Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:22PM)

16339/Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express (Via KJM)
மும்பை-நாகர்கோவில் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सीएसटी-नागरकोइल

Jul 09 (3:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/GOC WDM/G 3A/D
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 831 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
 M  TFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

16 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -12:10+31510.06510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  12:18+1012:20+102m418.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneXO  12:43+1012:45+102m5132.95110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  13:06+1813:08+202m5150.97010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  13:48+2913:50+332m1197.73657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala  14:38+2414:40+252m11126.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  15:45+2315:50+285m61190.165556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund JunctionX  17:00+2617:05+305m51265.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  18:58+1619:00+212m31373.663516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10|==|SURSolapurX  20:15+2820:25+3410m31452.655461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
11%==!GRGulbargaX  22:28+2022:30+222m11565.253458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
12%==%SDBShahabad  23:00+1323:02+142m21591.926403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:25+723:30+155m21602.081431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%YGYadgir  23:59+2200:02+213m11641.062369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
15%==%RCRaichur Junction  01:08+2601:10+282m12709.645406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  01:48+4001:50+472m12738.047335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
17%==%ADAdoni  02:43+3302:45+342m12779.342420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
18/==%GTLGuntakal Junction•  04:00+1404:05+225m42831.240453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/GYGooty Junction  04:48+1804:50+242m12859.859370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%ATPAnantapur  05:48+2505:50+262m12916.931349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  06:55+1507:00+215m22950.261371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22%--%HUPHindupur  08:18+3208:20+342m321029.646636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|KJMKrishnarajapuramXO  10:28+4610:30+482m221128.540909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  11:55+1712:05+1910m421184.973815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka