Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3AC Coach from 2/2/14- 1/3/14
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (07:22PM)

14853/Marudhar Express ( via Faizabad)
     Marudhar

Sep 03 2014 (2:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
loco WDM#3A [BSB TO LKO] GZB WAP 7[LKO TO AF]...
Read more...
BGKT WDP - 4/B [AF TO JU]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 30m    33 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# ???
S T T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

33 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -17:20+15910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BTPBabatpur  17:37+3017:39+342m--118.65584mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  18:22+4318:24+442m--157.75983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|SHGShahganj Junction  18:58+4919:00+502m--191.06890mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  19:39+1:0519:41+1:052m11135.17792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|AYAyodhya Junction  20:23+1:0920:25+1:112m11189.01698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:50+1:0920:55+1:105m--1195.753104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RDLRudauli  21:38+5521:40+552m--1233.844112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  23:04+5423:05+1:071m--1295.029124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:05+4200:30+4225m42323.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:20+1:1001:21+1:111m--2378.131129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+4502:00+495m82395.581128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+1:1603:45+1:212m22534.969154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  04:33+1:5404:35+1:572m32590.344166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+2:0605:30+2:085m--2626.734167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+2:1406:35+2:1125m22649.616170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:43+2:0906:45+2:102m--2651.762168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:08+2:2407:10+2:292m--2675.653170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:41+2:4007:43+2:422m12703.059174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20|--|NBINadbai  08:12+2:4208:14+2:472m12731.570203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
21|--|KLKherliX  08:28+2:4908:30+2:502m12747.832219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  09:08+2:3009:10+2:322m12767.926242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
23|--|BKIBandikui Junction  10:25+2:0010:30+2:025m62799.886283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
24|==|DODausaX  10:50+2:0610:52+2:062m12828.672333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
25|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  11:39+2:0811:41+2:082m22884.614426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
26|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+1:5812:20+1:5915m32890.152434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+1:4213:25+1:442m--2945.161386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
28|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+1:4913:34+1:502m--2952.375368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
29|--|NACNawa City  13:56+1:5413:58+1:552m--2979.967390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
30|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+1:5714:14+1:582m--2995.561404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
31|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+1:5814:30+1:582m--21009.774423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
32|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+1:5715:08+1:583m--21053.178339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
33|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:42+2:0215:47+2:055m--21097.253322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
34|--|GOTNGotan  16:10+2:0216:11+2:041m--21117.350323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
35|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  17:50+1:45---21200.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site