Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 08:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 30, 2013 (10:33AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16734

16733/Rameswaram-Okha Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 31 2014 (2:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
JL/Jalgaon Junction (4); ED/Erode Junction (4); MMR/Manmad Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-A1-B2-B1-S10-S9-S8-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 2037 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
S      
Manmad Junction/MMR 

26 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram (4)»  -21:30+0210.0362mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|MMMMandapam (3)  21:59+722:00+81m1117.3917mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)  22:24+1422:25+151m1153.7749mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PMKParamakudi (3)  22:54+1622:55+171m1189.45045mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)  23:24+1323:25+211m11113.34863mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6)  00:25+500:30+125m12161.183139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6)X  01:15+3501:50+1635m--2223.452287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KRRKarur Junction (5)  03:15+403:20+65m--2297.634121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
9|--|EDErode Junction (4)05:15+005:20+65m32362.574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SASalem Junction (6)  06:10+1306:15+135m--2423.876283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  07:50+2307:55+225m--2544.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  09:30-209:35+05m32627.966213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  11:10+1511:15+155m--2732.952150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/HXKadapa (3)X  13:50+813:55+75m32868.369146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/YAYerraguntla (2)X  14:29+1214:30+121m--2907.358171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)  18:10+1318:15+95m--21120.362425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3)X  19:08+1019:10+122m--21174.753293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3)X  21:38+1421:40+202m221305.050500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  23:48+1523:58+1810m121410.852494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20|--|NZBNizamabad (3)  03:08+203:10+32m131576.956384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  04:45+1804:47+192m--31665.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
22|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)X  05:10+2705:15+525m131687.448366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)  05:53+5505:55+1:162m--31718.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)  06:28+1:2206:30+1:242m131746.467414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
25|--|JJalna (3)X  08:13+1:1808:15+1:182m131860.844502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
26|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  09:40+4909:45+505m331923.544561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
27|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  11:45+2111:50+205m132012.137589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)•X12:30+2912:35+505m532037.055580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)↵¶15:30+115:50+520m432197.150213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
30/==/STSurat (4)X  22:00+822:10+810m132508.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  00:17+600:27+610m342637.85336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  02:20+1802:40+2120m142737.65351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  03:54+1203:56+132m--42803.06129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
34|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  05:00+4105:02+412m--42868.54172mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
35|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4)X  06:52+3906:57+475m--42942.84087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
36|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5)  08:00+2508:15+2515m142984.656128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
37|--|HAPAHapa (3)  09:37+1:2809:45+2:158m--43060.55216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
38|--|JAMJamnagar (2)  09:55+1:1010:00+1:105m--43069.16314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
39|--|KMBLKhambhalia  10:52+2:1510:54+2:152m--43123.54249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
40|--|DWKDwarka (2)X  12:53+1:1113:03+1:0610m--43207.54114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
41|--|OKHAOkha (3)  13:45--143236.1-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site