Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385357-0

11402/Nandigram Express
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

BOKR/Bhokar --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (21:21) by ★Prayas★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhokar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOKR/Bhokar 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Bhokar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -06:00+151-402.665315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#2/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 07:10+2507:12+262m21-326.376279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#3/==/HGTHinganghatX 07:38+3207:40+322m21-293.269229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#4/==/WRRWarora 08:14+3208:16+322m11-254.134215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction 08:38+2508:40+262m11-241.716198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.2
#6|--|WANIWani 09:30+1409:33+153m11-228.535212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3721.4
#7|--|KAYRKayar 10:10+1010:13+123m11-207.136231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingtiX 10:55+811:00+115m11-182.115215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.8
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti 12:20-1812:22+22m11-162.345230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.1
#10|--|ADBAdilabad 12:50+1312:55+205m11-141.194249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2945.3
#11|--|KNVTKinwat 13:24+3613:25+371m11-95.942319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.6
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund 14:29+1614:30+161m11-51.264401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar 14:44+1714:45+181m11-36.249404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#14|--|BOKRBhokar» 15:29+1415:30+151m110.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 16:00+1416:02+192m2121.128378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 16:50+1317:00+1910m4143.552367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction 17:35+2617:37+362m3173.952382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction 18:10+3818:12+412m11102.375411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.6
#19|--|MVOManwath Road 18:34+4718:35+481m11129.959422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#20|--|SELUSelu 18:50+5018:51+511m11144.850436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#21|--|PTUParturX 19:24+4519:25+471m11172.156465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#22|--|JJalna 20:13+4020:15+432m11216.750502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.9
#23|--|AWBAurangabadX 21:30+2821:35+315m21279.659558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#24|--|LSRLasur 22:09+3222:10+341m11313.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#25|--|RGORotegaonX 22:39+3522:40+371m11340.384547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#26|--|NSLNagarsolX 23:00+4223:01+451m11368.524589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1924.5
#27/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:20+300:30+1710m4,52393.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:25+1801:30+175m32465.947564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.7
#29/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:35-102:40+55m--2516.651590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3681.8
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:16+1804:20+144m52598.45510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31/==/TNAThane 04:38+804:40+72m62616.55410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#32/==/DRDadar Central 05:07+005:10+03m52640.8227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 05:35+13-82649.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site