Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17002 / 17001 Secunderabad – Shirdi Sainagar - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 5th June, 2015...
Read more...
Ex. Secunderabad and from 6th June, 2015 Ex. Shirdi Sainagar.
Tue Mar 31, 2015 (06:56PM)

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
     साइनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 2015 (6:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KZJ/GTL WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
 M    S
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
S T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

20 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi  -17:10+511-83.162509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction  17:26+917:28+92m21-66.573501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon  17:48+1117:50+112m11-42.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction»  18:50+018:55+95m510.050580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol  19:25+719:30+75m1124.988589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49+1219:50+121m--152.878547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur  20:11+1620:12+171m--179.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  20:45+1120:50+145m21113.571561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalnaX  21:43+1921:45+212m--1176.276502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur  22:20+2222:21+231m--1220.587465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSeluX  22:40+2722:41+281m--1248.269436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath RoadX  22:54+3222:55+341m--1263.233421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction23:45+923:55+2610m21290.561414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakherX  00:29+2500:30+311m--2324.924392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath01:45+201:55+3210m--2354.849462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  03:12+2503:13+261m12418.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir  03:50+2403:51+251m12450.955649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2504:39+261m--2494.178607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar  05:08+3505:10+362m--2531.644673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad  05:53+2605:55+272m12563.442634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionX  07:20+407:30+910m12622.958633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli  08:00+1608:01+181m12651.856574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli  08:23+808:25+142m22672.455558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpetO  08:45+008:47+02m12690.68531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:25+11-52695.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site