Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 19:56:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 19:56:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস মেল (চীয়কি পথে )     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया छिवकी)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 02 2016 (1:36PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (23)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

3 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:00+491-1980.7839mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+923:13+95m01-1886.180 ER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3647.9
#3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+1323:50+141m01-1838.26269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+1100:07+112m32-1822.68077mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+1500:26+161m02-1798.561100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+1500:49+155m02-1780.255114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#7/==/BRRBarakar  01:08+1601:09+161m02-1762.944131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5640.9
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+202:10+75m32-1722.071235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+802:45+910m22-1692.283240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+1202:59+151m32-1674.175282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+2303:22+241m02-1646.885336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.1
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+2403:57+261m02-1598.754399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+1005:27+135m02-1522.584115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+1506:17+171m02-1453.952104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:36+1606:38+172m02-1437.459113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+1506:57+171m22-1419.682110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:32+1507:33+181m02-1372.07480mECRBihar-821109, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4454.4
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX08:17+2108:37+2620m42-1317.65884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:10+4109:12+422m22-1285.56786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:40+4709:45+475m32-1254.45587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:53+5109:55+522m32-1247.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  11:50+1912:00+2510m32-1174.26297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.6
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+3313:35+335m12-1081.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.5
#24%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+3315:00+3510m12-1004.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+4415:25+442m22-968.576353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  16:15+5316:20+555m52-905.664387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  17:45+5617:55+5910m12-814.781416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.9
#28%==%SRIDShridham  18:34+1:1218:36+1:132m32-761.955372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX  19:10+1:0819:12+1:092m22-730.779364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#30%==%KYKareliX  19:24+1:1019:26+1:102m22-714.990365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:45+1:1719:47+1:172m22-686.469353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#32%==%PPIPipariya  20:30+1:1020:32+1:102m22-637.039339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.2
#33%==%ETItarsi JunctionX22:15+4122:25+5910m42-569.891329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.8
#34/==/HDHarda  23:15+1:0823:17+1:082m32-494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:00+5101:05+525m33-386.475310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX  01:39+5401:40+561m03-343.766289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:04+5402:05+551m13-317.473267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+1:0103:00+1:0510m33-262.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  03:24+1:0903:25+1:121m23-238.794212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:24+1:2404:25+1:261m03-146.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  05:32+1:1605:35+1:263m33-78.742582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4473.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road  07:19+4807:20+521m33-5.738564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali»  07:29+4907:30+501m230.042560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0444.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  08:34+3108:35+401m0344.951590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:12+4810:15+463m63126.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4444.5
#46/==/DRDadar Central  10:59+3311:00+341m63171.2227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:25+39-183180.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site