Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
HB1 to be replaced by HA1 wef 13.11.16. Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Wed Aug 03, 2016 (06:32PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (10:54PM) by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 38h 13m    24 halts    Distance: 1956 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 10:18 +2 nights (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

24 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+0110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1320:25+132m3119.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+3121:20+313m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1322:30+1410m01107.15126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+923:25+102m01152.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+100:20+65m42193.35911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:50-101:55+65m12282.47116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:08+1803:10+182m02368.43318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  04:35-1304:45+2010m22415.54024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1906:20+192m12477.98018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2606:46+272m12509.95314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:24-07:26-2m--2543.55010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#13|--|BTJLBhatkalX  07:44+2007:46+212m12558.65515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2073.8
#14|--|GOKGokarna Road  09:06+1709:08+192m12632.45214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#15|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+2009:52+222m12668.53711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.2
#16|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+911:40+1010m22728.7589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|--|THVMThivim  12:28+3412:30+342m12774.86023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations03:10189.9
#18|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+4815:45+525m22964.754132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:55156.4
#19|--|VEERVeerX  18:40+1:1918:42+1:172m121121.1476mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:38122.8
#20|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+5621:25+1:035m721243.93711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#21/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+3423:20+3210m621308.9736mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+1:2001:02+1:212m131430.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0894.8
#23/==/STSuratXO  03:10+1:0603:22+1:1212m131524.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1:5405:22+1:5510m331654.66637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:58260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction  09:20+1:4309:30+1:5110m031915.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction•  10:18+1:4110:20+1:452m031956.580469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:50225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  13:10+1:4713:20+1:5010m032181.965256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX15:00+1:3715:20+1:4220m032289.878265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:36124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX  16:56+1:5216:58+1:582m032414.114403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  17:30+2:3017:45+2:3115m532421.677436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:23105.9
#31|==|KSGKishangarh  19:08+1:5619:10+1:552m032527.525446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32|--|AIIAjmer Junction  20:20+1:26-032556.3-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site