Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 21:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT ended, back to normal TT from 01/11/2014
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (11:18AM)

12619/Matsyagandha Express
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (2:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GOC WDP4D
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan;...
Read more...
Entry# 675733
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

21 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Thane and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -15:20+141-16.5437mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane»X  15:43+415:45+42m710.05410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  16:22+2016:25+233m7133.05110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
4|--|MNIMangaon  18:30+1918:32+252m11139.26412mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
5|--|KHEDKhedX  19:36+4519:38+452m11207.18127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6|--|CHIChiplun  20:00+4820:02+562m21236.75112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
7|--|RNRatnagiriX  21:30+4821:35+575m11312.167129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8|--|KUDLKudal  23:40+1:0423:42+1:042m11451.85526mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:25+4401:35+4710m12546.97111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|CNOCanaconaX  02:04+5702:06+572m12581.16829mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
11|--|KAWRKarwarX  02:30+5302:32+542m12608.37714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12|--|ANKLAnkola  02:54+5502:56+562m12636.34817mKRAnkola, Karnataka
13|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  03:06+5903:08+1:002m12644.38213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
14|--|KTKumta  03:22+1:0103:24+1:012m12663.44620mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
15|--|HNAHonnavar  03:42+5703:44+572m--2677.2664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  04:08+5004:10+502m12703.46328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
17|--|BTJLBhatkal  04:24+4804:26+492m12718.19116mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
18|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  04:36+604:38+62m12733.37210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
19|--|KUDAKundapura  05:06+5005:08+512m12766.86713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
20|--|BKJBarkurX  05:22+5305:24+552m12782.57022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
21|--|UDUdupi  05:38+4905:40+502m12798.97518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
22|--|MULKMulkiX  06:06+5606:08+572m12831.53921mKRMulki, Karnataka
23|--|SLSurathkalX  06:22+1:0006:24+1:002m12840.72422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
24|--|MAQMangalore Central•  07:30+36-32866.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site