Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Railways have decided to attach o­ne additional General Second Class coach o­n 04.10.2014
Sat Sep 27, 2014 (02:29PM)

11402/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Nandigram Express

Nov 25 2014 (10:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco--SLR-UR-AB1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8 -S9-S10-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
.
Loco
NGP-MMR: KZJ/GTL WDG-3A/WDM3A MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 651 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOKR/Bhokar 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Bhokar and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NGPNagpur Junction  -06:00+351-403.165314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  07:10+1707:12+182m21-326.976279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3/==/HGTHinganghatX  07:38+2607:40+282m21-293.869228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4/==/WRRWarora  08:14+2608:16+272m11-254.734214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
5/==/MJRIMajri Junction  08:38+2408:40+302m11-242.316198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6|--|WANIWani  09:30+1709:33+193m11-229.335212mCRWani, Maharashtra
7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1410:13+163m11-207.641231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
8|--|LNTLingtiX  10:55+1711:00+225m11-178.810227mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti  12:35-112:37+02m11-162.955230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
10|--|ADBAdilabad  13:00+1813:05+245m21-141.870248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
11|--|KNVTKinwat  13:44+3313:45+341m11-96.550319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
12|--|SHSKSahasrakund  14:39+2714:40+271m11-51.767402mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13|--|HEMHimayatnagar  14:54+2914:55+291m11-36.149398mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
14|--|BOKRBhokar»X  15:39+2415:40+251m110.042460mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  16:10+2116:12+252m2121.235378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
16|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  16:50+1717:00+1810m4143.552366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
17|--|PAUPurna Junction  17:35+3017:37+392m3174.152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani Junction  18:10+3418:12+362m11102.675414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|MVOManwath Road  18:34+4818:35+501m11130.060421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
20|--|SELUSeluX  18:50+5118:51+521m11145.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
21|--|PTUParturX  19:24+4419:25+471m11172.655465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
22|--|JJalna  20:13+3820:15+402m11217.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
23|--|AWBAurangabadX  21:30+2321:35+255m21279.659561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
24|--|LSRLasurX  22:09+3322:10+351m11313.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
25|--|RGORotegaonX  22:39+3322:40+341m11340.384547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
26|--|NSLNagarsolX23:00+4023:01+431m--1368.319589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
27/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:20+400:30+1410m42393.179580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:25+1201:30+115m32465.947563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
29/==/IGPIgatpuri  02:35+302:40+75m--2516.651589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
30/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:16+1104:20+84m52598.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31/==/TNAThane  04:38+1504:40+172m62618.65410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
32/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  05:07+1205:10+183m62642.8217mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
33/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  05:35+7-82651.4-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site