Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:25PM)

16339/Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express (via KJM)
மும்பை-நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-नागरकोइल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:39AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction is 22 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 833 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

16 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -12:10+21510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  12:18+912:20+92m419.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  12:43+912:45+82m5133.35811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  13:06+1913:08+212m5153.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+3613:50+412m11100.03555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+3114:40+332m11127.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+3815:50+445m61191.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8%==%DDDaund Junction  17:00+5317:05+575m51266.957519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  18:58+5719:00+592m31375.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1510m31453.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m11566.853458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+5223:02+532m21593.447404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:15+5323:20+585m21603.560431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3938.9
#14%==%YGYadgir  23:59+1:0400:02+1:033m11642.562370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0668.7
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:08+1:2301:10+1:252m12711.246406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:48+1:3501:50+1:352m12740.146332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.7
#17%==%ADAdoni  02:43+1:1302:45+1:132m12780.842421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#18%==%GTLGuntakal Junction•O  04:00+5004:05+595m52833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:48+4904:50+582m12861.459370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#20/==/ATPAnantapur  05:48+1:0105:50+1:032m12918.531348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#21/==/DMMDharmavaram Junction  06:55+5707:00+1:595m22951.970371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#22!==!HUPHindupurX  08:18+1:0008:20+1:012m321042.946635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+1:2510:30+1:282m221141.940907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+5412:05+5410m421198.373810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam  12:33+1:0112:35+1:022m121232.326688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3842.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur  14:13+5014:15+1:052m--21274.380392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:40+3815:45+1:075m221387.448283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction17:00+3717:10+1:0110m321446.954175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1264.9
#29|--|KRRKarur Junction  18:22+4818:25+583m121511.852120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2574.1
#30|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  19:50+4019:55+425m121585.974287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  20:13+4720:14+471m--21608.159242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  20:55+4721:00+1:015m521648.331139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  22:23+1:2222:25+1:262m221691.690105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34/--/SRTSatur  22:43+1:3522:45+1:382m--21718.67265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35/--/CVPKovilpatti  23:03+1:4323:05+1:442m--21740.26291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  23:40+1:4623:41+1:471m--21776.31770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  01:25+3601:30+435m231805.46741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#38/--/NNNNanguneri  01:56+4601:58+462m--31834.38495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.1
#39/--/VLYValliyur  02:08+5102:10+502m131848.32796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  03:20+15-331879.6-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site