Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
Latest...
Running with SL coach permanently. SL is located next to Loco.
Sun Jun 10, 2012 (08:02PM)

16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಲರ್ಪೆಟ್ಟಾಯಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பெங்களூர் ஜோலார்பேட்டை எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोलारपेट्टई एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Whitefield.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:06 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WFD/Whitefield 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Whitefield

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -17:30+3710.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  17:40+617:42+62m214.267928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  17:48+1217:50+132m2110.955915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  17:53+1517:55+152m2113.651907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/WFDWhitefield•  18:06+1818:08+182m2123.171874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#6/==/MLOMalurX  18:25+1818:26+181m2143.268906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#7/==/TCLTyakalX  18:39+1818:40+181m0157.940865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#8/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:58+1219:00+122m4170.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/KSMKamasamudramX  19:14+1019:15+101m0182.055789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#10/==/KPNKuppamO  19:39+619:40+81m11104.167688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#11/==/MARMulanur  19:51+919:52+111m11116.473625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#12/==/PUPatchur  20:01+1320:02+131m01127.364494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#13/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  20:10+1320:11+131m01135.814420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:398.9
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  20:50-7-01144.7-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site