Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (चेओकि मार्गे)/মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(ভায়া চৌকি)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया छिवकी)

KNW/Khandwa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (07:14PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (147 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (27)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - average (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction is 42 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 1594 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -21:30+15181-566.74214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  21:43+1921:45+192m51-557.6597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4544.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:30+3222:35+335m41-513.15910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara  23:43+3723:45+422m11-445.726294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:18+3400:20+432m22-431.471590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  00:58+4801:00+492m12-386.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:13+4401:15+452m22-380.780564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  02:10+4502:13+453m22-307.790582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  02:58+4603:00+462m02-240.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  03:58+5204:00+522m32-147.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  04:25+5304:35+5410m32-123.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  05:18+5405:20+542m22-69.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO  05:38+5805:40+582m02-42.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X  06:50+2606:55+285m020.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#15/==/HDHardaXO  08:03+3708:05+372m22107.553289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX09:30+1309:40+2810m12183.279329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.2
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX  10:31+4610:33+462m12250.593339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX  11:05+5211:07+522m12299.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX  11:27+5511:30+543m12328.463365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur  11:45+5411:47+552m12344.275364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX  12:12+5612:14+562m22375.457372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.9
#22%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  13:10+4513:20+4810m62428.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction  14:30+5814:35+595m22519.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX  15:20+1:0915:22+1:092m12582.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX  16:10+5216:20+5210m22617.544322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  18:07+1818:12+275m22695.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh  18:51+3618:53+362m22750.034132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.6
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X  20:00+3620:10+4810m22787.79197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4872.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachalO  20:58+1:3421:00+1:382m22860.64486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX  21:10+1:4121:15+1:445m22867.94287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  22:00+1:5422:02+1:592m32899.01786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5032.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:52+1:2800:12+1:3320m12931.18684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road  00:50+1:5000:52+1:512m03985.59580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction  01:22+2:0001:24+2:042m331033.163110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On SoneXO  01:41+2:0301:43+2:042m431050.990113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  01:54+2:1401:56+2:152m331067.564104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  03:00+2:1803:05+2:195m331136.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction  04:18+2:3204:20+2:332m331212.283399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  04:55+2:3404:57+2:362m031260.653331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3127.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath  05:28+2:2805:30+2:312m231287.722281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  06:20+1:5906:30+1:5910m231305.751240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:05+1:5607:15+1:5510m131335.563236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3941.3
#43/==/BRRBarakar  07:54+1:5507:56+1:562m231376.755132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  08:15+1:5808:30+1:5215m631394.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX  08:45+1:5708:47+1:562m431412.366100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#46/==/DGRDurgapur  09:09+1:5109:13+1:494m431436.49477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#47/==/PANPanagarhX  09:23+1:4609:25+1:462m331452.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4747.9
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  10:12+1:5010:17+1:495m531499.96437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.6
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  11:45+1:45-831594.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site