Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Latest...
o­ne I AC coach will be withdrawn from 12978/77 Ajmer-Ernakulam Maru Sagar Express with effect from 11thNovember, 2016 Ex Ajmer and with effect from 13th November,...
more...
2016 Ex Ernakulam Jn. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (05:05PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 38h 13m    24 halts    Distance: 1956 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 10:18 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

24 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+1110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1320:25+132m3119.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+2521:20+253m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+822:30+1110m01107.15126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+523:25+72m01152.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+100:20+55m42193.35911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:50+201:55+55m12282.47116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:08+2003:10+212m02368.43318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  04:35-804:45+1610m22415.54024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3362.3
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1406:20+142m12477.98018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2106:46+232m12509.95314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24-07:26-2m--2543.45010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#13|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:44+1707:46+212m12558.55515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2073.8
#14|--|GOKGokarna Road  09:06+1809:08+202m12632.35214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#15|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+2009:52+212m12668.33711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.1
#16|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+311:40+410m22728.5589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#17|--|THVMThivim  12:28+2012:30+292m12774.56023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations03:10189.9
#18|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+3815:45+455m22964.554132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:55156.4
#19|--|VEERVeerX  18:40+1:0118:42+1:062m121120.8476mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:38122.8
#20|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+5321:25+1:025m721243.63711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#21/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+3423:20+2810m621308.6736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+4301:02+442m131429.74427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0894.8
#23/==/STSuratXO  03:10+1203:22+1712m131524.67118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+3605:22+3610m331654.36637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:58260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:20+3109:30+3510m031914.852494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction•  10:18+3110:20+302m031956.280468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:50225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  13:10+3613:20+3710m032181.665256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX15:00+2415:20+2720m032289.578265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:36124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX  16:56+3216:58+392m032413.914403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  17:30+3217:45+3215m532421.377436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:23105.9
#31|==|KSGKishangarh  19:08+4419:10+442m032527.225446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32|--|AIIAjmer Junction  20:20+20-032556.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site