Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 19:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 19:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT ended, back to normal TT from 01/11/2014
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (11:18AM)

12619/Matsyagandha Express
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

May 24 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan;...
Read more...
Entry# 675733
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

22 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:20+4410.0433mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  15:43+815:45+72m7116.65410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:22+2216:25+243m7149.65110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|MNIMangaon  18:30+1818:32+262m11155.76412mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5|--|KHEDKhedX  19:36+4419:38+452m11223.68127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  20:00+5020:02+582m21253.25112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|--|RNRatnagiriX  21:30+4721:35+555m11328.767129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8|--|KUDLKudal  23:40+1:0623:42+1:082m11468.45526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:25+4101:35+4510m12563.57111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|CNOCanaconaX  02:04+1:1402:06+1:152m12597.76829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
11|--|KAWRKarwarX  02:30+5502:32+552m12624.87714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12|--|ANKLAnkola  02:54+1:1302:56+1:142m12652.94817mKRAnkola, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  03:06+1:1503:08+1:162m12660.98213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KTKumta  03:22+1:1703:24+1:182m12679.94620mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
15|--|HNAHonnavar  03:42+1:1303:44+1:142m12693.7664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m12720.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
17|--|BTJLBhatkal  04:24+1:0804:26+1:092m12734.79116mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  04:36+5404:38+542m12749.87210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
19|--|KUDAKundapura  05:06+1:0705:08+1:072m12783.46713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
20|--|BKJBarkurX  05:22+1:1305:24+1:152m12799.17022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi  05:38+1:1705:40+1:192m12815.47518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|MULKMulkiX  06:06+1:1206:08+1:142m12848.03921mKRMulki, Karnataka
23|--|SLSurathkalX  06:22+1:2306:24+1:232m12857.32422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
24|--|MAQMangalore Central•  07:30+1:02-32883.2-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site