Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033370-0

12977/Marusagar SF Express
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (14:16) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 23m    24 halts    Distance: 1954 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 07:28 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

24 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -20:05+0110.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+1420:28+142m3119.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+2421:25+243m2174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+1822:30+1610m61107.16326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 23:13+1923:15+192m11152.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:05+1400:10+155m42193.36711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:30+1801:35+195m12282.46216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.1
#8/==/KGQKasaragod 02:58+2603:00+462m32368.53018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+1704:45+2610m22415.63924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 06:20+1706:22+222m12478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura 06:48+2906:50+302m12510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:16+007:18+02m12543.56010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:33+2907:35+332m12558.66815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#14%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 08:40+4308:42+442m12632.44714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.1
#15%--%KAWRKarwar 09:28+4609:30+522m12668.63611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#16%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:10+2211:20+2710m22728.8589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#17%--%THVMThivim 12:08+1:0112:10+1:022m12774.96723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
15 intermediate stations02:50189.9
#18%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:00+5715:05+585m22964.868132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:18156.4
#19!%%!%VEERVeer 17:23+1:1517:25+1:182m121121.2386mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25121.8
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 19:50+4919:55+575m721243.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 21:15+5521:20+565m621306.2776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:34121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapi 22:54+1:1422:56+1:142m121427.27227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1994.8
#23/==/STSuratX 00:15+1:0300:20+1:035m131522.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:03+1:1102:13+1:1410m331651.86537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 06:15+5906:35+5520m--31912.347496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction• 07:28+4207:30+482m--31953.797469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction 09:50+1:1610:00+1:2510m132179.150256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:10107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:10+3712:20+5110m--32287.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX 14:04+1:0014:06+1:022m132411.415403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 14:35+4914:45+5610m532418.887436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13105.9
#31%==%KSGKishangarhXO 15:58+1:1716:00+1:172m132524.725446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction 17:10+44---32553.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site