Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Monsoon TT ended back to normal TT from 01/11/2014 onwards.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (11:15AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12619

12620/Matsyagandha Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 01 2014 (11:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri May 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16347/16348
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR; Entry# 892336
Loco
GOC WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    1 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 
Arrives @ 15:27 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mulki/MULK 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAQMangalore Central (4)»  -14:35+0110.03914mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2|--|SLSurathkal (1)  15:15+2015:16+211m1125.95022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3|--|MULKMulki (1)•  15:27+2215:28+231m1135.26821mKRMulki, Karnataka
4|--|UDUdupi (2)X  15:57+2415:58+271m1167.86518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
5|--|BKJBarkur (1)  16:13+3016:14+331m1184.17222mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
6|--|KUDAKundapura (2)  16:27+3816:28+381m1199.86113mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
7|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)  17:01+1717:02+171m11133.45410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2)  17:19+3917:20+421m--1148.54616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2)  17:39+3917:40+411m11163.26928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
10|--|HNAHonnavar (2)X  18:03+4818:04+511m11189.5554mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
11|--|KTKumta (2)  18:19+4718:20+491m11203.36020mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
12|--|GOKGokarna Road (1)  18:39+5318:40+541m11222.35313mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
13|--|ANKLAnkola (1)  18:49+5518:50+551m11230.35117mKRAnkola, Karnataka
14|--|KAWRKarwar (2)  19:23+5119:24+521m11258.47114mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|CNOCanacona (1)X  19:47+5619:48+581m11285.54929mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
16|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  20:30+5020:40+5210m11319.75811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
17|--|KUDLKudal (2)  22:19+5022:20+511m--1414.96726mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
18|--|RNRatnagiri (3)  00:25+5100:30+545m22554.568129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19|--|CHIChiplun (2)X  01:37+5801:38+1:061m--2630.05812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
20|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7)X  05:10+5905:15+595m52833.65110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21/==/TNAThane (10)X  05:54+4405:55+441m82866.62510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
22/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)  06:35+53-12883.1-7mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site