Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1.S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.; 2. Will be delayed by 75 mins from TVC on 12.7.2016 due to FOB works at KTYM
Sun Jul 10, 2016 (01:10PM)

16347/Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तिरुवनंतपुरम - मंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

48 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -20:40+6310.04713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:43+020:45+02m212.48320mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1926.4
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  21:04+021:06+02m2128.74619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/KVUKadakavurX  21:10+1321:12+122m0131.85516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22+1421:23+141m1141.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#6/==/PVUParavur  21:31+1821:33+172m0152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/MYYMayyanad  21:36+1921:37+191m0155.76720mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  21:45+2321:50+235m2164.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX  22:08+2622:10+252m0184.15719mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:18+3122:20+302m1191.74112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:40+2522:42+252m01105.47711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:48+2922:50+292m21113.19412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#13/==/CNGRChengannur  22:58+3323:00+342m31125.66813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:08+4123:10+402m21134.73622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#15%==%CGYChanganassery  23:23+3623:25+362m21142.6298mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:02+2100:05+223m12160.48118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2331.2
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:28+3900:30+382m02191.63516mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:20+2601:25+265m12220.6509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:45+2701:47+272m32237.45015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  01:58+2702:00+262m02246.67017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:13+2802:15+272m22261.84810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:23+2902:25+282m02268.35319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  02:52+2702:55+273m22292.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:08+3303:10+322m22308.82241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4516.3
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction  03:55+1204:05+2410m02325.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#26/==/PTBPattambi  04:18+2804:20+272m12336.66223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram  04:38+2704:40+272m02355.07017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#28/==/TIRTirur  04:53+2904:55+282m12370.1609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/TATanur  05:03+2905:05+292m02378.16111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#30/==/PGIParappangadi  05:13+2905:15+292m02386.210017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#31/==/VLIVallikunnu  05:18-05:20-2m02391.24713mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#32/==/FKFerok  05:33+3005:35+302m02401.42415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:00+2206:05+235m32411.38111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#34/==/QLDKoyilandy  06:23+2806:25+272m02435.77317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#35/==/BDJVadakara  06:43+2706:45+272m22457.69610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#36/==/MAHEMahe  06:53+3006:55+302m02470.54317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#37/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:08+2807:10+282m02479.7319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  07:50+1207:55+205m12500.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#39/==/KPQKannapuramX  08:08+2208:10+212m12514.85610mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/PAZPayangadi  08:18+2308:20+232m12522.4649mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#41/==/PAYPayyanur  08:31+2208:33+222m02534.0749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/TKQTrikarpur  08:38-08:40-2m02540.26413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#43%==%CHVCharvattur  08:48+2508:50+242m02548.85312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#44%==%NLENileshwar  08:56+2908:58+282m02554.05614mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08+2809:10+282m02563.313212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#46%==%BFRBekal Fort  09:14-09:16-2m02572.14212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:23+3009:25+292m22577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:33+3009:35+302m22586.49218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#49%==%KMQKumbala  09:43+3309:45+322m02598.62919mSRKumbla, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1033.6
#50%--%MAQMangalore Central•  10:55+9-12632.2-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site