Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 04:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th January and 1st February, 2014 (Saturdays).
Wed Jan 01, 2014 (03:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17002

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express

Dec 26 2013 (12:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17001/17002/17007/17008 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-A2-UR- SLR
Loco
KZJ/GTL WDM 2/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
 M    S
Manmad Junction/MMR 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

20 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)  -17:10+111-83.162509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26+617:28+72m21-66.573501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3KPGKopargaon (2)  17:48+717:50+72m11-42.242508mCRKopargaon Tel: 02423-222268, Maharashtra
4MMR»Manmad Junction (6)»  18:50+818:55+115m510.050580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25+2219:30+285m1124.988589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6RGORotegaon  19:49+4519:50+451m--152.878547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7LSRLasur (2)  20:11+5020:12+511m--179.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45+4720:50+525m21113.571561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9JJalna (3)X  21:43+1:0421:45+1:062m--1176.276502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10PTUPartur (2)  22:20+1:0622:21+1:061m--1220.587465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11SELUSelu (2)  22:40+1:0822:41+1:091m--1248.269436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12MVOManwath Road (2)X  22:54+1:1022:55+1:111m--1263.233421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45+5023:55+4610m21290.561414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14GNHGangakher (2)X  00:29+5900:30+1:151m--2324.924392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45+1:1601:55+1:4110m--2354.849462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12+1:4003:13+1:401m12418.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17UDGRUdgir (1)  03:50+1:4603:51+1:481m12450.955649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18BHLKBhalki  04:38+1:4504:39+1:491m--2494.178607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19BIDRBidar (3)  05:08+1:5505:10+1:562m--2531.644673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20ZBZahirabad (1)  05:53+1:4905:55+1:492m12563.442634mSCRDist. Medak, Andhra Pradesh
21VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20+1:2807:30+1:3110m12622.958633mSCRVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
22SKPShankarpalli (2)  08:00+1:3008:01+1:311m12651.856574mSCRRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
23LPILingampalli (6)  08:23+1:2808:25+1:282m22672.455558mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24BMTBegumpet (2)XO  08:45+1:2608:47+1:262m12690.68531mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
25SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  09:25+1:17-52695.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom