Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 26, 2013 (09:43AM)

11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
சென்னை-மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई-मुंबई सीएसटी मेल

Mar 17 2015 (8:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express
Loco
MAS-GTL=> LGD WAP-4 GTL-PUNE=> GY WDM-3A PUNE-CSTM=> KYN WCAM #2P/3
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 PC
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 23:29 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

0 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -22:50+2110.0649mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallur•  23:29+923:30+101m--141.74950mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  00:03+600:05+82m2268.74591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TRTTiruttani  00:24+800:25+91m3283.06384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PUTPutturO  00:54+800:55+91m12113.322149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  02:00-1602:05+95m12136.763113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KOUKoduru  02:44+1002:45+111m22177.669215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RJPRazampeta  03:14+1103:15+121m22211.245144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NRENandalur  03:29+1203:30+131m--2221.746143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/HXKadapaX  04:23-304:25+42m32262.275146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/KKMKamalapuramX  04:44+804:45+81m--2285.949141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
12/==/YAYerraguntla  05:04+1005:05+101m--2301.370171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/MOOMuddanuru  05:19+1705:20+171m--2317.632194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
14/==/KDPKondapuramX  06:04-506:05+61m--2341.265214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TUTadipatri  06:31+506:32+71m12369.267243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RLORayala CheruvuX  06:54+806:55+91m12393.722292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/GYGooty Junction  07:59-908:00+31m22417.357370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX08:30+908:50+1820m52445.975453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%NRRNagarur  09:24+2709:25+271m22488.463427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%ADAdoni  09:34+2909:35+301m42497.962420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%KGLKupgalX  09:49+3309:50+331m12512.391417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
22%==%KOKosigi  09:59+3910:00+391m22526.024379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
23%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  10:33+2410:35+422m12539.175335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%MTUMatmari  10:44+4810:45+491m12550.357371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
25%==%RCRaichur Junction  11:03+5111:05+532m22567.563406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%KSNKrishna  11:29+5911:30+1:001m22592.764352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27%==%SADPSaidapur  11:49+1:0411:50+1:051m22613.042377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
28%==%YGYadgir  12:23+5312:25+1:062m22636.180369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
29%==%NWNalwarX  12:44+1:1312:45+1:271m12661.56406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
30%==%WADIWadi Junction  14:55-1815:00+15m32675.250431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31%==%SDBShahabad  15:12+215:13+31m12685.355403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
32%==!GRGulbarga  15:42+415:45+63m12712.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
33!==!GURGanagapur Road  16:11+616:12+101m12738.443445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
34!==!DUDDudhaniX  16:44+916:45+161m12761.458457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
35!==!AKORAkalkot Road  17:14+1817:15+231m12789.364456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
36!==|HGHotgi Junction  17:34+2617:35+271m22809.626473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
37|==|SURSolapur18:10+1218:20+1910m32824.669461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
38|==!MOMoholXO  18:49+2218:50+241m12857.972458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
39!==!MAMadhaX  19:15+2419:16+251m12887.750481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  19:35+2419:37+272m22903.660516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
41!==!KEMKem  19:55+2919:56+351m12921.754548mCRKem, Maharashtra
42!==!JEURJeur  20:14+3720:15+391m12937.856526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
43!==%BGVNBhigwanX  21:04+2821:05+291m12983.837509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
44%==%DDDaund Junction21:50+1021:55+195m621011.550521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
45/==/PUNEPune Junction23:25+223:40+1215m321087.140556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
46/==/KKKhadki  23:49+1723:50+171m221093.164562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
47/==/LNLLonavala  00:44+900:45+121m231150.836623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  01:33+1401:35+152m231179.45657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra