Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 11:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:20PM)

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
হাওড়া - (এলাহাবাদ মাধ্যমে) মুম্বাই হতে CST মেইল     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी ट. मेल ( इलाहाबाद मार्ग)

Mar 19 2015 (6:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
#WAP/M 4 HWH/MGS Shed Till ALD ,#WDP 4/B ET Shed(From...
Read more...
ALD-ET)#WAP 4 ET/BSL Shed Till IGP & From IGP #WCAM 3/2P KYN Shed...Author: Ashish tiwari Entry# 333315

cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 3h 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DVL/Devlali 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

3 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Devlali and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -22:00+1:0291-1996.78310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  23:08+5623:13+555m--1-1902.38034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/PANPanagarhX  23:49+1:0023:50+1:011m--1-1854.46270mERKaksa, West Bengal
4/==/DGRDurgapurX  00:05+5500:07+552m32-1838.88171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5/==/RNGRaniGanjX  00:25+1:0100:26+1:021m--2-1814.56092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:44+5700:49+575m--2-1796.361113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  01:06+1:0901:07+1:091m--2-1779.142129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  02:05+4402:10+475m32-1738.171235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  02:35+5802:45+5810m22-1708.483239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
10/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:58+1:0202:59+1:031m32-1690.375282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  03:21+1:0703:22+1:081m--2-1663.085330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
12/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:56+1:0603:57+1:071m--2-1614.954399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13/==/GAYAGaya Junction  05:22+5205:27+545m12-1538.484117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  06:16+1:0406:17+1:051m--2-1470.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
15/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:40+1:0506:42+1:052m--2-1453.476114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
16/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX  06:56+1:0706:57+1:081m22-1435.877111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:34+1:0607:35+1:081m--2-1388.27880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  08:17+1:1808:27+1:2210m42-1333.65683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:01+1:4909:02+1:501m22-1301.75985mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MZPMirzapurX  09:34+1:4009:35+1:421m32-1270.44988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/BDLVindhyachalX  09:44+1:4809:45+1:491m32-1263.16088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX11:07+2:2711:42+2:3935m62-1180.921100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23%==/NYNNaini Junction  12:02+2:4412:04+2:462m32-1173.88398mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%SRJShankargarh  12:31+2:5312:32+2:541m12-1136.457132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  13:30+2:4913:35+2:495m12-1081.462250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%STASatna Junction  14:50+2:4015:00+2:4310m12-1003.792322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%