Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 16:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 16:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:48AM)

12977/Marusagar Express
മരുസാഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     मरुसागर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 (7:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operated with single rake.
Loco
BGKT WDP4/4B
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 14, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HB1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 48m    23 halts    Distance: 1958 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 08:53 +2 nights (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
NAD/Nagda Junction 

23 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)»  -20:05+0110.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  20:23+1020:25+122m3119.46112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1421:22+143m2174.0346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  22:20+722:30+1110m--1106.95126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5/==/TIRTirur  23:23+823:25+102m--1152.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6/==/CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+400:25+55m42193.35611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7/==%CANKannur Main  02:00+102:05+65m12282.35614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragodXO  03:38+303:40+102m--2368.44218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:50-505:00+410m22417.44824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1106:20+122m12479.88018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+1806:46+192m12511.85013mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
12|--|BTJLBhatkal  07:44+2307:46+272m12560.65516mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna Road  09:06+3509:08+382m12634.35213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KAWRKarwarX  09:50+3709:52+392m12670.45814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  10:55+5911:05+1:0210m12731.7609mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
16|--|THVMThivim  11:50+1:2711:52+1:312m12776.65921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
17|--|RNRatnagiri  15:05+1:4615:10+1:505m22966.655129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
18|--|VEERVeer  18:00+2:1718:02+2:182m121122.9476mKRVeer, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  20:40+2:4120:45+2:465m721245.73710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai Road  22:30+2:2722:35+2:295m621310.7667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/VAPIVapiX  00:25+2:4300:27+2:442m131431.86527mWRVapi, Gujarat