Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1385357-0
Entry# 1748099-0

11402/Nandigram Express
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

BOKR/Bhokar --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhokar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOKR/Bhokar 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Bhokar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction -06:00+151-402.665317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#2/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 07:10+1907:12+202m21-326.476279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#3/==/HGTHinganghatX 07:38+2407:40+262m21-293.269229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.1
#4/==/WRRWarora 08:14+2608:16+272m11-254.134215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.4
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction 08:38+2008:40+222m11-241.716198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.2
#6|--|WANIWani 09:30+809:33+113m11-228.535212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3721.4
#7|--|KAYRKayar 10:10+910:13+113m11-207.136231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#8|--|LNTLingtiX 10:55+711:00+115m11-182.115215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.8
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti 12:20-2012:22+12m11-162.345230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.1
#10|--|ADBAdilabad 12:50+1112:55+175m11-141.294248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2945.3
#11|--|KNVTKinwat 13:24+3113:25+321m11-95.942319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.6
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund 14:29+1014:30+101m11-51.364401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar 14:44+1114:45+111m11-36.249404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#14|--|BOKRBhokar» 15:29+815:30+91m110.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#15|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 16:00+816:02+122m2121.128378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 16:50+1017:00+1610m4143.552367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction 17:35+2017:37+292m3173.952383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction 18:10+2918:12+312m11102.375411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.6
#19|--|MVOManwath Road 18:34+3618:35+381m11129.959422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#20|--|SELUSelu 18:50+4018:51+421m11144.850436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#21|--|PTUParturX 19:24+3519:25+381m11172.156465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.6
#22|--|JJalna 20:13+2920:15+322m11216.750502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.9
#23|--|AWBAurangabadX 21:30+1821:35+215m21279.659558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#24|--|LSRLasur 22:09+2322:10+271m11313.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#25|--|RGORotegaonX 22:39+2922:40+321m11340.384547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#26|--|NSLNagarsolX 23:00+3823:01+421m11368.517589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1922.7
#27/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:20+400:30+2110m42391.280582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#28/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:25+2101:30+205m32464.147564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.7
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:35+202:40+85m--2514.851590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3681.8
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:16+1504:20+124m52596.66710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#31/==/TNAThane 04:38+504:40+52m62616.85411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#32/==/DRDadar Central 05:07+305:10+23m52641.1227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 05:35+12-82650.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site