Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 17:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train will be Short Terminated at BGKT from 14th May 2016 to 4th June 2016 #entry 1843362
Thu May 12, 2016 (06:39PM)

16125/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16125,16126, 12667, 12668
Loco
MS to ADI- WAP4 ED/RPM, ADI to JU-WDM3D VATVA
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirohi Road and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:52 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SOH/Sirohi Road 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

4 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sirohi Road and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -15:10+071-2127.8578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction  17:40+117:42+52m21-1985.99619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#3/==/NLRNelloreX  18:06+1918:08+202m21-1947.46621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:00+122:10+410m01-1692.17526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:20100.3
#5/==/KMTKhammamX  23:30+2323:31+241m21-1591.860118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47107.5
#6/==/WLWarangalXO  01:18+1401:20+172m22-1484.356271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:20243.2
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40+705:50+810m52-1241.161185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10132.5
#8/--/WRWardha JunctionX  08:00+1208:05+135m12-1108.657288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  09:45+609:50+95m12-1013.495335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction  10:40+2210:45+215m12-934.567284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO  12:50+2413:00+2610m12-795.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction  13:59+014:00+71m22-770.951212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar  16:55+617:00+125m02-620.948203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#14/==/STSuratX  20:20-120:25+05m12-460.17418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO  22:10+2222:15+265m02-330.34837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0599.8
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  00:20+600:50+930m03-230.53851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4869.2
#17!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX  02:38+1702:40+252m03-161.32894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:2164.8
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  05:01-905:03+02m03-96.557217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#19!==!ABRAbu RoadX  05:58+206:08+910m33-43.963264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#20|==|SOHSirohi Road»  06:50+2706:52+272m030.065370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#21!==!FAFalnaX  07:43+2507:45+272m0355.050282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.5
#22|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05+009:10+05m03121.566267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23|--|PMYPali Marwar  09:38+1009:40+122m03152.480221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction  10:11+1310:14+123m03193.653179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  10:50+15-13225.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site