Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2 General Coaches will be augmented temporarily in train No. 18234/33 (Bilaspur-Indore Express) from 01.07.16 to 01.08.16.
Thu Jun 30, 2016 (05:48PM)

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 02 2016 (12:39PM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 73 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    71 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:00+1810.043272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:128.5
#2/==/USLUslapur  10:12+410:14+32m218.5115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#3/==/GTKGhutkuX  10:18+1110:20+112m1116.268287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX  10:27+1410:29+142m0124.152300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#5/==/KGBKargi RoadO  10:38+1510:40+152m1132.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroadX  10:48+1710:50+212m0140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahna  11:00+2211:02+262m1147.874339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada  11:10+2911:12+352m0157.664367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsaraX  11:20+3711:22+392m0166.150378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  11:37+4211:39+422m0178.549455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri  11:53+4411:55+482m0190.134558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#12/==/PNDPendra Road  12:15+5112:20+535m11101.5101618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#13/==/HRBHarri  12:25+5812:27+582m01109.979595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagar  12:35+1:0012:37+1:002m01120.565549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/NIQNigaura  12:44+1:0112:46+1:012m01128.180547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#16/==/JTIJaithari  12:54+1:0112:56+1:012m01138.875522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#17/==/CLFChhulhaX  13:03+1:0213:05+1:022m01147.616489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction  13:25+5513:30+535m41152.894489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#19/==/AALAmlai  13:38+1:0113:40+1:012m21165.465494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20/==/BUHBurhar  13:48+1:0113:50+1:012m21174.145490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:08+5914:10+592m01187.78501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.9
#22/==/SDLShahdolX  14:55+2415:05+2210m21193.668467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.4
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpur  15:38+3115:40+312m21231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabad  15:47+3115:49+312m01238.267458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeliX  15:58+3416:00+342m01248.251471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#26/==/UMRUmaria  16:15+3216:17+332m21260.967468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/CHDChandia RoadX  16:34+3216:36+332m11279.846409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#28/==/RPDRupaundX  16:58+2717:00+272m01296.816417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#29/==/JLWJhalwaraO  17:45-317:47+42m01308.919406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.2
#30%--%KTESKatni SouthX  18:20+1118:25+305m21319.127387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#31%==%NWRNiwar  18:50+2018:52+242m11330.467413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpurX  18:59-19:01-2m01338.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  19:08+2619:10+262m11345.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#34%==%DDCEDundiX  19:18+2819:20+312m01354.590417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  19:30+3519:32+352m21369.547388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur  19:46+3319:47+341m01380.542395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#37%==%DOEDeori  20:02+3120:03+341m21391.133390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalX  20:19+3020:20+391m01399.914391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55+2321:05+2610m11408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal  21:09+3221:11+322m11411.383397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamX  21:47+3121:49+312m31460.850372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX  22:26+2322:28+242m21492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#43%==%KYKareli  22:43+2222:45+252m21507.886365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraXO  23:05+2823:07+362m21536.3104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.9
#45%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadO  23:15+4023:17+422m11550.247355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#46%==%PPIPipariyaX  00:02+2500:04+282m22585.766339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#47%==%SGPSohagpur  00:20+2600:21+271m12603.440340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#48%==%BGTABagratawaX  00:56+1400:58+182m22626.531338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.4
#49%==%ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶01:50+1402:05+2515m42652.960328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#50/==/HBDHoshangabadX  02:23+3402:25+362m12671.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.9
#51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  03:08+4903:10+492m22708.962448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#52/==/MDDPMandi DipX  03:23+4903:25+492m12722.457455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  03:42+4703:44+482m12738.612496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.2
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction  04:15+3204:25+3310m52744.824497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2610.2
#55/==/BIHBairagarhX  04:51+4304:53+432m12755.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#56/==/SEHSehoreX  05:13+4705:15+472m12783.567502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#57/==/KPPKalapipal  05:41+4505:43+452m02812.558487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#58/==/SJPShujalpur  05:56+4405:58+442m12825.165455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#59/==/AKDAkodiaX  06:10+4506:12+442m22838.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#60/==/KSHKali Sindh  06:30+4306:32+422m22856.161443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#61/==/BCHBerchhaX  06:44+4306:46+432m22868.281490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  07:00+4607:02+462m22887.172513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/TANTarana Road  07:10+4807:12+472m02896.733500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5831.6
#64/==/UJNUjjain Junction08:10+2608:30+3420m62928.316493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.5
#65/--/VRGVikram NagarX  08:51+3008:53+342m02933.825503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#66/--/KDHAKarchha  09:22+1809:24+242m12946.190514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  09:29-09:31-2m12953.584531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#68/--/NRGRNaranjipur  09:35+2809:37+302m12959.245537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#69/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:50+3009:52+322m02968.825540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#70/--/BLAXBarlai  10:25+1410:27+202m02982.670519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#71/--/MGGMangliyagaon  10:36+2410:38+232m02993.155534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#72/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar  10:50+2710:52+272m021004.126544mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#73/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  11:00+25-321007.6-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site