Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 19:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
RSA updated
Tue Jan 31, 2012 (11:25PM)

16522/Bangalore Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)

Jan 01 (9:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-SL-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56266 MYS-ASK passenger->56267 ASK-MYS Passenger->56263 MYS-SBC Night Passenger Day2: 56510 SBC-MKM passenger-->56506 MKM-BWT Passenger->56505 BWT-MKM Passenger-->56509 MKM-SBC Passenger-->16520 SBC-JTJ Express-Halt at JTJ Day3: 16519 JTJ-SBC Express->56262 SBC-AJJ Passenger-Halt at AJJ Day4: 56261 AJJ-SBC Passenger->16522 SBC-BWT Express->16521 BWT-SBC Express->56264 SBC-MYS Night passenger-Arrives Mysore on Day 5
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAP7 LGD or AJNI WAG9
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

6 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -19:35+1510.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  19:45+219:47+22m214.537929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  19:51+119:52+11m216.969915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  19:58+220:00+22m2113.851909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5/==/WFDWhitefield  20:11+320:12+31m2123.271875mSWR560067, Karnataka
6/==/MLOMalurX  20:29+720:30+71m2143.263905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
7/==/TCLTyakal  20:44+1220:45+121m--158.029864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•  21:10+1-3170.2-815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site