Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 17:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 17:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 02, 2012 (05:52PM)

12645/Millennium Express
മില്ലേണിയം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मिलेनियम एक्सप्रेस

May 04 (8:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP-4 of RPM/Erode shed.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -19:00+011-1722.5583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluvaX  19:20+819:22+82m11-1703.18612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  20:00+3420:03+343m21-1648.5456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  21:45+421:50+95m31-1572.63984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:15+523:20+85m41-1517.370416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:03+700:05+72m22-1466.967305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:50+1500:55+165m12-1416.667175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:50+1301:55+125m42-1355.356283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  04:03-704:05+132m--2-1235.161405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:28-1005:30+12m32-1151.268213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11/--/CTOChittoor  05:59+1106:00+121m12-1118.148305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
12/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  07:30+507:35+55m22-1046.340150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RURenigunta Junction  07:50+1208:00+1410m42-1036.450113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GDRGudur Junction  09:40-209:42+32m22-953.08219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/OGLOngoleX  11:35+811:36+111m12-797.75212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:15-914:35+320m92-659.57124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/WLWarangal  17:30+317:35+75m22-451.566271mSCRWarangal., Telangana