Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
HB1 to be replaced by HA1 wef 13.11.16. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Wed Aug 03, 2016 (06:32PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 39h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 2141 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

22 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+011-415.5653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1220:25+122m31-396.16315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+3021:20+303m21-341.5333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1322:30+1510m01-308.45126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1023:25+112m01-263.4499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+200:20+65m42-222.25911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:50+001:55+65m12-133.17116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:08+1703:10+172m02-47.13318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»  04:35-1104:45+1810m220.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1706:20+182m1262.48018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2606:46+272m1294.45314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24-07:26-2m--2128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#13|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:44+1807:46+192m12143.15515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2073.8
#14|--|GOKGokarna Road  09:06+1609:08+182m12216.95214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#15|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+2309:52+252m12253.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.2
#16|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+1211:40+1210m22313.2589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|--|THVMThivim  12:28+3612:30+362m12359.36023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations03:10189.9
#18|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+4615:45+535m22549.254132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:55156.4
#19|--|VEERVeerX  18:40+4518:42+432m12705.6476mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:38122.8
#20|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1521:25+225m72828.43711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#21/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+1423:20+1310m62893.4736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+1:1301:02+1:142m131014.54427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0894.8
#23/==/STSuratXO  03:10+5903:22+1:0512m131109.37118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1:4205:22+1:4210m331239.16637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:58260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:20+1:3009:30+1:3810m031499.552495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction  10:18+1:2810:20+1:322m031540.980469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:50225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  13:10+1:3213:20+1:3610m031766.465256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX15:00+1:2515:20+1:2920m031874.278265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:36124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX  16:56+1:4516:58+1:502m031998.614403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  17:30+2:1717:45+2:1815m532006.177436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:23105.9
#31|==|KSGKishangarh  19:08+1:4619:10+1:462m032111.925446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  20:20+1:15-032140.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site