Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 HA Coach wef 26/8/16
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (12:48AM)

16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
ராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா (வீக்லி) எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     रामेश्वरम - ओखा एक्सप्रेस

RMM/Rameswaram --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Yesterday (12:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 PC
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Manmad Junction is 306 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1994 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 4
     F 
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S      
MMR/Manmad Junction 

26 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -21:30-410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#2|--|MMMMandapam  21:58-22:00-2m1117.2957mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2336.4
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:23-22:25-2m1153.57710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi  22:53-22:55-2m1189.35843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  23:20-23:25-5m11113.34870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0047.8
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction  00:25-00:30-5m12161.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.3
#7/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  01:45-01:50-5m02223.451287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction  03:17-03:20-3m02297.435120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5064.9
#9%--%EDErode Junction05:10-05:20-10m32362.371174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#10/==/SASalem Junction  06:10-06:15-5m02421.870283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  07:58-08:00-2m02542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#12/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  09:30-09:35-5m32626.266215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.7
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main  11:10-11:15-5m02730.951151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:39135.4
#14/==/HXKadapaX  13:54-13:55-1m32866.369144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#15/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX  14:29-14:30-1m02905.448170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.3
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction  18:05-18:10-5m021076.756425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.1
#17|--|KRNTKurnool CityX  19:08-19:10-2m021130.853293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.7
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagarX  21:38-21:40-2m221261.553515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.9
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  23:40-23:50-10m121367.450493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18165.9
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  03:08-03:10-2m131533.356 SCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.3
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  04:45-04:47-2m031621.758378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  05:10-05:15-5m131644.148367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.4
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction  05:53-05:55-2m031674.552383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#24!==!PBNParbhani Junction  06:28-06:30-2m131702.967411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.4
#25|--|JJalnaX  08:13-08:15-2m131817.344502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#26|--|AWBAurangabad  09:40-09:45-5m331880.144558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0088.9
#27|--|NSLNagarsol  11:45-11:50-5m131969.057589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4024.5
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction•X12:30-12:35-5m531993.549582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:14160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction↵¶15:49-15:50-1m432153.649212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.8
#30/==/STSurat  22:10-22:20-10m132464.46618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#31/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:18-00:28-10m342594.15337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5299.8
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  02:20-02:40-20m142693.95151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1765.2
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction  03:57-03:58-1m042759.26429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  04:59-05:00-1m042824.63972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:5474.3
#35!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  06:54-06:55-1m042898.93986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#36!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  08:00-08:15-15m142940.751127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa  09:44-09:45-1m043016.73715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#38|--|JAMJamnagar  09:59-10:00-1m043025.26212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#39|--|KMBLKhambhalia  10:53-10:54-1m043079.63945mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#40|--|DWKDwarkaX  13:02-13:03-1m043163.64114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4228.6
#41|--|OKHAOkha  13:45--143192.2-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site