Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 22:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 22:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (03:23PM)

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস /باگھ ایکسپریس     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (1:53PM) by prakash*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 269 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and PAN/Panagarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

11 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam  -21:55+111-957.120520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+222:15+82m11-951.231443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+422:52+65m01-934.857263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+923:02+92m11-927.260236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+1223:18+152m11-913.264208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+1323:37+142m11-895.234196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25+000:50+925m12-868.371191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+1501:50+157m12-805.268174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur  02:52+1402:55+153m12-734.742157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#10/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+1603:08+232m02-727.172157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.4
#11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+2003:56+212m32-671.751145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.4
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER05:55+206:20+925m12-570.316126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.2
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03-407:05+102m12-559.133118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.7
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+407:54+54m02-534.476123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.2
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28+1508:30+162m02-491.246112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+1009:35+145m22-445.271110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#17/==/BSTBasti  10:50+1110:55+135m02-356.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:18+1511:20+152m02-327.13484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:20+112:45+825m02-293.25884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#20/==/CCChauri ChauraX  13:10+2413:12+242m02-268.86586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:35+2913:37+332m02-244.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#22/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  13:58+3114:03+335m02-223.36075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+3314:18+332m02-210.44873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+3414:30+342m02-202.44373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+3414:41+342m22-195.94471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+3114:58+332m02-184.93768mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+3015:25+2710m02-174.67169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+3315:42+332m02-156.85465mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+3315:53+342m02-148.62563mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.4
#30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+2516:13+262m02-141.32662mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33+1516:35+182m02-132.72360mNERBihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5019.3
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction  17:25-217:35+610m52-113.46658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:03+2418:05+242m02-82.77259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:15+2918:17+292m02-70.73056mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:40+2518:45+295m02-59.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:58+2919:00+402m02-53.87955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:15+5019:17+542m12-34.26257mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:25+5619:27+572m12-25.94159mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.9
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  20:05+1:0820:10+1:115m220.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.1
#40/==/DOLDholi  20:31+1:2020:33+1:202m0225.18055mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:43+1:2220:45+1:222m1238.52352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:04+1:1221:06+1:132m0245.91351mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:296.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+5921:40+1:005m6252.17051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+1:0522:02+1:052m2275.56751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#45/==/BCABachwara JunctionXO  22:12+1:0822:14+1:092m0286.61550mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0616.3
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+3500:10+2250m02102.92849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2539.3
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+4201:40+415m03142.23753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2553.1
#48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+1903:15+2110m03195.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#49/==/STLSimultalaX  03:31+3203:33+342m03214.266246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionXO  03:56+5304:01+1:025m03239.622270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.1
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction•  05:20+3805:24+354m03268.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#52/==/VDSVidyasagarX  05:42+4005:44+402m23292.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#53/==/JMTJamtara  06:01+3106:03+322m23310.644202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan  06:23+3606:25+382m23325.138183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  06:32+3906:34+392m13329.510191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1411.9
#56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO  07:48+2107:50+212m33341.513138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:408.8
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:30-108:45+1315m53350.373114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj  09:00+1909:02+192m03368.639100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  09:13+1609:15+162m03375.77385mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:29+1709:31+182m43392.78577mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#61/==/PANPanagarhX  09:42+1909:44+192m33408.36169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  10:31+1510:36+175m53456.26036mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#63/==/BDCBandel JunctionO  11:44+1511:49+165m33523.64614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.5
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction  12:40+18-133563.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site