Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 28, 2014 (08:33PM)

12977/Marusagar Express

Oct 28 2014 (8:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HB1-UR-UR-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BGKT WDP4/4B
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 23m    23 halts    Distance: 1958 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 07:28 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

23 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05-110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23-20:25-2m3119.46112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19-21:22-3m2174.0346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20-22:30-10m--1106.95126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5%==%TIRTirur  23:23-23:25-2m--1152.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20-00:25-5m42193.35611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7%==%CANKannur Main  02:00-02:05-5m12282.35614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragodXO  03:38-03:40-2m--2368.44218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  04:50-05:00-10m22417.44724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  06:20-06:22-2m12479.87418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48-06:50-2m12511.86813mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33-07:35-2m12560.66816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  08:40-08:42-2m12634.34713mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28-09:30-2m12670.43714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:10-11:20-10m12731.75611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
16|--|THVMThivim  12:08-12:10-2m12776.66521mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
17|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05-15:10-5m22966.671129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18|--|VEERVeer  17:23-17:25-2m121122.9516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  19:50-19:55-5m721245.74910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  21:15-21:20-5m621310.7837mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapi  22:48-22:49-1m121431.86627mWRVapi, Gujarat
22/==/STSuratX  00:15-00:20-5m131526.77419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:05-02:15-10m331656.56536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  06:15-06:35-20m--31916.947495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/NADNagda Junction•  07:28-07:30-2m--31958.497468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:50-10:00-10m--32183.650256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:10-12:20-10m--32291.459266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
28|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  14:35-14:45-10m532423.087434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
29|==|KSGKishangarhXO  15:58-16:00-2m--32528.925443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
30|==!AIIAjmer Junction  17:10----32557.7-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site