Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 (11:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
HWH-BJU: Howrah shed WAP-4 or Asansol shed WAM-4 BJU-RXL: Samastipur shed...
Read more...
WDM-3D

Reversals
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Fish Meal: Rs 70, Egg Meal: Rs 70
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:45+7810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSerampore  16:08+1116:09+181m2119.51411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  16:20+1216:25+95m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  16:34+1116:35+121m1132.73416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/BDCBandel Junction•  16:47+1116:52+125m2139.55214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  18:10+018:14+64m21106.78734mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarh  18:47+1218:48+131m21154.75870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/DGRDurgapurXO  19:04+1019:09+85m--1170.36671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
9/==/OYRWaria  19:17+1119:18+111m--1179.14978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  19:28+819:30+92m11187.35586mERAndal, West Bengal
11/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:38+1119:39+121m41194.64592mERRaniganj, West Bengal
12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:03+920:08+125m31212.744113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/STNSitarampur Junction  20:20+1520:22+182m--1221.564139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX  20:33+2020:34+221m--1233.230191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
15/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:43+2020:46+203m31237.861182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
16/==/JMTJamtaraX  21:00+1921:01+211m11252.160201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
17/==/VDSVidyasagarX  21:19+2221:20+231m--1270.063250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:43+2121:47+214m21294.273254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  22:11+1822:16+175m31323.241271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
20/==/JAJJhajhaX  23:21+723:26+115m--1367.482143mECRJhajha, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  00:05+1700:10+165m--2420.62753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX01:38+2202:00+2122m82459.93749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/TGATeghra  02:12+2702:13+291m--2467.24148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/--/BCABachwara JunctionX  02:26+2702:27+281m--2476.15149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  02:40+2702:41+281m12487.16551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
26/==/UJPUjiarpur  02:54+3002:55+311m--2501.32751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  03:15+1903:25+1810m--2510.33155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  03:37+2603:38+271m--2516.65551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  03:46+2603:47+271m--2524.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
30/==/DUBHDubahaX  03:56+2703:57+281m--2531.34555mECRDubha Station, Bihar
31/==/DOLDholiX  04:05+2704:06+281m--2537.35155mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
32/==/SIHOSihoX  04:14+2704:15+281m12544.25853mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
33/==/SLTSilaut  04:23+2704:24+281m--2552.04357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  04:32+2804:33+291m--2557.61156mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  05:00+1805:15+1815m32562.57857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
36|--|MTRMotipur  05:35+3405:37+352m12588.67362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
37|--|MAIMehsi  05:48+4605:50+472m12601.95264mECRMehsi, Bihar
38|--|CAAChakia  06:00+4906:02+492m12610.64266mECRChakia, Bihar
39|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  06:48+4206:54+456m12642.75972mECRMotihari, Bihar
40|--|SGLSagauliX07:15+5107:40+5225m12663.26973mECRSugauli, Bihar
41|--|RGHRamgarhwa  07:53+5807:55+1:012m12678.32475mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  08:30+44-12692.4-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site