Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 02:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 02:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 28, 2014 (08:33PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 2015 (1:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Loco
BGKT WDP4/4B
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 2140 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

20 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+611-417.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23+1620:25+182m31-398.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+2021:22+213m21-343.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+1222:30+1310m--1-310.55126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+823:25+102m--1-265.4459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6/==/CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+000:25+35m42-224.25611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7/==%CANKannur Main  02:00-302:05+55m12-135.15614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragodXO  03:38+603:40+102m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction»  04:50-805:00+510m220.04724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  06:20+606:22+132m1262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+1606:50+162m1294.46813mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+1407:35+142m12143.16816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  08:40+1808:42+232m12216.94713mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+2409:30+302m12253.03714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:10+3011:20+3910m12314.35611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
16|--|THVMThivim  12:08+1:0512:10+1:082m12359.26521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
17|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05+4815:10+525m22549.171129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18|--|VEERVeer  17:23+1:0817:25+1:092m12705.5516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  19:50+1:2719:55+1:345m72828.24910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  21:15+1:1421:20+1:165m62893.3837mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapi  22:48+1:3922:49+1:401m121014.46627mWRVapi, Gujarat