Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 28, 2014 (08:33PM)

12977/Marusagar Express

Feb 11 (12:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Loco
BGKT WDP4/4B
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 2140 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

20 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -20:05+211-417.4653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23+1520:25+162m31-398.06112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+2021:22+213m21-343.4346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+2422:30+2110m--1-310.55126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5%==%TIRTirur  23:23+1323:25+152m--1-265.4459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+400:25+55m42-224.25611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7%==%CANKannur Main  02:00-102:05+65m12-135.15614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragodXO  03:38+203:40+62m--2-49.14218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction»  04:50-1105:00+310m220.04724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  06:20-406:22+32m1262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+406:50+52m1294.46813mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+107:35+42m12143.16816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  08:40-108:42+52m12216.94713mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+209:30+72m12253.03714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:10-711:20+310m12314.35611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
16|--|THVMThivim  12:08+1212:10+192m12359.26521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
17|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05+1015:10+155m22549.171129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18|--|VEERVeer  17:23+3317:25+352m12705.5516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  19:50+4419:55+505m72828.24910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  21:15+4921:20+505m62893.3837mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapi  22:48+1:0322:49+1:051m121014.46627mWRVapi, Gujarat
22/==/STSuratX  00:15+4700:20+475m131109.37419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat