Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (11:26AM)

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 2015 (11:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
HWH-BJU: Howrah shed WAP-4 or Asansol shed WAM-4 BJU-RXL: Samastipur shed...
Read more...
WDM-3D

Reversals
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Fish Meal: Rs 70, Egg Meal: Rs 70
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -15:45+3810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSerampore  16:08+816:09+131m2119.51411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  16:20+816:25+55m4122.17113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
4/==/CGRChandan Nagar  16:34+716:35+81m1132.73416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5/==/BDCBandel Junction•  16:47+716:52+75m2139.55214mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  18:10-718:14+34m21106.78734mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarh  18:47+918:48+101m21154.75870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/DGRDurgapurXO  19:04+719:09+55m--1170.36671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
9/==/OYRWaria  19:17+819:18+81m--1179.14978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  19:28+619:30+62m11187.35586mERAndal, West Bengal
11/==/RNGRaniGanj  19:38+919:39+101m41194.64592mERRaniganj, West Bengal
12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  20:03+620:08+85m31212.744113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/STNSitarampur Junction  20:20+1220:22+142m--1221.564139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX  20:33+1920:34+201m--1233.230191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
15/==/CRJChittaranjanX  20:43+1820:46+173m31237.861182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
16/==/JMTJamtaraX  21:00+1621:01+171m11252.160201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
17/==/VDSVidyasagarX  21:19+1821:20+191m--1270.063250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  21:43+1921:47+184m21294.273254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  22:11+1922:16+195m31323.241271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
20/==/JAJJhajhaX  23:21+223:26+75m--1367.482143mECRJhajha, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  00:05+1900:10+175m--2420.62753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/BJUBarauni Junction01:38+1802:00+1722m82459.93749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/==/TGATeghraX  02:12+2702:13+291m--2467.24148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/--/BCABachwara Junction  02:26+2602:27+271m--2476.15149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  02:40+2702:41+281m12487.16551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
26/==/UJPUjiarpur  02:54+2902:55+311m--2501.32751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  03:15+2203:25+2110m--2510.33155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  03:37+2503:38+261m--2516.65551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  03:46+2503:47+261m--2524.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
30/==/DUBHDubaha  03:56+2603:57+271m--2531.34555mECRDubha Station, Bihar
31/==/DOLDholiX  04:05+2604:06+281m--2537.35155mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
32/==/SIHOSihoX  04:14+2704:15+281m12544.25853mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
33/==/SLTSilautX  04:23+2804:24+291m--2552.04357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
34/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  04:32+2904:33+311m--2557.61156mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:00+1405:15+1615m32562.57857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
36|--|MTRMotipur  05:35+3505:37+352m12588.67362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
37|--|MAIMehsiX  05:48+3905:50+392m12601.95264mECRMehsi, Bihar
38|--|CAAChakia  06:00+4106:02+422m12610.64266mECRChakia, Bihar
39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  06:48+3406:54+356m12642.75972mECRMotihari, Bihar
40|--|SGLSagauli07:15+4007:40+4025m12663.26973mECRSugauli, Bihar
41|--|RGHRamgarhwa  07:53+4707:55+502m12678.32475mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
42|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  08:30+34-12692.4-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site