Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SL coach permanently. SL is located next to Loco.
Sun Jun 10, 2012 (08:02PM)

16520/Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಲರ್ಪೆಟ್ಟಾಯಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பெங்களூர் ஜோலார்பேட்டை எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     बंगलौर जोलारपेट्टई एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Loco
WAP-4/6E of AJJ shed or AJNI WAG9
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Whitefield.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:06 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WFD/Whitefield 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Whitefield

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -17:30+6710.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  17:40+817:42+82m214.267928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  17:48+1317:50+142m2110.955915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  17:53+1617:55+172m2113.651907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/WFDWhitefield•  18:06+1918:08+192m2123.171874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#6/==/MLOMalurX  18:25+1918:26+191m2143.268906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#7/==/TCLTyakalX  18:39+2018:40+201m--157.940865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#8/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:58+1419:00+142m4170.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/KSMKamasamudramX  19:14+1219:15+121m--182.055789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#10/==/KPNKuppamO  19:39+1019:40+101m11104.167688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#11/==/MARMulanur  19:51+1119:52+131m11116.473625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#12/==/PUPatchur  20:01+1420:02+151m--1127.364494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#13/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  20:10+1520:11+151m--1135.814420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:398.9
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  20:50-4---1144.7-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site