Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jan 29, 2015 (02:21PM)

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)

Jan 29 (2:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-SE1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-PC-B1-B2-B3-A1-HA1-GEN-SLR.; Entry-801279
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CSTM-IGP: KYN WCAM-3 IGP-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-ALD: ET WDP-4/4B ALD-HWH: HWH / MGS...
Read more...
WAP-4.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 50m    35 halts    Distance: 1611 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 5h 23m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

35 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -21:30+1:5781-565.94010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  21:43+1:5321:45+1:532m51-557.2597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:30+2:0522:35+2:075m41-512.85910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasara  23:43+2:0323:45+2:102m11-445.326290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:18+2:0800:20+2:222m22-431.071589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:58+2:2901:00+2:302m12-386.026561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:13+2:2301:15+2:242m22-380.379563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  02:10+2:2702:13+2:283m22-307.590580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  02:58+2:3103:00+2:322m--2-240.096352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction  03:58+2:1904:00+2:192m32-147.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:25+2:2004:35+2:2510m32-123.376208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:18+2:2505:20+2:252m22-68.987269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO  05:38+2:2705:40+2:272m--2-42.637289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»  06:50+2:1606:55+2:175m--20.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HDHardaXO  08:03+2:1308:05+2:132m22107.654289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:30+2:0609:40+2:1710m12183.479329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|PPIPipariyaX  10:31+2:3410:33+2:342m12250.793339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
18|==|GARGadarwaraX  11:05+2:4411:07+2:442m12300.086353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|KYKareliX  11:27+2:5111:30+2:503m12328.563365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpur  11:45+2:4911:47+2:502m12344.475365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|SRIDShridhamX  12:12+2:5112:14+2:512m22375.557373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  13:10+2:4513:20+2:4710m42428.478416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23|==%KTEKatni Junction  14:30+3:0514:35+3:055m42519.384387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%MYRMaiharX  15:20+3:0815:22+3:082m12582.244353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:10+2:4716:20+2:4610m22617.644322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:07+2:2818:12+2:295m22695.385250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%SRJShankargarhO  18:51+2:3318:53+2:332m22750.333132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
28%==/NYNNaini JunctionX  20:01-20:03-2m42787.71998mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO20:25+3:0520:55+3:2730m62794.876100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BDLVindhyachalX  22:00+4:1622:02+4:182m--2877.12788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/MZPMirzapur  22:18+4:1522:20+4:202m--2884.47288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/CARChunar JunctionX  22:46+4:4622:48+4:512m32915.72685mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  00:02+4:4200:12+4:4210m13947.68683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BBUBhabua Road  00:50+5:3200:52+5:342m--31002.19580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
35/==/SSMSasaram Junction  01:22+5:3301:24+5:332m331049.762111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
36/==/DOSDehri On SoneXO  01:41+5:2001:43+5:212m431067.377114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
37/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  01:56+5:5001:58+5:512m331084.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
38/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  03:00+5:4603:05+5:465m331152.463117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
39/==/KQRKoderma Junction  04:18+6:0204:20+6:032m--31228.883399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
40/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  04:55+6:1004:57+6:112m--31277.152330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
41/==/PNMEParasnath  05:28+6:0205:30+6:032m231304.222282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  06:20+5:3106:30+5:3310m231322.251239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:05+5:2207:15+5:2210m131352.063235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
44/==/BRRBarakar  07:54+5:4407:56+5:442m231393.054129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
45/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  08:15+5:4608:30+5:4215m631410.272113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
46/==/RNGRaniGanjX  08:45+5:4708:47+5:472m431428.46692mERRaniganj, West Bengal
47/==/DGRDurgapur  09:09+5:4709:13+5:444m431452.79471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
48/==/PANPanagarhX  09:23+5:2409:25+5:242m331468.36170mERKaksa, West Bengal
49/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:12+5:3910:17+5:385m--31516.26434mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
50/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  11:45+5:23-931610.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site