Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13020/Bagh Express
বাগ     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and PAN/Panagarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:22 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

11 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam  -21:55+131-956.420520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+322:15+72m11-950.531443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+122:52+25m--1-934.157262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+523:02+52m--1-926.560236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+623:18+92m--1-912.564208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+723:37+72m11-894.534196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25-600:50+625m--2-867.671190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+801:50+97m12-804.668174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  02:52+1002:57+115m--2-734.149156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+1303:08+232m--2-726.873156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+2203:56+222m32-671.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55+506:20+1225m12-570.115126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03+007:05+122m12-559.033116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+807:54+94m--2-534.476124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28+2108:30+222m--2-491.246112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+2409:40+2110m22-445.182110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti  10:45+2410:50+245m--2-356.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:16+2411:18+242m--2-327.13686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:15+1112:40+1325m--2-293.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%CCChauri ChauraX  13:03+3313:05+342m--2-268.85384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:33+3313:35+382m--2-244.15779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%BTTBhatni Junction  13:57+3814:02+415m--2-223.35573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+4214:18+422m--2-210.54873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+4214:30+422m--2-202.44373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+4114:41+412m22-195.94473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+3914:58+402m--2-184.93669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+3615:25+3210m--2-174.67170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+3815:42+382m--2-156.85464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+3815:53+392m--2-148.62463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+3016:13+312m--2-141.32664mNERSaran, Bihar
31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33+2116:35+232m--2-132.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  17:25+917:35+1510m--2-113.46258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:05+3118:07+322m--2-82.57160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:17+3818:19+382m--2-70.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:38+3818:43+395m--2-59.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  18:56+4018:58+542m--2-53.85955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:18+1:0119:20+1:052m12-34.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:28+1:0819:30+1:102m12-25.93357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  20:17+1:1120:22+1:145m220.07257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholiX  20:43+1:2520:45+1:252m--225.16755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:57+1:2620:59+1:262m--238.56352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:06+1:2721:08+1:282m--245.91451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+1:1621:40+1:185m--252.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+1:2322:02+1:232m2275.36651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara JunctionO  22:12+1:2922:14+1:322m--286.31549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+1:0300:10+5050m--2102.72849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+1:0901:40+1:085m--3141.93853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+4203:15+4010m--3195.270143mECRJhajha, Bihar