Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 15:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 15:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (06:32PM)

11042/Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shahabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 37m    10 halts    Distance: 593 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:58
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDB/Shahabad 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

10 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Shahabad and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -11:55-41-685.4658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:58-13:00-2m31-616.86292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani  13:14-13:15-1m11-602.46388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#4/==/PUTPuttur  13:44-13:45-1m11-572.035153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.4
#5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  14:25-14:30-5m51-548.674115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#6/==/KOUKoduru  15:03-15:05-2m21-507.888198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX  15:28-15:30-2m21-474.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#8/==/NRENandalurX  15:44-15:45-1m21-463.645145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.5
#9/==/HXKadapaX  16:39-16:40-1m31-423.162144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#10/==/KKMKamalapuramX  17:03-17:05-2m01-399.551142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#11/==/YAYerraguntla  17:23-17:25-2m01-384.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru  17:38-17:40-2m11-367.842194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.6
#13/==/KDPKondapuram  18:14-18:15-1m21-344.270226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri18:39-18:40-1m01-316.260242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#15/==/GYGooty Junction  19:28-19:30-2m21-268.049370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction20:05-20:25-20m01-239.680454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#17%==%ADAdoniO  21:04-21:05-1m11-187.457421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadO  21:48-21:50-2m21-146.762332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction  22:18-22:20-2m21-117.854406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#20%==%KSNKrishnaX  22:48-22:50-2m21-92.561351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#21%==%YGYadgir  23:33-23:35-2m21-49.119370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.9
#22/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  01:40-01:45-5m32-10.251431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#23%==%SDBShahabad»  01:57-01:58-1m120.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#24%==%GRGulbargaXO  02:24-02:25-1m1226.554458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur  04:30-04:40-10m32139.663461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  05:55-05:57-2m22218.453515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.1
#27%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  08:00-08:05-5m52326.553519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:30-09:35-5m62401.940556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki  09:44-09:45-1m12407.960563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#30/==/LNLLonavalaX  10:43-10:45-2m12465.648623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.3
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:17-12:20-3m62539.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#32/==/TNAThaneX  12:39-12:40-1m62560.06611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central  13:02-13:05-3m62584.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  13:35--122593.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site