Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:20PM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)

Jan 29 (2:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN(ONLY FOR MILITARY)-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-B1-B2-B3-A1-HA1-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
#WAP/M 4 HWH/MGS Shed Till ALD ,#WDP 4/B ET Shed(From...
Read more...
ALD-ET)#WAP 4 ET/BSL Shed Till IGP & From IGP #WCAM 3/2P KYN Shed...Author: Ashish tiwari Entry# 333315
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -22:00+5091-1996.78310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+1:0823:13+1:075m--1-1902.38034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+1:0723:50+1:081m--1-1854.36270mERKaksa, West Bengal
4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+1:0800:07+1:082m32-1838.78171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+1:1400:26+1:151m--2-1814.46092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+5700:49+1:065m--2-1796.361113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  01:06+1:3001:07+1:311m--2-1779.142129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+5602:10+585m32-1738.171235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+1:1102:45+1:1110m22-1708.383239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+1:0802:59+1:101m32-1690.274282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+1:1803:22+1:191m--2-1663.285330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+1:2103:57+1:221m--2-1614.954399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+1:0405:27+1:035m12-1538.484117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+1:2006:17+1:211m--2-1470.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:40+1:1006:42+1:112m--2-1453.476114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+1:2106:57+1:221m22-1435.877111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:34+1:2307:35+1:241m--2-1388.27880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:17+1:3308:27+1:3610m42-1333.65683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:01+2:3009:02+2:311m22-1301.75985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:34+2:3009:35+2:341m32-1270.44988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:44+3:0509:45+3:061m32-1263.16088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:07+2:5611:42+2:5735m62-1180.921100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23%==/NYNNaini Junction  12:02+3:3212:04+3:502m32-1173.88398mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%SRJShankargarh  12:31+3:3412:32+3:351m12-1136.457132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+3:4113:35+3:395m12-1081.462250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+3:1315:00+3:1310m12-1003.792322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+3:4615:25+3:472m22-968.376353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
28|==%KTEKatni JunctionXO  16:15+3:3816:20+3:395m42-905.364387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  17:45+3:3117:55+3:3110m12-814.579416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SRIDShridham  18:35+3:4518:36+3:461m32-761.655373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NUNarsinghpurX  19:10+3:5219:12+3:532m22-730.473365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|KYKareliX  19:25+3:4919:26+3:501m22-714.686365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|GARGadarwaraX  19:46+3:4919:47+3:501m22-686.169353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|PPIPipariya  20:30+3:4620:32+3:472m22-636.739339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi JunctionX  22:15+3:1522:25+3:3310m--2-569.589329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/HDHarda  23:16+4:0923:17+4:101m--2-493.763289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:00+3:2301:05+3:225m--3-386.175310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/NPNRNepanagarX  01:39+3:5701:40+3:581m--3-343.466289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:04+3:5202:05+3:531m13-317.273269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+4:0203:00+4:0510m33-262.760208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
41/==/JLJalgaon Junction  03:24+3:5303:25+3:551m23-238.694213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
42/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:24+4:1204:25+4:141m--3-146.060352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
43/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  05:32+4:0405:35+4:083m33-78.542580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
44/==/NKNasik Road  07:19+3:2607:20+3:271m33-5.738563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
45/==/DVLDevlali»  07:29+3:3207:30+3:331m230.050561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
46/==/IGPIgatpuriX  08:24+3:2708:25+3:431m--344.946589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
47/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:12+3:1810:15+3:163m63126.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
48/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  10:59+3:1911:00+3:191m63171.2217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
49/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  11:25+3:02-183179.8-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site