Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1399629-0
Entry# 1936528-0
Entry# 2066986-0
Entry# 1307902-0

11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी मेल

MAS/Chennai Central --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (08:59PM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Central Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 00:34 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -23:55+3210.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur• 00:34+1800:35+191m2241.75848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:03+2001:05+202m2268.64692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttaniX 01:24+1601:25+171m3283.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#5/==/PUTPutturX 01:54+1601:55+171m12113.428153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.4
#6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:45-302:50+95m12136.865116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#7/==/KOUKoduru 03:28+1203:30+122m22177.772198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#8/==/RJPRazampeta 03:58+1304:00+122m22211.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#9/==/NRENandalur 04:14+1404:15+151m--2221.846145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#10/==/HXKadapa 05:08+105:10+72m32262.375144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram 05:29+1005:30+111m--2286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 05:49+1105:50+121m22301.441170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#13/==/MOOMuddanuruX 06:14+806:15+91m--2317.659194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#14/==/KDPKondapuram 06:39+606:40+161m--2341.370226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri 07:04+1707:05+181m12369.361242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 07:29+1707:30+201m12393.849292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 07:59+2408:00+271m22417.557370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 08:30+3008:45+5215m52445.975454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#19%==%NRRNagarur 09:19+5909:20+591m22488.663431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#20%==%ADAdoni 09:29+1:0109:30+1:021m42498.146421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21%==%KGLKupgal 09:49+5809:50+591m12512.591417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#22%==%KOKosigiX 09:59+1:0310:00+1:031m22526.223380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road 10:33+4910:35+1:002m12538.878332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#24%==%MTUMatmari 10:44+1:0510:45+1:061m12550.557372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction 11:03+1:0711:05+1:102m22567.763406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaX 11:29+1:1411:30+1:221m22593.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#27/==/SADPSaidapur 11:49+1:2111:50+1:221m22613.342379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#28/==/YGYadgirX 12:23+1:0912:25+1:172m22636.481370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#29/==/NWNalwarX 12:44+1:2312:45+1:351m12662.16408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.3
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 14:55-1115:00+25m32675.451432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad 15:12+415:13+41m12685.555404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga 15:42+015:45+33m32712.162458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road 16:11+816:12+131m12738.751445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhaniX 16:39+1316:40+191m12761.849457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road 17:14+2117:15+261m12789.661456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction 17:35+2917:37+292m22809.928473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#37|==|SURSolapur 18:10+1718:20+2210m32825.168461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#38|==|MOMoholXO 18:49+2818:50+321m12858.272457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#39!==!MAMadhaX 19:15+4119:16+431m12888.150481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 19:35+4319:37+442m22903.960516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#41!==!KEMKem 19:55+4619:56+501m12922.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#42!==!JEURJeur 20:14+4920:15+501m12938.256526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43%==%BGVNBhigwanX 21:04+3921:05+401m12984.237509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#44/==/DDDaund Junction 21:50+2321:55+335m621012.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:25+1723:35+2910m321087.440556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki 23:44+3423:45+351m221093.459563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5957.7
#47/==/LNLLonavala 00:44+2500:45+271m231151.135623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:33+2901:35+322m231178.95358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:28+2302:30+232m731225.411010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#50/==/TNAThane 02:43+002:45+12m631243.55810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#51/==/DRDadar Central 03:10+503:15+35m631267.8187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 03:45+12-1631276.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site