Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S1,S2 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:47PM)

16347/Trivandrum - Mangalore Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മംഗലാപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ് / ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     त्रिवेंद्रम - मंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

Jul 25 2015 (11:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12619/12620 Matsyagandha Express
Loco
ED WDM-3D which brings 16650 parasuram takes this train back
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 632 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

48 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -20:40+3310.03512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahX  20:44+020:45+01m212.47918mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  21:05+021:06+01m2128.73719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
4/==/KVUKadakavur  21:11+721:12+71m--131.85520mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
5/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  21:22+821:23+81m--141.07552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6/==/PVUParavur  21:32+1321:33+131m--152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
7/==/MYYMayyanadX  21:36+1421:37+141m--155.74821mSRMayyanad, Kerala
8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  21:48+1521:52+164m2164.66916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9/==/STKTSasthamkottaX22:09+2122:10+211m--184.1510mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  22:19+2522:20+251m1191.73612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  22:43+1622:44+171m--1105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
12/==/MVLKMavelikara  22:53+1822:54+191m21113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
13/==%CNGRChengannur  23:07+1723:08+191m31125.6606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:17+2223:18+241m--1134.75227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15%==%CGYChanganassery  23:27+2423:28+251m--1142.63211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
16%==%KTYMKottayam  00:01+1000:06+105m--2160.46015mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
17%==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:37+1700:38+181m--2191.63712mSRKottayam, Kerala
18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  01:25+501:30+65m12220.4539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  01:49+1201:50+121m32237.25012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
20/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  02:01+1502:02+151m--2246.47016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
21/==/CKIChalakkudyX  02:15+1602:16+161m22261.6439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
22/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  02:25+2002:26+201m--2268.14918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  02:55+1503:00+135m22291.8586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
24/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  03:17+1703:19+172m22308.22440mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  04:00+204:10+1210m--2324.84626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/PTBPattambi  04:25+1504:26+151m--2336.36921mSRPattambi, Kerala
27/==/KTUKuttippuram  04:42+1704:44+172m--2354.85617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
28/==/TIRTirur  05:00+1505:02+152m12369.8609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
29/==/TATanur  05:10+1705:11+171m--2377.85411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
30/==/PGIParappangadi  05:20+1605:21+171m--2385.97519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
31/==/VLIVallikunnu  05:25-05:26-1m--2390.94113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
32/==/FKFerok  05:41+1605:42+171m--2401.12619mSRFeroke, Kerala
33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  06:05+806:10+95m32411.17011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
34/==/QLDKoyilandy  06:31+1406:32+141m--2435.47711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
35/==/BDJVadakara  06:49+1506:51+152m22457.37711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
36/==/MAHEMahe  07:01+1607:02+171m--2470.26216mSR, Puducherry
37/==/TLYThalasseryX  07:11+1907:13+192m--2479.4309mSRKannur, Kerala
38/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  07:55+008:00+105m12500.16214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
39%==%KPQKannapuramX  08:14+1108:15+111m12514.6509mSRKannur District, Kerala
40%==%PAZPayangadi  08:24+908:25+91m12522.18712mSRKannur District, Kerala
41%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:33+1308:35+132m--2533.8750mSRKannur District, Kerala
42%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:40-08:41-1m--2540.06413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
43%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:49+1808:50+191m--2548.54514mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
44%==%NLENileshwar  08:57+2208:58+221m--2553.85612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
45%==%KZEKanhangadX  09:08+2609:10+262m--2563.07515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
46%==%BFRBekal FortX  09:17+409:18+41m--2571.84911mSRPallikere, Kerala
47%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:24+2409:25+241m22576.74125mSRBekal, Kerala
48%==%KGQKasaragod  09:39+2109:40+221m22586.29218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
49%==%KMQKumbala  09:48+2309:49+231m--2598.43023mSRKumbla, Kerala
50%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:55+6-12631.9-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site