Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி (கே.) - நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवजी (ट.) - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 15.12.2016 to 22.12.2016 time:-17:19-17:20
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:05AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction is 23 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

16 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:10+01510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  12:18+712:20+72m419.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX  12:43+712:45+72m5133.35811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:06+1613:08+202m5153.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO13:48+2913:50+332m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala14:38+2714:40+272m11127.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+3815:50+425m61191.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction  17:00+4717:05+515m51266.957520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:58+4719:00+492m31375.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+5320:25+5810m31453.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+3222:30+332m11566.853458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+2323:02+232m21593.447404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:15+2223:20+265m21603.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir  23:53+3523:55+352m11642.578370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:48+4800:50+502m12711.246407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:28+1:1001:30+1:172m12740.142332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17%==%ADAdoniX  02:28+5702:30+572m12780.837421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•  03:55+2604:00+395m52833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:33+4004:35+472m12861.454370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur  05:38+5105:40+512m12918.629348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  06:50+1206:55+125m22951.966371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2390.9
#22%==%HUPHindupur  08:18+2208:20+242m321042.846635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+5010:30+522m221141.840907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.3
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+3212:05+3310m421198.173813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+2612:35+272m121232.230688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur  13:58+1114:00+172m021274.271392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:35+1715:40+185m221387.351283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction16:50+917:00+2210m321446.851174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction  18:17+1918:20+203m121511.749120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+419:55+65m121585.774287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+1120:14+111m021607.959242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+921:00+335m521648.131139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+4922:25+592m221691.490107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34%==%SRTSatur  22:43+1:1022:45+1:122m021718.47265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:2023:05+1:222m021740.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:2123:41+1:221m021776.11770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+1101:30+165m231805.25941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.6
#38%==%NNNNanguneri  01:59+2002:00+201m031833.810595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur  02:08+2502:10+242m131847.82796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction  03:20-10-331879.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site