Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S11,S12 De-reserved between TN-MDU #1550710; Temp stoppage @ Unjalur from Dec 28, 1015 to Jan 4, 2016
Wed Sep 23, 2015 (08:17PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
தூத்துக்குடி- மைசூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / ತೂತುಕುಡಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तूतीकोरिन- मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken there...
more...
and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 39 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 638 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin»  -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39-16:40-1m--11.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+416:49+41m--17.56915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--119.09034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.1
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:08+1517:13+155m--131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1717:26+181m--144.96490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+2017:48+241m2167.26291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2618:10+271m--188.86565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:35+2818:37+302m11115.758105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+3019:05+301m--1141.745129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2819:20+281m--1152.117145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/--/MDUMadurai JunctionX19:45+1619:50+175m--1159.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+2320:10+231m11180.381166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2920:25+291m31199.327242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.1
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+1121:20+105m--1221.462287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.2
#16|--|KRRKarur Junction  22:32+622:35+133m11295.645120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#17|--|PGRPugalurX  22:54+1522:55+151m11309.952156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:09+1523:10+191m11322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.4
#19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+1200:10+239m32360.563175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:07+2201:10+233m52420.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4866.3
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+2303:00+252m--2486.3101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+3303:15+322m12508.148507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2870.5
#23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+2604:45+272m12578.658896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#24|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:21+2505:22+251m12613.7148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0717.3
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  05:29+005:30+01m12631.032914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  05:35+5905:40+1:015m12633.74928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.2
#27/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•06:40+1507:00+1720m52637.939905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#28/==/KGIKengeriX  07:19+2107:20+211m32650.275804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+2407:35+241m32667.869755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+2407:50+232m32682.675692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+2408:00+241m22693.978673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+2808:15+281m12712.264634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+3108:35+312m22731.353674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#34%==%PANPPandavapuraX  09:04+2509:05+291m22756.918716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0519.1
#35%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:10-3-42776.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site