Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 18:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:20PM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
হাওড়া - (এলাহাবাদ মাধ্যমে) মুম্বাই হতে CST মেইল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी ट. मेल ( इलाहाबाद मार्ग)

Mar 19 2015 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
#WAP/M 4 HWH/MGS Shed Till ALD ,#WDP 4/B ET Shed(From...
Read more...
ALD-ET)#WAP 4 ET/BSL Shed Till IGP & From IGP #WCAM 3/2P KYN Shed...Author: Ashish tiwari Entry# 333315

Reversals
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:00+2:1591-1996.78310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+2:4023:13+2:405m--1-1902.38034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+2:3023:50+2:311m--1-1854.36270mERKaksa, West Bengal
4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+2:2700:07+2:272m32-1838.78171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+2:3000:26+2:311m--2-1814.46092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+2:3100:49+2:315m--2-1796.361113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  01:06+2:3401:07+2:351m--2-1779.142129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+2:1202:10+2:145m32-1738.171235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+2:1802:45+2:1810m22-1708.383239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+2:2602:59+2:281m32-1690.274282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+2:2703:22+2:281m--2-1663.285330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+2:2703:57+2:291m--2-1614.954399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+2:2705:27+2:295m12-1538.484117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+2:3106:17+2:241m--2-1470.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:40+2:2906:42+2:292m--2-1453.476114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+2:3106:57+2:321m22-1435.877111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:34+2:3207:35+2:331m--2-1388.27880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:17+2:3408:27+2:3910m42-1333.65683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:01+2:5009:02+2:521m22-1301.75985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:34+2:5809:35+3:031m32-1270.44988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:44+3:0609:45+3:071m32-1263.16088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:07+3:0111:42+3:1935m62-1180.921100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23/==%NYNNaini Junction  12:02+3:1512:04+3:282m32-1173.88398mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%SRJShankargarh  12:31+3:3312:32+3:341m12-1136.457132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+3:1513:35+3:205m12-1081.462250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+3:2315:00+3:2410m12-1003.792322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+3:2915:25+3:342m22-968.376353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
28%==|KTEKatni JunctionXO  16:15+3:3016:20+3:315m42-905.364387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh