Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 04:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 04:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express will be renumbered to 22663 WEF 10.12.2016 and Superfast Charges will be collected WEF 1.10.2016
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (03:58PM)

22663⇒16125/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

SOH/Sirohi Road --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16125,16126, 12667, 12668
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirohi Road and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:52
Platform# 0
 M     
SOH/Sirohi Road 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 1
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

4 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Sirohi Road and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -15:10-71-2128.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  17:40-17:42-2m21-1985.99619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#3/==/NLRNelloreX  18:06-18:08-2m21-1947.56621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:00-22:10-10m01-1692.27526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.3
#5/==/KMTKhammamX  23:30-23:31-1m21-1591.960118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47107.5
#6/==/WLWarangalXO  01:18-01:20-2m22-1484.456271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:20243.2
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40-05:50-10m52-1241.261185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.6
#8/--/WRWardha JunctionX  08:00-08:05-5m12-1108.657288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  09:45-09:50-5m12-1013.495335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction  10:40-10:45-5m12-934.567283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXOO  12:50-13:00-10m12-795.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction  13:59-14:00-1m22-770.951212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar  16:55-17:00-5m02-620.948203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#14/==/STSuratX  20:20-20:25-5m12-460.17418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO  22:10-22:15-5m02-330.34837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0599.8
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX00:20-00:50-30m--3-230.53851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4869.2
#17%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX  02:38-02:40-2m03-161.32894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:2164.8
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  05:01-05:03-2m03-96.557217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#19!==!ABRAbu RoadX  05:58-06:08-10m33-43.963264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#20|==|SOHSirohi Road»  06:50-06:52-2m030.065370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#21!==!FAFalnaX  07:43-07:45-2m0355.050282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.5
#22|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05-09:10-5m03121.566267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#23|--|PMYPali Marwar  09:38-09:40-2m03152.480221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction  10:11-10:14-3m03193.653180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  10:50--13225.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site