Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 03:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 03:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (02:06PM)

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 (1:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI-VZM --> WAM 4 VSKP Shed VZM-R -->WDM 3 A R/BNDM...
Read more...
Shed R-ADI --> BRC WAP-4E

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:07 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
S  W FS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

16 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -17:30+251-943.74712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  17:51+617:52+71m--1-927.24310mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO18:30+119:00+730m--1-899.88425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  19:31+1419:33+192m--1-856.48310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
5/==/BALUBalugaon  19:53+2219:55+222m--1-828.78011mECoR752030, Odisha
6/==/KITKhallikot  20:08+2320:10+232m--1-811.56813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
7/==/CAPChatrapur  20:43+2420:45+242m--1-774.16436mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
8/==/BAMBrahmapur  21:05+2221:15+2110m21-752.76627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
9/==/PSAPalasa  22:23+1522:25+182m11-678.38831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  23:15+2423:17+252m--1-605.37234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX00:15+2200:40+2425m12-535.86563mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%VBLBobbili Junction  01:30+2801:32+292m12-481.567137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:55+001:57+02m--2-456.057121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%RGDARayagadaX  02:45+1902:55+2110m--2-410.760229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:50+3103:52+312m--2-356.175335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
16%==%NRLRNorla Road04:32+3904:34+392m--2-306.172247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
17%==%KSNGKesinga  04:53+4204:55+422m12-283.333183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
18%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction  05:20+3305:30+3610m--2-269.354212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
19|--|KBJKantabanjiX  06:06+4006:21+4215m--2-236.988283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
20|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+5107:07+522m--2-172.660317mECoRJonk, Odisha
21|--|BGBRBagbahraX  07:28+4807:30+482m--2-151.661358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
22|--|MSMDMahasamundX  08:00+5008:02+512m--2-121.035301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
23|--|RRaipur JunctionX  09:35+1509:55+2020m32-67.484297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:15+310:17+32m--2-39.423312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1910:45+205m--2-30.591299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»  11:05+3011:07+292m--20.090313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28+4011:30+402m--231.568353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
28/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35+3712:37+372m--2104.892316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/BRDBhandara Road  13:21+4413:23+462m--2172.452266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
30/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+4314:45+4510m32234.772314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
31/==/WRWardha Junction  15:51+4615:54+453m--2313.659289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
32/==/BDBadnera Junction  17:30+3417:33+343m12408.591335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
33/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25+4418:30+445m12487.578284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
34/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:39+4619:40+471m22577.250252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra