Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will not stop at Hillgrove wef 5/1/15 due to operational reasons and poor patronage.
Fri Dec 26, 2014 (09:53PM)

56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
மேட்டுப்பாளையம் ஊட்டி MG பயணிகள்     मेट्टुपालयम-ऊटी एमजी पैसेंजर

Mar 07 2015 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
X Class oil fired Swiss made steam loco between MTP-ONR;...
Read more...
YDM4 between ONR-UAM

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
South Indian breakfast at ONR.; Enough time to eat.
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
 FC
  2
 UR
  3
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MTP/Mettupalayam 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UAM/Udagamandalam 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Udagamandalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MTPMettupalayam»  -07:10+0210.011328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
2|--|QLRKallar07:45+1:1507:50+1:105m116.68372mSRnilgiri hills, Tamil Nadu
3|--|HLGHillgrove09:15-1809:20+1:205m1117.581115mSRHillgrove ph.no. 0423-2004865, Tamil Nadu
4|--|ONRCoonoor10:30-1310:40+410m1127.3131719mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
5|--|WELWellington  10:47+210:48+21m1128.9161778mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
6|--|AVKAravankadu  10:59+111:00+21m1131.7191887mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KXTKetti  11:19+011:20+11m1137.6142103mSRGranduff Rd, Tamil Nadu
8|--|LOVLovedale  11:39-111:40+11m1142.1122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
9|--|UAMUdagamandalam•  12:00-2-1146.2-2210mSROoty, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site