Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:21PM)

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেইল ​​(এলাহাবাদ পথ থেকে)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (इलाहाबाद के रास्ते)

Mar 31 departure has been CANCELLED
Mar 18 (7:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
CSTM-IGP: KYN WCAM-3 IGP-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-ALD: ET WDP-4/4B ALD-HWH: HWH / MGS...
Read more...
WAP-4.

Reversals
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 1611 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 5h 14m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

35 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -21:30+1:5781-565.94010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  21:43+2:0421:45+2:042m51-557.2597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:30+2:1122:35+2:125m41-512.85910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasaraO  23:43+2:1323:45+2:192m11-445.326290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:18+2:0600:20+2:232m22-431.071589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:58+2:2601:00+2:272m12-386.026561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:13+2:2201:15+2:242m22-380.379563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  02:10+2:2402:13+2:253m22-307.590580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  02:58+2:2803:00+2:272m--2-240.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction  03:58+2:3704:00+2:382m32-147.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:25+2:3504:35+2:3810m32-123.376208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:18+2:3705:20+2:372m22-68.987269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO  05:38+2:4205:40+2:422m--2-42.637289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»  06:50+2:1206:55+2:155m--20.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HDHardaXO  08:03+2:2008:05+2:202m22107.654289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:30+2:1309:40+2:2410m12183.479329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|PPIPipariyaX  10:31+2:4810:33+2:482m12250.793339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
18|==|GARGadarwaraX  11:05+2:5811:07+2:582m12300.086353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|KYKareliX  11:27+2:5511:30+3:023m12328.563365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpur  11:45+3:0311:47+3:032m12344.475365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|SRIDShridhamX  12:12+2:5912:14+2:592m22375.557373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  13:10+3:0213:20+3:0410m42428.478416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23|==%KTEKatni Junction  14:30+3:1414:35+3:155m42519.384387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%MYRMaiharX  15:20+3:2115:22+3:222m12582.244353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:10+3:0116:20+3:0310m22617.644322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:07+2:4418:12+2:455m22695.385250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%SRJShankargarhO  18:51+2:5218:53+2:522m22750.333132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
28%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  20:01-20:03-2m42787.71998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:25+3:1020:55+3:3430m62794.876100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh