Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771104-7

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 17, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 03, 2016 (10:24AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (10:23) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4 or...
more...
WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 1255 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
S T T  
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

33 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi -17:10+011-83.262509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26+517:28+62m11-66.673500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:48+817:50+82m11-42.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction» 18:50-518:55+25m510.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25+419:30+55m1122.789589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49+1019:50+101m1150.877547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11+1820:12+191m1178.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45+1620:50+215m21111.671558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43+2821:45+292m11174.577502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20+3222:21+341m11219.186465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40+3922:41+411m11246.469436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath RoadX 22:54+4422:55+461m11261.333422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45+2223:55+3610m21288.961411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29+3600:30+371m--2323.224381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45+1301:55+3310m--2352.749461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12+1703:13+181m12415.853648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgirX 03:50+2403:51+241m12448.756646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:37+2204:39+222m--2491.977607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08+2805:10+302m--2529.366674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2931.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:39+3305:40+331m12561.145634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction 07:00+2107:10+1910m12620.583632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:31+3707:32+371m12649.473574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 07:49+4407:50+451m22670.135563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.2
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:21+208:22+11m12688.38530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:00+2909:20+3720m52693.164539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+3311:25+352m32824.747290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:38+4311:40+432m12834.988271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabadX 12:21+4812:22+481m12895.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:50+4412:51+441m22919.698154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammamX 13:05+1:0613:07+1:052m12942.490118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m12987.33861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 15:05+4915:25+4720m521042.87326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.6
#33/==/EEEluru 16:14+1:0316:15+1:041m221102.49918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:44+1:1416:45+1:141m221150.16218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 17:04+1:1517:05+1:151m121169.93418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:45+1:1517:47+1:172m321192.34823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.1
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:50+1:2018:52+1:202m121242.42718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.5
#38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction• 19:20+1:4719:25+1:445m121254.91010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#39/==/COAKakinada Port 19:35+5---21256.5-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site