Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 21:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
From 1/7/14 Dep: 21.45
Fri Jun 27, 2014 (02:57PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 24041

24042/Mussoorie Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 20 2014 (7:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
GJL/Gajraula Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
( 14041-slip+13009-slip) <-> 54092 <-> 54091 <-> ( 24040+23010 )
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach composition at Kotdwar: ; LOCO-S5*-S4*-B3*-D4*-D5*-S14-SLR ; S14 is for HWH bound passengers and acts as Doon Express Slip. * marked coaches are for DLI bound passengers as 14041 slip. SLR gets detached at NBD.
Loco
KTW-NBD: TKD WDP1 NBD-DEE: TKD WDP3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 243 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kotdwar/KTW 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE 

13 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kotdwar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KTWKotdwar (1)»  -21:45+0110.043369mNRKotdwar, Uttarakhand
2|--|SNXSaneh Road  21:58+122:00+12m--19.430314mNRSaneh Road, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|NBDNajibabad Junction (3)  22:30-101:00+0150m1124.366269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MZMMuzzampur Narayan (3)  01:10-01:12-2m1235.443258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BJOBijnor (3)O  01:47-01:49-2m--260.443237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|HLDRHaldaurX  02:13-02:15-2m--277.627236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CPSChand Siau (2)  02:55-02:57-2m1295.533228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura  03:34-03:36-2m--2115.724219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4)O04:15-04:45-30m--2131.165211mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%HPUHapur Junction (4)  05:32-05:58-26m--2181.751214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
11%==%PKWPilkhua (3)O  06:11-06:13-2m--2192.935218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)XO  06:57-06:59-2m--2218.443217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/DSAShahdara Junction (4)  07:18-07:20-2m--2232.119212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)X  07:40-08:00-20m122238.49219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)•  08:30----2242.8-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site