Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 22:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 22:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
South Central Railway will augment Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express with eight additional coaches o­n permanent basis....
Read more...
Accordingly, Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express is permanently augmented with one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches, with effect from 3rd Aug 2013 Ex- Kakinada Town and from 4thAug 2013 Ex-Sainagar Shirdi.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:24PM)

17205/Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express
     साइनगर शिर्डी-काकीनाडा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

Jan 14 2015 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4...
Read more...
or WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 1188 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
EE/Eluru 

31 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+417:28+52m1116.673501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:48+917:50+92m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction  18:50-218:55+65m5183.150580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+319:30+45m11108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1019:50+121m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1720:12+191m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1720:50+225m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+2821:45+292m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+3122:21+321m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+3922:41+411m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road  22:54+4422:55+451m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+2023:55+3810m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+3700:30+381m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+101:55+1610m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+1403:13+161m12501.155648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgirX  03:49+1603:51+192m12534.056649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+1704:39+172m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+2405:10+262m--2614.844673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53+1205:55+152m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20-407:30+510m12706.060633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli  07:59+908:01+92m12734.956574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23+1308:25+142m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet  08:45+5108:47+512m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  09:25+2109:35+4110m52778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction  11:23+5711:25+1:012m12910.247 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal  11:38+1:0911:40+1:092m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  12:20+1:1212:22+1:122m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:50+1:0612:51+1:061m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammamX  13:05+5413:07+542m121027.993118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhiraXO  13:36+1:1213:38+1:122m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX15:20+4915:40+5620m521128.37924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru•  16:25+1:1716:27+1:172m221187.79219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:58+1:2717:00+1:262m221235.47518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  17:16+1:3117:18+1:312m121255.43220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:59+1:3318:01+1:362m321277.66123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  18:50+1:1018:52+1:092m121327.82718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  19:20+48-121340.2-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site