918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)•  08:30 09:05+3-32889.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom