Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 02:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 02:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (12:17AM)

12733/Narayanadri SF Express
నారాయానద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     नारायनद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 20 2015 (6:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12703/12704 Falaknuma SF Express
Loco
LGD WAP-4 from TPTY to GNT, GY WDP-4D from GNT...
Read more...
to SC.

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -18:25+431-381.140150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:40+1118:42+152m31-371.273113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  19:01+2319:02+231m21-348.17368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:22+2319:23+241m11-323.64177mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:15+1520:17+162m21-287.99219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  20:42+2320:44+242m11-249.48521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavaliX  21:20+3321:21+341m31-198.69421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  21:45+4221:46+421m11-160.95526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  22:17+3322:18+351m11-132.68712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChiralaX  22:52+4622:54+462m31-83.3828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:05+4823:06+491m31-68.24110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TELTenali Junction  00:09+2700:10+291m42-25.64416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/GNTGuntur Junction»X00:45+2201:05+2320m420.06337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|SAPSattenapalleX  01:45+4101:46+411m1242.36772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|PGRLPiduguralla  02:14+3902:15+401m1273.765100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  02:35+4602:36+471m1295.35798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|VNUPVishnupuram  02:54+4802:55+481m12112.38596mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
18|--|MRGAMiryalagudaO  03:10+4703:11+481m--2133.566152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
19|--|NLDANalgondaX  03:45+4703:46+471m12171.270224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
20|--|CTYLChityala  04:09+5304:10+531m12197.852311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
21|--|RMNPRamannapet  04:19+5604:20+561m12205.632322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
22|--|BNBibinagarXO  05:39+1805:40+191m12247.844448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•06:25+10-62281.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site