Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
HA1 & S11 to be replaced by H1 & A2 respectively wef 15.8.16
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (07:26PM)

12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 10 2015 (9:52PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP 4/4B/4D (UDZ-KOTA) TKD WAP 7 (KOTA-NZM)
Rating: 4.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 743 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -18:15+0110.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  18:20+518:22+52m114.161563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#3|--|MVJMavli Junction  19:00+219:02+22m1142.484501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#4|--|KINKapasan  19:28+919:30+82m1178.835459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX20:30+020:50+120m11113.846404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.6
#6|==|CNAChanderiya  21:00+121:02+12m01121.585409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.8
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1421:45+142m01179.285382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundiX  22:33+2322:35+232m01247.345255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5037.7
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX23:25+1923:40+2015m11285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13107.9
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  00:53+2800:55+282m12392.874265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5263.7
#11/==/GGCGangapur CityX  01:47+2101:49+222m02456.689270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  02:12+2302:14+242m02490.767241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13/==/HANHindaun City  02:23+2502:25+252m02500.886228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#14/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:48+3002:50+302m02533.790199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  03:18+3203:20+322m42575.731175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.5
#16/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  04:25+204:30+75m32609.278182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21105.1
#17/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:51+005:53+42m32714.341204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4228.8
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  06:35+5-32743.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site