Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 23:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 23:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)

18239/Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express
     गेवरा रोड-नागपुर शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 517 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

29 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GADGevra Road»  -17:55+7110.057306mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#2/==/KRBAKorba  18:10+1018:15+125m2114.376286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#3/==/URGAUrga  18:22+1518:23+161m0123.260291mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia  18:29+1818:30+181m0129.249296mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani  18:37+1918:38+191m0135.017273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road  18:43+2118:44+211m0136.459273mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt  18:49+2218:50+221m0141.343263mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction  19:04+2519:06+252m3151.372264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#9/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  19:15+2919:17+292m0162.173273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#10/==/KPNAKapan  19:23+019:25+02m1169.477263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#11/==/AKTAkaltara  19:31+3019:33+292m0177.161283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  19:39-19:40-1m0183.247267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  19:49+2719:51+272m0190.234271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  20:15+2120:40+1925m21103.953272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/BYLBelhaX  20:58+2321:00+232m01119.980268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX  21:23+2621:25+262m21150.587273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#17/==/TLDTildaX  21:43+2921:45+292m01176.657293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#18/==/RRaipur JunctionX  22:25+3522:35+3410m11214.778296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#19/==/BIABhilai  22:53+4222:55+422m01238.147309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  23:01+223:03+22m21242.814311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:378.9
#21/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  23:40+2223:45+235m11251.883300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:07+4500:09+452m22282.389314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#23/==/DGGDongargarh  00:30+5400:32+562m22313.669353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.6
#24/==/AGNAmgaon  01:16+1:0201:18+1:032m22364.250317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.4
#25/==/GGondia JunctionX  01:45+5501:50+585m32386.699318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#26/==/TROTirora  02:08+1:1302:10+1:132m22416.267282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  02:28+1:1202:30+1:132m12436.360266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#28/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  02:48+1:1002:50+1:112m22454.560265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4847.8
#29/==/KPKampteeX  03:38+1:0403:40+1:052m22502.315289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4310.5
#30/--/ITRItwariXO  04:23+4304:25+552m02512.84304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:054.1
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction•  05:30+13-32516.8-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site