Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:48AM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 (7:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Loco
BGKT WDP4/4B
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 35m    20 halts    Distance: 2140 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

20 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+011-417.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23+1020:25+112m31-398.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1321:22+133m21-343.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+622:30+910m--1-310.55126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+523:25+82m--1-265.4459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6/==/CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+200:25+35m42-224.25611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7/==%CANKannur Main  02:00-202:05+45m12-135.15614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragodXO  03:38+003:40+92m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction»X  04:50-605:00+410m220.04824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1106:20+122m1262.48018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+1506:46+162m1294.45013mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:44+2307:46+272m12143.15516mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna Road  09:06+3109:08+332m12216.95213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+3209:52+332m12253.05814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  10:55+3311:05+3510m12314.3609mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
16|--|THVMThivim  11:50+5911:52+1:022m12359.25921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
17|--|RNRatnagiri  15:05+1:1515:10+1:185m22549.155129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18|--|VEERVeer  18:00+1:4518:02+1:462m12705.5476mKRVeer, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  20:40+2:0420:45+2:095m72828.23710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  22:30+2:0022:35+2:015m62893.3667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapiX  00:25+2:0900:27+2:102m131014.46527mWRVapi, Gujarat