Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

SDB/Shahabad --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 09, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 11h 37m    10 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:58 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDB/Shahabad 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

10 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Shahabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -11:55+141-685.4658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:58+1313:00+132m31-616.86292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani  13:14+1713:15+181m11-602.46388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#4/==/PUTPutturX  13:44+1713:45+181m11-572.135153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.4
#5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:25+614:30+105m11-548.774115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#6/==/KOUKoduru  15:03+1615:05+162m21-507.888198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX  15:28+2115:30+212m21-474.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#8/==/NRENandalur  15:44+2115:45+221m21-463.745145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.5
#9/==/HXKadapaX  16:39+416:40+71m31-423.162144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#10/==/KKMKamalapuramX  17:03+717:05+72m21-399.551142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  17:23+717:25+72m21-384.175170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru  17:38+1317:40+122m11-367.842194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.6
#13/==/KDPKondapuram  18:14+018:15+101m21-344.270226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri18:39+1218:40+131m21-316.260242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#15/==/GYGooty Junction  19:28+1419:30+182m21-268.149370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction20:05+1720:25+2720m51-239.680454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#17%==%ADAdoni  21:04+3521:05+351m11-187.557421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road  21:48+3421:50+512m21-146.762332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction  22:18+5122:20+552m21-117.854407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#20/==/KSNKrishnaX  22:48+4922:50+502m21-92.561351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#21/==/YGYadgir  23:33+4123:35+442m21-49.119370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.9
#22/==/WADIWadi JunctionXO  01:40-1601:45+55m32-10.251432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#23%==%SDBShahabad»  01:57+501:58+61m120.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#24%==%GRGulbargaX  02:24+202:25+61m1226.554458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur  04:30+1904:40+2210m32139.663461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  05:55+3105:57+332m22218.453515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.1
#27/==/DDDaund JunctionO  08:00+808:05+85m52326.553520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:30+609:35+125m62401.940556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki  09:44+1709:45+181m12407.960563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#30/==/LNLLonavalaX  10:43+910:45+112m12465.648623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.3
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:17+1612:20+143m62539.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#32/==/TNAThaneX  12:39+1412:40+151m62560.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central  13:02+2113:05+193m62584.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  13:35+9-122593.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site