Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 00:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 00:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস মেল ( ভায়া চৌকী )     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया छिवकी)

DVL/Devlali --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

3 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:00+691-1980.68310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+1123:13+95m01-1886.08037mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3647.9
#3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+1623:50+171m01-1838.16269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+1400:07+142m32-1822.58077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+1800:26+181m02-1798.461100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+1700:49+175m02-1780.155114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#7/==/BRRBarakar  01:08+1801:09+191m02-1762.844131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5640.9
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+302:10+95m32-1721.971236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+1002:45+1210m22-1692.183240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+1802:59+201m32-1674.274281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+2303:22+251m02-1647.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+2503:57+271m02-1598.754399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+1305:27+175m02-1522.584115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+2206:17+231m02-1453.952104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:36+2306:38+232m02-1437.459113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+2106:57+231m22-1419.682110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:32+2207:33+241m02-1371.97480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.4
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX08:17+2508:37+3220m4,52-1317.55884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:10+4809:12+492m22-1285.56786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:40+5609:45+565m32-1254.35587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:53+1:0009:55+1:002m32-1247.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  11:50+3012:00+3210m32-1174.16297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.6
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+3313:35+335m12-1081.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#24%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+2915:00+3410m12-1003.993322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+4015:25+402m22-968.476353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  16:15+5016:20+515m52-905.564387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  17:45+5217:55+5810m12-814.781416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.9
#28%==%SRIDShridham  18:34+1:0318:36+1:042m32-761.855372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX  19:10+5819:12+582m22-730.679364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#30%==%KYKareliX  19:24+1:0019:26+1:002m22-714.890365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:45+1:0419:47+1:042m22-686.369353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#32%==%PPIPipariya  20:30+5820:32+582m22-636.939339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.2
#33%==%ETItarsi JunctionX22:15+3722:25+5410m42-569.791328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#34/==/HDHarda  23:15+1:0223:17+1:022m32-494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:00+4201:05+425m33-386.475310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX  01:39+4401:40+451m03-343.766289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:04+4202:05+431m13-317.473267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+4603:00+4810m33-262.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction  03:24+5003:25+511m23-238.794212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:24+5904:25+1:021m03-146.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction  05:32+1:0205:35+1:093m33-78.742582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4472.9
#42/==/NKNasik Road  07:19+3407:20+361m33-5.738564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali»  07:29+3507:30+371m230.042560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0444.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  08:34+1908:35+301m0344.951590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:12+4010:15+373m63126.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#46/==/DRDadar Central  10:59+3111:00+311m63171.2227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:25+29-183180.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site