Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1454874-0
Entry# 2169521-0

12645/Millennium SF Express
മില്ലേനിയം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मिलेनियम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 02, 2012 (05:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06015/06016 Vellankanni - Ernakulam Junction Special
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 1
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# 2
 M     
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -19:00-11-1721.2533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:22-19:24-2m21-1701.87615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:07-20:10-3m21-1647.2533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 21:35-21:40-5m41-1571.83581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:15-23:20-5m41-1516.270416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03-00:05-2m22-1465.767306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50-00:55-5m12-1415.465174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#8/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50-01:55-5m42-1355.967283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:43-03:45-2m--2-1235.749404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.5
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:28-05:30-2m32-1151.268215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#11/--/CTOChittoor 05:59-06:00-1m12-1118.448305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#12/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 07:30-07:35-5m22-1046.540152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 07:50-08:00-10m42-1036.654116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.4
#14/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 09:33-09:35-2m22-953.27818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.3
#15/==/OGLOngole 11:35-11:36-1m12-798.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:15-14:35-20m92-659.57126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.8
#17/==/WLWarangal 17:30-17:35-5m22-451.766271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 21:15-21:25-10m42-208.571185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X 00:20-00:30-10m130.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32190.9
#20/==/BZUBetulX 03:02-03:03-1m23190.966643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.3
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:40-04:45-5m13297.255329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 06:25-06:30-5m23389.176497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:20-08:25-5m23527.875413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.2
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 10:28-10:38-10m63680.979259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#25/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 11:52-11:57-5m23778.558213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:00-14:05-5m23896.630173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 14:13-14:15-2m13900.575171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction 14:55-15:00-5m23950.362182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 17:10--631084.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site