Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325712-0
Entry# 1706448-1
Entry# 2048313-0
Entry# 1572957-0

16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - മുംബൈ സി.എസ്.ടി. പ്രതിവാര     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RC/Raichur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (13:53) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 711 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 8
S      
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

13 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) -04:25+1011-1247.77713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 04:57+2304:58+231m--1-1206.85757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 05:23+2405:25+252m21-1183.17016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 06:00+2806:02+282m--1-1142.36611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%HADHarippad 06:14+3006:15+461m11-1129.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 06:34+4806:35+521m11-1111.1617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:47+5306:50+533m21-1098.91038mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.1
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 07:04+1:0207:05+1:021m21-1074.8279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 08:20+2408:25+245m1,31-1041.4513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 08:48+2608:50+262m31-1022.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:37+5109:40+513m21-967.4222mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX 11:39+2011:40+211m11-923.47533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:05+2112:10+215m41-892.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.8
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction 13:19+1213:20+131m21-842.229400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:32+1413:35+153m--1-836.370417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 14:18+2314:20+232m21-785.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction 15:10+1015:20+2110m--1-735.669174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#18/==/SASalem Junction 16:12+2316:15+233m31-676.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupattur 17:38+2217:40+222m11-563.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 19:40-319:50+410m31-486.938810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.3
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 21:20-2021:30+710m41-430.650907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur 23:28+2623:30+292m11-331.650635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5090.9
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 01:20+1401:25+305m12-240.741371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:14+2902:15+331m12-207.439348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25%==%GYGooty Junction 03:44+2403:45+321m22-150.257370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15+3804:20+495m32-121.882454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27%==%ADAdoniX 04:58+1:0005:00+1:002m22-69.651421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.7
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road 05:48+5505:50+1:112m--2-28.946332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction» 06:28+1:0006:30+1:002m120.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#30/==/YGYadgirX 07:23+5707:25+592m2268.725370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#31/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00+1709:05+285m32107.747432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#32%==%SDBShahabad 09:18+2809:19+321m--2117.876404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#33%==%GRGulbarga 09:40+3509:43+423m32144.453458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#34!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 10:13+2910:15+282m--2171.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.4
#35|==|SURSolapur 11:40+5411:50+1:0110m32257.482461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48+1:1312:50+1:132m32336.248515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#37/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05+4115:10+445m52444.357520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#38/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+4316:40+4710m22519.748556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#39/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59+3918:00+411m22583.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27+5419:30+513m72657.77110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#41/==/TNAThaneX 19:47+3419:50+343m62677.95411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#42/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17+1820:20+173m62702.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 20:50+36-82711.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site