Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி (கே.) - நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवजी (ट.) - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

16 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:10+11510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  12:18+812:20+82m419.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  12:43+812:45+82m5133.35811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:06+1913:08+222m5153.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+2913:50+332m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+3014:40+302m11127.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+3815:50+435m61191.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8%==%DDDaund Junction  17:00+4517:05+505m51266.957 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:58+3719:00+402m31375.063 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+4320:25+4710m31453.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+2122:30+232m11566.853458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+1423:02+142m21593.447404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:15+1523:20+205m21603.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14%==%YGYadgir  23:53+3223:55+322m11642.578370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  00:48+4300:50+472m12711.246407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road  01:28+1:0701:30+1:152m12740.142332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17%==%ADAdoniX  02:28+5602:30+562m12780.837421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•  03:55+2504:00+365m52833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:33+3704:35+452m12861.454370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur  05:38+3705:40+382m12918.629348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  06:50+1806:55+205m22951.966371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.1
#22%==%HUPHindupurX  08:18+2808:20+312m321043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+4810:30+502m221142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.3
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+1912:05+1910m421198.373813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+2012:35+212m121232.430688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur  13:58+314:00+142m021274.471392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:35+1615:40+325m221387.451283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction16:50+2317:00+3410m321447.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction  18:17+2918:20+303m121511.949120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+1919:55+195m121585.974287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+2420:14+241m021608.159242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+2421:00+395m521648.231139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+4722:25+582m221691.690107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34%==%SRTSatur  22:43+1:0622:45+1:102m021718.67265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:1523:05+1:172m021740.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:1723:41+1:181m021776.31770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+701:30+155m231805.36441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#38%==%NNNNanguneri  01:57+3001:58+291m031834.08495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.1
#39%==%VLYValliyur  02:08+2502:10+252m131848.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40%==%NCJNagercoil Junction  03:20-12-331879.2-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site