Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT ended, back to normal TT from 01/11/2014
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (11:18AM)

12619/Matsyagandha Express

Jan 07 (6:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-A1-B1-B2-B3-UR-UR-UR-SLR.; Entry# 1118066.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri May 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan;...
Read more...
Entry# 675733
Loco
GOC WDP4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

22 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:20-410.0437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  15:43-15:45-2m7116.55410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:22-16:25-3m7149.55110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|MNIMangaon  18:30-18:32-2m11155.66412mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5|--|KHEDKhed  19:36-19:38-2m11223.68127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  20:00-20:02-2m21253.25112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|--|RNRatnagiriX  21:30-21:35-5m11328.667129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8|--|KUDLKudal  23:40-23:42-2m11468.35526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:25-01:35-10m12563.47111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|CNOCanaconaX  02:04-02:06-2m12597.66829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
11|--|KAWRKarwarX  02:30-02:32-2m12624.77714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12|--|ANKLAnkola  02:54-02:56-2m12652.84817mKRAnkola, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  03:06-03:08-2m12660.88213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KTKumta  03:22-03:24-2m12679.94620mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
15|--|HNAHonnavar  03:42-03:44-2m--2693.6664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  04:08-04:10-2m12719.96328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
17|--|BTJLBhatkal  04:24-04:26-2m12734.69116mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  04:36-04:38-2m12749.87210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
19|--|KUDAKundapura  05:06-05:08-2m12783.36713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
20|--|BKJBarkurX  05:22-05:24-2m12799.07022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi  05:38-05:40-2m12815.37518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|MULKMulkiX  06:06-06:08-2m12848.03921mKRMulki, Karnataka
23|--|SLSurathkalX  06:22-06:24-2m12857.22422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
24|--|MAQMangalore Central•  07:30--32883.1-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site