Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (11:42AM)

12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 24 2016 (6:46PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thane and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

21 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Thane and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:20+141-16.5432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane»  15:43+515:45+52m710.05311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:22+2616:25+283m7132.94312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.2
#4|--|MNIMangaon  18:30+2618:32+292m11139.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#5|--|KHEDKhed  19:36+3619:38+382m11206.98127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6|--|CHIChiplun  20:00+4720:02+532m11236.55111mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.4
#7|--|RNRatnagiri  21:30+4121:35+505m11312.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#8|--|KUDLKudal  23:40+1:4823:42+1:492m11451.65622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.3
#9|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:25+5801:35+1:0010m12547.9689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#10|--|CNOCanaconaX  02:04+1:0802:06+1:082m12581.0686mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#11|--|KAWRKarwarX  02:30+1:0502:32+1:052m12608.17711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#12|--|ANKLAnkola  02:54+1:0602:56+1:072m12636.24818mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  03:06+1:0603:08+1:072m12644.28213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.1
#14|--|KTKumta  03:22+1:0903:24+1:102m12663.24622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#15|--|HNAHonnavar  03:42+1:0603:44+1:062m12677.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  04:08+1:0404:10+1:042m12703.36327mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#17|--|BTJLBhatkal  04:24+1:0204:26+1:032m12718.09116mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.2
#18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  04:36+2:2504:38+2:252m12733.17210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#19|--|KUDAKundapura  05:06+5705:08+592m12766.76716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20|--|BKJBarkurX  05:22+5805:24+592m12782.47022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#21|--|UDUdupi  05:38+1:0705:40+1:072m12798.77518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.7
#22|--|MULKMulkiX  06:06+1:0206:08+1:042m12831.43918mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23|--|SLSurathkalX  06:22+1:0606:24+1:062m12840.62422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#24|--|MAQMangalore Central•  07:30+42-32866.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site