Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 01:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon
...
Read more...
Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail (PT)
சென்னை - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     चेन्नई - मंगलौर सुपरफास्ट मेल

Feb 05 2015 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
RMS
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 20m    19 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

19 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -20:15+191-537.9719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:50+1220:55+95m--1-496.25850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  21:23+721:25+82m--1-469.26891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  21:57+621:58+81m21-432.859178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:23+622:25+72m11-408.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:30+623:32+82m--1-324.690405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:52+2200:55+233m22-204.467283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:50+2901:55+305m22-143.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:38+3002:40+302m12-92.833305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/--/PTJPodanur Junction  03:58+204:00+92m--2-49.449400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction»X  05:00+1105:05+125m220.08384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam  05:28+1905:30+192m--231.82230mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction06:05+606:15+1610m--244.65026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14%==%PTBPattambiX  06:29+2106:30+221m--256.26221mSRPattambi, Kerala
15%==%KTUKuttippuram  06:48+2206:50+222m--274.65617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16%==%TIRTirur  07:06+2107:08+222m1289.7609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17%==%TATanurX  07:16+2507:17+251m--297.76911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18%==%PGIParappangadi  07:24+2707:25+271m--2105.85719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
19%==%FKFerok  07:41+2707:42+281m--2121.02619mSRFeroke, Kerala
20%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  08:05+2108:10+235m42130.97011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21%==%QLDKoyilandy  08:31+2508:32+251m--2155.37711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22%==%BDJVadakara  08:49+2508:51+252m22177.27711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
23%==%MAHEMaheX  09:01+2809:02+281m--2190.16216mSRMahe, Puducherry
24%==%TLYThalassery  09:11+3109:13+312m12199.3349mSRKannur, Kerala
25%==%CANKannur MainX  09:50+1809:55+245m12220.06914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26%==%PAZPayangadi  10:14+2410:15+241m12242.07012mSRKannur District, Kerala
27%==%PAYPayyanur  10:25+2410:27+232m12253.6740mSRKannur District, Kerala
28%==%CHVCharvattur  10:39+2510:40+291m--2268.44814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
29%==%KZEKanhangad  10:58+2611:00+272m--2282.97715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
30%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:18+3011:20+302m--2306.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
31%==%MAQMangalore Central•  12:25+10-22351.8-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site