Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)

16332/Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-മുംബൈ സി.എസ്.ടി. പ്രതിവാര     तिरुवनंतपुरम-मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 06017/00616 TVC MAO Special
Rating: 3.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 711 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
S      
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -04:25+011-1247.47413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  04:58+705:00+62m01-1206.47157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  05:20+1105:25+105m21-1182.87016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  06:00+906:02+92m01-1142.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%HADHarippad  06:14+1106:15+191m01-1128.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:34+2206:35+291m11-1110.8437mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  06:52+2406:55+243m21-1098.6608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  07:19+2007:20+201m21-1074.5409mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  08:10+1008:15+105m11-1041.1553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  08:36+2108:38+212m31-1021.75615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5954.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:37+3109:40+313m21-967.1223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5844.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX  11:38+1611:40+162m01-923.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10+1812:15+185m01-891.74680mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:19+1413:20+151m01-842.329400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:32+1513:35+163m01-836.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur  14:18+2114:20+212m21-785.960305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction  15:10+1115:20+2110m11-735.769175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#18/==/SASalem Junction  16:12+2616:15+293m31-676.282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupattur  17:38+2517:40+252m11-563.138392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  19:40-119:50+1010m31-487.136810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3556.4
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  21:25-221:30+95m31-430.750907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22!==!HUPHindupurO  23:28+1823:30+282m11-331.750635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.1
#23%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  01:20+801:25+115m12-240.741372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24%==%ATPAnantapurX  02:14+1602:15+211m12-207.339348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25%==%GYGooty Junction  03:44+1603:45+221m22-150.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+3104:20+345m32-121.882454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27%==%ADAdoniX  04:58+4405:00+442m22-69.647421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction»  06:28+3906:30+392m120.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#29%==%YGYadgirX  07:23+4507:25+462m2268.725370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#30/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-309:05+65m32107.747432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad  09:18+709:19+81m02117.872404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga  09:41+1009:43+132m32144.458458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur  11:40+4211:50+4810m32257.482461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:48+1:0012:50+1:022m32336.248515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#35/==/DDDaund Junction  15:05+1715:10+175m52444.357519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1516:40+1710m22519.748556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#37/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59+1318:00+161m22583.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  19:28+1419:30+132m72657.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/TNAThane  19:49+1619:50+161m62677.95211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#40/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18+1620:20+162m62702.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  20:50+6-82711.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site