Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 12:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 11m ago)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)

11402/Nandigram Express
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

BOKR/Bhokar --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 06 2016 (5:04PM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGP-MMR: KZJ/GTL WDG-3A/WDM3A MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
Rating: 2.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhokar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOKR/Bhokar 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bhokar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -06:00+051-402.535315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#2/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  07:10+1307:12+142m21-326.365279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#3/==/HGTHinganghatX  07:38+1907:40+212m21-293.269229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#4/==/WRRWarora  08:14+2108:16+222m11-254.134215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction  08:38+1708:40+192m11-241.716198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.2
#6|--|WANIWani  09:30+509:33+93m11-228.535212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3721.5
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+510:13+73m11-207.041231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4228.8
#8|--|LNTLingtiX  10:55+311:00+75m11-178.210227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3515.9
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti  12:35-1112:37+12m11-162.355230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#10|--|ADBAdilabad  13:00+1313:05+205m21-141.270248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3945.3
#11|--|KNVTKinwat  13:44+2913:45+301m11-95.950319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.6
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund  14:39+1814:40+191m11-51.364401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar  14:54+2114:55+211m11-36.249404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#14|--|BOKRBhokar»X  15:39+1715:40+181m110.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  16:10+1316:12+162m2121.135378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  16:50+1617:00+1710m4143.552367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction  17:35+2117:37+302m3173.952383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction  18:10+3018:12+322m11102.375411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.6
#19|--|MVOManwath Road  18:34+4018:35+411m11129.959422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#20|--|SELUSelu  18:50+4318:51+441m11144.850436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#21|--|PTUParturX  19:24+3819:25+401m11172.156465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#22|--|JJalna  20:13+3220:15+352m11216.750502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.9
#23|--|AWBAurangabadX  21:30+2121:35+235m21279.659558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#24|--|LSRLasurX  22:09+2322:10+261m11313.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#25|--|RGORotegaonX  22:39+2722:40+291m11340.484547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#26|--|NSLNagarsolX  23:00+3323:01+391m01368.517589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1922.7
#27/--/MMRManmad JunctionX00:20-100:30+1810m42391.280582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:25+1801:30+165m32464.147564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.7
#29/==/IGPIgatpuriX  02:35+202:40+95m02514.851590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3681.8
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:16+2104:20+174m52596.66410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#31/==/TNAThane  04:39+2404:40+261m62616.85210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#32/==/DRDadar Central  05:08+2205:10+242m52641.1227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  05:35+16-82650.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site