Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 22, 2014 19:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17001 Shirdi Sainagar - Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2014 (Mondays)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (04:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17002

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 16 (4:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17001/17002/17007/17008 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-A2-UR- SLR
Loco
KZJ/GTL WDM 2/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
 M    S
Manmad Junction/MMR 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

20 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)  -17:10+611-83.162509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+1117:28+112m21-66.573501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3KPGKopargaon (2)  17:48+1517:50+152m11-42.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4MMRManmad Junction (6)»  18:50+718:55+145m510.050580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+3019:30+305m1124.988589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6RGORotegaon  19:49+3819:50+391m--152.878547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7LSRLasur (2)  20:11+4620:12+471m--179.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+4520:50+495m21113.571561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9JJalna (3)X  21:43+1:0121:45+1:032m--1176.276502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10PTUPartur (2)  22:20+1:0622:21+1:071m--1220.587465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11SELUSelu (2)X  22:40+1:1322:41+1:131m--1248.269436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12MVOManwath Road (2)X  22:54+1:1422:55+1:161m--1263.233421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+2923:55+3010m21290.561414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14GNHGangakher (2)X  00:29+1:0700:30+1:081m--2324.924392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+4701:55+1:0810m--2354.849462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+1:0303:13+1:031m12418.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17UDGRUdgir (1)  03:50+4703:51+471m12450.955649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18BHLKBhalki  04:38+1:0404:39+1:041m--2494.178607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+1:1105:10+1:092m--2531.644673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20ZBZahirabad (1)  05:53+5505:55+512m12563.442634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+3507:30+3710m12622.958633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22SKPShankarpalli (2)  08:00+4108:01+421m12651.856574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23LPILingampalli (6)  08:23+2:2208:25+2:212m22672.455558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24BMTBegumpet (2)O  08:45+4208:47+422m12690.68531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  09:25+24-52695.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom