Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

TNA/Thane --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (06:42AM)
Updated: Dec 21 2016 (23:14) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348. PM@TVC
Rating: 3.8/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thane and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

21 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Thane and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -15:20+041-16.5432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane» 15:43+515:45+42m710.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 16:22+2516:25+273m7132.95111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.2
#4!%%!%MNIMangaonX 18:30+2418:32+272m11139.16411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#5%--%KHEDKhed 19:36+4419:38+482m11207.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 20:00+5520:02+1:022m11236.65111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.4
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 21:30+4621:35+545m11312.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#8%--%KUDLKudal 23:40+1:1623:42+1:172m11451.75622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.4
#9%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:25+4601:35+4810m12548.1689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanaconaX 02:04+5402:06+562m12581.1685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#11%--%KAWRKarwarX 02:30+1:0002:32+1:012m12608.37611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola 02:54+1:0402:56+1:052m12636.34919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 03:06+1:0503:08+1:062m12644.48114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14%--%KTKumta 03:22+1:0903:24+1:112m12663.44622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.9
#15%--%HNAHonnavar 03:42+1:0503:44+1:062m12677.3664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 04:08+1:0304:10+1:042m12703.56328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 04:24+1:0004:26+1:012m12718.39115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 04:36+504:38+52m12733.47210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#19%--%KUDAKundapuraX 05:06+1:0405:08+1:062m12766.96714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20%--%BKJBarkurX 05:22+1:1005:24+1:122m12782.67023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#21%--%UDUdupi 05:38+1:1205:40+1:142m22798.97518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#22%--%MULKMulkiX 06:06+1:1806:08+1:192m12831.53919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23%--%SLSurathkal 06:22+1:1606:24+1:202m12840.72422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.1
#24%--%MAQMangalore Central• 07:30+51-1,32866.8-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site