Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131892-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2209210-0

17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - ముంబై ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

LPI/Lingampalli --> GR/Gulbarga

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (02:30PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12701 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 3.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Gulbarga.
Travel Time: 4h 14m    7 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:13 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

7 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -20:40+741-24.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 20:49+020:51+02m21-18.252530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli» 21:12+2421:13+241m110.059 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.5
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 22:03+3222:05+342m2149.574 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur 22:39+2922:40+291m2191.634457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.2
#6/==/SEMSedam 23:39+1323:40+251m11124.884421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 23:49+4223:50+421m11137.352433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#8/==/CTChittapurO 00:01+1800:01+200m12146.820428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4414.9
#9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 00:45+1900:50+295m22161.751432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#10%==%SDBShahabad 01:02+3101:03+311m12171.966404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#11%==%GRGulbarga• 01:27+2801:30+363m32198.462458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#12!==!DUDDudhaniO 02:18+4602:20+522m12248.147457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.3
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:40+4303:50+4710m32311.461461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 05:08+5105:10+562m32390.257 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#15!==!KEMKem 05:29+5905:30+1:001m12408.375548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#16!==!JEURJeurXO 05:43+1:0205:45+1:022m12424.544526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0345.9
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan 06:48+4106:50+412m12470.442510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 07:30+3507:35+365m52498.258520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#19/==/KDGKedgaon 07:57+4107:58+411m12519.672545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/URIUruli 08:19+4408:20+441m12544.938552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:05+3709:10+425m22573.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:14+4210:15+441m12637.344623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#23/==/KADKhandalaXT 10:20+5610:21+551m--2641.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.1
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 11:03+4511:05+452m22665.26655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 11:47+4911:50+473m62711.65910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#26/==/DRDadar Central 12:27+212:30+23m62754.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 13:05+32-102763.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site