Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56916/Hubballi Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BYD/Byadgi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:02PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Byadgi.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    9 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 20:41 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BYD/Byadgi 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Byadgi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -18:50+0010.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2215.8
#2|--|KNOKundgolX  19:12+319:13+41m0115.850636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#3|--|SNHSaunshi  19:23+519:24+71m0124.167634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#4|--|GDIGudgeri  19:34+1019:35+191m0135.382689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt  19:39-19:40-1m1140.861663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#6|--|YLGYalvigi  19:46+2319:47+281m0146.857621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7!==!SVNRSavanurX  19:56+2919:57+331m0155.371584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#8!==!KVSKalsur  20:04-20:05-1m1163.630541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#9!==!KJGKarajgiX  20:14+3020:15+331m0168.242550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#10!==!HVRHaveri  20:25+3120:27+322m0175.260558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11!==!BYDByadgi•X  20:41+3320:42+341m0189.344632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#12!==!DADDevargudda  20:56+3020:57+321m0199.645589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#13!==!RNRRanibennur  21:08+2821:10+282m01107.867583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#14!==!CLIChalgeri  21:22+2821:23+291m01121.224574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.9
#15!==!HRRHarihar  21:48+1521:50+172m01131.133553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#16!==!DVGDavangere  22:13+1422:15+132m01143.963598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#17!==!THNTolahunse  22:24+1522:25+151m01153.389615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalliX  22:29-22:30-1m11159.233621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#19!==!KAGKodaganur  22:39+1422:40+151m11164.155633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20!==!MYKMayakonda  22:49+1522:50+151m01172.453646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu  22:59+1423:00+151m11180.320659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction  23:30-3-01190.4-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site