Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 03:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 03:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (08:59PM)

11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail
சென்னை-மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई-मुंबई सीएसटी मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express
Loco
MAS-GTL=> LGD WAP-4 GTL-PUNE=> GY WDM-3A PUNE-CSTM=> KYN WCAM #2P/3
Rating: 3.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
RMS
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Shahabad.
Travel Time: 16h 22m    29 halts    Distance: 685 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 15:12 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SDB/Shahabad 

29 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shahabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -22:50+3110.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur  23:29+1423:30+151m0141.75248mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  00:01+1400:05+134m2268.64692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttani  00:24+1500:25+161m3283.16388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#5/==/PUTPutturO  00:54+1700:55+181m12113.422153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.4
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00-1402:05+95m12136.863115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#7/==/KOUKoduru  02:44+1002:45+121m22177.769198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#8/==/RJPRazampeta  03:14+1403:15+151m22211.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#9/==/NRENandalur  03:29+1603:30+181m02221.846145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#10/==/HXKadapaX  04:23+204:25+72m32262.375144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram  04:44+1304:45+131m02286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#12/==/YAYerraguntla  05:04+1405:05+151m22301.470170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru  05:19+2005:20+201m02317.632194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4423.6
#14/==/KDPKondapuram  06:04-106:05+91m02341.265226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri  06:31+906:32+101m12369.267242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#16/==/RLORayala CheruvuX  06:54+1206:55+151m12393.822292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0423.6
#17/==/GYGooty Junction  07:59-608:00+61m22417.457370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  08:30+1308:50+2720m52445.875454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#19%==%NRRNagarur  09:24+3509:25+371m22488.563431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#20%==%ADAdoni  09:34+3909:35+401m42498.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#21%==%KGLKupgal  09:49+4209:50+421m12512.491417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#22%==%KOKosigi  09:59+4610:00+471m22526.123380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road  10:33+3010:35+392m12538.778332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#24%==%MTUMatmari  10:44+4510:45+451m12550.457372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction  11:03+4711:05+492m22567.663406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#26%==%KSNKrishnaX  11:29+5711:30+1:111m22592.964351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#27%==%SADPSaidapur  11:49+1:1311:50+1:131m22613.242379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#28%==%YGYadgirX  12:23+1:0112:25+1:142m22636.381370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#29%==%NWNalwarX  12:44+1:1912:45+1:281m12662.06408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.3
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction  14:55-1815:00+35m32675.251431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad•  15:12+515:13+61m12685.455404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga  15:42+415:45+63m12712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road  16:11+1216:12+181m12738.651445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhaniX  16:39+2216:40+271m12761.749458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road  17:14+2417:15+281m12789.561456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction  17:35+3517:37+352m22809.828473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.1
#37|==|SURSolapur  18:10+2118:20+2910m32825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#38!==!MOMoholXO  18:49+3018:50+321m12858.172457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#39!==!MAMadhaX  19:15+3119:16+341m12888.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  19:35+3519:37+372m22903.860515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#41!==!KEMKem  19:55+4019:56+441m12921.954548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#42!==!JEURJeur  20:14+4420:15+451m12938.156526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43%==%BGVNBhigwanX  21:04+3521:05+371m12984.137509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#44%==%DDDaund Junction  21:50+1821:55+275m621011.950519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction  23:25+923:40+1715m321087.340556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki  23:49+2223:50+231m221093.364563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5457.7
#47/==/LNLLonavala  00:44+1800:45+211m231151.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:33+2101:35+222m231178.85655mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5046.5
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:25+1702:30+155m731225.39310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#50/==/TNAThane  02:43+1402:45+132m631245.55811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#51/==/DRDadar Central  03:10+2203:15+215m631269.8187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  03:45+8-1631278.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site