Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2131892-0
Entry# 1945438-0
Entry# 1664272-0

17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్-ముంబై ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ /حیدرآباد ممبئی ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद-मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

LPI/Lingampalli --> GR/Gulbarga

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (02:30PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12701 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 3.5/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Gulbarga.
Travel Time: 4h 14m    7 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:13 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 01:27 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -20:40+041-23.938509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 20:49+020:51+02m21-18.252529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli» 21:12+1521:13+151m110.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.5
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 22:03+1922:05+202m2149.574632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3441.9
#5/==/TDUTandur 22:39+2022:40+221m2191.434458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.4
#6/==/SEMSedam 23:39-323:40+41m11124.881420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 23:49+823:50+81m11137.153432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#8/==/CTChittapurO 00:01+800:01+130m12146.721428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.4
#9/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 00:45-300:50+75m22162.151432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#10%==%SDBShahabad 01:02+801:03+91m12172.366404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#11%==%GRGulbarga• 01:27+701:30+123m32198.962458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#12!==!DUDDudhaniO 02:18+1702:20+222m12248.647457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.3
#13|==|SURSolapurX 03:40+1703:50+2010m32311.961461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1878.8
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 05:08+4105:10+482m32390.757516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#15!==!KEMKem 05:29+5005:30+521m12408.875548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#16!==!JEURJeurXO 05:43+5405:45+562m12425.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17%==%BGVNBhigwan 06:48+3206:50+322m12471.042509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 07:30+1907:35+215m52498.858520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#19/==/KDGKedgaon 07:57+2307:58+241m12520.272545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/URIUruli 08:19+2508:20+251m12545.538552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:05+1909:10+255m22574.260556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:14+2810:15+311m12637.944623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#23/==/KADKhandalaXT 10:20+1:3310:21+1:321m--2641.634547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4224.1
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 11:03+3211:05+332m22665.76658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:47+3511:50+333m62712.25910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#26/==/DRDadar Central 12:27+112:30+13m62754.6157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 13:05+25-102763.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site