Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 16:09:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 16:09:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will arrive Mysore at 10.10 hrs wef 10/5/15
Sat May 09, 2015 (05:44PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysore Express
ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

May 10 2015 (11:55AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken...
Read more...
there and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

25 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TNTuticorin»  -16:35+0110.0425mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39-16:40-1m--12.8733mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+116:49+21m--112.57015mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--124.19134mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:08+1217:13+155m--136.26970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1717:26+171m--150.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+2117:48+261m2172.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2718:10+281m--193.86665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:35+3018:37+312m11121.157108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+2819:05+281m--1146.945132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2619:20+261m--1157.517145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MDUMadurai Junction19:45+1319:50+135m--1164.467139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+2220:10+221m11185.681166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2820:25+291m--1204.527242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+721:20+85m--1226.762287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur Junction  22:32+222:35+83m11300.862121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  22:49+1522:50+151m11315.352156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:04+1523:05+161m11327.441133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+600:10+189m32365.865175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:07+1401:10+143m52427.137283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+2703:00+292m--2493.394467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:14+3703:15+371m12515.248503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+3104:45+312m12585.658895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:21+2905:22+301m12620.7149901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
25/==/BNCEBangalore East  05:29+005:30+01m12638.029915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  05:35+4705:40+475m12640.54929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•06:40+1107:00+1120m--2645.040903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
28%==/KGIKengeriX  07:18+1607:19+161m32657.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+1807:35+181m32674.763755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:49+1807:50+181m32689.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+1908:00+191m22700.579674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+2308:15+231m12718.864641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+2508:35+252m22738.053672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
34!==!PANPPandavapuraX  09:04+3309:05+391m22763.717718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
35|=-|MYSMysore Junction  10:10+7-42782.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site