Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
South Central Railway will augment Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express with eight additional coaches o­n permanent basis....
Read more...
Accordingly, Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express is permanently augmented with one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches, with effect from 3rd Aug 2013 Ex- Kakinada Town and from 4thAug 2013 Ex-Sainagar Shirdi.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:24PM)

17205/Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express
     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

Jan 14 2015 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4...
Read more...
or WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 1257 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
S T T  
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

33 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -17:10+011-83.162509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+517:28+52m11-66.573501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:48+1017:50+102m11-42.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction»  18:50+018:55+65m510.050580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+419:30+45m1124.988589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1119:50+111m--152.878547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1620:12+181m--179.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1320:50+175m21113.571561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+2621:45+272m--1176.276502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+2922:21+301m--1220.587465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+3722:41+391m--1248.269436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+4222:55+441m--1263.233421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+1823:55+3210m21290.561414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+3800:30+391m--2324.924392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+101:55+1910m--2354.849462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+1303:13+141m12418.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgirX  03:49+1903:51+222m12450.956649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2004:39+202m--2494.178607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+2605:10+282m--2531.644673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53+1805:55+192m12563.442634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20+007:30+510m12622.960633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59+1008:01+102m12651.856574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23+1308:25+132m22672.455558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45+008:47+02m12690.68531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  09:25+2209:35+3810m22695.473539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+5411:25+582m12827.047292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:0611:40+1:072m12837.290271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  12:20+1:1312:22+1:132m12897.352200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:50+1:0512:51+1:051m22921.799153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+4713:07+472m12944.893118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhiraXO  13:36+1:1213:38+1:122m12989.63361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+4815:40+5420m121045.17924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru  16:25+1:1916:27+1:192m221104.59219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:58+1:2517:00+1:262m221152.37518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  17:16+1:2817:18+1:282m121172.33220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+1:3218:01+1:332m321194.46123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+1:1218:52+1:122m121244.62718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction•  19:20+40-121257.1-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site