Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12645/Millennium SF Express
മില്ലേനിയം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मिलेनियम एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 02, 2012 (05:52PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06015/06016 Vellankanni - Ernakulam Junction Tatkal Special
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 1
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# 2
 M     
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -19:00-11-1720.5583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  19:20-19:22-2m11-1701.18615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3854.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:00-20:03-3m21-1646.5473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3775.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  21:40-21:45-5m31-1571.13780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  23:15-23:20-5m41-1515.970417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:03-00:05-2m22-1465.467306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:50-00:55-5m12-1415.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:50-01:55-5m42-1355.667283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  03:43-03:45-2m02-1235.449404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.2
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:28-05:30-2m32-1151.268215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor  05:59-06:00-1m12-1118.448305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#12/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  07:30-07:35-5m22-1046.540152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction  07:50-08:00-10m42-1036.654115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#14/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  09:33-09:35-2m22-953.27818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.3
#15/==/OGLOngoleX  11:35-11:36-1m12-798.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:15-14:35-20m92-659.57126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#17/==/WLWarangal  17:30-17:35-5m22-451.766271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  21:15-21:25-10m42-208.571185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  00:20-00:30-10m130.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX  03:02-03:03-1m23190.966643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.3
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:40-04:45-5m13297.255329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  06:25-06:30-5m23389.176497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX  08:20-08:25-5m23527.875413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  10:28-10:38-10m63680.979259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  11:52-11:57-5m23778.558213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  14:00-14:05-5m23896.630173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  14:13-14:15-2m13900.575171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction  14:55-15:00-5m23950.362182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10133.8
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  17:10--631084.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site