Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852478-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1716565-0

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:00) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

48 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -20:40+3310.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX 20:44+020:45+01m212.48320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 21:04+021:05+01m2128.74619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX 21:09+921:10+91m--131.85516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 21:20+1121:21+111m1141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#6/==/PVUParavur 21:31+1421:32+141m--152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad 21:35+1621:36+161m--155.85920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:45+2121:50+205m2164.66216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 22:09+2422:10+241m--184.24721mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli 22:20+2722:21+281m1192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:38+2522:40+252m--1105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:49+2622:50+271m21113.18412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur 22:59+3523:00+361m31125.66013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:09+4023:10+411m21134.75322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX 23:19+4323:20+441m21142.6538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam 23:40+5023:43+523m11160.47218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road 00:09+1:0700:10+1:071m--2191.62516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 01:20+3501:25+355m12220.6599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:42+3601:44+362m32237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 01:53+3801:54+391m--2246.66117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 02:09+3902:10+391m22261.84310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 02:19+4002:20+401m--2268.36519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 02:42+4602:45+463m22292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery 02:59+5503:00+551m22308.81841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction 03:55+2704:05+3910m52325.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi 04:19+4304:20+431m12336.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram 04:39+4304:40+441m12355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#28/==/TIRTirur 04:54+4704:55+481m12370.1539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur 05:04+4705:05+481m--2378.15411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#30/==/PGIParappanangadiX 05:14+4905:15+501m--2386.27517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu 05:19+005:20+01m--2391.23213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.2
#32/==/FKFerokX 05:39+4705:40+481m--2401.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:00+4506:05+465m32411.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy 06:24+5106:25+521m--2435.76917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara 06:44+5306:45+541m22457.68610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe 06:54+5706:55+581m12470.54017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37/==/TLYThalassery 07:09+5607:10+571m--2479.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 07:45+4607:50+515m12500.46216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuram 08:04+5208:05+521m12514.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi 08:14+5108:15+521m12522.4509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#41/==/PAYPayyanur 08:29+4708:30+481m12534.0749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpurX 08:35-08:36-1m--2540.26413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43/==/CHVCharvattur 08:44+5308:45+541m--2548.83512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#44/==/NLENileshwarX 08:54+5508:55+551m--2554.16214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#45/==/KZEKanhangadX 09:04+5709:05+591m--2563.48812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#46/==/BFRBekal Fort 09:11-09:12-1m--2572.14212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47/==/KQKKotikulamX 09:19+5909:20+591m22577.04126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.5
#48/==/KGQKasaragod 09:34+5509:35+561m22586.58118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#49/==/KMQKumbala 09:44+5709:45+571m--2598.72919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#50/==/MAQMangalore Central• 10:55+31-12632.3-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site