Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Latest...
To Run via COI avoiding ALD wef Today.
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (10:04AM)

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেইল ​​​​(চীয়কি পথে)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया छिवकी)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 02 2016 (12:09PM) by DJ™^~^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (21)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction is 42 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 1594 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -21:30+8181-566.74214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  21:43+1021:45+122m51-557.6597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4544.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:30+3022:35+325m41-513.15910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara  23:43+2823:45+342m11-445.726294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:18+2400:20+322m22-431.471590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:58+3701:00+392m12-386.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:13+3501:15+362m22-380.780564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  02:10+3502:13+363m22-307.790582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  02:58+3903:00+392m02-240.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  03:58+4704:00+472m32-147.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:25+4904:35+5110m32-123.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:18+4905:20+492m22-69.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO  05:38+5105:40+512m02-42.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X  06:50+1906:55+205m020.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#15/==/HDHardaXO  08:03+3408:05+342m22107.554289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.8
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX09:30+1009:40+2210m12183.379329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.2
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX  10:31+3910:33+402m12250.693339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX  11:05+4811:07+482m12299.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX  11:27+5211:30+513m12328.563365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur  11:45+5211:47+522m12344.375364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX  12:12+5112:14+522m22375.457372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.9
#22/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  13:10+4213:20+4410m62428.378416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction  14:30+5314:35+535m22519.184387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX  15:20+1:0415:22+1:042m12582.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:10+4716:20+4810m22617.543321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.5
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:07+1618:12+235m22695.185250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarhX  18:51+3418:53+342m22750.134132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.6
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  20:00+3320:10+4710m22787.79197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachalO  20:58+1:2621:00+1:302m22860.64486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX  21:10+1:3121:15+1:355m22867.95787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  22:00+1:3922:02+1:482m32899.11786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5032.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:52+1:3900:12+1:4520m12931.18684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road  00:50+1:5800:52+1:582m03985.59580mECRBihar-821109, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction  01:22+2:1001:24+2:112m331033.263110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On SoneXO  01:41+2:1101:43+2:122m431051.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  01:54+2:2001:56+2:222m331067.564104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  03:00+2:1003:05+2:105m331136.163115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction  04:18+2:1404:20+2:152m031212.382399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  04:55+2:1404:57+2:152m031260.453336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3127.3
#40/==/PNMEParasnathO  05:28+2:1105:30+2:132m231287.722282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  06:20+1:4206:30+1:4410m231305.851240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:05+1:4307:15+1:4210m131335.663235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#43/==/BRRBarakar  07:54+1:4207:56+1:422m231376.455131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  08:15+1:4708:30+1:4215m631393.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX  08:45+1:4208:47+1:422m431412.066100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#46/==/DGRDurgapur  09:09+1:4309:13+1:414m431436.19477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#47/==/PANPanagarhX  09:23+1:3709:25+1:372m331451.86169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:12+1:4310:17+1:435m031499.76436mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.5
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:45+1:33-1431594.2-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site