Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3AC Coach from 2/2/14- 1/3/14
Mon Jan 27, 2014 (07:22PM)

14853/Marudhar Express ( via Faizabad)
     Marudhar

Jun 19 (2:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
loco WDM#3A [BSB TO LKO] GZB WAP 7[LKO TO AF]...
Read more...
BGKT WDP - 4/B [AF TO JU]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 30m    33 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 9
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# ???
S T T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

33 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -17:20+22910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BTPBabatpur  17:37+3517:39+362m--118.65584mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  18:22+4318:24+472m--157.75983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|SHGShahganj Junction  18:58+5019:00+512m--191.06890mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  19:39+5819:41+592m11135.17792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|AYAyodhya Junction  20:23+1:0720:25+1:082m11189.01698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:50+1:0620:55+1:075m--1195.753104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RDLRudauli  21:38+1:0421:40+1:052m--1233.844112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionXO  23:04+4823:05+591m--1295.029124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:05+4800:30+5025m42323.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:20+1:1501:21+1:161m--2378.131129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:55+5502:00+1:005m82395.581128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ETWEtawah  03:43+1:4503:45+1:472m22534.969154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  04:33+2:2104:35+2:232m32590.344166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  05:25+2:1105:30+2:155m--2626.734167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/AFAgra FortX06:10+2:2706:35+2:2625m22649.616170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
17/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  06:43+2:3806:45+2:422m--2651.762168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  07:08+2:5407:10+2:562m--2675.653170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  07:41+2:5707:43+2:572m12703.059174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20|--|NBINadbai  08:12+3:0108:14+3:042m12731.570203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
21|--|KLKherliX  08:28+3:0608:30+3:092m12747.832219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  09:08+2:5309:10+2:552m12767.926242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
23|--|BKIBandikui Junction  10:25+2:1810:30+2:205m62799.886283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
24|==|DODausaX  10:50+2:2610:52+2:262m12828.672333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
25|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  11:39+2:2711:41+2:272m22884.614426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
26|==|JPJaipur Junction  12:05+2:1512:20+2:1615m32890.152434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27|==|FLPhulera Junction  13:23+2:0213:25+2:052m--2945.161386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
28|--|SBRSambhar LakeX  13:32+2:1013:34+2:112m--2952.375368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
29|--|NACNawa City  13:56+2:1713:58+2:182m--2979.967390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
30|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+2:2014:14+2:222m--2995.661404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
31|--|MKNMakrana Junction  14:28+2:2314:30+2:232m--21009.774423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
32|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+2:2315:08+2:243m--21053.178339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
33|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  15:42+2:2715:47+2:295m--21097.253322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
34|--|GOTNGotan  16:10+2:2516:11+2:271m--21117.350323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
35|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  17:50+2:07---21200.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site