Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 15:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 15:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Durgapura is experimental halt for 6 months from 10.11.2015
Fri Nov 13, 2015 (01:26PM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:38AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 23m    24 halts    Distance: 1956 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 07:28 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

24 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+2110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1620:25+162m3119.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+4021:20+413m2174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+2322:30+2910m01107.15126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+2223:25+232m01152.2499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+1300:20+135m42193.45911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:50+1301:55+195m12282.57116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragod  03:08+3603:10+382m02368.53318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#9|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+104:45+2110m22415.73924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:20+1206:22+182m12478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2006:50+222m12510.07716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road07:16-07:18-2m12543.66110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#13|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+2007:35+192m12558.86816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#14|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  08:40+2908:42+302m12632.64713mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.1
#15|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+2509:30+252m12668.63611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#16|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:10-211:20+610m22728.8589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|--|THVMThivim  12:08+2212:10+252m12774.96523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:55189.9
#18|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:05+3215:10+375m22964.871132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:13156.4
#19|--|VEERVeer  17:23+4817:25+502m121121.2516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25122.7
#20|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  19:50+2819:55+355m721243.94912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road  21:15+3021:20+325m621308.9827mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:29121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapi  22:49+5122:51+512m121430.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2494.9
#23/==/STSuratX  00:15+2600:20+265m131524.87618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:03+3502:13+3610m331654.66537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  06:15+2206:35+2320m031915.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction•  07:28+1807:30+232m031956.497468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:50+4510:00+4510m032181.850256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:10107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:10+812:20+2210m032289.770265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX14:06+3814:08+412m032414.117400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  14:35+3214:45+3310m532421.587436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13105.9
#31|==|KSGKishangarhXO  15:58+2416:00+252m032527.425446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32|--|AIIAjmer Junction  17:10+17-032556.3-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site