Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 702989-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720483-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2037199-0

12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
------
Tue Sep 27, 2016 (07:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -18:15+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 18:20+518:22+52m114.266566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 18:57+718:59+72m1142.584501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#4%--%KINKapasan 19:25+1319:27+122m1178.933 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 20:30-320:50+020m11113.946 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.7
#6%==%CNAChanderiya 21:00+021:02+02m--1121.685409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.8
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh 21:43+1521:45+152m--1179.485382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundiX 22:33+1922:35+192m11247.445255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5037.7
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 23:25+1823:40+2115m11285.189256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13107.9
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 00:53+2900:55+292m12393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5263.7
#11/==/GGCGangapur CityX 01:47+2001:49+212m12456.789269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 02:12+2302:14+232m22490.967241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/HANHindaun City 02:23+2402:25+242m22501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#14/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 02:48+2702:50+272m12533.990199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 03:18+2803:20+292m42575.931175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.5
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 04:25+704:30+115m32609.478181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21105.2
#17/==/BVHBallabgarhX 05:51+405:53+72m32714.641204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4228.8
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 06:35+10-62743.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site