Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12977/Marusagar SF Express
മരുസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 14, 2016 (12:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 23m    24 halts    Distance: 1955 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 07:28 +2 nights (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

24 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+5110.0553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:26+1920:28+192m3119.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  21:22+2921:25+273m2174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1222:30+1510m61107.16326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur  23:13+1623:15+162m11152.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:05+700:10+135m42193.36711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  01:30+1601:35+205m12282.46216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragod  02:58+1703:00+242m32368.43018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-804:45+1010m22415.53924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#10|--|UDUdupi  06:20+206:22+102m12477.97418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+1206:50+132m12509.97714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#12|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16+207:18+22m--2543.56010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#13|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:33+2007:35+212m12558.66815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#14|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  08:40+1908:42+192m12632.44714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.1
#15|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+1709:30+172m12668.53611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.2
#16|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:10+311:20+1010m22728.7589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.1
#17|--|THVMThivim  12:08+2212:10+262m12774.96723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:50189.9
#18|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:00+4715:05+505m22964.868132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:18156.4
#19!==!VEERVeer  17:23+5817:25+1:012m121121.2516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25122.8
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  19:50+5219:55+1:005m721244.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.1
#21/==/BSRVasai Road  21:15+3421:20+345m621307.1776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:34121.1
#22/==/VAPIVapi  22:54+3322:56+332m121428.27227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1994.9
#23/==/STSuratX  00:15+4900:20+545m131523.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:03+1:1102:13+1:1310m331652.86537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.5
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction  06:15+1:1206:35+1:1320m031913.247495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#26/==/NADNagda Junction•  07:28+4307:30+502m031954.797469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20225.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction  09:50+3110:00+3010m132180.150256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:10107.9
#28/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction12:10+3112:20+4610m032288.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.4
#29|--|DPADurgapuraX  14:04+2614:06+372m032412.415403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#30|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  14:35+2014:45+2110m532419.887436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13105.9
#31%==%KSGKishangarhXO  15:58+3816:00+382m032525.725446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1028.9
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction  17:10+9-032554.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site