Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1528966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1545121-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033370-0

12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 38h 13m    24 halts    Distance: 1954 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 10:18 +2 nights (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

24 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -20:05+0110.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:23+1020:25+102m3119.56314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:17+1721:20+173m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:20+1222:30+1410m61107.16326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur 23:13+1423:15+152m11152.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:05+600:10+105m42193.36711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:30+1901:35+205m12282.36216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.1
#8/==/KGQKasaragodX 02:58+1703:00+242m32368.43018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 04:35+1004:45+1510m22415.54024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3362.4
#10%--%UDUdupi 06:18+306:20+122m12477.98018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapuraX 06:44+1406:46+152m12509.95314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:24-07:26-2m12543.55010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:44+1607:46+172m12558.65515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2073.8
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road 09:06+2009:08+252m12632.45214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#15%--%KAWRKarwarX 09:50+1609:52+232m12668.53711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.2
#16%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:30-211:40+210m22728.7589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#17%--%THVMThivim 12:28+2612:30+282m12774.85823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
15 intermediate stations03:15189.9
#18%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:45+2915:50+345m22964.855132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:50156.4
#19!%%!%VEERVeerX 18:40+3718:42+442m121121.1466mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:38121.8
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+3021:25+385m721243.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#21/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+3723:20+4110m621306.1737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40120.9
#22/==/VAPIVapiX 01:00+1:0401:02+1:042m131427.14527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#23/==/STSuratXO 03:10+4703:22+4912m131522.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+5905:14+1:0110m331651.86637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:56260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 09:10+4109:30+4120m--31912.352495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction• 10:18+3310:20+382m--31953.780468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction 13:10+1:0513:20+1:0610m132179.165256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 15:00+3315:20+4120m--32287.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:36124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX 16:56+4717:02+556m132411.416403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:287.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 17:30+4017:45+4115m532418.877436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:23105.9
#31%==%KSGKishangarh 19:08+5519:10+552m132524.725446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:20+22---32553.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.