Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 01:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 01:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (10:21PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 39h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 2141 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

22 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+211-415.7653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1520:25+152m31-396.36315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+3321:20+333m21-341.7333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1422:30+2010m01-308.55126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1323:25+132m01-263.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+600:20+65m42-222.25911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:50+701:55+125m12-133.27116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:08+3103:10+312m02-47.13318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»  04:35-704:45+1610m220.040 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1006:20+142m1262.48018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+1806:46+202m1294.45316mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24-07:26-2m--2127.95110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#13|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:44+1607:46+202m12143.15516mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2073.8
#14|--|GOKGokarna Road  09:06+1909:08+202m12216.95213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#15|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+1909:52+202m12253.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.2
#16|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30-511:40+610m22313.1589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|--|THVMThivim  12:28+1912:30+302m12359.26023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations03:10189.9
#18|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+3415:45+425m22549.154132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:55156.4
#19|--|VEERVeerX  18:40+4218:42+492m12705.5476mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:38122.7
#20|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+2821:25+385m72828.23712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#21/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+3923:20+3410m62893.2737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+1:0101:02+1:022m131014.34427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0894.9
#23/==/STSuratXO  03:10+2503:22+2812m131109.27118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+5105:22+5110m331238.96637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:58260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:20+4109:30+3410m031499.352495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction  10:18+3510:20+322m031540.880468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:50225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  13:10+4913:20+4910m031766.265256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX15:00+2015:20+2720m031874.178265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:36124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX  16:56+3916:58+432m031998.514400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  17:30+4117:45+4015m532005.977436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:23105.9
#31|==|KSGKishangarh  19:08+2719:10+272m032111.825446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  20:20+26-032140.7-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site