Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2154844-0

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (गया मार्गे) / মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(ভায়া গয়া)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया गया )

KNW/Khandwa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:05PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:08) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.1/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 1594 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -21:30+32181-564.64214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+3621:45+362m51-555.6627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:30+4922:35+515m41-513.25910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:43+1:0023:45+1:052m11-445.726294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+5800:20+1:052m22-431.471590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+1:0801:00+1:102m12-386.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+1:0501:15+1:072m22-380.780564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:10+1:0802:13+1:093m22-307.890582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m--2-240.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+1:2204:00+1:232m32-147.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:25+1:2404:35+1:2710m4,52-123.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:18+1:2705:20+1:272m22-69.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO 05:38+1:3005:40+1:312m--2-42.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X 06:50+5806:55+595m--20.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+1:0608:05+1:062m22107.553289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+5009:40+1:0210m12183.279329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.3
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:31+1:2310:33+1:232m12250.593339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX 11:05+1:2711:07+1:282m12299.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX 11:27+1:2411:30+1:263m12328.463365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 11:45+1:2911:47+1:292m12344.375364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.2
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:12+1:3212:14+1:332m22375.457372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.9
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+1:3113:20+1:2610m52428.378416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction 14:30+1:3614:35+1:365m22519.184387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:20+1:4315:22+1:442m12582.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 16:10+1:2716:20+1:2710m22617.544322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+1:0518:12+1:105m22695.185250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh 18:51+1:1818:53+1:182m22750.131132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.6
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 20:05+1:2820:15+1:3610m22787.88697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal 21:06+1:5821:08+1:592m22860.63786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:20+2:0421:25+2:065m22868.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+2:2121:58+2:272m32899.12586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+2:4123:35+2:4520m12931.28684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:13+3:1200:15+3:142m--3985.68780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:48+3:2000:50+3:242m331033.259110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:08+3:2701:10+3:272m431051.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:21+3:3301:23+3:352m331067.566104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:25+3:2802:30+3:285m331136.163115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:42+3:3703:44+3:372m331212.381399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:20+3:3804:22+3:382m--31260.763331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:48+3:3004:50+3:322m231287.836281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:20+3:1905:30+3:1910m231305.822240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:50+2:4507:00+2:4110m131335.571236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+2:4407:37+2:442m231376.727132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+2:3608:30+2:3115m631393.973114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+2:3408:47+2:342m431412.263100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+2:3509:14+2:334m431436.29477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+2:3609:26+2:362m331451.86369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.9
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+2:3210:17+2:315m531499.86437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.6
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:45+2:30-931594.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site