Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 00:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 00:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (02:06PM)

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (3:48PM) by Maniaco*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raj Nandgaon and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:07
Platform# 2
S  W FS
RJN/Raj Nandgaon 
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SM  T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

16 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Raj Nandgaon and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -17:30-51-943.84312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX  17:53-17:54-1m01-927.44610mECoRPuri, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO18:30-19:00-30m01-899.98425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  19:31-19:33-2m01-856.68310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#5/==/BALUBalugaon  19:53-19:55-2m01-828.9799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#6/==/KITKhallikot  20:08-20:10-2m01-811.78613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#7/==/CAPChatrapur  20:36-20:38-2m01-774.27635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur  20:55-21:05-10m21-752.85726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#9/==/PSAPalasaX  22:23-22:25-2m11-678.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road  23:18-23:20-2m31-605.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX00:15-00:40-25m12-536.06865mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.3
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction  01:28-01:30-2m12-481.764139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:54-01:55-1m02-456.260123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.3
#14/==/RGDARayagadaX  02:40-02:50-10m02-410.955229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#15%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:50-03:52-2m02-356.375335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  04:32-04:34-2m02-306.372247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#17%==%KSNGKesinga  04:53-04:55-2m12-283.433183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.9
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  05:20-05:30-10m02-269.554212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#19!==!KBJKantabanjiX  06:06-06:21-15m02-237.188283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4464.3
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05-07:07-2m02-172.760325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahraX  07:28-07:30-2m02-151.761358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamundX  08:00-08:02-2m02-121.235301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3353.6
#23/--/RRaipur JunctionX  09:35-09:55-20m32-67.684296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  10:15-10:17-2m22-39.523311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:238.9
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40-10:45-5m22-30.592300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon»  11:05-11:07-2m220.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#27/==/DGGDongargarh  11:28-11:30-2m1231.367353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:35-12:37-2m32104.393318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4467.9
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road  13:21-13:23-2m12172.252265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1262.3
#30/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35-14:45-10m32234.571315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0778.9
#31/==/WRWardha JunctionX  15:52-15:54-2m22313.559288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.1
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  17:30-17:33-3m12408.691335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction  18:25-18:30-5m12487.678284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.6
#34/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:39-19:40-1m12577.250252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  20:40-20:50-10m32627.043209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:24-21:25-1m22651.255212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10-00:15-5m13801.148203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#38/==/STSuratX  03:37-03:42-5m13962.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#39/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  04:30-04:31-1m331021.17320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#40/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:29-05:34-5m631091.77137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#41/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:04-06:05-1m231127.46944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#42/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  06:21-06:22-1m231145.94338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0345.6
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  07:25--231191.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site