Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 12:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 12:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్-ముంబై ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ /حیدرآباد ممبئی ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद-मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

LPI/Lingampalli --> GR/Gulbarga

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12701 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Gulbarga.
Travel Time: 4h 14m    7 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -20:40-41-23.938509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  20:49-20:51-2m21-18.152529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#3/==/LPILingampalli»  21:12-21:13-1m110.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.6
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  22:03-22:05-2m2149.674631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3441.9
#5/==/TDUTandur  22:39-22:40-1m2191.434458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.4
#6/==/SEMSedam  23:39-23:40-1m11124.981420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  23:49-23:50-1m11137.153432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#8/==/CTChittapur  00:01-00:01-0m12146.721428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.4
#9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m22162.251432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#10%==%SDBShahabad  01:02-01:03-1m12172.366404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#11%==%GRGulbarga•  01:27-01:30-3m32198.962458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#12!==!DUDDudhaniO  02:18-02:20-2m12248.647457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.3
#13|==|SURSolapurX  03:40-03:50-10m32311.961461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  05:08-05:10-2m32390.757 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#15!==!KEMKemX  05:29-05:30-1m12408.875548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#16!==!JEURJeurXO  05:43-05:45-2m12425.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:48-06:50-2m12471.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#18%==%DDDaund Junction  07:30-07:35-5m52498.858 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#19%==%KDGKedgaon  07:57-07:58-1m12520.272545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20%==%URIUruli  08:19-08:20-1m12545.538552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#21%==%PUNEPune Junction  09:05-09:10-5m22574.260556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX  10:14-10:15-1m12637.935623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  11:03-11:05-2m22665.76657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction  11:47-11:50-3m62712.27210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#25/==/DRDadar Central  12:27-12:30-3m62756.7157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  13:05--102765.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site