Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 15:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Central Railway will augment Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express with eight additional coaches o­n permanent basis. Accordingly, Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express is permanently augmented with one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches, with effect from 3rd Aug 2013 Ex- Kakinada Town and from 4thAug 2013 Ex-Sainagar Shirdi.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17206

17205/Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); PBN/Parbhani Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4...
Read more...
or WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 1257 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
S T T  
Manmad Junction/MMR 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT 

33 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)  -17:10+011-83.162509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+417:28+52m11-66.573501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  17:48+1017:50+102m11-42.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)»  18:50+018:55+45m510.050580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+2019:30+195m1124.988589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:48 19:49+2819:50+312 1m--152.878547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur (2)  20:10 20:11+4020:12+402 1m--179.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+3820:50+435m21113.571561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalna (3)X  21:43+5421:45+552m--1176.276502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur (2)  22:19 22:20+5722:21+592 1m--1220.587465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSelu (2)X  22:39 22:40+1:0422:41+1:042 1m--1248.269436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  22:53 22:54+1:0722:55+1:092 1m--1263.233421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+4323:55+5410m21290.561414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakher (2)X  00:28 00:29+1:0200:30+1:042 1m--2324.924392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+3601:55+1:0210m--2354.849462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+1:0103:13+1:001m12418.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir (1)X  03:49+1:0403:51+1:042m12450.956649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+5904:39+582m--2494.178607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+1:0205:10+1:022m--2531.644673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  05:53+5405:55+542m12563.442634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+2607:30+2810m12622.960633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  07:59+2808:01+272m12651.856574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli (6)  08:23+2208:25+222m22672.455558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:45-08:47-2m12690.68531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  09:25+2609:35+4510m12695.473539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23+1:0011:25+1:102m12827.047292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:38+1:2011:40+1:202m12837.290271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)XO  12:20+1:3512:22+1:362m12897.352200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  12:50+1:2212:51+1:221m22921.799153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  13:05+5613:07+562m12944.893118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhira (2)XO  13:36+1:2813:38+1:272m12989.63361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X15:20+1:0515:40+1:1620m--21045.17924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru (3)  16:25+1:3416:27+1:342m221104.59219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)X  16:58+1:4517:00+1:442m221152.37518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  17:16+1:3317:18+1:332m121172.33220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  17:59+1:3818:01+1:382m321194.46123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  18:48 18:50+1:0518:50 18:52+1:052m121244.62718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)•  19:20+42-121257.1-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom