Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 23, 2013 (11:49AM)

11042/Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO SLR GS RMS A1 B1 S10-PC- S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR; as seen at Raichur on 22-12-13
RSA - Rake Sharing
11027 mumbai Chennai mail
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MAS-GTL=> RPM/LGD WAP-4 GTL-CSTM=> KYN WDM-3D/WDM-3A/WDG-3
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 37m    10 halts    Distance: 594 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:58
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDB/Shahabad 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

10 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Shahabad and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -11:55-41-685.3659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:58-13:00-2m31-616.66291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRTTiruttani  13:14-13:15-1m11-602.36384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PUTPutturX  13:44-13:45-1m11-572.031149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:30-14:35-5m51-548.574113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/KOUKoduru  15:08-15:10-2m21-507.784215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJPRazampetaX  15:34-15:35-1m21-474.133144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NRENandalur  15:54-15:55-1m21-463.657143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/HXKadapaX  16:38-16:40-2m31-423.059146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KKMKamalapuram  17:04-17:05-1m--1-399.449141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/YAYerraguntla  17:24-17:25-1m--1-384.075171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12/==/MOOMuddanuru  17:38-17:40-2m11-367.742194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/KDPKondapuram  18:14-18:15-1m21-344.170214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
14/==/TUTadipatri18:39-18:40-1m--1-316.160243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/GYGooty Junction  19:28-19:30-2m21-267.949370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction20:05-20:25-20m--1-239.480453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%ADAdoni  21:04-21:05-1m11-187.458420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%MALMMantralayam Road  21:48-21:50-2m21-146.161335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%RCRaichur Junction  22:18-22:20-2m21-117.752406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20%==%KSNKrishna  22:49-22:50-1m21-92.561352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21%==%YGYadgir  23:33-23:35-2m21-49.219369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
22%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  01:40-01:45-5m32-10.150431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23%==%SDBShahabad»  01:57-01:58-1m120.047403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
24%==!GRGulbargaX  02:32-02:35-3m1226.759458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
25|==|SURSolapur  04:30-04:40-10m32139.363461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  05:55-05:57-2m22218.353516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  08:00-08:05-5m52326.353521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:30-09:35-5m32401.840556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
29/==/KKKhadki  09:44-09:45-1m12407.860562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
30/==/LNLLonavalaX  10:43-10:45-2m12465.549623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
31/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:17-12:20-3m62541.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32/==/TNAThaneX  12:39-12:40-1m62561.26610mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
33/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  13:02-13:05-3m62585.4177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
34/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  13:35--102594.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site