Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Wed Jan 22, 2014 (10:46AM)

17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్-ముంబై CST     हैदराबाद-मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (1:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With Hussain Sagar Express 12701
Loco
KYN WDM-3A / 3D / WDG-3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
GEN
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 14m    7 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:13 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

7 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -20:40+241-23.838510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  20:49+020:51+02m21-18.252531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/LPILingampalli»X  21:12+2621:13+261m110.059558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  22:03+1822:05+192m2149.574633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/TDUTandur  22:39+3122:40+321m2191.634457mSCRTandur, Telangana
6/==/SEMSedamO  23:39+923:40+131m11125.181420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  23:49+2723:50+271m11137.253431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
8/==/CTChittapurO  00:01+2300:01+240m12146.920427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX00:45+400:50+135m22161.850431mCRWadi, Karnataka
10%==%SDBShahabad  01:02+1501:03+161m12171.967403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
11%==!GRGulbarga•  01:27+1301:30+183m32198.662458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
12!==!DUDDudhani  02:18+2602:20+302m12248.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
13|==|SURSolapurX  03:40+2103:50+2610m32311.261461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  05:08+2605:10+312m32390.257516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
15!==!KEMKemX  05:29+3405:30+361m12408.375548mCRKem, Maharashtra
16!==!JEURJeurXO  05:43+4005:45+412m12424.544526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
17!==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:48+2106:50+212m12470.542509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction07:30+707:35+105m52498.159521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/KDGKedgaon  07:57+1407:58+151m12519.772544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
20/==/URIUruli  08:19+1808:20+181m12545.038553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
21/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:05+909:10+145m22573.760556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavala  10:14+1610:15+181m12637.436623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  11:03+1711:05+172m22666.06757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
24/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  11:47+2011:50+193m62712.97210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25/==/DRDadar Central  12:27+2612:30+263m62757.3157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
26/==/CSTMMumbai CST  13:05+7-102766.0-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site