Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067614-0

14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 converted into 2S between Jodhpur-Jaipur wef 22/4/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:11PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (08:59) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Varanasi Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 844 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 4h 26m late)
Platform# --
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

19 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -09:30+1:1821-315.520241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36+4109:38+1:112m11-313.468237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 10:50+5610:52+572m11-232.457324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:13+1:0011:18+1:035m11-212.563322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:00+1:1112:03+1:113m21-168.585340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:34+1:1612:36+1:172m11-124.842426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City 12:56+1:0312:58+1:032m11-110.945405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 13:19+1:0213:21+1:022m11-95.252390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake 13:53+4513:55+542m11-67.611369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+3814:37+452m11-60.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30+4515:45+4415m11-5.440436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar» 15:53+4815:55+492m110.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausaX 16:40+4516:42+452m2156.145334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20+3217:25+325m6184.887283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+5617:49+572m11116.773242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherliX 18:05+1:0118:07+1:042m11136.268219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#17|--|NBINadbai 18:22+1:0618:24+1:112m11153.150203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.4
#18%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 18:58+1:1919:00+1:192m11181.575175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:22+1:3119:24+1:322m--1209.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 19:47+1:3319:49+1:342m21233.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05+1:3320:30+1:3225m11235.116169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 21:55+1:4222:00+1:485m--1258.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:27+2:0922:29+2:102m21294.468167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionO 23:18+2:3623:20+2:372m31349.870154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+3:0701:25+2:535m82489.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+3:3401:49+3:342m32506.754128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+3:3803:25+3:3335m12561.153124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4189.0
#28%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:06+4:0905:08+4:122m--2650.164108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 05:55+4:0805:57+4:242m22700.67598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.7
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:06+4:4007:08+4:402m12786.33785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0339.1
#31/==/BTPBabatpurO 08:11+4:2608:13+4:262m--2825.43585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3218.6
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:45+4:26---2844.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site