Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)

16332/Trivandrum-Mumbai CST Weekly Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-മുംബൈ സി.എസ്.ടി. പ്രതിവാര     त्रिवेंद्रम-मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (8:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06311/06312Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special
Loco
TVC-ED: ED/RPM WAP-4 ED-CSTM: ED WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 PC
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 712 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
S      
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -04:25+211-1237.67412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  04:58+805:00+72m--1-1196.67152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  05:20+1205:25+115m21-1173.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  06:00+1106:02+112m--1-1132.25311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%HADHarippad  06:17+1206:18+241m--1-1118.9567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
6%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:37+2306:38+251m11-1101.0396mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  06:57+1907:00+193m21-1088.8698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  07:21+2007:22+221m21-1064.7427mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
9/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  08:10+1508:15+155m11-1031.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  08:36+1908:38+192m31-1011.95612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:37+3609:40+363m21-957.3216mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam  11:43+911:45+92m--1-913.26430mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  12:15+612:20+75m--1-881.45084mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
14/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:19+713:20+81m--1-832.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:30+913:35+105m--1-826.270416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TUPTiruppur  14:18+1314:20+132m21-775.760305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction  15:10+515:20+1310m11-725.567175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem Junction  16:15+1916:20+185m31-664.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TPTTirupattur  17:43+2017:45+202m11-551.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  19:40-1119:50+510m31-475.338815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  21:20+1021:30+710m31-418.950909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
22%--%HUPHindupurO  23:28+2123:30+212m11-320.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
23%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  01:20+001:25+65m12-240.641371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24%--%ATPAnantapurX  02:14+2002:15+261m12-207.338349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
25%-=/GYGooty JunctionX  03:44+3603:45+421m22-150.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+3704:20+405m32-121.782453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%ADAdoni  04:58+5505:00+552m22-69.748420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh