Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1592372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094063-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1039421-0

16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (16:02) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh and DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

16 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:10+131510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:18+2012:20+202m419.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneXO 12:43+2012:45+192m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:06+3013:08+342m5151.47010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48+3913:50+442m1197.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+3714:40+382m11125.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:45+4715:50+515m61189.465556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+5117:05+1:035m51264.957520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+5919:00+1:012m31372.963515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m31451.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX 22:28+3422:30+352m11564.753458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad 23:00+2523:02+242m21591.247404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction 23:15+2523:20+285m21601.471432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53+4223:55+412m11640.378370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction 00:48+1:2200:50+1:252m12709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m12737.942332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17%==%ADAdoniX 02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m12778.737421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction• 03:55+4104:00+525m52830.852454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 04:33+5704:35+1:042m12859.354370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 05:38+5905:40+582m12916.429348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 06:50+4206:55+435m22949.766371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupurX 08:18+5708:20+582m321040.746635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.1
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m221139.840907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.3
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55+4312:05+4210m421196.173813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam 12:33+4712:35+522m121230.135688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur 13:58+2714:00+322m221278.271392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35+2815:40+325m221391.251284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#28/==/EDErode Junction 16:50+3117:00+4410m321450.851174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction 18:17+3518:20+363m121515.749120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 19:50+2919:55+305m121589.774287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:13+3520:14+351m--21611.959242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 20:55+3321:00+545m521652.131139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m221695.490107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34%==%SRTSatur 22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m121722.47265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m121744.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m--21780.11770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 01:25+2601:30+305m231809.25944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.6
#38%==%NNNNanguneri 01:59+3402:00+341m231837.810595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#39%==%VLYValliyur 02:08+3902:10+382m131851.82796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 03:20+32-331883.1-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site