Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:03PM)

13020/Bagh Express

Jan 11 (12:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 RMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:22 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

11 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam  -21:55+031-956.420520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  22:13+422:15+82m11-950.531443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  22:47+522:52+75m--1-934.157262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+823:02+82m--1-926.560236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  23:16+923:18+122m--1-912.564208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  23:35+1123:37+112m11-894.534196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX00:25+500:50+1225m--2-867.671190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:43+2401:50+267m12-804.668174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  02:52+3702:57+385m--2-734.149156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza JunctionX  03:06+4003:08+482m--2-726.873156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoiX  03:54+5803:56+592m32-671.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NERX05:55+5606:20+5825m12-570.115126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagarX  07:03+4707:05+502m12-559.033116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:50+4907:54+484m--2-534.476124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal Road  08:28+1:0508:30+1:072m--2-491.246112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16%==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:30+1:1609:40+1:1410m22-445.182110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti  10:45+1:2310:50+1:235m--2-356.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad  11:16+1:2211:18+1:232m--2-327.13686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:15+1:1312:40+1:1025m--2-293.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%CCChauri ChauraX  13:03+1:3413:05+1:362m--2-268.85384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  13:33+1:3813:35+1:412m--2-244.15779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%BTTBhatni Junction  13:57+1:4514:02+1:485m--2-223.35573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  14:16+1:5314:18+1:532m--2-210.54873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata  14:28+1:5314:30+1:532m--2-202.44373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwaX  14:39+1:5314:41+1:542m22-195.94473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  14:56+1:5114:58+1:522m--2-184.93669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  15:15+1:4615:25+1:4210m--2-174.67170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28/==/DDADuraundha Junction  15:40+1:4715:42+1:472m--2-156.85464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29/==/CWChainwa  15:51+1:4615:53+1:472m--2-148.62463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30/==/EKMAEkmaX  16:11+1:3316:13+1:352m--2-141.32664mNERSaran, Bihar
31/==/DDPDaudpurO  16:33+1:2516:35+1:252m--2-132.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32/==/CPRChhapra Junction  17:25+1:0917:35+1:1110m--2-113.46258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwaraX  18:05+1:3218:07+1:332m--2-82.57160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaonX  18:17+1:3818:19+1:402m--2-70.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  18:38+1:3918:43+1:435m--2-59.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  18:56+1:4418:58+1:592m--2-53.85955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur  19:18+2:1419:20+2:172m12-34.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraulX  19:28+2:2019:30+2:222m12-25.93357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction»X  20:17+2:2620:22+2:285m220.07257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholiX  20:43+2:3820:45+2:392m--225.16755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  20:57+2:4220:59+2:432m--238.56352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  21:06+2:4521:08+2:472m--245.91451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+2:3221:40+2:335m--252.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  22:00+2:4122:02+2:412m2275.36651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara JunctionO  22:12+2:4622:14+2:472m--286.31549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20+2:1700:10+2:0550m--2102.72849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:35+2:2901:40+2:275m--3141.93853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
48/==/JAJJhajhaX  03:05+1:5703:15+1:5810m--3195.270143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/STLSimultalaX  03:31+2:0503:33+2:062m--3213.966247mERSimultala, Bihar
50/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:56+2:2604:01+2:325m--3239.322271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction•  05:20+2:1305:24+1:534m--3268.481254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
52/==/VDSVidyasagarX  05:42+1:5805:44+1:582m23292.663250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
53/==/JMTJamtara  06:01+1:5606:03+1:572m23310.543201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
54/==/CRJChittaranjan  06:23+1:5306:25+1:552m23324.839182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  06:32+1:5806:34+1:582m13329.310191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
56/==/STNSitarampur JunctionXO  07:48+1:0807:50+1:122m33341.113139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
57/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:30+5308:45+5415m--3349.872113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
58/==/RNGRaniGanj  09:00+1:0209:02+1:032m--3368.04092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
59/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  09:13+5809:15+582m--3375.27386mERAndal, West Bengal
60/==/DGRDurgapurX  09:29+1:0809:31+1:082m--3392.38571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
61/==/PANPanagarhX  09:42+1:0309:44+1:042m--3407.96170mERKaksa, West Bengal
62/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  10:31+5810:36+575m--3455.85934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
63/==/BDCBandel Junction  11:44+1:0511:49+1:065m--3523.14614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
64/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  12:40+1:01-133562.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site