Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Latest...
cancelled on 11.1.2016 and 14.1.2016
Wed Nov 11, 2015 (06:16PM)

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (1:53PM) by PRAKASH**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 269 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and PAN/Panagarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

11 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam  -21:55+031-957.320520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+222:15+72m11-951.431443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+222:52+45m--1-935.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+723:02+72m--1-927.460236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+1123:18+142m--1-913.464208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+1323:37+132m11-895.434196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25-100:50+825m12-868.571191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+1301:50+147m12-805.468174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  02:52+1302:55+143m12-734.942156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+1503:08+222m--2-727.372157mNR
8 intermediate stations00:4655.6
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+2003:56+202m32-671.751145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER05:55+806:20+1625m12-570.316126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03+507:05+152m12-559.233118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+1207:54+134m--2-534.576123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28+2708:30+282m--2-491.346112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+2609:35+295m22-445.271110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#17%==%BSTBasti  10:50+2510:55+265m--2-356.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:18+2911:20+292m--2-327.13484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:20+1312:45+1925m--2-293.25884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX  13:10+4013:12+412m--2-268.96586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:35+4113:37+452m--2-244.15979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction  13:58+4614:03+485m--2-223.36075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+4814:18+492m--2-210.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+5014:30+502m--2-202.44373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+5014:41+522m22-195.94471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+4814:58+482m--2-185.03768mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+4615:25+4510m--2-174.67169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+5115:42+512m--2-156.85465mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+5115:53+512m--2-148.72563mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+4316:13+432m--2-141.32662mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpurXO  16:33+3216:35+352m--2-132.72360mNERदाउदपुर, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction  17:25+1417:35+1910m--2-113.46658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:03+3718:05+372m--2-82.57160mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:15+4018:17+402m--2-70.73053mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:40+3618:45+385m--2-59.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:58+3819:00+482m--2-53.87955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:15+5819:17+1:002m12-34.26257mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:25+1:0219:27+1:052m12-25.94159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  20:05+1:0920:10+1:135m220.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholi  20:31+1:2220:33+1:222m--225.18055mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:43+1:2620:45+1:262m--238.52352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:04+1:1621:06+1:162m--245.91351mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:296.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+1:0421:40+1:055m--252.17051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+1:1222:02+1:122m2275.46751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#45/==/BCABachwara JunctionXO  22:12+1:1622:14+1:172m--286.61550mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+4300:10+3450m--2102.92849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2539.3
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+1:1901:40+1:185m--3142.23753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2553.1
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+5303:15+5610m--3195.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX  03:31+1:0403:33+1:062m--3214.266246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  03:56+1:2704:01+1:345m--3239.622270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction•  05:20+5705:24+554m--3268.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX  05:42+1:0305:44+1:032m23292.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara  06:01+1:0206:03+1:022m23310.644202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan  06:23+5806:25+1:022m23325.138183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  06:32+1:0306:34+1:032m13329.510191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO  07:48+2407:50+312m33341.413138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:30+708:45+1615m--3350.373114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj  09:00+2309:02+232m--3368.639100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  09:13+2009:15+202m--3375.77385mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:29+2109:31+212m43392.78577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#61/==/PANPanagarhX  09:42+2209:44+222m--3408.36169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  10:31+1910:36+215m--3456.25937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+2011:49+215m--3523.54614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:40+22-133563.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site