Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. S4 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru 2. S11,S12 De-reserved between TN-MDU #1550710;
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:58PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:27AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai: 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 39 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 638 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin»  -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39+016:40+01m111.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+116:49+11m017.56915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m1119.06034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  17:12+817:13+141m0131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1617:26+171m0144.96490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+2217:48+241m2167.26291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2418:10+261m0188.86265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:36+2518:37+271m11115.758105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+2419:05+241m01141.745129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/--/TDNTirupparankundramO  19:19+2219:20+231m01152.117145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX  19:45+1119:50+125m01159.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+1820:10+181m11180.381166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadXO  20:24+2520:25+271m31199.327242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+821:20+85m21221.464287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.2
#16%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  22:30+1122:35+135m11295.662120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#17%--%PGRPugalurX  22:49+2022:50+211m11309.956156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#18%--%KMDKodumudi  23:03+2123:05+242m11322.041134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5638.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX00:01+900:10+229m32360.565175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:05+2501:10+235m52420.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4866.3
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+3203:00+342m02486.3101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+4303:15+432m12508.148507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2870.5
#23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+3204:45+332m12578.658896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:21+3105:22+311m12613.7148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0717.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  05:29-05:30-1m12631.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  05:38+1:0505:40+1:082m12633.74928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.2
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  06:40+2107:00+1720m52637.939 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#28/==/KGIKengeriX  07:19+2107:20+211m32650.275802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+2307:35+231m32667.869724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+2107:50+202m32682.675692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+2208:00+221m22693.984673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#32%==%MADMaddurX  08:13+2608:15+252m12712.264634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+2408:35+232m22731.353674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#34%==%PANPPandavapura  09:04+1709:05+181m22756.929716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  09:45+21-42776.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site