Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Durgapura is experimental halt for 6 months from 10.11.2015
Fri Nov 13, 2015 (01:26PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (7:39PM) by S K Jain*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Loco
BGKT WDP4/4B
Rating: 4.6/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 23m    23 halts    Distance: 1956 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 07:28 +2 nights (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

23 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+1110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1420:25+142m3119.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+2721:20+273m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1022:30+1310m--1107.15126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#5/==/TIRTirurX  23:23+323:25+82m--1152.2499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+400:20+55m42193.45911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#7%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50-301:55+35m12282.57116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragod  03:08+2303:10+242m--2368.53318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-1604:45+1610m22415.73924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:20+506:22+162m12478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2106:50+212m12510.06816mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4348.7
#12|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+1907:35+252m12558.86816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  08:40+4108:42+422m12632.64713mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.1
#14|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+4309:30+432m12668.63611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#15|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:10+611:20+1410m12728.8589mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#16|--|THVMThivim  12:08+2512:10+332m12774.96523mKRThivim Bardez North Goa- 403502, Goa
13 intermediate stations02:55189.9
#17|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05+3615:10+365m22964.871132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:13156.4
#18|--|VEERVeer  17:23+1:0517:25+1:082m121121.2516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25122.7
#19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  19:50+5719:55+1:065m721243.94912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  21:15+1:0221:20+1:025m621308.9827mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:29121.1
#21/==/VAPIVapi  22:49+1:2022:51+1:202m121430.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2494.9
#22/==/STSuratX  00:15+4800:20+485m131524.87618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:03+5902:13+1:0010m331654.66537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  06:15+1:0306:35+1:0220m--31915.047495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#25/==/NADNagda Junction•  07:28+1:0907:30+1:102m--31956.497468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20225.4
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:50+1:2210:00+1:2210m--32181.850256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:10107.9
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:10+3712:20+5410m--32289.770265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#28|--|DPADurgapuraX14:06+1:1014:08+1:152m132414.117400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#29|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  14:35+1:0514:45+1:0810m532421.587436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13105.9
#30|==|KSGKishangarhXO  15:58+1:1216:00+1:112m--32527.425446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#31|--|AIIAjmer Junction  17:10+40---32556.3-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site