Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Wed May 16, 2012 (06:00PM)

16125/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express

Feb 24 (8:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16125,16126, 12667, 12668
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MS to ADI- WAP4 ED/RPM, ADI to JU-WDM3D VATVA
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SOH/Sirohi Road 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

4 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sirohi Road and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -15:15+371-2131.7558mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur Junction  17:50-317:52+22m21-1989.79219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore  18:17+1418:18+151m21-1951.26921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:00+022:10+310m--1-1696.27524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KMTKhammamX  23:30+2123:31+211m21-1595.874118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6/==/WLWarangal  00:58+2901:00+302m22-1488.252271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40+305:50+910m--2-1245.361188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  08:00+308:05+65m--2-1112.657289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  09:45-209:50+25m12-1017.795335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction  10:40+1210:45+125m12-938.767284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:50+1513:00+1810m--2-799.126208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon Junction  13:55-214:00+45m22-775.044213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/-=%NDBNandurbar  17:25+1017:30+175m--2-625.043203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
14/==/STSuratX  21:17+521:22+65m12-464.17919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  23:00+2223:05+285m--2-334.35736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  00:50+1701:10+2020m--3-234.54051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
17|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:00+2503:02+342m--3-161.53895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  04:45+705:03+018m--3-96.561216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
19!==!ABRAbu RoadX  05:55+406:05+710m33-43.961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
20!==!SOHSirohi Road»  06:48+2006:50+212m--30.075369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
21|--|FAFalnaX  07:34+2507:36+292m--355.047282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
22|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:00+309:02+72m--3121.584267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
23|--|PMYPali Marwar  09:24+2809:26+292m--3152.557221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
24|--|LUNILuni Junction  10:09+1710:12+163m--3193.750180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
25|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  10:50+11-13225.5-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site