Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 11:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Central Railway will augment Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express with eight additional coaches o­n permanent basis. Accordingly, Train No. 17206/17205 Kakinada Town-Sainagar Shirdi- Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express is permanently augmented with one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class coaches, with effect from 3rd Aug 2013 Ex- Kakinada Town and from 4thAug 2013 Ex-Sainagar Shirdi.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17206

17205/Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); PBN/Parbhani Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, eleven Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.
Loco
Hauled By MLY/GTL WDM3A until SC and by LGD WAP4...
Read more...
or WAG5A b/w SC-CCT (Entry# 267894)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 1188 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Eluru/EE 

31 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)»  -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+517:28+52m1116.673501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  17:48+1017:50+112m1140.942508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)  18:50+018:55+45m5183.150580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+1919:30+195m11108.088589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:48 19:49+2819:50+302 1m--1136.078547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur (2)  20:10 20:11+3920:12+392 1m--1163.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+3820:50+435m21196.771561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalna (3)X  21:43+5421:45+552m--1259.376502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur (2)  22:19 22:20+5822:21+592 1m--1303.787465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSelu (2)X  22:39 22:40+1:0422:41+1:052 1m--1331.369436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road (2)  22:53 22:54+1:0822:55+1:092 1m--1346.333421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+4323:55+5410m21373.761414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakher (2)X  00:28 00:29+1:0100:30+1:032 1m--2408.024392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+3701:55+1:0310m--2438.049462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+1:0203:13+1:021m12501.155648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir (1)X  03:49+1:0603:51+1:052m12534.056649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+1:0004:39+1:002m--2577.378607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:042m--2614.844673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  05:53+5605:55+572m12646.542634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+2807:30+2910m12706.060633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  07:59+2908:01+282m12734.956574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli (6)  08:23+2308:25+242m22755.555558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:45-08:47-2m12773.78531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  09:25+2809:35+4610m12778.573539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  11:23+1:0011:25+1:102m12910.247292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal (3)  11:38+1:2011:40+1:202m12920.390271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)XO  12:20+1:3512:22+1:362m12980.552200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  12:50+1:2212:51+1:221m221004.999153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
30/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  13:05+5513:07+562m121027.993118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
31/==/MDRMadhira (2)XO  13:36+1:1213:38+1:122m121072.73361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X15:20+1:0415:40+1:1220m--21128.37924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru (3)•  16:25+1:3216:27+1:322m221187.79219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)X  16:58+1:4117:00+1:412m221235.47518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  17:16+1:3017:18+1:302m121255.43220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  17:59+1:3418:01+1:342m321277.66123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  18:48 18:50+4118:50 18:52+412m121327.82718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  19:20+48-121340.2-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom