Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
,.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:30PM)

16731⇒16235/Tuticorin- Mysore Express

Dec 31 2014 (8:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
TN to ED: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR; ED to MYS: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-SLR; [Informed by: Shatabdi Express in Blog Entry# 866466]; .; De-Reserved: Tuticorin-Madurai S8,S9
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express.; 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
1.For passengers boarding before virudhunagar as the order is taken...
Read more...
there and loaded at Madurai; 2.Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada available at Maddur
Loco
Erode WDM-3D / WDM -3A / WDM2 Twins
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

25 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TNTuticorin»  -16:35+1110.0425mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TMETuti Melur  16:39+016:40+01m--12.8733mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3/--/MVNMilavittan  16:48+116:49+21m--112.57015mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KLPMKailasapuram  16:59-17:00-1m--124.16034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction17:12+617:13+91m--136.26970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/KDUKadamburX  17:25+1117:26+121m--150.06490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
7/--/CVPKovilpatti  17:47+1417:48+181m2172.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8/--/SRTSatur  18:09+2218:10+241m--193.86365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  18:36+2418:37+271m11121.157108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TMQTirumangalamX  19:04+2319:05+241m--1146.945132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TDNTirupparankundram  19:19+2119:20+221m--1157.517145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
12/--/MDUMadurai Junction19:45+1019:50+105m21164.467139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SDNSholavandan  20:09+1620:10+161m11185.681166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:24+2120:25+221m--1204.527242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
15/==/DGDindigul Junction  21:15+221:20+55m--1226.764287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  22:30+422:35+75m11300.862121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|PGRPugalur  22:49+1222:50+121m11315.356156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KMDKodumudi  23:03+1323:05+152m11327.441133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
19|--|EDErode JunctionX00:01+700:10+199m32365.867175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:05+1901:10+185m--2427.137283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
21|--|DPJDharmapuri  02:58+3603:00+362m--2493.3101467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
22|--|PCVPalakkoduX  03:13+4503:15+442m12515.248503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
23|--|HSRAHosur  04:43+4504:45+462m12585.658895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
24|--|CRLMKarmelaram05:21+4405:22+451m12620.7149901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
25/==/BNCEBangalore East  05:29+1405:30+141m12638.018915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
26/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  05:38+1:0005:40+1:012m12640.54929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
27/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•06:40+1907:00+1820m52645.040903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
28%==/KGIKengeriX  07:18+2907:19+291m32657.170804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
29%==%BIDBidadi  07:34+3207:35+321m32674.768755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
30%==%RMGMRamanagaram  07:48+3207:50+322m32689.474692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
31%==%CPTChannapatnaX  07:59+3208:00+321m22700.579674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
32%==%MADMaddurX  08:14+3508:15+361m12718.864641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
33%==%MYAMandya  08:33+3708:35+372m22738.053672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
34!==!PANPPandavapuraX  09:04+4009:05+421m22763.720718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
35|=-|MYSMysore Junction  10:00+9-42782.2-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site