Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706448-1

16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - മുംബൈ ഛത്രപതി ശിവജി ടെർമിനൽ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06044/06043 Kochuveli - Karaikal Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Rating: 3.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye).
Travel Time: 4h 23m    8 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:48 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
      S
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) 

8 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -04:25+2110.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 04:57+1204:58+121m--141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 05:23+1205:25+132m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 06:00+2006:02+202m--1105.466 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%HADHarippad 06:14+2606:15+441m11118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX 06:34+4706:35+481m11136.6617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 06:47+5006:50+503m21148.81028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1423.9
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 07:04+5707:05+581m21172.7279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 08:20+1908:25+205m1,31206.151 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)•X 08:48+2408:50+262m31225.47015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 09:37+5509:40+563m21280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX 11:39+2611:40+261m11324.17533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:05+2912:10+295m41355.44380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0949.8
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction 13:19+1713:20+181m21405.229400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:32+1913:35+203m--1411.170417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 14:18+2314:20+232m21461.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction 15:10+1515:20+2610m--1511.969174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#18/==/SASalem Junction 16:12+3116:15+323m31571.582282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupattur 17:38+2417:40+232m11684.638394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0075.9
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 19:40+1519:50+2110m31760.536813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.4
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 21:25+421:30+155m41816.950907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupurO 23:28+1623:30+202m11915.950635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 01:20+301:25+85m121007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24%==%ATPAnantapurX 02:14+402:15+131m121040.339348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25%==%GYGooty Junction 03:44+3203:45+401m221097.457370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:15+4704:20+535m321125.982455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27/==/ADAdoniX 04:58+1:0305:00+1:052m221178.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction 06:28+5306:30+532m121247.678407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#29/==/YGYadgirX 07:23+5907:25+592m221316.425370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#30/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:00+709:05+145m321355.347432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad 09:18+1509:19+161m--21365.576404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga 09:40+2009:43+263m321392.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur 11:40+4411:50+4710m321505.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:48+1:0512:50+1:052m321583.848 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction 15:05+2115:10+375m521691.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+3316:40+3410m221767.248556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#37/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:59+2618:00+291m221830.951623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:27+3919:30+363m721905.25910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#39/==/TNAThane 19:47+819:50+83m621923.35411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#40/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:17+5520:20+543m621947.6187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 20:50+20-821956.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site