Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12620/Matsyagandha Express
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> MULK/Mulki

Inaugural Run
Fri May 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (02:02PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348 Mangalore- Trivandrum express
Rating: 3.7/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Mulki.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 13:48
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MULK/Mulki 

1 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -12:50-1,310.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2|--|SLSurathkalX  13:34-13:36-2m1126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#3|--|MULKMulki•X  13:48-13:50-2m1135.26519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3032.6
#4|--|UDUdupiX  14:20-14:22-2m1167.96118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#5|--|BKJBarkur  14:38-14:40-2m1184.27823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#6|--|KUDAKundapura  14:52-14:54-2m1199.96514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.5
#7|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  15:25-15:27-2m11133.45310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal  15:44-15:46-2m11148.56315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  16:00-16:02-2m11163.36628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#10|--|HNAHonnavarX  16:26-16:28-2m11189.5694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#11|--|KTKumtaX  16:40-16:42-2m11203.47122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12|--|GOKGokarna Road  16:58-17:00-2m11222.44914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13|--|ANKLAnkolaX  17:10-17:12-2m11230.55119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar  17:45-17:47-2m11258.56511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#15|--|CNOCanacona  18:12-18:14-2m11285.7395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  19:05-19:15-10m11318.7609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.4
#17|--|KUDLKudalX  20:52-20:54-2m11415.16222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:16139.7
#18|--|RNRatnagiri  23:10-23:15-5m21554.846132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3975.4
#19|--|CHIChiplunX  00:54-00:56-2m22630.24311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.8
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  05:11-05:15-4m52833.95211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#21/==/TNAThaneX  05:53-05:55-2m82866.82511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  06:35--12883.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site