Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun Sep 11, 2016 (11:49AM)
Updated: Today (10:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 73 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    71 halts    Distance: 1007 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:00-810.043272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:128.5
#2/==/USLUslapur  10:12-10:14-2m218.5115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.6
#3/==/GTKGhutkuX  10:18-10:20-2m1116.268287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX  10:27-10:29-2m0124.152300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#5/==/KGBKargi RoadO  10:38-10:40-2m1132.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroadX  10:48-10:50-2m0140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahna  11:00-11:02-2m1147.874339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada  11:10-11:12-2m0157.664367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsaraX  11:20-11:22-2m0166.150378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  11:37-11:39-2m0178.549455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri  11:53-11:55-2m0190.134558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#12/==/PNDPendra Road  12:15-12:20-5m11101.5101618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#13/==/HRBHarri  12:25-12:27-2m01109.979595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagar  12:35-12:37-2m01120.565549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/NIQNigaura  12:44-12:46-2m01128.180547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#16/==/JTIJaithari  12:54-12:56-2m01138.875522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#17/==/CLFChhulhaX  13:03-13:05-2m01147.616489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction  13:25-13:30-5m41152.894489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#19/==/AALAmlai  13:38-13:40-2m21165.465494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20/==/BUHBurhar  13:48-13:50-2m21174.145490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:08-14:10-2m01187.78501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.9
#22/==/SDLShahdolX  14:55-15:05-10m21193.668467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.4
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpur  15:38-15:40-2m21231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabad  15:47-15:49-2m01238.267458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeliX  15:58-16:00-2m01248.251471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#26/==/UMRUmaria  16:15-16:17-2m21260.967468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/CHDChandia RoadX  16:34-16:36-2m11279.846409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#28/==/RPDRupaundX  16:58-17:00-2m01296.816417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#29/==/JLWJhalwaraO  17:45-17:47-2m01308.919406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.2
#30%--%KTESKatni SouthX  18:20-18:25-5m21319.127387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#31%==%NWRNiwar  18:50-18:52-2m11330.467413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpurX  18:59-19:01-2m01338.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  19:08-19:10-2m11345.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#34%==%DDCEDundi  19:18-19:20-2m01354.590417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  19:30-19:32-2m21369.547388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur  19:46-19:47-1m01380.542395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#37%==%DOEDeori  20:02-20:03-1m21391.133390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalX  20:19-20:20-1m01399.914391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55-21:05-10m11408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal  21:09-21:11-2m11411.383397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamX  21:47-21:49-2m31460.850372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX  22:26-22:28-2m21492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#43%==%KYKareli  22:43-22:45-2m21507.886365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraXO  23:05-23:07-2m21536.3104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.9
#45%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadO  23:15-23:17-2m11550.247355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#46%==%PPIPipariyaX  00:02-00:04-2m22585.766339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#47%==%SGPSohagpur  00:20-00:21-1m12603.440340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#48%==%BGTABagratawaX  00:56-00:58-2m22626.531338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.4
#49%==%ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶01:50-02:05-15m42652.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#50/==/HBDHoshangabadX  02:23-02:25-2m12671.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.9
#51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  03:08-03:10-2m22708.962448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#52/==/MDDPMandi DipX  03:23-03:25-2m12722.457455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  03:42-03:44-2m12738.612496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.2
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction  04:15-04:25-10m52744.824497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2610.2
#55/==/BIHBairagarhX  04:51-04:53-2m12755.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#56/==/SEHSehoreX  05:13-05:15-2m12783.467502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#57/==/KPPKalapipal  05:41-05:43-2m02812.558487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#58/==/SJPShujalpur  05:56-05:58-2m12825.165455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59/==/AKDAkodiaX  06:10-06:12-2m22838.160461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#60/==/KSHKali Sindh  06:30-06:32-2m22856.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#61/==/BCHBerchhaX  06:44-06:46-2m22868.281490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  07:00-07:02-2m22887.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#63/==/TANTarana Road  07:10-07:12-2m02896.633500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5831.6
#64/==/UJNUjjain Junction08:10-08:30-20m62928.316493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.5
#65/--/VRGVikram NagarX  08:51-08:53-2m02933.825503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#66/--/KDHAKarchha  09:22-09:24-2m12946.090514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  09:29-09:31-2m12953.584531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#68/--/NRGRNaranjipur  09:35-09:37-2m12959.145537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#69/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:50-09:52-2m02968.825540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#70/--/BLAXBarlai  10:25-10:27-2m02982.570519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#71/--/MGGMangliyagaon  10:36-10:38-2m02993.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#72/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar  10:50-10:52-2m021004.026543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#73|--|INDBIndore Junction BG•  11:00--321007.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site