Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 0m ago)
Latest...
on 17.1.2016 will be regulated at Vangani from 13.41 hrs to 15.00 hrs.
Fri Jan 15, 2016 (08:03PM)

16339/Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express (via KJM)
மும்பை-நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-नागरकोइल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction is 22 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
 M  TFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

16 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:10+01510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  12:18+712:20+62m419.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  12:43+712:45+62m5133.35811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  13:06+1513:08+172m5153.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+2313:50+262m11100.03555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+2314:40+232m11127.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+2615:50+325m61191.565557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8%==%DDDaund Junction  17:00+3917:05+435m51266.957519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:58+3519:00+372m31374.963515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+4120:25+4710m31453.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+2122:30+222m11566.753458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+1323:02+142m21593.247404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:15+1423:20+205m21603.460431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3938.9
#14%==%YGYadgir  23:59+2700:02+273m11642.362370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:08+2001:10+242m12711.146406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:48+5001:50+1:022m12739.946332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.7
#17%==%ADAdoni  02:43+4202:45+422m12780.742421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#18%==%GTLGuntakal Junction•  04:00+2104:05+335m42832.840454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:48+2104:50+302m12861.359370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#20/--/ATPAnantapur  05:48+2405:50+252m12918.431348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  06:55-307:00+145m22951.770371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#22%--%HUPHindupur  08:18+2408:20+252m321042.846635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0898.9
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+5010:30+532m221141.840907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+2012:05+1810m421198.173810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+2512:35+282m121232.226688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3842.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur  14:13+914:15+242m--21274.280392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:40+2315:45+255m221387.248283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction17:00+717:10+2310m321446.854175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1264.9
#29|--|KRRKarur Junction  18:22+1618:25+183m121511.752120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2574.2
#30|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+319:55+65m121585.874287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+1120:14+111m--21607.959242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+721:00+195m521648.131139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+1:0122:25+1:082m221691.590105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34/--/SRTSatur  22:43+1:1922:45+1:252m--21718.47265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:3023:05+1:302m--21740.06291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:3023:41+1:301m--21776.21670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4428.3
#37/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+1501:30+205m231804.56741mSR
2 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#38/--/NNNNanguneri  01:56+2801:58+282m--31833.48495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.1
#39/--/VLYValliyur  02:08+3002:10+302m131847.52796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  03:20-8-331878.7-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site