Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 19:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
From 26/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:18.20 Dep:18.25
Tue Nov 11, 2014 (10:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18233

18234/Narmada Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 01 (10:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction (8); ET/Itarsi Junction (7); KTE/Katni Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-A1-HA1-B1-B2-GS-GS-SLR (BSP-KTE), (ET-UJN); ENG-SLR-GS-GS-B2-B1-HA1-A1-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR (KTE-ET), (UJN,INDB).
Loco
ET WAM 4/6p (BSP-KTE) ET WDP 4/WDM-3A (KTE-ET) ET WAM 4/6p (ET-INDB)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 319 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Katni Junction/KTE 

28 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)»  -10:00+2810.043271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/USLUslapur (3)  10:12+810:14+82m218.6115272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/GTKGhutkuX  10:18+1310:20+132m--116.268288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/KLTRKalmitarX  10:27+1410:29+142m--124.252300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/KGBKargi Road (3)  10:38+1310:40+132m1132.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6%==/SLKRSalkaroadX  10:48+1510:50+172m--140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
7%==%BIGBelgahna (3)  11:00+1611:02+182m--147.874327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8%==%TGQTenganmada  11:10+2111:12+232m--157.664367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
9/==%KGSKhongsaraX  11:20+2511:22+262m--166.150378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  11:37+2811:39+282m--178.649455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
11%==/KOIKhodri  11:53+2911:55+332m--190.134558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12%==%PNDPendra Road (3)  12:15+3312:20+385m11101.5101620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13%==%HRBHarri  12:25+4312:27+472m--1110.079595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%VKRVenkatnagar  12:35+5012:37+512m--1120.665549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%NIQNigaura  12:44+5512:46+592m--1128.280547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%JTIJaithari  12:54+1:0212:56+1:032m--1138.875522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%CLFChhulhaX  13:03+1:0713:05+1:092m--1147.615488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%APRAnuppur Junction (4)  13:25+1:0013:30+595m31152.795487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AALAmlai (3)  13:38+1:0813:40+1:082m41165.465495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BUHBurhar  13:48+1:1013:50+1:102m21174.145494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:08+1:0914:10+1:102m--1187.78502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SDLShahdol (3)X  14:55+3415:05+3410m21193.668466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3)  15:38+4115:40+422m21231.062461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3)  15:47+4315:49+432m--1238.267458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKIKarkeliX  15:58+4416:00+442m--1248.250471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/UMRUmaria (3)X  16:15+4016:17+412m21260.867469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/CHDChandia Road (1)X  16:34+4016:36+402m11279.847406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RPDRupaundX  16:58+3417:00+352m--1297.116417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/JLWJhalwaraO  17:45+917:47+122m--1308.917406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6)•X18:25+2318:35+3610m41319.453387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NWRNiwar (2)  18:50+4518:52+512m--1332.667412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpur (2)X  18:59-19:01-2m--1340.459436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SBDSleemanabad Road (2)X  19:08+5219:10+532m11347.371434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|DDCEDundi (2)  19:18+5419:20+572m--1356.890415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|SHRSihora Road (2)X  19:30+1:0019:32+1:012m21371.748388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|GSPRGosalpur (2)  19:46+5819:47+1:021m--1382.842396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|DOEDeori (2)  20:02+5720:03+591m--1393.333392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|ADTLAdhartal (2)X  20:19+5320:20+591m--1402.114393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)X  20:55+3821:05+4110m11410.350416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|MMLMadan Mahal (3)  21:09+4821:11+482m11413.683428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SRIDShridham (3)X  21:47+4621:49+462m31463.250373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NUNarsinghpur (2)X  22:26+4722:28+482m21494.363365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|KYKareli (2)  22:43+4522:45+462m21510.186365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara (2)O  23:05+5023:07+542m21538.7104353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SCKRSalichauka Road (2)O  23:15+5723:17+592m--1552.647355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|PPIPipariya (3)X  00:02+3900:04+412m22588.066339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SGPSohagpur (2)  00:20+4100:21+421m--2605.740340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
48|-=|BGTABagratawa (2)X  00:56+2600:58+302m--2628.830338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)X01:50+2302:05+2815m42655.360329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2)X  02:23+3802:25+382m12673.353308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  03:08+3803:10+382m22711.162448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MDDPMandi Dip (1)X  03:23+3803:25+382m12724.657455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)X  03:42+4303:44+432m12740.712496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  04:15+2404:25+2310m42747.028497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BIHBairagarh (2)X  04:47+4604:49+462m12757.271522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/SEHSehore (2)X  05:13+4705:15+462m12785.773500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KPPKalapipal (2)  05:39+4705:41+472m--2814.763487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/SJPShujalpur (3)  05:53+4805:55+482m12827.365453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/AKDAkodia (2)  06:07+4906:09+492m22840.477460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/KSHKali Sindh (2)X  06:23+5206:25+512m22858.366443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/BCHBerchha (2)X  06:36+5206:38+522m22870.460490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3)X  06:57+5306:59+532m22889.357513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/TANTarana Road  07:09+5307:11+532m--2898.934498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8)08:10+3008:30+4020m62932.322492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
65/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2)  08:45+4208:47+512m--2937.825503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
66/--/KDHAKarchhaX  09:16+3509:18+432m--2950.028514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  09:30-09:31-1m--2955.690528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1)  09:36+4509:37+501m12963.144537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/DWXDewas Junction (2)  09:50+5209:52+552m--2972.731541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/BLAXBarlaiX  10:19+4110:20+471m--2986.535519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2)  10:37+5010:38+561m--2996.553534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/LMNRLaxmibai Nagar (3)  10:51+5510:52+551m--21008.026543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (3)  11:00+19-321011.5-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site