Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Latest...
Train No. 17205 Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express will terminate at Kakinada Port at instead of Kakinada Town wef 3/10/15
Fri Sep 25, 2015 (10:51PM)

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 17 2015 (4:42AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4 or...
more...
WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Eluru is 145 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 1185 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
EE/Eluru 

31 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+517:28+52m1116.673499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO  17:48+817:50+92m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50+018:55+65m5183.245582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+1419:30+145m11105.989589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1919:50+201m--1134.077547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+2420:12+251m--1161.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.6
#8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+2220:50+265m21194.871558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+3421:45+352m--1257.677502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+3822:21+391m--1302.386465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+4322:41+451m--1329.669436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+5122:55+511m--1344.433422mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+2923:55+5310m21372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+5900:30+1:001m--2406.324381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+2401:55+5210m--2435.949461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+3703:13+381m12499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgirX  03:49+5303:51+532m12531.956646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+4804:39+472m--2575.177607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+5605:10+562m--2612.544674mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53+4605:55+472m12644.342634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2559.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20+2307:30+2410m12703.760631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59+2708:01+272m12732.756574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23+2308:25+252m22753.354561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45+008:47+02m12771.48529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:25+3409:35+5010m52776.373539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+1:1411:25+1:192m32907.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:2711:40+1:272m12918.190271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  12:20+1:3112:22+1:312m12978.253198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction  12:50+1:2212:51+1:231m221002.798154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+1:0913:07+1:092m121025.693118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraXO  13:36+2:1313:38+2:122m121070.43361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4255.4
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO15:20+1:0215:40+1:0120m521125.97926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#33/==/EEEluru•  16:25+1:2416:27+1:242m221185.59218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:58+1:3117:00+1:312m221233.27418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  17:16+1:3317:18+1:332m121253.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+1:3218:01+1:332m321275.46123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.1
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+1:2518:52+1:252m121325.52717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  19:20+1:1019:25+1:075m121338.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#39/==/COAKakinada Port  19:35+16---21339.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site