Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 26/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:18.20 Dep:18.25
Tue Nov 11,
...
Read more...
2014 (10:33PM)

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 31 2015 (8:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Loco
Loco: ET WDM3A/WDP4B (BSP-ET) ET WAM4 (ET-INDB)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 0m    71 halts    Distance: 1009 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

71 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:00+1810.043271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/USLUslapur  10:12+510:14+52m218.6115272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/GTKGhutkuX  10:18+1110:20+112m--116.268288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/KLTRKalmitarX  10:27+1410:29+142m--124.252300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/KGBKargi Road  10:38+1410:40+142m1132.061327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6%==/SLKRSalkaroadX  10:48+1710:50+192m--140.246333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
7%==%BIGBelgahna  11:00+1911:02+212m--147.874327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8%==%TGQTenganmada  11:10+2311:12+252m--157.664367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
9/==%KGSKhongsaraX  11:20+2711:22+282m--166.150378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  11:37+3111:39+312m--178.649455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
11%==/KOIKhodri  11:53+3411:55+382m--190.134558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12%==%PNDPendra Road  12:15+3912:20+415m11101.5101620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13%==%HRBHarri  12:25+4612:27+482m--1110.079595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%VKRVenkatnagar  12:35+5112:37+532m--1120.665549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%NIQNigaura  12:44+5612:46+572m--1128.280547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%JTIJaithari  12:54+1:0012:56+1:002m--1138.875522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%CLFChhulhaX  13:03+1:0113:05+1:012m--1147.615488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%APRAnuppur Junction  13:25+5313:30+515m31152.795487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AALAmlai  13:38+5713:40+572m41165.465495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BUHBurhar  13:48+5913:50+592m21174.145494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:08+5714:10+582m--1187.78502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/SDLShahdolX  14:55+2215:05+2210m21193.668466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRSBirsinghpur  15:38+2815:40+282m21231.062461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NRZBNowrozabad  15:47+2915:49+292m--1238.267458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKIKarkeliX  15:58+3016:00+302m--1248.250471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/UMRUmariaX  16:15+2816:17+282m21260.867469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/CHDChandia RoadX  16:34+2916:36+302m11279.847406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RPDRupaundX  16:58+2717:00+292m--1297.116417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/JLWJhalwara  17:45-317:47+42m--1308.918406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|KTESKatni SouthX  18:20+1918:25+335m--1319.027386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NWRNiwar  18:50+2618:52+302m--1330.367412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpurX  18:59-19:01-2m--1338.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  19:08+3219:10+332m11345.071434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|DDCEDundi  19:18+3419:20+402m--1354.590415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|SHRSihora RoadX  19:30+4319:32+432m21369.448388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|GSPRGosalpur  19:46+4019:47+431m--1380.542396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
37|==|DOEDeori  20:02+3920:03+411m--1391.033392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
38|==|ADTLAdhartalX  20:19+3620:20+441m--1399.814393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55+2321:05+2910m11408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|MMLMadan Mahal  21:09+3421:11+342m11411.383428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|SRIDShridhamX  21:47+3321:49+332m31460.950373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|NUNarsinghpurX  22:26+3022:28+302m21492.063365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|KYKareli  22:43+3022:45+312m21507.986365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwaraXO  23:05+3323:07+352m21536.4104353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadO  23:15+3823:17+412m--1550.347355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|PPIPipariyaX  00:02+2200:04+252m22585.766339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SGPSohagpur  00:20+2500:21+261m--2603.440340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
48|-=|BGTABagratawaX  00:56+1500:58+212m--2626.530338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|ETItarsi JunctionX01:50+1802:05+2415m42653.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/HBDHoshangabadX  02:23+3502:25+342m12671.053308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  03:08+5103:10+512m22708.862448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MDDPMandi DipX  03:23+5403:25+532m12722.357455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  03:42+2803:44+282m12738.412496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BPLBhopal Junction  04:15+2404:25+2510m42744.728497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BIHBairagarhX  04:47+5204:49+522m12754.971522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/SEHSehoreX  05:13+5205:15+512m12783.473500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/KPPKalapipal  05:39+5505:41+542m--2812.463487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/SJPShujalpur  05:53+5305:55+532m12825.065453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/AKDAkodia  06:07+5606:09+562m22838.177460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/KSHKali SindhX  06:23+1:0006:25+592m22856.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/BCHBerchhaX  06:36+1:0006:38+1:002m22868.160490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  06:57+1:0106:59+1:012m22887.057513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/TANTarana Road  07:09+1:0207:11+1:012m--2896.634498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/UJNUjjain Junction08:10+3608:30+4420m62930.022492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
65/--/VRGVikram Nagar  08:45+4808:47+552m--2935.525503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
66/--/KDHAKarchhaX  09:16+3909:18+502m--2947.728514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  09:30-09:31-1m--2953.390528mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/NRGRNaranjipur  09:36+5509:37+581m12960.844537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:50+5709:52+1:002m--2970.431541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/BLAXBarlaiX  10:19+4610:20+551m--2984.235519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/MGGMangliyagaon  10:37+5510:38+1:001m--2994.253534mWRMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/LMNRLaxmibai Nagar  10:51+1:1210:52+1:121m--21005.726543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  11:00+33-321009.2-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site