Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent argumentation with 3A coach as B3 wef 13.06.15
Fri Jun 19, 2015 (08:06PM)

14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

Jun 30 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP - 4/B [JU TO AF] WAP 7 GZB...
Read more...
[AF to BSB ]

cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 844 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

19 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -09:45+121-315.928241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  09:50+809:52+102m11-313.661237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|GOTNGotan  11:11+1111:13+122m11-232.758323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  11:34+1211:39+135m11-212.680322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|--|DNADegana Junction  12:12+1712:15+173m21-168.584339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
6|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:46+2212:48+242m11-125.147423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  13:06+2013:08+212m11-111.067404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
8|--|NACNawa City  13:22+2313:24+352m11-95.355390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
9|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:54+3213:56+352m11-67.711368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  14:35+1214:37+172m11-60.562386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
11|==|JPJaipur Junction  15:30+1515:45+1515m11-5.541434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar»  15:53+2015:55+202m110.075426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13|==|DODausaX  16:40+1916:42+202m2156.045333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
14|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  17:20+917:25+145m6184.887283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  17:47+3017:49+302m11116.775242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
16|--|KLKherli  18:05+3418:07+382m11136.870219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
17|--|NBINadbai  18:21+4018:23+482m11153.168203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
18|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  18:48+5418:50+572m11181.671174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
19|--|AHAchhnera Junction  19:13+1:0919:15+1:092m--1209.040170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
20|-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  19:51+1:0219:53+1:052m21232.911168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/AFAgra FortX  20:05+1:0520:30+1:0625m21235.016170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  21:55+4122:00+525m--1257.987167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO  22:25+1:0422:27+1:072m21294.392166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/ETWEtawah  23:03+1:1623:05+1:172m31349.762154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+3601:25+375m82489.147128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:47+1:0301:49+1:052m--2506.554129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:50+4903:15+4625m12561.160124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%NHHNihalgarh  04:44+1:2704:46+1:282m--2650.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
29%==/SLNSultanpur Junction  05:32+1:2005:37+1:235m22700.56799mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
30/==/JOPJaunpur City  06:54+1:5606:56+1:562m12786.34587mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BTPBabatpurO  07:48+1:5207:50+1:512m--2825.22584mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  08:35+1:49---2843.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site