Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 34m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 27, 2016 (07:39PM)

11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail
சென்னை-மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई-मुंबई सीएसटी मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:38AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express
Loco
MAS-GTL=> LGD WAP-4 GTL-PUNE=> GY WDM-3A PUNE-CSTM=> KYN WCAM #2P/3
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
RMS
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 
Arrives @ 23:29 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central (Terminus) and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)»  -22:50+2110.0648mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur•  23:29+1023:30+111m--141.75248mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  00:01+1000:05+94m2268.64692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttani  00:24+1000:25+111m3283.16388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#5/==/PUTPutturO  00:54+1400:55+151m12113.422153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.4
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction  02:00-1602:05+75m12136.863115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#7/==/KOUKoduru  02:44+702:45+81m22177.769198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#8/==/RJPRazampeta  03:14+803:15+91m22211.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#9/==/NRENandalur  03:29+903:30+101m--2221.846145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#10/==/HXKadapaX  04:23-704:25+22m32262.375144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#11/==/KKMKamalapuramX  04:44+504:45+61m--2286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#12/==/YAYerraguntla  05:04+505:05+61m--2301.470170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru  05:19+1205:20+131m--2317.632194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4423.6
#14/==/KDPKondapuram  06:04-906:05+31m--2341.265226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri  06:31+206:32+41m12369.267242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#16/==/RLORayala CheruvuX  06:54+506:55+71m12393.822292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0423.6
#17/==/GYGooty Junction  07:59-1108:00+31m22417.457370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  08:30+908:50+2220m52445.875454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#19%==%NRRNagarur  09:24+3109:25+311m22488.563431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#20%==%ADAdoni  09:34+3309:35+341m42498.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#21%==%KGLKupgal  09:49+3509:50+351m12512.491417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#22%==%KOKosigi  09:59+4010:00+401m22526.123380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road  10:33+2410:35+452m12538.778332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#24%==%MTUMatmari  10:44+5110:45+511m12550.457372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction  11:03+5311:05+552m22567.663406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#26%==%KSNKrishnaX  11:29+5811:30+1:011m22592.964351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#27%==%SADPSaidapur  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m22613.242379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#28%==%YGYadgirX  12:23+5312:25+1:112m22636.381370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#29%==%NWNalwarX  12:44+1:1812:45+1:281m12662.06408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.3
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction  14:55-2115:00+15m32675.251431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad  15:12+215:13+31m12685.455404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga  15:42-115:45+33m12712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road  16:11+716:12+121m12738.651445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhaniX  16:39+1616:40+211m12761.749458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road  17:14+1817:15+241m12789.561456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#36!==!HGHotgi Junction  17:35+2617:37+262m22809.828473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.1
#37|==|SURSolapur  18:10+1218:20+2010m32825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#38!==!MOMoholXO  18:49+2318:50+241m12858.172457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#39!==!MAMadhaX  19:15+2519:16+271m12888.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  19:35+2719:37+282m22903.860515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#41!==!KEMKem  19:55+3019:56+341m12921.954548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#42!==!JEURJeur  20:14+3620:15+381m12938.156526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43%==%BGVNBhigwanX  21:04+3221:05+331m12984.137509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.7
#44%==%DDDaund Junction  21:50+1321:55+245m621011.850519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction  23:25+523:40+1415m321087.240557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki  23:49+2023:50+201m221093.264563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5457.7
#47/==/LNLLonavala  00:44+1200:45+151m231150.935623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:33+1801:35+202m231178.75655mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5046.5
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction  02:25+1502:30+135m731225.19310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#50/==/TNAThane  02:43+1002:45+102m631245.35811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#51/==/DRDadar Central  03:10+1403:15+145m631269.6187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  03:45+8-1631278.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site