Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 02:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 02:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 03, 2014 (08:24PM)

16335/Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express
ગાંધીધામ નાગરકોઇલ અઠવાડિક     गांधीधाम नागरकोइल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A from GIMB to SRR and WAP4 RPM/ED from SRR...
Read more...
to NCJ

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 04:15 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 23
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  -05:30+231-2273.57312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
2|==|BCOBBhachau  06:01+1006:03+102m21-2235.73544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  06:30+006:32+52m21-2219.76242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  07:10+1307:12+132m31-2180.5726mWRMalia, Gujarat
5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  08:16+1608:18+192m--1-2103.64254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6!==!VGViramgam Junction  09:50-109:52+72m21-2039.05429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:05+611:25+320m51-1973.56551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  12:07+1112:09+112m11-1928.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+1112:29+112m11-1909.55044mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+513:22+510m11-1873.78336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+1314:22+132m21-1793.941 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12/==/STSuratX  15:35-1015:45+010m21-1743.96817mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsadX  16:46-416:48+62m31-1675.26615mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  17:12+1117:14+182m--1-1649.04227mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/BORBoisarX  18:55+1018:57+102m--1-1578.83317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
16/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-1020:40+010m71-1527.9637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  21:06+1021:08+102m11-1500.64326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
18|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1422:05+215m71-1463.55810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+4801:38+532m22-1259.86312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
20|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+1:1002:55+1:195m12-1184.466129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
21|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  05:20+1:4005:22+1:432m12-1023.93540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+5107:40+5410m12-949.56411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
23|--|CNOCanacona  08:12+1:0608:14+1:102m12-915.34529mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
24|--|KAWRKarwarX  08:50+1:0208:52+1:052m--2-888.27214mKRKarwar, Karnataka
25|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:0909:40+1:092m--2-833.16320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  10:18+1:0410:20+1:042m--2-793.15028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:0010:58+1:002m12-763.27710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapura  11:24+5911:26+592m12-729.66913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|UDUdupi  11:54+5411:56+552m12-697.65718mKRUdupi, Karnataka