Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 12:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 26, 2013 (09:43AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11027

11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco >SLR >UR >RMS>A1 >B1 >S10 To > S6 >PC >S5 To >S1>UR >LDS >S11 (S11 From Solapur To Daund Junction )
Loco
MAS-GTL=> LGD WAP-4 GTL-PUNE=> GY WDM-3A PUNE-CSTM=> KYN WCAM #2P/3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 22m    29 halts    Distance: 685 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 15:12 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shahabad/SDB 

29 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shahabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -22:50+3110.0649mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)  23:29+1223:30+131m--141.74950mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  00:03+700:05+82m--268.74591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TRTTiruttani (3)  00:24+800:25+91m3283.06384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PUTPuttur (3)O  00:54+1000:55+111m12113.322149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  02:00-102:05+105m12136.763113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KOUKoduru (2)  02:44+1302:45+141m22177.669215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RJPRazampeta (2)  03:14+1403:15+151m22211.245144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NRENandalur  03:29+1603:30+171m--2221.746143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/HXKadapa (3)X  04:23+404:25+62m32262.275146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2)X  04:44+1104:45+111m--2285.949141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12/==/YAYerraguntla (2)  05:04+1105:05+111m--2301.370171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3)X  05:19+1705:20+171m--2317.632194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KDPKondapuram (2)X  06:04+106:05+71m--2341.265214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TUTadipatri (3)06:31+806:32+91m12369.267243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2)X  06:54+1106:55+131m12393.722292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GYGooty Junction (2)  07:59+108:00+51m22417.357370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6)X08:30+1208:50+2020m52445.975453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%NRRNagarur (2)  09:24+2809:25+281m22488.463427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%ADAdoni (4)  09:34+3009:35+311m42497.962420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%KGLKupgal (2)X  09:49+3509:50+351m12512.391417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
22%==%KOKosigi (2)  09:59+4010:00+411m22526.024379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)X  10:33+2610:35+372m12539.175335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%MTUMatmari  10:44+4110:45+411m12550.357371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  11:03+4111:05+432m22567.563406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%KSNKrishna (2)  11:29+4811:30+501m22592.764352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27%==%SADPSaidapur (3)  11:49+5611:50+581m22613.042377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
28%==%YGYadgir (3)  12:23+4812:25+1:042m22636.180369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
29%==%NWNalwar (2)X  12:44+1:1312:45+1:291m12661.56406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  14:55-215:00+15m32675.250431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31%==%SDBShahabad (3)•  15:12+215:13+31m12685.355403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
32%==!GRGulbarga (4)  15:42-115:45+23m12712.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2)16:11+716:12+111m12738.443445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
34!==!DUDDudhani (2)X  16:44+716:45+161m12761.458457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
35!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2)  17:14+1817:15+231m12789.364456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
36!==|HGHotgi Junction (3)  17:34+2517:35+261m22809.626473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
37|==|SURSolapur (5)18:10+1318:20+1910m32824.669461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
38|==!MOMohol (2)XO  18:49+2218:50+231m12857.972458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
39!==!MAMadha (2)X  19:15+2319:16+251m12887.750481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
40!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)XO  19:35+2319:37+242m22903.660516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
41!==!KEMKem (2)  19:55+2519:56+291m12921.754548mCRKem, Maharashtra
42!==!JEURJeur (1)  20:14+3020:15+321m12937.856526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
43!==%BGVNBhigwan (2)X  21:04+2221:05+231m12983.837509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
44%==%DDDaund Junction (7)21:50+521:55+155m621011.550521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)23:25+423:40+915m321087.140556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
46/==/KKKhadki (3)  23:49+1823:50+191m221093.164562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
47/==/LNLLonavala (3)  00:44+1300:45+161m231150.736623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
48/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)X  01:33+1701:35+192m231179.45657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  02:25+1402:30+125m731226.29310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
50/==/TNAThane (10)  02:43+1602:45+182m631246.45810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
51/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)  03:10+2203:15+235m631270.7177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
52/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18)  03:45+8-1631279.3-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site