Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 16.12.2016 to 23.12.2016 time:-23:19-23:20
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:05AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:39PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 39 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 638 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

25 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin»  -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39+016:40+01m111.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+116:49+11m017.56915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m1119.09034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.1
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  17:08+1017:13+85m0131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6%==%KDUKadamburX  17:25+917:26+111m0144.96491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti  17:47+1517:48+191m2167.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8%==%SRTSatur  18:09+2118:10+221m0188.86565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:35+2218:37+232m11115.758107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10%==%TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+2019:05+211m01141.745129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2019:20+211m01152.117145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction  19:45+919:50+105m01159.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+1620:10+161m11180.381169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2220:25+231m31199.327242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+321:20+55m21221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction  22:32+122:35+53m11295.545120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#17%--%PGRPugalurX  22:54+722:55+71m11309.852156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudi  23:09+723:10+141m11321.945134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX00:01+600:10+209m32360.463174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:07+2201:10+223m52419.937283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.3
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+2103:00+262m02486.2101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+2903:15+302m12508.148507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2870.5
#23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+1904:45+212m12578.659896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:21+2405:22+251m12613.7148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  05:29+005:30+01m12631.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  05:35+5005:40+495m12633.74928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.2
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  06:40+307:00+1120m52637.938906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#28/==/KGIKengeriX  07:19+1507:20+151m32650.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+1707:35+171m32667.569724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+1607:50+152m32682.475692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+1608:00+161m22693.778673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+2008:15+201m12711.964634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+2108:35+202m22731.153674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#34%==%PANPPandavapura  09:04+1609:05+171m22756.729716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  09:45+22-42775.8-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site