Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 30, 2013 (10:33AM)

16733/Rameswaram-Okha Express

Dec 31 2014 (11:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B2-B1-S10-S9-S8-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 2037 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
S      
MMR/Manmad Junction 

26 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -21:30+0210.0362mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|MMMMandapam  21:59+722:00+71m1117.3917mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
3|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:24+1322:25+141m1153.7749mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PMKParamakudi  22:54+1322:55+151m1189.45045mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  23:24+1223:25+201m11113.34863mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MDUMadurai Junction  00:25+500:30+145m12161.183139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  01:15+3301:50+1335m--2223.452287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KRRKarur Junction  03:15+203:20+95m--2297.634121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
9|--|EDErode Junction05:15+005:20+45m32362.574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SASalem Junction  06:10+1406:15+145m--2423.876283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
11/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  07:50+2907:55+285m--2544.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  09:30-309:35+05m32627.966213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TPTYTirupati Main  11:10+2211:15+225m--2732.952150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/HXKadapaX  13:50+1713:55+155m32868.369146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/YAYerraguntlaX  14:29+1414:30+151m--2907.358171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16|--|DHNEDhone Junction  18:10+2018:15+155m--21120.362425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  19:08+1719:10+182m--21174.753293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|MBNRMahbubnagarX  21:38+3221:40+362m221305.050500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:48+2023:58+2410m121410.852494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20|--|NZBNizamabad  03:08+103:10+32m131576.956384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  04:45+1704:47+172m--31665.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
22|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  05:10+2505:15+535m131687.448366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
23|--|PAUPurna Junction  05:53+1:0405:55+1:162m--31718.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
24|--|PBNParbhani Junction  06:28+1:1606:30+1:172m131746.567414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
25|--|JJalnaX  08:13+1:1008:15+1:112m131860.844502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
26|--|AWBAurangabad  09:40+4509:45+465m331923.544561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
27|--|NSLNagarsol  11:45+1111:50+135m132012.137589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
28/--/MMRManmad Junction•X12:30+2212:35+385m532037.055580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/==/JLJalgaon Junction↵¶15:30-215:50+520m432197.150213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
30/==/STSuratX  22:00+1022:10+910m132508.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:17+1000:27+1010m342637.85336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
32/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  02:20+1602:40+1920m142737.65351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:54+1303:56+142m--42803.06129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
34|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  05:00+5005:02+502m--42868.64172mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
35|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:52+4806:57+515m--42942.84087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
36|--|RJTRajkot Junction  08:00+4008:15+3815m142984.656128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
37|--|HAPAHapa  09:37+4909:45+1:088m--43060.55216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
38|--|JAMJamnagar  09:55+5810:00+595m--43069.16314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
39|--|KMBLKhambhalia  10:52+1:1310:54+1:132m--43123.54249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
40|--|DWKDwarkaX  12:53+3413:03+3710m--43207.54114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
41|--|OKHAOkha  13:45-2-143236.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site