Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16347/Trivandrum - Mangalore Express

Jan 15 2015 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Loco
ED WDM-3D which brings 16650 parasuram takes this train back
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
S11
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 A1
 10
RMS
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

48 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -20:40+17310.03512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44+020:45+01m212.47918mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  21:05+021:06+01m2128.73719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
4/==/KVUKadakavur  21:11+2421:12+241m--131.85520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22+2421:23+251m--141.07552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6/==/PVUParavur  21:32+3021:33+311m--152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36+3221:37+331m--155.74821mSRMayyanad, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction  21:48+3021:52+304m2164.66916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX22:09+3822:10+391m--184.1510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:19+3722:20+381m1191.73612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:43+3222:44+331m--1105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:53+4022:54+411m21113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  23:07+3523:08+371m31125.6606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:17+4323:18+441m--1134.75227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganasseryX  23:27+5023:28+501m--1142.63211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:01+3200:06+325m--2160.46015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:37+4500:38+451m--2191.63712mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:25+2601:30+265m12220.4539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19/==/AWYAluva  01:49+3301:50+341m32237.25012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  02:01+3902:02+401m--2246.47016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:15+4402:16+441m22261.6439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:25+4302:26+431m--2268.14918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissurX  02:55+3303:00+315m22291.8586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:17+3703:19+372m22308.22440mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  04:00+2404:10+3310m--2324.84626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26%==%PTBPattambi  04:25+3804:26+391m--2336.36921mSRPattambi, Kerala
27%==%KTUKuttippuram  04:42+4104:44+412m--2354.85617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28%==%TIRTirur  05:00+3705:02+382m12369.8609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29%==%TATanur  05:10+4005:11+421m--2377.85411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30%==%PGIParappangadiX  05:20+4205:21+431m--2385.97519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31%==%VLIVallikunnuX  05:25-05:26-1m--2390.94113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
32%==%FKFerokX  05:41+4005:42+411m--2401.12619mSRFeroke, Kerala
33%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  06:05+3406:10+355m32411.17011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
34%==%QLDKoyilandy  06:31+4106:32+421m--2435.47711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
35%==%BDJVadakara  06:49+4106:51+412m22457.37711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
36%==%MAHEMahe  07:01+4307:02+431m--2470.26216mSRMahe, Puducherry
37%==%TLYThalasseryX  07:11+4007:13+402m--2479.4309mSRKannur, Kerala
38%==%CANKannur MainX  07:55+2908:00+375m12500.16214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuramX  08:14+3608:15+361m12514.6509mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  08:24+3608:25+361m12522.18712mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:33+3208:35+322m--2533.8750mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:40-08:41-1m--2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
43%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:49+4308:50+441m--2548.54514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
44%==%NLENileshwar  08:57+4508:58+451m--2553.85612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08+4609:10+462m--2563.07515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
46%==%BFRBekal FortX  09:17+2709:18+271m--2571.84911mSRPallikere, Kerala
47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:24+4709:25+471m22576.74125mSRBekal, Kerala
48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:39+4209:40+421m22586.29218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
49%==%KMQKumbala  09:48+4609:49+461m--2598.43023mSRKumbla, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:55+20-12631.9-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site