Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)

18239/Gevra Road-Nagpur Shivnath Express
     गेवरा रोड-नागपुर शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Jan 21 2015 (11:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Loco
WAM#4 Bhilai shed
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 517 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

29 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GADGevra Road»  -17:55+4110.057293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KRBAKorba  18:10+518:15+65m2114.376293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
3/==/URGAUrga  18:22+918:23+91m--123.260290mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
4/==/SRBASaragbundia  18:29+1118:30+111m--129.249296mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/MWRNMadwarani  18:37+1118:38+111m--135.017273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
6/==/KTHDKothari Road  18:43+1218:44+121m--136.459272mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt  18:49+1318:50+131m--141.343263mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  19:04+1619:06+172m3151.272264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  19:15+2019:17+202m--162.172273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
10/==/KPNAKapan  19:23-19:25-2m1169.377263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
11/==/AKTAkaltara  19:31+2119:33+212m--177.064284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  19:39-19:40-1m--183.445266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
13/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  19:49+2119:51+212m--190.135272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  20:15+1220:40+1225m21104.352271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BYLBelhaX  20:58+2121:00+212m--1119.880269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
16/==/BYTBhataparaX  21:23+2321:25+232m21150.487270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
17/==/TLDTildaX  21:43+2521:45+252m--1176.557293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
18/==/RRaipur JunctionX  22:25+1922:35+1810m11214.778297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BIABhilai  22:53+3222:55+312m--1238.146309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  23:01+123:03+12m21242.715312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
21/==/DURGDurg Junction  23:40+723:45+155m11251.683299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  00:07+3900:09+392m22282.190313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/DGGDongargarh  00:30+5400:32+562m22313.669353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/AGNAmgaonX  01:16+1:1401:18+1:142m22364.151317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
25/==/GGondia Junction  01:45+2601:50+265m32386.998316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26/==/TROTirora  02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m22416.268282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
27/==/TMRTumsar Road  02:28+1:1202:30+1:122m12436.660267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
28/==/BRDBhandara Road  02:48+1:0802:50+1:092m22454.560266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
29/==/KPKamptee  03:38+1:0603:40+1:072m22502.515290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
30/==/ITRItwari  04:23+4004:25+522m--2512.93306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
31|--|NGPNagpur Junction•  05:30+7-32516.7-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site