Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
ગાંધીધામ નાગરકોઇલ અઠવાડિક     गांधीधाम नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:19PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (5:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:25 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 04:15 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 0
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -07:00+031-2271.87511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.7
#2|==|BCOBBhachau  07:30+807:32+82m21-2234.14244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  07:55+107:57+32m21-2218.17640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.3
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  08:28+508:30+72m31-2178.9686mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0877.5
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:38+1509:40+172m01-2101.44254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3365.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction  11:13-1811:15+12m21-2035.94629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.3
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:40-1013:00+020m51-1970.66151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:45+513:47+62m11-1925.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:02+1114:04+112m11-1906.54244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:55+115:05+510m11-1870.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:56+815:58+82m21-1790.95219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#12/==/STSurat  16:55+1317:00+165m21-1741.17218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.6
#13/==/BLValsadX  17:57+1017:59+122m31-1672.48312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#14/==/VAPIVapiX  18:18+1618:20+162m21-1646.27327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#15/==/BORBoisar  19:18+1219:20+122m31-1576.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-320:40+2310m71-1525.1636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  21:06+3321:08+342m11-1497.84124mCR421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5235.8
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+3622:05+465m71-1462.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31203.8
#19|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+4501:38+492m22-1258.26311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#20|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+1:1302:55+1:135m12-1182.871132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15160.5
#21|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  05:10+1:4505:12+1:542m12-1022.33340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1875.6
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+1:2307:40+1:1910m12-946.7629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23|--|CNOCanacona  08:12+1:2708:14+1:332m12-913.8455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.2
#24|--|KAWRKarwarX  08:50+1:2308:52+1:232m12-886.67211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#25|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:2509:40+1:252m12-831.46322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  10:18+1:2410:20+1:242m22-791.45028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56-10:58-2m12-761.57710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#28|--|KUDAKundapura  11:24+1:2011:26+1:222m12-727.96914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29|--|UDUdupi  11:54+1:1911:56+1:192m12-695.95718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#30|--|SLSurathkalX  12:40+1:2212:42+1:222m12-654.12122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:40+4813:50+5810m22-633.57424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#32%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+5514:30+552m12-586.46618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#33/==/PAYPayyanur  15:18+4915:20+502m02-534.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#34/==/KPQKannapuram  15:33+5415:35+532m22-514.84310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:55+4516:00+475m32-500.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery  16:18+5016:20+502m02-479.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:38+4916:40+492m12-457.67310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy  16:58+4917:00+492m02-435.74917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  17:30+4917:35+505m12-411.33311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerokX  17:53+4717:55+472m02-401.45115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi  18:13+4818:15+482m02-386.27417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#42/==/TIRTirurX  18:28+4118:30+452m32-370.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram  18:48+4218:50+432m22-355.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#44/==/PTBPattambiX  19:08+4519:10+442m22-336.62323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.4
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40+2919:50+4910m42-325.13526mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:47+4620:50+463m12-292.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:25+5921:27+592m12-237.43115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  22:00+4922:05+505m22-220.6549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#49%==%KTYMKottayam  23:12+5923:15+1:003m12-160.45018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:46+1:0723:48+1:072m32-134.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#51/==/CNGRChengannur  23:57+1:1123:59+1:112m12-125.65013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  00:23+1:1200:25+1:122m03-105.44911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:005m13-64.67816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.2
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  02:08-02:10-2m13-2.41420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.4
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  02:20+5702:25+1:015m330.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.1
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction•  04:15+1:12-0371.1-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site