Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:45AM)

12619/Matsyagandha Express
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 27 (11:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan;...
Read more...
Entry# 675733
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

21 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Thane and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:20+741-16.6433mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane»X  15:43+1015:45+102m710.05410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:22+2516:25+273m7133.05110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|MNIMangaonX  18:30+3418:32+422m11139.25412mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5|--|KHEDKhedX  19:48+5919:50+1:022m11207.14427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  20:30+1:0520:32+1:122m21236.74012mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|--|RNRatnagiriX  22:25+5622:30+1:035m11312.158129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8|--|KUDLKudalO  00:54+1:1500:56+1:172m12451.85826mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  02:35+1:1202:45+1:1810m12546.9629mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|CNOCanaconaX  03:18+1:5703:20+2:042m12581.14829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
11|--|KAWRKarwar  03:54+1:3403:56+1:362m12608.35314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12|--|ANKLAnkola  04:28+2:0004:30+2:002m12636.34817mKRAnkola, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna Road  04:40+2:0204:42+2:032m12644.36313mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KTKumta  05:00+1:5905:02+2:002m12663.45220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
15|--|HNAHonnavarX  05:18+2:0405:20+2:052m12677.2664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  05:44+1:5205:46+1:532m12703.44928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
17|--|BTJLBhatkal  06:04+1:5206:06+1:552m12718.15716mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  06:22+1:5806:24+1:582m12733.33910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
19|--|KUDAKundapuraX  07:16+1:5207:18+1:532m12766.85213mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
20|--|BKJBarkurX  07:36+1:5807:38+2:012m12782.57022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi  07:52+2:0707:54+2:082m12798.84918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|MULKMulkiX  08:34+2:0008:36+2:022m12831.52521mKRMulki, Karnataka
23|--|SLSurathkalX  08:58+2:1009:00+2:102m12840.71822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
24|--|MAQMangalore Central•  10:25+1:39-32866.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site