Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
b5 permanent.
Tue May 21, 2013 (12:14PM)

12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)

Jan 01 2015 (4:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP 4/4B/4D (UDZ-KOTA) TKD WAP 7 (KOTA-NZM)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

16 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -18:15+0110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  18:20+518:22+52m114.461563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction  19:00+519:02+52m1142.784502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|KINKapasan  19:28+619:30+62m1179.135460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX20:30-320:50+020m11114.241403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6|=-|CNAChanderiya  21:00+021:02+02m--1121.184408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+2321:45+232m--1178.885382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
8|--|BUDIBundiX  22:33+3122:35+312m--1246.845256mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
9|--|KOTAKota JunctionX↵¶23:25+2623:40+2715m11284.589256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  00:53+2900:55+292m12392.374266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11/==/GGCGangapur CityX  01:47+2601:49+252m--2456.289270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
12/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiX  02:12+2902:14+292m--2490.368240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
13/==/HANHindaun City  02:23+3002:25+302m--2500.586230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
14/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:48+3402:50+342m--2533.390198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  03:18+3103:20+312m42575.331174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
16/==/MTJMathura Junction  04:25+1204:30+165m32608.976179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:53+2105:55+232m32714.043203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
18/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  06:35+24-32742.8-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site