Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RJN/Raj Nandgaon --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (02:06PM)
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show CURRENT Time-Table
Updated: Today (10:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 1191 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:07
Platform# 2
S  W FS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show CURRENT Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -17:30-51-943.84514mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX  17:52-17:54-2m01-927.54610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO18:30-19:00-30m01-900.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  19:31-19:33-2m01-856.78310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#5/==/BALUBalugaon  19:53-19:55-2m01-829.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#6/==/KITKhallikot  20:08-20:10-2m01-811.78613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#7/==/CAPChatrapur  20:36-20:38-2m01-774.37635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur  20:55-21:05-10m21-752.95726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#9/==/PSAPalasaX  22:23-22:25-2m11-678.58328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road  23:18-23:20-2m31-605.67634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX00:15-00:40-25m12-536.16866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.3
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction  01:28-01:30-2m12-481.867139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:53-01:55-2m02-456.260122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX  02:40-02:50-10m02-411.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#15/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:50-03:52-2m02-356.375359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  04:32-04:34-2m02-306.372248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#17%==%KSNGKesinga  04:53-04:55-2m12-283.433184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  05:20-05:30-10m02-269.554210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#19!==!KBJKantabanjiX  06:06-06:21-15m02-237.088304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4464.3
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05-07:07-2m02-172.760325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahraX  07:28-07:30-2m02-151.761361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamundX  08:00-08:02-2m02-121.235302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3353.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35-09:55-20m32-67.684296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:15-10:17-2m22-39.523311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40-10:45-5m22-30.592300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»  11:05-11:07-2m220.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#27/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28-11:30-2m1231.367353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35-12:37-2m32104.393318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road  13:21-13:23-2m12172.252265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.4
#30/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35-14:45-10m32234.572315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#31/==/WRWardha JunctionX  15:51-15:54-3m22313.459288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.1
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  17:30-17:33-3m12408.591335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25-18:30-5m12487.578283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#34/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:39-19:40-1m12577.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  20:40-20:50-10m32626.948209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20-21:25-5m22651.155212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10-00:15-5m13801.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#38/==/STSuratX  03:37-03:42-5m13961.97618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.2
#39/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:29-04:31-2m331021.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:29-05:34-5m631091.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:03-06:05-2m231127.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#42/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  06:20-06:22-2m231145.84337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.6
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:25--231191.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site