Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56916/Hubli Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚಿಕ್ಕಜಾಜೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     

Apr 01 2015 (3:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 54m    9 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 
Arrives @ 20:44 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BYD/Byadgi 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Byadgi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction»  -18:50+0--10.043640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|KNOKundgolX  19:12+319:13+51m--115.750636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
3|--|SNHSaunshi  19:23+519:24+61m--124.045634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
4|--|GDIGudgeri  19:39+219:40+31m--135.282689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
5|--|KALSKalas Halt  19:44-19:45-1m--140.760663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
6|--|YLGYalvigi  19:51+919:52+241m--146.743621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
7|--|SVNRSavanurX  20:04+2220:05+321m--155.3123584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
8|--|KVSKalsurX  20:09-20:10-1m--163.529541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
9|--|KJGKarajgi  20:19+2220:20+241m--167.943550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  20:30+1020:32+122m--175.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|BYDByadgi•X  20:44+2120:45+211m--189.256632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
12|--|DADDevargudda  20:56+4020:57+401m--199.545589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
13|--|RNRRanibennur  21:08+1121:10+112m--1107.767583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
14|--|CLIChalgeri  21:22+3721:23+371m--1121.124574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
15|--|HRRHarihar  21:48+821:50+92m--1131.032553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
16|--|DVGDavangere  22:14+822:15+81m--1143.894598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17|--|THNTolahunse  22:21+2122:22+251m--1153.352614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
18|--|HNHHanumanahalliX  22:29-22:30-1m--1159.332621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
19|--|KAGKodaganur  22:39+2122:40+221m--1164.155633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
20|--|MYKMayakonda  22:49+2122:50+211m--1172.253646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21|--|SLUSasalu  22:59+1823:00+181m--1180.220660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22|-=!JRUChikjajur Junction  23:30+0---1190.0-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site