Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033370-0

12977/Marusagar SF Express
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 14, 2016 (12:03PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (14:16) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 2139 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# --
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 

22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -20:05+011-415.5553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1520:28+332m31-396.26115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+4921:25+483m21-341.6363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+3922:30+3910m61-308.46326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 23:13+4623:15+462m11-263.5499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:05+3700:10+385m42-222.26711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:30+4101:35+425m12-133.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragod 02:58+3103:00+352m32-47.13018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X 04:35+5204:45+3210m220.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 06:20+2006:22+302m1262.47418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura 06:48+2606:50+282m1294.47714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:16-07:18-2m12127.96010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:33+4407:35+502m12143.16815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#14%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 08:40+1:1508:42+1:162m12216.94714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.1
#15%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+1:2109:30+1:202m12253.03611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#16%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:10+4411:20+4910m22313.2589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#17%--%THVMThivim 12:08+1:1112:10+1:132m12359.36723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:50189.9
#18%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:00+5915:05+1:075m22549.268132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:18156.4
#19%--%VEERVeer 17:23+1:2917:25+1:312m12705.6386mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25122.8
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 19:50+1:0619:55+1:145m72828.44711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 21:15+1:1421:20+1:145m62891.6776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:34121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapi 22:54+1:2322:56+1:232m121012.77227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1994.8
#23/==/STSuratX 00:15+1:1400:20+1:155m131107.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:03+1:2402:13+1:2710m331237.36537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:15+1:0806:35+1:1120m--31497.747495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction 07:28+5907:30+1:072m--31539.297469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:50+1:2710:00+1:2710m131764.650256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:10107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:10+5212:20+1:0210m--31872.572265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX 14:04+1:3014:06+1:322m131996.815403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 14:35+1:1714:45+1:1710m532004.387436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13105.9
#31%==%KSGKishangarhXO 15:58+1:1716:00+1:162m132110.225446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 17:10+47---32139.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site