Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13019

13020/Bagh Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 17 (7:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
RMU/Rampur Junction (3); LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
IZN WDP-4D (KGM-CPR); HWH WAP-4 (CPR-HWH)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:22 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madhupur Junction/MDP 

11 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam (3)  -21:55+031-956.420520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani (3)  22:13+622:15+82m11-950.531443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4)  22:47+622:52+95m--1-934.157262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  23:00+823:02+82m--1-926.560236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2)  23:16+923:18+122m--1-912.564208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1)  23:35+1123:37+112m11-894.534196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur Junction (3)X00:25+200:50+1125m--2-867.671190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4)X  01:43+1701:50+197m12-804.668174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction (5)  02:52+2002:57+215m--2-734.149156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/=-%ROZARoza Junction (4)X  03:06+2203:08+272m--2-726.873156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/HRIHardoi (5)X  03:54+4003:56+412m32-671.251146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6)X05:55+3306:20+3525m12-570.115126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2)X  07:03+2207:05+252m12-559.033116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)X  07:50+2407:54+244m--2-534.476124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2)  08:28+3908:30+412m--2-491.246112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
16%==/GDGonda Junction (3)X  09:30+4809:40+4710m22-445.182110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BSTBasti (4)  10:45+5510:50+555m--2-356.76890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%KLDKhalilabad (3)  11:16+5311:18+532m--2-327.13686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  12:15+4512:40+4325m--2-293.26484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%CCChauri Chaura (2)  13:03+1:0413:05+1:072m--2-268.85384mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  13:33+1:1113:35+1:142m--2-244.15779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==%BTTBhatni Junction (5)  13:57+1:2014:02+1:225m--2-223.35573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2)X  14:16+1:2514:18+1:252m--2-210.54873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BTKBankata (2)  14:28+1:2514:30+1:252m--2-202.44373mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MWMairwa (2)  14:39+1:2514:41+1:252m22-195.94473mNERMairwa, Bihar
26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2)X  14:56+1:2214:58+1:222m--2-184.93669mNERSiwan, Bihar
27%==/SVSiwan Junction (4)X  15:15+1:1815:25+1:1310m--2-174.67170mNERSiwan, Bihar
28%==%DDADuraundha Junction (3)  15:40+1:1715:42+1:172m--2-156.85464mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
29%==%CWChainwa (2)  15:51+1:1415:53+1:152m--2-148.62463mNERSiwan, Bihar
30%==%EKMAEkma (3)X  16:11+5516:13+1:022m--2-141.32664mNERSaran, Bihar
31%==%DDPDaudpur (2)O  16:33+5316:35+592m--2-132.72359mNERChhapra, Bihar
32%==%CPRChhapra Junction (6)  17:25+4117:35+4410m--2-113.46258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
33/==/DGADighwara (2)X  18:05+1:0218:07+1:032m--2-82.57160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
34/==/NYONayagaon (2)X  18:17+1:0718:19+1:082m--2-70.73653mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4)X  18:38+1:0618:43+1:105m--2-59.32556mECRSaran, Bihar
36/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3)  18:56+1:1418:58+1:272m--2-53.85955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
37/--/BNRBhagwanpur (2)  19:18+1:3419:20+1:382m12-34.26260mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
38/--/GRLGoraul (2)X  19:28+1:4019:30+1:432m12-25.93357mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
39%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)»X  20:17+1:4720:22+1:505m220.07257mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
40/==/DOLDholi (2)X  20:43+1:5820:45+1:592m--225.16755mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2)  20:57+2:0020:59+2:012m--238.56352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
42/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3)X  21:06+2:0221:08+2:032m--245.91451mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)X  21:35+1:5121:40+1:525m--252.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2)X  22:00+1:5722:02+1:582m2275.36651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
45/==/BCABachwara Junction (3)O  22:12+2:0122:14+2:022m--286.31549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9)  23:20+1:3400:10+1:1950m--2102.72849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  01:35+1:4201:40+1:405m--3141.93853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
48/==/JAJJhajha (4)X  03:05+1:0603:15+1:0710m--3195.270143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/STLSimultala (2)X  03:31+1:1603:33+1:182m--3213.966247mERSimultala, Bihar
50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)X  03:56+1:4004:01+1:465m--3239.322271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)•  05:20+1:4505:24+1:074m--3268.481254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2)X  05:42+1:1305:44+1:142m23292.663250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
53/==/JMTJamtara (2)  06:01+1:1206:03+1:122m23310.543201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  06:23+1:1006:25+1:102m23324.839182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3)  06:32+1:1306:34+1:132m13329.310191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5)XO  07:48+3707:50+412m33341.113139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:30+2708:45+2915m--3349.872113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4)  09:00+3409:02+352m--3368.04092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6)X  09:13+3209:15+322m--3375.27386mERAndal, West Bengal
60/==/DGRDurgapur (5)X  09:29+3809:31+382m--3392.38571mERDurgapur, West Bengal
61/==/PANPanagarh (4)X  09:42+3609:44+372m--3407.96170mERKaksa, West Bengal
62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  10:31+3510:36+355m--3455.85934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  11:44+4011:49+445m--3523.14614mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
64/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  12:40+35-133562.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site