Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:17AM)

17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్-ముంబై చ్స్ట్ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్ /حیدرآباد ممبئی ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद-मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:53AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With Hussain Sagar Express 12701
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (7)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
GEN
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Gulbarga.
Travel Time: 4h 14m    7 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

7 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -20:40-41-23.938509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpetX  20:49-20:51-2m21-18.152529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#3/==/LPILingampalli»  21:12-21:13-1m110.059561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.6
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  22:03-22:05-2m2149.674631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3441.9
#5/==/TDUTandur  22:39-22:40-1m2191.434458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.4
#6/==/SEMSedam  23:39-23:40-1m11124.981420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  23:49-23:50-1m11137.164432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8/==/CTChittapur  23:59-00:01-2m11146.721428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.4
#9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m22162.251431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#10%==%SDBShahabad  01:02-01:03-1m12172.366404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#11%==%GRGulbarga•  01:27-01:30-3m32198.962458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#12!==!DUDDudhaniO  02:18-02:20-2m12248.647458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.3
#13|==|SURSolapurX  03:40-03:50-10m32311.961461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  05:08-05:10-2m32390.757515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#15!==!KEMKemX  05:29-05:30-1m12408.875548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#16!==!JEURJeurXO  05:43-05:45-2m12425.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:48-06:50-2m12471.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#18%==%DDDaund Junction  07:30-07:35-5m52498.858519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#19/==/KDGKedgaon  07:57-07:58-1m12520.272545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/URIUruli  08:19-08:20-1m12545.538552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:05-09:10-5m22574.260556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavala  10:14-10:15-1m12637.935623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  11:03-11:05-2m22665.77055mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#24/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  11:45-11:50-5m62712.27610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#25/==/DRDadar Central  12:25-12:30-5m62756.7157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  13:05--102765.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site