Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (12:17AM)

12733/Narayanadri SF Express
నారాయానద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     नारायनद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 24 (11:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12703/12704 Falaknuma SF Express
Loco
LGD WAP-4 from TPTY to GNT, GY WDP-4D from GNT...
Read more...
to SC.

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -18:25+531-381.140150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:40+1218:42+152m31-371.273113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  19:01+2119:02+221m21-348.17368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:22+2019:23+211m11-323.64177mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:15+1320:17+142m21-287.99219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  20:42+2220:44+232m11-249.48521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavaliX  21:20+3421:21+361m31-198.69421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  21:45+4221:46+431m11-160.95526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  22:17+3622:18+361m11-132.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChiralaX  22:52+3922:54+382m31-83.3828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:05+3523:06+351m31-68.24110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TELTenali Junction  00:09+1300:10+151m42-25.64416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/GNTGuntur Junction»00:45+2001:05+2120m420.06337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|SAPSattenapalleX  01:45+3701:46+381m1242.36772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|PGRLPiduguralla  02:14+4002:15+411m1273.765100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  02:35+4402:36+451m1295.35798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|VNUPVishnupuram  02:54+4602:55+461m12112.38596mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
18|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  03:10+5003:11+501m--2133.566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
19|--|NLDANalgondaX  03:45+4703:46+471m12171.270224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
20|--|CTYLChityala  04:09+5004:10+501m12197.852311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
21|--|RMNPRamannapet  04:19+4804:20+481m12205.632322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
22|--|BNBibinagarXO  05:39+2505:40+261m12247.844448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•06:25+4-62281.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site