Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646315-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143163-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1748775-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2296795-0

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:35AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (10:34) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348. PM@TVC
Rating: 3.8/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:20+0410.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 15:42+415:45+43m7116.55311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 16:22+2416:25+253m7149.45111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.3
#4!%%!%MNIMangaonX 18:30+2118:32+272m11154.75411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1667.9
#5%--%KHEDKhedX 19:48+4519:50+492m11222.64427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 20:30+5220:32+1:002m11252.24011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5375.4
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 22:25+4722:30+545m11327.658132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.7
#8%--%KUDLKudal 00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m12467.35822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3996.4
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:35+4902:45+5110m12563.7609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%--%CNOCanaconaX 03:18+5803:20+592m12596.7485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.2
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 03:54+5803:56+1:002m12623.95311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola 04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m12651.94919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13%--%GOKGokarna Road 04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m12660.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14%--%KTKumta 05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m12679.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#15%--%HNAHonnavar 05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m12692.8654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m12719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m12733.85715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 06:22+806:24+82m12748.93910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.5
#19%--%KUDAKundapuraX 07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m12782.55214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#20%--%BKJBarkurX 07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m12798.27023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#21%--%UDUdupi 07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m22814.44918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4032.6
#22%--%MULKMulki 08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m12847.12519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.2
#23%--%SLSurathkalX 08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m12856.31922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2526.6
#24/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 10:25+51-1,32882.9-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.