Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 07:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Running with SL coach permanently. SL is located next to Loco.
Sun Jun 10, 2012 (08:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16519

16520/Bangalore Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SL-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR.
Loco
WAP-4/6E of AJJ shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 18:06 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Whitefield/WFD 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Whitefield

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -17:30+2710.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  17:40+317:42+32m214.564929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)  17:48+917:50+102m2110.958913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  17:53+217:55+22m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5/==/WFDWhitefield (4)•  18:06+818:08+82m2123.271875mSWR560067, Karnataka
6/==/MLOMalur (4)  18:25+1218:26+121m2143.268905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
7/==/TCLTyakal (2)  18:39+2018:40+201m--158.041864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)X  18:58+619:00+62m4170.251815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9/==/KSMKamasamudramX  19:14+1919:15+191m--182.255789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
10/==/KPNKuppam (2)  19:39+1019:40+111m--1104.367688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MARMulanur (1)  19:51+1619:52+161m11116.673625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PUPatchur  20:01+1820:02+181m--1127.561497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  20:10+2020:11+201m--1135.714420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  20:50+0---1144.6-405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site