Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (05:11PM)

13020/Bagh Express
বাঘ এক্সপ্রেস     बाघ एक्सप्रेस

Jun 04 2015 (3:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 85 km/hr between DGR/Durgapur and PAN/Panagarh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:22 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

11 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam  -21:55+031-956.420520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+322:15+82m11-950.531443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+422:52+55m--1-934.157262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+823:02+82m--1-926.560236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+923:18+122m--1-912.564208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+1123:37+112m11-894.534196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25-600:50+625m12-867.671190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+1001:50+107m12-804.668174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur  02:52+802:57+95m--2-734.149156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+1103:08+182m--2-726.873156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+1503:56+162m32-671.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55+306:20+1125m12-570.115126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03+107:05+132m12-559.033116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+1107:54+114m--2-534.476124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28+2008:30+212m--2-491.246112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+2109:40+1910m22-445.182110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti  10:45+2810:50+285m--2-356.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:16+2611:18+262m--2-327.13686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX12:15+912:40+1625m--2-293.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CCChauri ChauraX  13:03+3113:05+312m--2-268.85384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:33+3013:35+342m--2-244.15779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BTTBhatni Junction  13:57+3314:02+355m--2-223.35573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+3514:18+352m--2-210.54873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+3414:30+362m--2-202.44373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+3514:41+362m22-195.94473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+3314:58+342m--2-184.93669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+3115:25+2910m--2-174.67170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+3315:42+332m--2-156.85464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+3315:53+332m--2-148.62463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+2516:13+262m--2-141.32664mNERSaran, Bihar
31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33+1616:35+212m--2-132.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  17:25+717:35+1410m--2-113.46258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:05+2518:07+262m--2-82.57160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:17+2818:19+282m--2-70.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:38+2618:43+285m--2-59.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  18:56+2818:58+412m--2-53.85955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:18+4719:20+482m12-34.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:28+5019:30+522m12-25.93357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X20:17+4720:22+505m220.07257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholiX  20:43+1:0020:45+1:002m--225.16755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:57+1:0020:59+1:002m--238.56352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:06+1:0221:08+1:022m--245.91451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+4921:40+515m--252.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+5422:02+552m2275.36651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara JunctionO  22:12+5922:14+592m--286.31549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+2800:10+2250m--2102.72849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+1:1301:40+1:115m--3141.93853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar