Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1372870-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486403-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986493-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165486-0

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
a)1 additional Sleeper coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017 b) AC 3tier is Parmanent Now Running as B2
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:01) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
MIL
 18
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 269 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and DDP/Daudpur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

11 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam -21:55+111-956.820520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 22:13+122:15+82m11-950.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 22:47+422:52+65m--1-934.557262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 23:00+923:02+92m11-927.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 23:16+1123:18+142m11-912.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 23:35+1223:37+122m11-894.934196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionXO 00:25+200:50+925m12-868.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:43+1501:50+157m12-804.967174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:53+1002:55+132m12-734.442157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction 03:06+1303:08+182m--2-726.872157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 03:54+1203:56+122m32-671.451145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX↵¶ 05:55+206:20+425m12-570.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:03-507:05+82m12-558.832118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:50+307:54+44m--2-534.476123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 08:28+2708:30+282m--2-491.155111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 09:20+3609:25+365m22-445.276110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#17/==/BSTBasti 10:35+4210:40+415m32-356.65491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#18/==/KLDKhalilabadX 11:13+3411:15+342m22-327.13183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20+1512:45+1625m42-293.25884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX 13:10+4013:12+402m--2-268.86586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 13:35+4613:37+492m--2-244.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:58+5014:03+525m--2-223.37775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:13+5614:15+562m--2-210.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata 14:25+5514:27+572m22-202.44373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwa 14:36+5714:38+572m22-195.94471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 14:53+5414:55+552m22-184.94168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:10+5515:20+5510m12-174.68269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction 15:33+1:0015:35+1:002m22-156.84964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#29/==/CWChainwa 15:45+1:0015:47+1:002m22-148.64963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX 15:56+5915:58+592m22-141.32662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpurX 16:18+4916:20+492m22-132.71960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 17:20+2217:30+2510m52-113.45258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#33/==/DGADighwara 18:05+4118:07+422m22-82.77259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonXO 18:17+4718:19+472m22-70.74356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 18:35+4718:41+476m22-59.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:54+4618:56+492m4,52-53.86955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.7
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur 19:13+5919:15+1:002m12-34.26257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38%==%GRLGoraulX 19:23+1:0319:25+1:042m12-25.92859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5525.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X 20:20+1:0220:25+1:055m220.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 20:46+1:1820:48+1:182m--225.16755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 21:00+1:2121:02+1:212m1238.56352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 21:09+1:2321:11+1:232m--245.91651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:35+1:1621:40+1:175m6252.17051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 22:00+1:2122:02+1:222m2275.53351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#45/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 22:22+1:1922:24+1:212m--286.62149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:10+1:1323:35+1:0425m--2102.92348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 01:17+1:3601:22+1:345m--3141.93154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.2
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05+5403:15+5310m--3195.171142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX 03:31+1:0303:33+1:052m--3214.166246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO 03:56+1:3804:01+1:425m--3239.422270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction• 05:20+1:0605:24+1:044m--3268.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:42+1:1405:44+1:152m23292.763251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara 06:01+1:1406:03+1:152m23310.443202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan 06:23+1:0906:25+1:102m23324.938182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 06:32+1:1106:34+1:112m13329.410191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO 07:48+2207:50+302m43341.313139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:30+708:45+1315m53350.173114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj 09:00+2009:02+202m33368.439100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 09:13+1709:15+172m33375.57285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:29+1809:31+182m43392.38676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#61/==/PANPanagarhX 09:42+1909:44+192m33408.16169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.8
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 10:31+2910:36+295m53455.86037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.5
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:44+2811:49+295m33523.447 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:40+20-133562.9- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site