Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13020/Bagh Express

Jan 11 2015 (12:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:22 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

11 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam  -21:55+031-956.420520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+222:15+72m11-950.531443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+222:52+35m--1-934.157262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+623:02+62m--1-926.560236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+723:18+102m--1-912.564208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+823:37+82m11-894.534196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25-200:50+625m--2-867.671190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+1101:50+127m12-804.668174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  02:52+2102:57+215m--2-734.149156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+2403:08+342m--2-726.873156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+3603:56+372m32-671.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55+2406:20+2925m12-570.115126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03+1907:05+252m12-559.033116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+2107:54+214m--2-534.476124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28+3708:30+382m--2-491.246112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16%==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+4109:40+3710m22-445.182110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti  10:45+4010:50+405m--2-356.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:16+4011:18+402m--2-327.13686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:15+2812:40+2825m--2-293.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%CCChauri ChauraX  13:03+4913:05+502m--2-268.85384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:33+5013:35+542m--2-244.15779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%BTTBhatni Junction  13:57+5514:02+565m--2-223.35573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+5914:18+592m--2-210.54873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+5814:30+582m--2-202.44373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+5814:41+592m22-195.94473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+5614:58+572m--2-184.93669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+5215:25+4810m--2-174.67170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+5415:42+542m--2-156.85464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+5515:53+552m--2-148.62463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+4616:13+472m--2-141.32664mNERSaran, Bihar
31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33+3716:35+372m--2-132.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  17:25+2117:35+2310m--2-113.46258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:05+3918:07+392m--2-82.57160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:17+4418:19+452m--2-70.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:38+4518:43+495m--2-59.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  18:56+4918:58+1:012m--2-53.85955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:18+1:1119:20+1:142m12-34.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:28+1:1619:30+1:182m12-25.93357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  20:17+1:1720:22+1:195m220.07257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholiX  20:43+1:3220:45+1:322m--225.16755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:57+1:3320:59+1:332m--238.56352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:06+1:3621:08+1:382m--245.91451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+1:2721:40+1:275m--252.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+1:3222:02+1:322m2275.36651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara JunctionO  22:12+1:4022:14+1:432m--286.31549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+1:1300:10+5750m--2102.72849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+1:2701:40+1:275m--3141.93853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+1:0203:15+1:0210m--3195.270143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/STLSimultalaX  03:31+1:1303:33+1:142m--3213.966247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:56+1:3804:01+1:445m--3239.322271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction•  05:20+1:1605:24+1:174m--3268.481254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
52/==/VDSVidyasagarX  05:42+1:2105:44+1:222m23292.663250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
53/==/JMTJamtara  06:01+1:2406:03+1:242m23310.543201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
54/==/CRJChittaranjan  06:23+1:2006:25+1:252m23324.839182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  06:32+1:2806:34+1:272m13329.310191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO  07:48+4007:50+492m33341.113139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
57/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:30+2508:45+3015m--3349.872113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
58/==/RNGRaniGanj  09:00+3709:02+382m--3368.04092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  09:13+3409:15+342m--3375.27386mERAndal, West Bengal
60/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:29+3809:31+382m--3392.38571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
61/==/PANPanagarhX  09:42+4009:44+402m--3407.96170mERKaksa, West Bengal
62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  10:31+3510:36+355m--3455.85934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
63/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+3711:49+385m--3523.14614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
64/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  12:40+34-133562.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site