Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
சென்னை - மங்களூர் அதிவிரைவு மெயில்     चेन्नई - मंगलुरू सुपरफास्ट मेल

PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:28AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4; One GS coach After A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 2.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 351 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

19 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -20:20+241-536.8868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur  20:49+1420:50+151m21-495.19048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  21:08+1921:10+192m11-468.17592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  21:39+2121:40+211m21-431.782178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  21:58+2222:00+222m11-407.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:23+2423:25+242m11-323.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.2
#7/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:52+3500:55+343m22-202.765283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#8/==/EDErode Junction  01:50+4401:55+455m22-143.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:38+4702:40+472m12-93.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.6
#10/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  03:29+4003:30+411m32-49.442400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)»X  04:40+3604:45+365m220.08280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX  05:08+3905:10+392m0231.31933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction  05:50+1006:00+2910m6244.24926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#14/==/PTBPattambi  06:14+3106:15+321m1255.66223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram  06:33+3206:35+322m0274.15017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16/==/TIRTirur  06:53+3506:55+362m1289.2539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanurX  07:04+3607:05+361m1297.25411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#18/==/PGIParappangadi  07:14+3607:15+371m02105.34817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#19/==/FKFerokX  07:34+3507:35+351m02120.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  07:55+3008:00+325m42130.46111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#21/==/QLDKoyilandyX  08:24+3108:25+321m02154.710117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#22/==/BDJVadakara  08:38+3808:40+382m22176.78610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#23/==/MAHEMaheX  08:49+4208:50+421m02189.56917mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#24/==/TLYThalasseryX  08:58+4109:00+412m12198.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  09:35+3709:40+435m12219.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi  09:59+4510:00+451m12241.4549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#27/==/PAYPayyanur  10:13+4610:15+462m12253.1639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#28%==%CHVCharvattur  10:29+4610:30+511m02267.96712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#29%==%KZEKanhangad  10:43+5510:45+562m02282.47712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:03+5811:05+582m02305.53418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.8
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central•  12:25+24-22351.3-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site