Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325712-0
Entry# 1572957-0
Entry# 1706448-1

16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - മുംബൈ ഛത്രപതി ശിവജി ടെർമിനൽ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye).
Travel Time: 4h 23m    8 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:48
Platform# 3
      S
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) 

8 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -04:25-110.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 04:57-04:58-1m--141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 05:23-05:25-2m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 06:00-06:02-2m--1105.46611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%HADHarippad 06:14-06:15-1m11118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 06:34-06:35-1m11136.6617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:47-06:50-3m21148.81028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1423.9
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 07:04-07:05-1m21172.7279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 08:20-08:25-5m1,31206.1513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)•X 08:48-08:50-2m31225.47015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:37-09:40-3m21280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX 11:39-11:40-1m11324.17533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:05-12:10-5m41355.44381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.8
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction 13:19-13:20-1m21405.229400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:32-13:35-3m--1411.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 14:18-14:20-2m21461.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction 15:10-15:20-10m--1511.969174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#18/==/SASalem Junction 16:12-16:15-3m31571.482283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupatturO 17:38-17:40-2m11684.541392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0082.1
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 19:40-19:50-10m31766.636810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.3
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 21:25-21:30-5m41822.950907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur 23:28-23:30-2m11921.950635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5090.9
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 01:20-01:25-5m121012.841371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:14-02:15-1m121046.239348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25%==%GYGooty Junction 03:44-03:45-1m221103.357370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15-04:20-5m321131.882454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27%==%ADAdoniX 04:58-05:00-2m221183.947421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction 06:28-06:30-2m121253.578406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#29/==/YGYadgirX 07:23-07:25-2m221322.225370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#30/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00-09:05-5m321361.247432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad 09:18-09:19-1m--21371.376404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga 09:40-09:43-3m321397.958458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur 11:40-11:50-10m321510.982461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48-12:50-2m321589.748516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.1
#35/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05-15:10-5m521697.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30-16:40-10m221773.248556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#37/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59-18:00-1m221836.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27-19:30-3m721911.25910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#39/==/TNAThaneX 19:47-19:50-3m621929.35410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#40/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17-20:20-3m621953.6187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 20:50--821962.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site