Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:45AM)

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 (7:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan;...
Read more...
Entry# 675733
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

22 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -15:20+3410.0433mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThaneX  15:43+715:45+72m7116.65410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:22+2216:25+243m7149.65110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|MNIMangaonX  18:30+3018:32+382m11155.75412mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5|--|KHEDKhedX  19:48+5619:50+1:002m11223.64427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  20:30+5520:32+1:022m21253.24012mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|--|RNRatnagiriX  22:25+4122:30+455m11328.758129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8|--|KUDLKudalO  00:54+5400:56+552m12468.45826mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:35+1:0002:45+1:0610m12563.5629mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|CNOCanaconaX  03:18+1:3303:20+1:402m12597.74829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
11|--|KAWRKarwar  03:54+1:2703:56+1:292m12624.85314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12|--|ANKLAnkola  04:28+1:3304:30+1:332m12652.94817mKRAnkola, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna Road  04:40+1:3604:42+1:382m12660.96313mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KTKumta  05:00+1:3405:02+1:352m12679.95220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
15|--|HNAHonnavarX  05:18+1:3805:20+1:382m12693.7664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  05:44+1:3705:46+1:382m12720.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
17|--|BTJLBhatkal  06:04+1:3006:06+1:332m12734.75716mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  06:22+1:3106:24+1:312m12749.83910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
19|--|KUDAKundapuraX  07:16+1:1807:18+1:212m12783.45213mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
20|--|BKJBarkurX  07:36+1:2307:38+1:262m12799.17022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupiX  07:52+1:3307:54+1:352m12815.44918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|MULKMulkiX  08:34+1:2608:36+1:282m12848.02521mKRMulki, Karnataka
23|--|SLSurathkalX  08:58+1:1709:00+1:172m12857.31822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
24|--|MAQMangalore Central•  10:25+55-32883.2-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site