Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1789191-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931389-57
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2154844-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121659-0

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (गया मार्गे) / মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(ভায়া গয়া)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया गया )

KNW/Khandwa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 07, 1870
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:05PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.1/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction is 43 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 1595 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -21:30+12181-565.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+1621:45+162m51-556.0627mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#3 KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:30+3122:35+345m41-513.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraO 23:43+3523:45+402m11-445.626293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+3200:20+402m22-431.471589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+4501:00+452m12-386.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+4201:15+442m22-380.780564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:10+4302:13+443m22-307.790582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+4503:00+452m--2-240.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+5104:00+512m32-147.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:25+5204:35+5410m4,52-123.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurXO 05:18+5405:20+542m22-69.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO 05:38+5605:40+562m12-42.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X 06:50+2206:55+235m220.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+3708:05+372m22107.653289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+1209:40+2410m12183.379328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.3
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:31+3510:33+362m12250.693339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX 11:05+4011:07+402m12299.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX 11:27+4411:30+433m12328.563365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 11:45+4411:47+442m12344.375364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:12+4612:14+462m22375.557372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+3513:20+3810m52428.478417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction 14:30+5014:35+505m22519.384387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:20+5815:22+592m12582.244353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 16:10+4116:20+4110m22617.744322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+918:12+215m22695.385250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh 18:51+3018:53+312m22750.331132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.7
#28/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 20:05+1020:15+1010m22788.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal 21:06+1:2221:08+1:272m22860.83786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:20+1:2921:25+1:345m22868.26087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+1:5121:58+1:552m32899.32586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+2:3623:35+2:4120m12931.48784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road 00:13+2:5400:15+2:552m--3986.48780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:48+3:0500:50+3:072m331034.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:08+3:0501:10+3:082m431051.890113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:21+3:1301:23+3:152m331068.366104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:25+3:1002:30+3:105m331136.963115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:42+3:1403:44+3:152m331213.181399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:20+3:1404:22+3:152m--31261.463331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:48+3:1004:50+3:112m231288.636281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 05:20+2:5805:30+2:5910m231306.622240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:50+2:1807:00+2:1210m131336.371236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+2:2807:37+2:282m231377.527132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+2:1208:30+2:0815m531394.773114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+2:1108:47+2:112m431413.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+2:0709:14+2:064m431436.89576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+2:0709:26+2:102m331452.66369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+2:1910:17+2:175m531500.66437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.5
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:45+2:07-1431595.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.