Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 24, 2014 07:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Central Railway will augment Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express with eight additional coaches o­n permanent basis. Accordingly, Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express is permanently augmented with one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches, with effect from 3rd Aug 2013 Ex- Kakinada Town and from 4thAug 2013 Ex-Sainagar Shirdi.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17206

17205/Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express

Jul 03 2013 (5:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4...
Read more...
or WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 2m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:18
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Nidadavolu Junction/NDD 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT 

2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)  -17:10-11-1255.262509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26-17:28-2m11-1238.673501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3KPGKopargaon (2)  17:48-17:50-2m11-1214.342508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:50-18:55-5m51-1172.150580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25-19:30-5m11-1147.293589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6RGORotegaon  19:48-19:50-2m--1-1119.381547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7LSRLasur (2)  20:10-20:12-2m--1-1092.261536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45-20:50-5m21-1058.671561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9JJalna (3)  21:43-21:45-2m--1-995.978502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10PTUPartur (2)  22:19-22:21-2m--1-951.692465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11SELUSelu (2)  22:39-22:41-2m--1-923.975436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12MVOManwath Road (2)X  22:53-22:55-2m--1-908.933421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45-23:55-10m21-881.562414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14GNHGangakher (2)  00:28-00:30-2m--2-847.224392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45-01:55-10m--2-817.349462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12-03:13-1m12-754.255648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17UDGRUdgir (1)  03:49-03:51-2m12-721.256649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18BHLKBhalki  04:37-04:39-2m--2-678.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19BIDRBidar (3)  05:08-05:10-2m--2-640.544673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20ZBZahirabad (1)  05:53-05:55-2m12-608.842634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  07:20-07:30-10m12-549.460633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22SKPShankarpalli (2)  07:59-08:01-2m12-520.556574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23LPILingampalli (6)  08:23-08:25-2m22-499.955558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24BMTBegumpet (2)  08:45-08:47-2m12-481.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  09:25-09:35-10m12-476.973539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23-11:25-2m12-345.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27WLWarangal (3)  11:38-11:40-2m12-335.190271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28MABDMahbubabad (2)X  12:20-12:22-2m12-275.052200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  12:50-12:51-1m22-250.599153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30KMTKhammam (2)  13:05-13:07-2m12-227.593118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31MDRMadhira (2)  13:36-13:38-2m12-182.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32BZAVijayawada Junction (10)15:20-15:40-20m--2-127.17924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33EEEluru (3)  16:25-16:27-2m22-67.89219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34TDDTadepalligudem (3)  16:58-17:00-2m22-20.07518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35NDD»Nidadavolu Junction (3)»O  17:16-17:18-2m120.03220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36RJYRajahmundry (3)XO  17:59-18:01-2m3222.26423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  18:48-18:50-2m1272.32518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
38CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (3)•  19:20--1284.8-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom