Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327340-0

16520/KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಜೋಲರ್ಪೆಟ್ಟಾಯಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / பெங்களூர் ஜோலார்பேட்டை எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु - जोलारपेट्टै एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> WFD/Whitefield

Refresh Live Status (8h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (01:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Whitefield.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:06 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WFD/Whitefield 

3 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Whitefield

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -17:30+3710.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 17:40+817:42+82m214.367928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.7
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 17:48+1517:50+172m2111.055912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 17:53+2017:55+202m2113.851907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/WFDWhitefield• 18:06+2218:08+212m2123.271874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#6/==/MLOMalurX 18:25+2218:26+221m2143.269909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#7/==/TCLTyakalX 18:39+2318:40+231m--158.040865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#8/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:58+2019:00+202m4170.151813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#9/==/KSMKamasamudramX 19:14+1819:15+181m--182.161789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#10/==/GDPGudupalliX 19:27-19:28-1m--194.354746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#11/==/KPNKuppamO 19:39+1419:40+151m11104.267688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#12/==/MARMulanur 19:51+1519:52+161m11116.573625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#13/==/PUPatchur 20:01+1820:02+181m--1127.464494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX 20:10+1820:11+181m--1135.914420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:399.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 20:50-8-41145.1-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.