Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18239/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GAD/Gevra Road --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 517 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

29 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GADGevra Road»  -17:55+2110.057299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#2/==/KRBAKorba  18:10+618:15+75m2114.376287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#3/==/URGAUrga  18:22+1118:23+111m--123.260292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia  18:29+1418:30+141m1129.249295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani  18:37+1518:38+151m--135.017273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road  18:43+1618:44+161m--136.459269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt  18:49+1718:50+171m--141.343270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction  19:04+2219:06+222m3151.372264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#9/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  19:15+2519:17+262m--162.163273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#10/==/KPNAKapan  19:24-19:25-1m1169.477263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#11/==/AKTAkaltara  19:31+2619:33+262m--177.161283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  19:39-19:40-1m--183.247267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  19:49+2419:51+232m--190.234271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  20:15+1720:40+1125m21103.953272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/BYLBelhaX  20:58+2121:00+212m--1119.980268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX  21:23+2221:25+242m21150.587273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#17/==/TLDTildaX  21:43+2721:45+292m--1176.657293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#18/==/RRaipur Junction  22:25+2822:35+2610m11214.778296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#19/==/BIABhilai  22:53+3522:55+342m--1238.147309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  23:01+323:03+32m21242.814311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:378.9
#21/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  23:40+823:45+125m11251.883300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  00:07+4100:09+422m22282.389314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#23/==/DGGDongargarh  00:30+5300:32+552m22313.669353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.6
#24/==/AGNAmgaon  01:16+1:0001:18+1:012m22364.250317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.4
#25/==/GGondia JunctionXO  01:45+5901:50+595m32386.699318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#26/==/TROTirora  02:08+1:0702:10+1:082m22416.267282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  02:28+1:0802:30+1:082m12436.360266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#28/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m22454.560265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4847.8
#29/==/KPKampteeX  03:38+5403:40+552m22502.315289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4310.5
#30/--/ITRItwari JunctionXO  04:23+3104:25+452m--2512.84304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:054.1
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction•  05:30+4-32516.8-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site