Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (12:17AM)

12733/Narayanadri SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (9:53AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12703/12704 Falaknuma SF Express
Loco
LGD WAP-4 from TPTY to GNT, GY WDP-4D from GNT...
Read more...
to SC.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 54m    19 halts    Distance: 587 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 04:19 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMNP/Ramannapet 

19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ramannapet

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -18:25+3310.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  18:40+918:42+102m319.973113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  19:01+1519:02+161m2133.17368mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  19:22+1519:23+161m1157.54177mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:15+920:17+102m2193.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  20:42+2020:44+212m11131.88521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavaliX  21:20+3221:21+331m31182.59421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  21:45+3821:46+391m11220.35526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  22:17+3222:18+331m11248.58712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChiralaX  22:52+3722:54+362m31297.9828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:05+3623:06+351m31312.94110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TELTenali Junction  00:09+1000:10+141m42355.54416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
13/--/GNTGuntur Junction00:45+1901:05+2220m42381.16337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|SAPSattenapalleX  01:45+3901:46+401m12423.46772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|PGRLPiduguralla  02:14+4202:15+431m12454.965100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|NDKDNadikude JunctionX  02:35+4702:36+481m12476.55798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|VNUPVishnupuram  02:54+5002:55+501m12493.58596mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
18|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  03:10+5303:11+531m--2514.766152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
19|--|NLDANalgondaX  03:45+5203:46+521m12552.370224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
20|--|CTYLChityala  04:09+5304:10+531m12579.052311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
21|--|RMNPRamannapet•  04:19+5204:20+521m12586.732322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
22|--|BNBibinagarXO  05:39+2005:40+211m12629.044448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction06:25+10-62662.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site