Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস মেল ( ভায়া চৌকী )     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल (वाया छिवकी)

DVL/Devlali --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun May 22, 2016 (01:00AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:22AM) by SKM*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - average (26)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
MIL
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

3 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:00+1391-1980.68310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+1523:13+145m01-1886.17837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.9
#3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:50+1723:52+172m01-1838.27269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+1700:07+172m32-1822.67677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:26+1800:28+182m22-1798.569100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+2100:49+205m42-1780.251114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#7/==/BRRBarakar  01:09+1901:11+192m12-1763.146132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+1002:10+165m32-1721.971236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+1302:45+1310m22-1692.183240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath  02:58+1702:59+191m32-1674.274281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+1803:22+201m02-1647.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.4
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+2103:57+221m22-1598.754399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+705:27+115m12-1522.584115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4968.6
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+1806:17+201m02-1453.952104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:36+1806:38+182m02-1437.459113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+1606:57+181m22-1419.682110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:32+1807:33+191m02-1371.97480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.4
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:17+2508:37+2820m4,52-1317.55884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#19/==/CARChunar Junction  09:10+5209:12+532m22-1285.56786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:40+1:0009:45+595m32-1254.35587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m32-1247.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5572.9
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  11:50+3012:00+1:2610m32-1174.16297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3092.6
#23%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+3613:35+375m12-1081.562250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#24%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+3315:00+3310m12-1003.993322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#25%==%MYRMaihar  15:23+4315:25+432m22-968.476353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#26%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  16:15+4816:20+485m52-905.564387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#27%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  17:45+4317:55+4810m12-814.781416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.9
#28%==%SRIDShridham  18:34+5518:36+562m32-761.858372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.1
#29%==%NUNarsinghpurX  19:08+5119:10+522m22-730.668364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#30%==%KYKareliX  19:24+5119:26+512m22-714.8101365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.5
#31%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:43+5819:45+582m22-686.366353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.4
#32%==%PPIPipariyaX  20:30+5120:32+522m22-636.939339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.2
#33%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  22:15+3122:25+4910m42-569.791329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#34/==/HDHarda  23:15+5323:17+532m32-494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.5
#35/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  01:00+3301:05+345m13-386.475309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#36/==/NPNRNepanagarX  01:39+3401:40+351m03-343.766289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur  02:04+3502:05+361m13-317.473267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#38/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:50+3703:00+3910m33-262.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#39/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  03:24+4103:25+431m23-238.794212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.7
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  04:24+5904:25+1:011m03-146.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.3
#41/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  05:32+1:0005:35+1:073m33-78.753582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2273.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road  06:57+4707:00+493m33-5.738564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#43/==/DVLDevlali»O  07:09+4807:10+511m230.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#44/==/IGPIgatpuriXO  08:30+1908:35+265m0344.951590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction  10:12+3210:15+293m63126.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.5
#46/==/DRDadar Central  10:57+2511:00+243m63171.2227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  11:25+25-183180.2-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site