Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 15:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 15:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 24, 2015 (09:54AM)

12685/Chennai - Mangalore Super Fast Express
சென்னை - மங்களூர் சூப்பர் பாஸ்ட் / ಚೆನೈ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई - मंगलौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 2015 (3:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP4/ AJJ WAP1 from MAS to SRR ERS WDM3A /...
Read more...
ERS WDM2 from SRR to MAQ

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

16 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:00+2310.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  18:48+1118:50+112m11129.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MAPMorappur  20:38+2120:40+212m21267.772402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction  21:35+2521:40+255m--1333.561283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:40+2622:45+275m21394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:28+2823:30+282m11445.133305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  00:48+500:50+82m--2488.549400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  01:50+1101:55+115m12537.95484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9/==/SRRShoranur Junction02:45+702:55+1610m42582.57126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
10/==/TIRTirur  03:33+1903:35+192m--2627.6459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11/==/CLTKozhikode Main  04:30+804:35+125m12668.87911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12/==/BDJVadakara  05:10+1805:12+192m22715.17411mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
13/==/TLYThalasseryX  05:30+2205:32+232m12737.2339mSRKannur, Kerala
14/==%CANKannur Main  06:10+806:15+135m12757.97014mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15%==%PAYPayyanur  06:44+1506:46+142m12791.5800mSRKannur District, Kerala
16%==%KZEKanhangadX  07:08+2307:10+232m--2820.87715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragodX  07:28+2707:30+282m22843.92918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%MAQMangalore Central•  09:05+9-32889.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site