Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (12:17AM)

12733/Narayanadri SF Express
నారాయణాద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్     नारायणाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12703/12704 Falaknuma SF Express. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -18:25+331-392.340151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:40+1518:42+172m31-382.473115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  19:01+2119:02+211m21-359.27368mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:22+2019:23+201m11-334.74175mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.7
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:15+1820:17+212m21-299.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#6/==/NLRNellore  20:42+2820:44+292m11-260.58521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#7/==/KVZKavaliX  21:20+3721:21+381m31-209.79421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  21:45+4421:46+451m11-171.95526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  22:17+3622:18+381m11-143.78712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChiralaX  22:52+4222:54+412m31-94.4828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:05+4023:06+401m31-79.34110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.6
#12/==/TELTenali Junction  00:09+1700:10+181m42-36.76316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction»00:45+1801:05+2220m420.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#14%--%SAPSattenapalleX  01:45+3001:46+321m1242.56872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla  02:14+3402:15+361m1274.164107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#16%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX  02:35+3702:36+381m1295.55897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.5
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram  02:54+4102:55+411m12113.06796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  03:14+4103:15+411m02134.364152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.6
#19%--%NLDANalgondaX  03:50+3603:51+361m12171.955222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.7
#20%--%CTYLChityala  04:20+3104:21+311m12198.647311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet  04:31+3204:32+321m12206.338323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0742.4
#22/==/BNBibinagarXOO  05:39+705:40+91m12248.744447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•06:25+8-62281.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site