Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:32:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:32:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1618294-0
Entry# 1789191-0
Entry# 1931389-57

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - हावडा मेल (चेओकि मार्गे) / মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজি টার্মিনাস - হাওড়া মেল ​​​​(চৌকী হয়ে)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (वाया छिवकी)

KNW/Khandwa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (07:05PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction is 41 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 50m    34 halts    Distance: 1594 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -21:30+1:58181-566.74214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 21:43+2:0221:45+2:012m51-557.7597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4544.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:30+2:1522:35+2:175m41-513.25910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraO 23:43+2:2023:45+2:262m11-445.726294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:18+2:1400:20+2:222m22-431.471590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:58+2:2601:00+2:272m12-386.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:13+2:2201:15+2:242m22-380.780564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:10+2:2502:13+2:263m22-307.790582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:58+2:3203:00+2:322m--2-240.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:58+2:2304:00+2:242m32-147.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:25+2:2504:35+2:2710m32-123.676209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:18+2:2805:20+2:282m22-69.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#13/==/NPNRNepanagarXO 05:38+2:3105:40+2:322m--2-42.737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1042.7
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X 06:50+2:0106:55+2:025m--20.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#15/==/HDHardaXO 08:03+2:1608:05+2:162m22107.553289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:30+2:1009:40+2:0310m12183.279329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.2
#17%==%PPIPipariyaX 10:31+2:3010:33+2:302m22250.593339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.4
#18%==%GARGadarwaraX 11:05+2:4411:07+2:452m12299.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#19%==%KYKareliX 11:27+2:5311:30+2:533m12328.463365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 11:45+2:5611:47+2:562m12344.275364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX 12:12+2:5612:14+2:562m22375.457372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5652.9
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:10+2:4813:20+2:5110m62428.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#23/==/KTEKatni Junction 14:30+2:5214:35+2:525m22519.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 15:20+2:5315:22+2:532m12582.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#25%==%STASatna JunctionX 16:10+2:5216:20+2:5010m22617.544322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4777.6
#26%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:07+2:2218:12+2:275m22695.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh 18:51+2:2718:53+2:292m22750.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.6
#28%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)X 20:05+2:4020:10+2:565m22787.77897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5672.9
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal 21:06+3:1621:08+3:182m22860.63786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30/==/MZPMirzapurX 21:20+3:2321:25+3:235m22867.96087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#31/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:56+3:3321:58+3:352m32899.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.1
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 23:15+3:3123:35+3:2820m12931.18684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#33/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:13+3:5300:15+3:542m--3985.58780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction 00:48+4:0200:50+4:042m331033.159110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:08+4:0301:10+4:032m431050.990113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 01:21+4:0501:23+4:072m331067.566104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.6
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:25+4:1202:30+4:125m331136.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.2
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction 03:42+4:2103:44+4:222m331212.281399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 04:20+4:2304:22+4:232m--31260.663331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#40/==/PNMEParasnath 04:48+4:2004:50+4:212m231287.736281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 05:20+4:0805:30+4:0710m231305.722240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.8
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 06:50+3:4807:00+3:4710m131335.571236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#43/==/BRRBarakarX 07:35+3:5907:37+4:002m231376.627132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.1
#44/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 08:15+3:5208:30+3:4415m631393.773114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#45/==/RNGRaniGanjX 08:45+3:5208:47+3:522m431412.163100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#46/==/DGRDurgapurX 09:10+3:4009:14+3:384m431436.19477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#47/==/PANPanagarhX 09:24+3:5109:26+3:512m331451.76369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.9
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 10:12+3:4410:17+3:425m531499.76437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.5
#49/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:45+3:37-831594.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site