Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 23:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 23:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)

18240/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Loco
BIA WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

16 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NGPNagpur Junction»  -23:35+21510.023314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2|--|ITRItwari  23:45+3423:47+362m--13.830306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKamptee  00:08+3600:10+362m1214.296290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/BRDBhandara Road  00:40+2700:42+272m1262.277266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
5/==/TMRTumsar Road  00:56+4000:58+402m2280.181267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
6/==/TROTirora  01:13+4401:15+452m12100.557282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
7/==/GGondia JunctionX  01:46+2201:48+222m32129.891316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
8/==/AGNAmgaon  02:03+4402:05+442m12152.670317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
9/==/DGGDongargarh  02:48+3602:50+362m12203.163353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  03:20+2903:22+292m12234.642313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  04:05+1704:10+185m32265.141299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
12/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:23+204:25+22m12274.046312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BIABhilai  04:31+2504:33+272m--2278.664309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
14/==/RRaipur Junction  04:55+1705:05+1710m52302.065297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15/==/TLDTildaX  05:40+3005:42+302m--2340.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
16/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:00+2806:02+282m--2366.266270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
17/==/BYLBelha  06:30+2606:32+252m--2396.928269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  07:05+28-72412.4-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site