Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 22/4/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:11PM)

14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 12 2016 (3:08PM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Varanasi Junction is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 844 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 0
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

19 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -09:40+521-315.520241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:46+1209:48+132m11-313.568237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan  11:00+2711:02+272m11-232.457324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  11:23+2811:28+295m11-212.575322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction  12:03+3112:06+313m21-168.587340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:36+3612:38+362m11-124.828426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  13:08+2113:10+212m11-110.967405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8|--|NACNawa City  13:24+2313:26+242m11-95.239390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  14:09+914:11+122m11-67.619369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  14:35+814:37+122m11-60.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction15:30+915:45+1115m11-5.440436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar»  15:53+1515:55+152m110.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13|==|DODausaX  16:40+1216:42+122m2156.145334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction  17:20+117:25+25m6184.887283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  17:47+1517:49+152m11116.773242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherli  18:05+1918:07+202m11136.173219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17|--|NBINadbai  18:21+2218:23+302m11153.168203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#18%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX  18:48+4918:50+492m11181.571175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m01208.932174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  20:00+5120:02+522m21232.99171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21/--/AFAgra FortX20:15+5320:40+5525m21234.918169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  21:55+4422:00+495m01257.987167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO  22:25+1:0122:27+1:052m21294.392167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO  23:03+1:1323:05+1:152m31349.662153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+5401:25+565m82489.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:47+1:2401:49+1:242m02506.654128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:50+1:1903:15+1:1425m12561.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#28%==%NHHNihalgarhX  04:44+1:4004:46+1:422m02650.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.5
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  05:32+1:5205:37+1:535m22700.47498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1085.8
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City  06:47+1:5606:49+1:562m12786.24085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#31/==/BTPBabatpurO  07:48+1:3807:50+1:392m02825.22285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  08:40+1:26-02843.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site