Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1526363-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646315-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143163-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1748775-0

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 22, 2017 (08:16PM)
Updated: Apr 20 2017 (17:31) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348. PM@TVC
Rating: 3.8/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -15:20+0410.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 15:43+415:45+32m7116.55311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 16:22+2316:25+243m7149.45112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.2
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon 18:30+2118:32+242m11154.66411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#5%--%KHEDKhed 19:36+3619:38+412m11222.68127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 20:00+4620:02+532m11252.25111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.4
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 21:30+4121:35+485m11327.667132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#8%--%KUDLKudal 23:40+1:0923:42+1:092m11467.35622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.4
#9%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:25+4901:35+5110m12563.6689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanaconaX 02:04+5802:06+592m12596.6685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#11%--%KAWRKarwarX 02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m12623.87611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkolaX 02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m12651.94919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 03:06+1:0903:08+1:102m12660.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14%--%KTKumta 03:22+1:1103:24+1:122m12679.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#15%--%HNAHonnavar 03:42+1:0803:44+1:092m12692.8654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m12719.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 04:24+1:0704:26+1:072m12733.89115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 04:36+704:38+72m12748.97210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 05:06+1:1005:08+1:112m12782.46714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20%--%BKJBarkurX 05:22+1:1505:24+1:172m12798.17023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#21%--%UDUdupi 05:38+1:1605:40+1:172m22814.47518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#22%--%MULKMulkiX 06:06+1:2406:08+1:262m12847.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23%--%SLSurathkal 06:22+1:4306:24+1:432m12856.22422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.6
#24/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 07:30+1:07-1,32882.8-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site