Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)

18240/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Loco
BIA WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

16 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NGPNagpur Junction»  -23:35+23510.023314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2|--|ITRItwari  23:45+3623:47+372m--13.830306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKamptee  00:08+3900:10+402m1214.296290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/BRDBhandara Road  00:40+3100:42+322m1262.277266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
5/==/TMRTumsar Road  00:56+4200:58+462m2280.181267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
6/==/TROTirora  01:13+4601:15+472m12100.557282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
7/==/GGondia JunctionX  01:46+2801:48+282m32129.891316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
8/==/AGNAmgaon  02:03+5502:05+552m12152.670317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
9/==/DGGDongargarh  02:48+5602:50+562m12203.163353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  03:20+3903:22+392m12234.642313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  04:05+2604:10+275m32265.141299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
12/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:23+004:25+02m12274.046312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BIABhilai  04:31+4104:33+472m--2278.664309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
14/==/RRaipur Junction  04:55+2705:05+2710m52302.065297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15/==/TLDTilda  05:40+4905:42+482m--2340.287293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
16/==/BYTBhatapara  06:00+4106:02+422m--2366.266270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
17/==/BYLBelhaX  06:30+4106:32+432m--2396.928269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•X  07:05+41-72412.4-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site