Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16332/Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-മുംബൈ സി.എസ്.ടി. പ്രതിവാര     तिरुवनंतपुरम-मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RC/Raichur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:03PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A3
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 711 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
S      
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# 8
S      
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  -04:25-11-1247.57413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  04:58-05:00-2m01-1206.57157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  05:20-05:25-5m21-1182.97016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  06:00-06:02-2m01-1142.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%HADHarippad  06:14-06:15-1m01-1128.8569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:34-06:35-1m11-1110.9437mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  06:52-06:55-3m21-1098.7608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  07:19-07:20-1m21-1074.5409mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  08:10-08:15-5m11-1041.2553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  08:36-08:38-2m31-1021.85615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5954.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:37-09:40-3m21-967.2223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5844.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX  11:38-11:40-2m01-923.16333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  12:10-12:15-5m31-891.84680mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:19-13:20-1m01-842.329400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:32-13:35-3m01-836.570417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur  14:18-14:20-2m21-786.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction15:10-15:20-10m11-735.869174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#18/==/SASalem Junction  16:12-16:15-3m31-676.282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupattur  17:38-17:40-2m11-563.238392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.1
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  19:40-19:50-10m31-487.136813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.3
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  21:25-21:30-5m41-430.850907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur  23:28-23:30-2m11-331.850635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.1
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  01:20-01:25-5m12-240.741371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24%==%ATPAnantapurX  02:14-02:15-1m12-207.439348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25%==%GYGooty Junction  03:44-03:45-1m22-150.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15-04:20-5m32-121.882454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27%==%ADAdoniX  04:58-05:00-2m22-69.647421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction»  06:28-06:30-2m120.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#29%==%YGYadgirX  07:23-07:25-2m2268.725370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#30/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-09:05-5m32107.747432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad  09:18-09:19-1m02117.872404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga  09:41-09:43-2m32144.458458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur  11:40-11:50-10m32257.482461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:48-12:50-2m32336.248515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#35/==/DDDaund Junction  15:05-15:10-5m52444.357519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30-16:40-10m22519.748556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#37/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59-18:00-1m22583.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:28-19:30-2m72657.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/TNAThane  19:49-19:50-1m62677.95211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#40/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18-20:20-2m62702.2187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  20:50--82711.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site