Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 09:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 09:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)

16332/Thiruvananthapuram -Mumbai CST Weekly Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-മുംബൈ സി.എസ്.ടി. പ്രതിവാര     तिरुवनंतपुरम-मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
This rake is used to run suvidha specials on different routes depending on rush
Rating: 3.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 PC
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye).
Travel Time: 4h 11m    8 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:36 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
      S
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) 

8 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -04:25+0110.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  04:58+705:00+62m0141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  05:20+1205:25+105m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  06:00+806:02+82m01105.46611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%HADHarippad  06:14+1106:15+191m01118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:34+2206:35+271m11136.6437mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  06:52+2106:55+203m21148.8608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  07:19+1607:20+161m21172.9409mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  08:10+508:15+55m11206.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)•X  08:36+1908:38+192m31225.75615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5954.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:37+2809:40+283m21280.3223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5844.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX  11:38+1811:40+162m01324.46333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10+1312:15+145m01355.74680mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:19+813:20+81m01405.129400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:32+913:35+93m01411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur  14:18+1814:20+192m21461.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction  15:10+915:20+2310m11511.769175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#18/==/SASalem Junction  16:12+2516:15+263m31571.282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupattur  17:38+1717:40+162m11684.338392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  19:40+219:50+810m31760.336810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3556.4
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  21:25-621:30+105m31816.750907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22!==!HUPHindupurO  23:28+1723:30+252m11915.650635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.1
#23%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  01:20+801:25+145m121006.741371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24/==/ATPAnantapurX  02:14+2002:15+211m121040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25/==/GYGooty Junction  03:44+2603:45+321m221097.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+3504:20+395m321125.682454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27%==%ADAdoniX  04:58+4805:00+482m221177.847421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+4206:30+432m121247.478406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#29%==%YGYadgirX  07:23+5207:25+522m221316.125370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#30/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-309:05+125m321355.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad  09:18+1309:19+141m021365.272404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga  09:41+1709:43+192m321391.858458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur  11:40+4211:50+5010m321504.882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:48+1:0012:50+1:022m321583.648515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#35%==%DDDaund Junction  15:05+1815:10+185m521691.757519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+1216:40+1610m221767.148556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#37/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59+1618:00+181m221830.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  19:28+2519:30+232m721905.16410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/TNAThane  19:49+1619:50+161m621925.25211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#40/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18+2220:20+222m621949.6187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  20:50+9-821958.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site