Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1265499-0
Entry# 1512872-0
Entry# 2143157-0
Entry# 2143157-0

16517/KSR Bengaluru City - Kannur Express [via Mysuru]
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     के एस आर बेंगलुरू - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 08, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:52AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:14) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Rating: 3.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
AB1
  4
ES4
  5
ES3
  6
ES2
  7
ES1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MYS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore) is 83 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJS/Manjeshwar and KGQ/Kasaragod
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -20:30+5510.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#2/==/KGIKengeriX 20:47+1220:48+131m3112.172802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram 21:15+1221:16+121m--144.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#4%==%CPTChannapatnaX 21:25+1421:26+141m--155.870673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3237.4
#5%==%MYAMandya 21:58+1822:00+182m2193.241673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0544.7
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 23:05+723:20+1315m11137.958763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3634.7
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 23:56+1823:57+181m--1172.666791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#8|--|HLNHole Narsipur 00:46+2000:47+211m12226.858841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#9|--|HASHassan Junction 01:20+2201:35+2915m12258.836951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#10|--|SKLRSakleshpur 02:45+1603:00+1815m12300.820906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:5055.3
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 05:50+005:55+105m12356.143120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#12|--|YDMYedamangala 06:14+1206:15+121m12369.874122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13|--|KBPRKabakaputtur 06:38+2106:40+212m12398.35296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#14|--|BNTLBantawala 07:08+2707:10+272m12422.82724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)O 07:53+1507:55+162m22441.81624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.5
#16%--%MAQMangalore Central 08:15+1708:35+2120m12447.36416mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.8
#17%==%KGQKasaragod 09:18+2309:20+232m12493.17718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#18%==%KZEKanhangad 09:38+2409:40+242m12516.27612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#19/==/PAYPayyanur 10:03+2710:05+292m22545.5319mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0533.7
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 11:10-3-22579.2-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site