Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56916/Hubli Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ Chikjajur ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली Chikjajur पैसेंजर

Sep 10 2014 (9:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 54m    9 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 
Arrives @ 20:44 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BYD/Byadgi 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Byadgi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction»  -18:50+0--10.043640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|KNOKundgolX  19:12+619:13+101m--115.750636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3|--|SNHSaunshi  19:23+1119:24+111m--124.045634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4|--|GDIGudgeri  19:39+919:40+121m--135.282689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5|--|KALSKalas Halt  19:44-19:45-1m--140.760663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
6|--|YLGYalvigi  19:51+1619:52+251m--146.743621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
7|--|SVNRSavanurX  20:04+2320:05+311m--155.3123584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
8|--|KVSKalsurX  20:09-20:10-1m--163.529541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
9|--|KJGKarajgi  20:19+3920:20+421m--167.943550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  20:30+2720:32+282m--175.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|BYDByadgi•X  20:44+5120:45+531m--189.256632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
12|--|DADDevargudda  20:56+5320:57+531m--199.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
13|--|RNRRanibennur  21:08+2621:10+252m--1107.767583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
14|--|CLIChalgeri  21:22+5121:23+511m--1121.124574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
15|--|HRRHarihar  21:48+1021:50+102m--1131.032553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16|--|DVGDavangere  22:14+1322:15+131m--1143.894598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17|--|THNTolahunse  22:21+3422:22+341m--1153.352614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
18|--|HNHHanumanahalliX  22:29-22:30-1m--1159.332621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
19|--|KAGKodaganur  22:39+2322:40+231m--1164.155633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
20|--|MYKMayakonda  22:49+2822:50+281m--1172.253646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21|--|SLUSasalu  22:59+2723:00+271m--1180.220660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction  23:30+6---1190.0-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site