Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 09:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 09:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Durgapura is experimental halt for 6 months from 10.11.2015
Fri Nov 13, 2015 (01:26PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction is 315 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 2141 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

22 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+211-415.7653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1520:25+152m31-396.36315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+3921:20+393m21-341.7333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+2322:30+2310m01-308.55126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1423:25+152m01-263.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+900:20+105m42-222.25911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:50+501:55+95m12-133.27116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragod  03:08+3203:10+342m02-47.13318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X  04:35-104:45+2210m220.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:20+1106:22+182m1262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2006:50+232m1294.47716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:16-07:18-2m12127.96110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#13|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+1907:35+192m12143.16816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#14|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  08:40+3008:42+352m12216.94713mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.1
#15|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+2809:30+272m12253.03611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#16|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:10-411:20+610m12313.1589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|--|THVMThivim  12:08+2512:10+262m12359.26523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:55189.9
#18|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05+3615:10+385m22549.171132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:13156.4
#19|--|VEERVeer  17:23+5017:25+502m12705.5516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25122.7
#20|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  19:50+2619:55+335m72828.24912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road  21:15+2421:20+285m62893.2827mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:29121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapi  22:49+4322:51+432m121014.36827mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2494.9
#23/==/STSuratX  00:15+2800:20+285m131109.27618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:03+2202:13+2410m331238.96537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  06:15+1106:35+1820m031499.347495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction  07:28+607:30+112m031540.897468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:50+3410:00+3410m031766.250256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:10107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:10-112:20+1610m031874.170265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX14:06+2414:08+282m031998.517400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  14:35+1714:45+1710m532005.987436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13105.9
#31|==|KSGKishangarhXO  15:58+2816:00+282m032111.825446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  17:10+4-032140.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site