Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)

18240/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Loco
BIA WAP-7
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 16, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NGPNagpur Junction»  -23:35+20510.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#2/--/ITRItwari  23:45+3323:47+342m--14.130305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.5
#3/==/KPKamptee  00:08+3300:10+332m1214.696289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road  00:40+3800:42+382m1262.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#5/==/TMRTumsar Road  00:56+3900:58+392m2280.580266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#6/==/TROTirora  01:13+4001:15+402m12100.657282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#7/==/GGondia JunctionX  01:46+3401:48+352m32130.290318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#8/==/AGNAmgaonX  02:03+4502:05+452m12152.671317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#9/==/DGGDongargarh  02:48+4502:50+442m12203.263353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  03:20+4203:22+412m12234.543314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction  04:05+2304:10+245m32265.149300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#12/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:21-04:23-2m12274.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#13/==/BIABhilai  04:29+2604:31+262m--2278.758309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#14/==/RRaipur Junction  04:55+2605:05+2610m52302.169296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#15/==/TLDTildaX  05:38+3105:40+312m--2340.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX  05:58+2906:00+282m--2366.366273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#17/==/BYLBelha  06:28+2606:30+262m--2397.027268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  07:05+31-72412.9-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site