Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 13:43:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 13:43:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon
...
Read more...
Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail (PT)
சென்னை - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில் / ಚೆನೈ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್     चेन्नई - मंगलौर सुपरफास्ट मेल

Apr 07 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4; One GS coach After A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
RMS
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

19 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -20:15+291-537.9719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:50+1320:55+105m--1-496.25850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  21:23+821:25+82m--1-469.26891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  21:57+521:58+81m21-432.859178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:23+422:25+62m11-408.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:30+523:32+72m--1-324.690405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:52+2000:55+213m22-204.467283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:50+2401:55+255m22-143.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:38+3202:40+322m12-92.833305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/--/PTJPodanur Junction  03:58-104:00+82m--2-49.449400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction»X  05:00+705:05+95m220.08384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam  05:28+1405:30+142m--231.82230mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction06:05+106:15+1110m--244.65026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14/==/PTBPattambiX  06:29+1606:30+171m--256.26221mSRPattambi, Kerala
15/==/KTUKuttippuram  06:48+1706:50+172m--274.65617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16/==/TIRTirur  07:06+1507:08+152m1289.7609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17/==/TATanurX  07:16+1907:17+191m--297.76911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18/==/PGIParappangadi  07:24+2007:25+211m--2105.85719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
19/==/FKFerok  07:41+2007:42+211m--2121.02619mSRFeroke, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  08:05+1408:10+155m42130.97011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/QLDKoyilandy  08:31+1808:32+181m--2155.37711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22/==/BDJVadakara  08:49+1908:51+202m22177.27711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
23/==/MAHEMaheX  09:01+2109:02+211m--2190.16216mSRMahe, Puducherry
24/==/TLYThalassery  09:11+2509:13+252m12199.3349mSRKannur, Kerala
25/==%CANKannur MainX  09:50+1209:55+185m12220.06914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26%==%PAZPayangadi  10:14+1910:15+201m12242.07012mSRKannur District, Kerala
27%==%PAYPayyanur  10:25+2010:27+202m12253.6740mSRKannur District, Kerala
28%==%CHVCharvattur  10:39+2210:40+271m--2268.44814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
29%==%KZEKanhangad  10:58+2611:00+262m--2282.97715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
30%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:18+2911:20+302m--2306.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
31%==%MAQMangalore Central•  12:25+9-22351.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site