Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 15:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (01:19AM)

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:18AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

22 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:20+2410.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane  15:43+615:45+62m7116.55310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:22+2316:25+253m7149.45111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.2
#4|--|MNIMangaonX  18:30+2218:32+312m11155.65411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1667.9
#5|--|KHEDKhedX  19:48+5919:50+1:032m11223.64427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#6|--|CHIChiplun  20:30+5320:32+1:012m11253.24011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5375.4
#7|--|RNRatnagiriX  22:25+3422:30+355m11328.658132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:24139.7
#8|--|KUDLKudal  00:54+5600:56+592m12468.35822mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3996.4
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:35+5502:45+1:0010m12564.7609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10|--|CNOCanaconaX  03:18+1:0903:20+1:122m12597.6485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.2
#11|--|KAWRKarwar  03:54+1:0803:56+1:102m12624.85311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#12|--|ANKLAnkola  04:28+1:0804:30+1:092m12652.94919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13|--|GOKGokarna Road  04:40+1:0904:42+1:102m12661.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14|--|KTKumta  05:00+1:0605:02+1:072m12680.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#15|--|HNAHonnavarX  05:18+1:1005:20+1:112m12693.8664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  05:44+1:0405:46+1:052m12720.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#17|--|BTJLBhatkal  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m12734.85715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  06:22+5106:24+512m12749.93910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.5
#19|--|KUDAKundapuraX  07:16+4207:18+442m12783.55214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#20|--|BKJBarkurX  07:36+4807:38+502m12799.27023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#21|--|UDUdupiX  07:52+5107:54+582m22815.54918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4032.6
#22|--|MULKMulkiX  08:34+4708:36+502m12848.12519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.2
#23|--|SLSurathkalX  08:58+3909:00+412m12857.31822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#24|--|MAQMangalore Central•  10:25+14-32883.3-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site