Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033370-0

12977/Marusagar SF Express
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (14:16) by RVNL worst organization ever^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction is 314 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 2139 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -20:05+011-415.5553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1420:28+162m31-396.26115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+3321:25+323m21-341.6363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+2422:30+2110m61-308.46326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 23:13+2823:15+282m11-263.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:05+2100:10+215m42-222.26711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:30+2401:35+255m12-133.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.1
#8/==/KGQKasaragod 02:58+2003:00+262m32-47.13018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X 04:35+1004:45+1710m220.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 06:20+806:22+182m1262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura 06:48+1906:50+212m1294.47714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:16-07:18-2m12127.96010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:33+2707:35+332m12143.16815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#14%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 08:40+5008:42+512m12216.94714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.1
#15%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+5209:30+552m12253.03611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#16%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:10+1411:20+1910m22313.2589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#17%--%THVMThivim 12:08+4512:10+472m12359.36723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:50189.9
#18%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:00+4315:05+485m22549.268132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:18156.4
#19%--%VEERVeer 17:23+1:0017:25+1:012m12705.6386mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25122.8
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 19:50+4319:55+515m72828.44711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 21:15+5121:20+525m62891.6776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:34121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapi 22:54+1:0222:56+1:022m121012.77227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1994.8
#23/==/STSuratX 00:15+5400:20+555m131107.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:03+1:0102:13+1:0510m331237.36537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:15+4306:35+4320m--31497.747495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction 07:28+3007:30+392m--31539.297469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:50+5810:00+1:0110m131764.650256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:10107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:10+2112:20+3710m--31872.572265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX 14:04+5014:06+532m131996.815403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 14:35+4014:45+4210m532004.387436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13105.9
#31%==%KSGKishangarhXO 15:58+5716:00+572m132110.225446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 17:10+29---32139.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site