Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent argumentation with 3A coach as B3 wef 13.06.15
Fri Jun 19, 2015 (08:06PM)

14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:19AM) by Harsh**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Varanasi Junction is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 844 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# ???
 M W  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

19 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -09:40+421-315.520241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:46+1009:48+102m11-313.568237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan  11:00+1811:02+182m11-232.457324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  11:23+1911:28+205m11-212.575322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction  12:03+2312:06+243m21-168.587340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  12:36+2812:38+282m11-124.828426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3013.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City  13:08+1313:10+142m11-110.967405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8|--|NACNawa City  13:24+1613:26+172m11-95.239390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#9|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  14:09-114:11+72m11-67.619369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#10|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  14:35-214:37+32m11-60.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction15:30+415:45+615m11-5.440436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar»  15:53+1115:55+112m110.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13|==|DODausaX  16:40+916:42+102m2156.145334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction  17:20-117:25+15m6184.887283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  17:47+1417:49+152m11116.773242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16|--|KLKherli  18:05+1718:07+192m11136.173219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17|--|NBINadbai  18:21+2118:23+312m11153.168203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#18|--|BTEBharatpur JunctionX  18:48+4518:50+462m11181.571175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#19|--|AHAchhnera Junction  19:13+5919:15+592m--1208.932174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  20:00+4820:02+482m21232.99171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21/--/AFAgra FortX20:15+4820:40+4725m21234.918169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.9
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  21:55+3522:00+435m--1257.987167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  22:25+5322:27+572m21294.392167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#24/==/ETWEtawahO  23:03+1:1223:05+1:132m31349.662 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+4501:25+465m82489.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction  01:47+1:1501:49+1:162m--2506.654128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  02:50+1:2003:15+1:1625m12561.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#28%==%NHHNihalgarhX  04:44+1:5204:46+1:552m--2650.066108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.5
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  05:32+2:0405:37+2:065m22700.47499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1085.8
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City  06:47+2:2306:49+2:232m12786.24087mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5938.9
#31/==/BTPBabatpurO  07:48+2:0507:50+2:052m--2825.22285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.6
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction•  08:40+1:54---2843.8-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site