Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.16733/16734 Rameshwaram-Okha-Rameshwaram Express – 1 Second Sleeper – From Rameswaram– 27.02.2015 to 26.06.2015; From Okha -03.03.2015 to 30.06.2015..
Fri Feb 20, 2015 (07:09PM)

16733/Rameswaram-Okha Express

Feb 28 (3:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
SE1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 2037 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
S      
MMR/Manmad Junction 

26 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -21:30+0210.0362mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|MMMMandapam  21:59+822:00+91m1117.3917mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
3|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:24+1622:25+171m1153.7749mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PMKParamakudi  22:54+1722:55+181m1189.45045mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  23:24+1523:25+231m11113.34863mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
6|--|MDUMadurai Junction  00:25+700:30+125m12161.183139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
7/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  01:15+3001:50+835m--2223.452287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8|--|KRRKarur Junction  03:15-303:20+85m--2297.634121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
9|--|EDErode Junction05:15-605:20+45m32362.574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SASalem Junction  06:10+906:15+95m--2423.876283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
11/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  07:50+2907:55+285m--2544.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  09:30-209:35+05m32627.966213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TPTYTirupati Main  11:10+2011:15+205m--2732.952150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/HXKadapaX  13:50+1813:55+165m32868.369146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/YAYerraguntlaX  14:29+1914:30+201m--2907.358171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
16|--|DHNEDhone Junction  18:10+2018:15+155m--21120.362425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  19:08+2419:10+242m--21174.753293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|MBNRMahbubnagarX  21:38+3321:40+362m221305.050500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:48+1823:58+2210m121410.852494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20|--|NZBNizamabad  03:08+503:10+72m131576.956384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  04:45+3204:47+332m--31665.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
22|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  05:10+2905:15+465m131687.448366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
23|--|PAUPurna Junction  05:53+1:0405:55+1:152m--31718.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
24|--|PBNParbhani Junction  06:28+1:1506:30+1:182m131746.567414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
25|--|JJalnaX  08:13+1:1908:15+1:212m131860.844502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
26|--|AWBAurangabad  09:40+5509:45+565m331923.544561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
27|--|NSLNagarsol  11:45+1011:50+155m132012.137589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
28/--/MMRManmad Junction•X12:30+2812:35+515m532037.055580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29/==/JLJalgaon Junction↵¶15:30-315:50+720m432197.150213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
30/==/STSuratX  22:00+1122:10+1010m132508.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:17+900:27+910m342637.85336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
32/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  02:20+1102:40+1320m142737.65351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:54+1603:56+162m--42803.06129mWRViramgam, Gujarat
34|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  05:00+1:1005:02+1:112m--42868.64172mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
35|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:52+1:1506:57+1:135m--42942.84087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
36|--|RJTRajkot Junction  08:00+1:0408:15+1:0415m142984.656128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
37|--|HAPAHapa  09:37+1:1209:45+1:268m--43060.55216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
38|--|JAMJamnagar  09:55+1:3110:00+1:335m--43069.16314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
39|--|KMBLKhambhalia  10:52+1:3510:54+1:352m--43123.54249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
40|--|DWKDwarkaX  12:53+5613:03+5110m--43207.54114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
41|--|OKHAOkha  13:45+23-143236.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site