Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 18:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17001 Shirdi Sainagar - Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2014 (Mondays)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (04:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17002

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 16 2014 (4:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PBN/Parbhani Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
17001/17002/17007/17008 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-A1-A2-UR- SLR
Loco
KZJ/GTL WDM 2/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 695 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 5
 M    S
Manmad Junction/MMR 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

20 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)  -17:10-11-83.162509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)  17:26-17:28-2m21-66.573501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
3/--/KPGKopargaon (2)  17:48-17:50-2m11-42.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6)»  18:50-18:55-5m510.050580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5|--|NSLNagarsol (2)  19:25-19:30-5m1124.988589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6|--|RGORotegaon  19:49-19:50-1m--152.878547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
7|--|LSRLasur (2)  20:11-20:12-1m--179.961536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad (5)  20:45-20:50-5m21113.571561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
9|--|JJalna (3)X  21:43-21:45-2m--1176.276502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
10|--|PTUPartur (2)  22:20-22:21-1m--1220.587465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
11|--|SELUSelu (2)X  22:40-22:41-1m--1248.269436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
12|--|MVOManwath Road (2)X  22:54-22:55-1m--1263.233421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)23:45-23:55-10m21290.561414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|GNHGangakher (2)X  00:29-00:30-1m--2324.924392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)01:45-01:55-10m--2354.849462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  03:12-03:13-1m12418.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
17|--|UDGRUdgir (1)  03:50-03:51-1m12450.955649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38-04:39-1m--2494.178607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|BIDRBidar (3)  05:08-05:10-2m--2531.644673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
20|--|ZBZahirabad (1)  05:53-05:55-2m12563.442634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  07:20-07:30-10m12622.958633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2)  08:00-08:01-1m12651.856574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23/==/LPILingampalli (6)  08:23-08:25-2m22672.455558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
24/==/BMTBegumpet (2)O  08:45-08:47-2m12690.68531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  09:25--52695.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom