Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:02:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (07:14PM)

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (चेओकि मार्गे)/মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(ভায়া চৌকি)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया छिवकी)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (26)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (22)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction is 42 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 1594 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -21:30-181-566.74214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  21:43-21:45-2m51-557.6597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4544.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:30-22:35-5m41-513.15910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara  23:43-23:45-2m11-445.726294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:18-00:20-2m22-431.471590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:58-01:00-2m12-386.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:13-01:15-2m22-380.780564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  02:10-02:13-3m22-307.790582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  02:58-03:00-2m02-240.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  03:58-04:00-2m32-147.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:25-04:35-10m32-123.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:18-05:20-2m22-69.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO  05:38-05:40-2m02-42.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X  06:50-06:55-5m020.095 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#15/==/HDHardaXO  08:03-08:05-2m22107.554289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.8
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX09:30-09:40-10m12183.379329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.2
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX  10:31-10:33-2m12250.693339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX  11:05-11:07-2m12299.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX  11:27-11:30-3m12328.563365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur  11:45-11:47-2m12344.375364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX  12:12-12:14-2m22375.457372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.9
#22/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  13:10-13:20-10m62428.378416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction  14:30-14:35-5m22519.184387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX  15:20-15:22-2m12582.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:10-16:20-10m22617.543321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.5
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:07-18:12-5m22695.185250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh  18:51-18:53-2m22750.134132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.6
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  20:00-20:10-10m22787.79197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachalO  20:58-21:00-2m22860.64486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX  21:10-21:15-5m22867.95787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  22:00-22:02-2m32899.11786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5032.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:52-00:12-20m12931.18684mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road  00:50-00:52-2m03985.59580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction  01:22-01:24-2m331033.263110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On SoneXO  01:41-01:43-2m431051.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  01:54-01:56-2m331067.564104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  03:00-03:05-5m331136.163115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction  04:18-04:20-2m031212.382399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  04:55-04:57-2m031260.453336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3127.3
#40/==/PNMEParasnathO  05:28-05:30-2m231287.722282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  06:20-06:30-10m231305.851240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:05-07:15-10m131335.663235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#43/==/BRRBarakar  07:54-07:56-2m231376.455131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  08:15-08:30-15m631393.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX  08:45-08:47-2m431412.066100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#46/==/DGRDurgapur  09:09-09:13-4m431436.19477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#47/==/PANPanagarhX  09:23-09:25-2m331451.86169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:12-10:17-5m531499.76436mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.5
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:45--831594.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site