Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S10,S11 De-reserved between CLT-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:57PM)

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail (PT)
சென்னை - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில் / ಚೆನೈ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್     चेन्नई - मंगलौर सुपरफास्ट मेल

Jul 25 2015 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4; One GS coach After A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
BE1
 19
 A1
 20
RMS
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

19 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -20:15+141-537.9749mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:49+1120:50+121m--1-496.27050mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  21:13+1521:15+152m--1-469.27591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  21:44+1821:45+191m21-432.864178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:08+2222:10+222m11-408.469213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:23+1223:25+122m--1-324.683405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:52+1500:55+173m22-204.467283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:50+2501:55+265m22-143.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:38+2502:40+252m12-92.833305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/--/PTJPodanur Junction  03:58+104:00+82m--2-49.449400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)»X  05:00+805:05+105m220.08384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam  05:28+1605:30+162m--231.82230mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction  06:05+306:15+1210m--244.65026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14/==/PTBPattambi  06:29+1506:30+161m--256.26221mSRPattambi, Kerala
15/==/KTUKuttippuram  06:48+1506:50+152m--274.65617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16/==/TIRTirur  07:06+1507:08+152m1289.7609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17/==/TATanurX  07:16+1607:17+171m--297.76911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18/==/PGIParappangadiX  07:24+1807:25+181m--2105.85719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
19/==/FKFerok  07:41+2007:42+211m--2121.02619mSRFeroke, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:05+1408:10+155m42130.97011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/QLDKoyilandy  08:31+1608:32+171m--2155.37711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22/==/BDJVadakara  08:49+1708:51+172m22177.27711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
23/==/MAHEMaheX  09:01+1909:02+191m--2190.16216mSR, Puducherry
24/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:11+2009:13+202m12199.3349mSRKannur, Kerala
25/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  09:50+809:55+155m12220.06914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26%==%PAZPayangadi  10:14+1610:15+161m12242.07012mSRKannur District, Kerala
27%==%PAYPayyanur  10:25+1310:27+132m12253.6740mSRKannur District, Kerala
28%==%CHVCharvattur  10:39+1910:40+241m--2268.44814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
29%==%KZEKanhangad  10:58+2211:00+222m--2282.97715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
30%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:18+2211:20+222m--2306.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
31%==%MAQMangalore Central•  12:25+6-22351.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site