Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)

16332/Trivandrum-Mumbai CST Weekly Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-മുംബൈ സി.എസ്.ടി. പ്രതിവാര     त्रिवेंद्रम-मुंबई सीएसटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:49PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06311/06312Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 PC
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye).
Travel Time: 4h 11m    8 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 08:36 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
      S
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) 

8 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Aluva (Alwaye)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -04:25+0110.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  04:58+1105:00+102m--141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  05:20+1505:25+145m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  06:00+1806:02+182m--1105.46611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%HADHarippad  06:14+2106:15+341m--1118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:34+3806:35+401m11136.6437mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  06:52+3406:55+343m21148.8608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  07:19+3407:20+381m21172.9409mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  08:10+2608:15+265m11206.3553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)•X  08:36+3508:38+352m31225.75615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5954.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:37+4609:40+463m21280.3223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5844.1
#12/==/OTPOttappalamX  11:38+911:40+112m--1324.46333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10+712:15+85m--1355.74680mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction  13:19+1013:20+121m--1405.129400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:32+1213:35+123m--1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#16/==/TUPTiruppur  14:18+1714:20+172m21461.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#17/==/EDErode Junction  15:10+1115:20+2110m11511.769175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#18/==/SASalem Junction  16:12+2416:15+263m31571.282283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#19/==/TPTTirupattur  17:38+2117:40+202m11684.338392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  19:40+619:50+1210m31760.336810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3556.4
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  21:25-1621:30+85m31816.750907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%--%HUPHindupur  23:28+4623:30+452m11915.650635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.1
#23%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  01:20+1101:25+155m121006.741371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#24/--/ATPAnantapurX  02:14+2302:15+301m121040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.1
#25/--/GYGooty Junction  03:44+2203:45+271m221097.257370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  04:15+2904:20+325m321125.682454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#27%==%ADAdoniX  04:58+4205:00+422m221177.847421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.6
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction  06:28+4706:30+482m121247.478406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#29%==%YGYadgirX  07:23+4607:25+462m221316.125370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.9
#30/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:00-409:05+135m321355.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad  09:18+1409:19+151m--21365.272404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga  09:41+1709:43+192m321391.858458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur  11:40+3811:50+4410m321504.882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.8
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:48+1:0112:50+1:032m321583.648515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35%==%DDDaund Junction  15:05+2515:10+275m521691.657519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#36/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  16:30+2716:40+2810m221767.048557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.7
#37/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:59+2018:00+231m221830.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  19:28+2819:30+272m721904.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/TNAThane  19:49+2319:50+231m621925.15211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#40/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18+3320:20+342m621949.4187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  20:50+26-821958.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site