Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT from 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (01:20PM)

16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
ગાંધીધામ નાગરકોઇલ અઠવાડિક     गांधीधाम नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 08 2016 (8:25PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 06:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -07:00+631-2273.76911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#2|==|BCOBBhachau  07:33+907:35+92m21-2235.94244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  07:58+408:00+62m21-2220.06540mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3639.3
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  08:36+1108:38+132m31-2180.7666mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1077.5
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:48+2609:50+282m01-2103.34654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction  11:15+711:17+112m21-2037.74729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.3
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:40+413:00+120m51-1972.55851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:47+1013:49+102m11-1926.97438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:04+1314:06+132m11-1908.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+1414:58+1410m11-1872.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:51+2015:54+183m21-1792.84919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.9
#12/==/STSurat  16:55+1017:00+135m21-1742.97218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5768.6
#13/==/BLValsadX  17:57+1617:59+162m31-1674.37512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.2
#14/==/VAPIVapiX  18:20+1818:22+182m21-1648.17327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#15/==/BORBoisarX  19:20+1419:22+142m31-1577.84516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#16/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-120:40+010m71-1527.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  21:06+1221:08+122m11-1499.74424mCR421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5237.7
#18/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+1822:05+285m71-1462.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:25203.8
#19|--|CHIChiplunX  02:30+1902:32+282m22-1258.24911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#20|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05+2904:10+365m12-1182.855132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:56160.5
#21|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  07:06+1:0507:08+1:072m12-1022.33440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1275.6
#22|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+5209:30+5510m12-946.7669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#23|--|CNOCanaconaX  10:00+1:0910:02+1:162m12-913.8495mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#24|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35+1:1510:37+1:152m12-886.55311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#25|--|KTKumta  11:40+1:0911:42+1:102m12-831.46022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.1
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  12:22+1:0712:24+1:122m02-791.35628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56+4812:58+482m12-761.57210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#28|--|KUDAKundapura  13:26+1:1113:28+1:182m12-727.95614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29|--|UDUdupiX  14:02+1:1914:04+1:222m12-695.95218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4841.8
#30|--|SLSurathkal  14:52+1:0814:54+1:082m12-654.11922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0620.6
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00+4316:10+5510m22-633.54924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#32%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08+4117:10+412m02-586.47318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#33/==/PAYPayyanurX  17:53+4117:55+422m02-534.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#34/==/KPQKannapuramXO  18:08+4718:10+462m22-514.83510mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.5
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+3318:40+355m32-500.46916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery  18:58+3419:00+352m02-479.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakara  19:18+3419:20+342m12-457.67310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy  19:38+3219:40+322m02-435.74917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:10+2620:15+275m02-411.33311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerokX  20:33+2520:35+242m02-401.37015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41/==/PGIParappangadi  20:48+2820:50+272m02-386.22517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3816.1
#42/==/TIRTirur  21:28+421:30+62m02-370.1509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram  21:48+421:50+52m02-355.08517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#44/==/PTBPattambiX  22:03+922:05+82m02-336.61523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#45/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50-2123:00+610m02-325.17426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27+1723:30+183m12-292.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18+1700:20+172m13-237.44015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45+1300:50+125m23-220.6549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#49%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57+2202:00+223m13-160.45918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26+3202:27+321m33-134.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#51/==/CNGRChengannur  02:36+3902:37+401m13-125.66413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  02:56+4102:58+402m03-105.44711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50+2303:55+245m13-64.67616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.2
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  04:44-04:45-1m13-2.4520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  05:15+905:20+135m330.05013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2571.1
#56/--/NCJNagercoil Junction•  06:45+9-0371.1-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site