Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
period of 2 additional general coach extended till 30 November 2016-
Thu Oct 27, 2016 (01:18PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:30PM) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 73 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    71 halts    Distance: 1007 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -10:40+1810.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:148.5
#2/==/USLUslapurX  10:54+310:56+32m218.592278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#3/==/GTKGhutku  11:01+811:03+92m1116.260287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitarX  11:11+1011:13+102m0124.167300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#5/==/KGBKargi Road  11:20+1311:22+132m1132.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1411:33+162m0140.242333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#7/==/BIGBelgahnaX  11:44+1711:46+202m1147.865339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2211:57+252m0157.657367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/KGSKhongsaraX  12:06+2612:08+282m0166.147378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3112:26+312m0178.543455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#11/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3012:44+322m0190.149558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#12/==/PNDPendra Road  12:58+4013:03+405m11101.584618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#13/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+442m01109.971595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagarX  13:20+4513:22+452m01120.565549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/NIQNigauraX  13:29+4513:31+452m01128.171547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#16/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+462m01138.866522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+462m01147.624489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction  14:05+4214:10+425m41152.884489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#19/==/AALAmlai  14:19+5314:21+532m21165.465494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20/==/BUHBurharX  14:29+5514:31+562m21174.174490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21/==/SNGPSinghpurO  14:42+1:0014:44+1:002m01187.711501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.9
#22/==/SDLShahdolX  15:15+3815:25+3610m21193.666467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpurO  15:59+4216:01+432m21231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabadXO  16:08+4416:10+442m01238.267458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeliX  16:19+4316:21+432m01248.258471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#26/==/UMRUmariaX  16:34+4116:36+412m21260.981468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road  16:50+4616:52+462m11279.860409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/RPDRupaund  17:09+4417:11+452m01296.836417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#29/==/JLWJhalwaraO  17:31+3817:33+442m01308.98406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.2
#30/--/KTESKatni South  18:50+1118:55+225m21319.152387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#31%==%NWRNiwarX  19:08+2519:10+262m11330.478413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur  19:16-19:18-2m01338.182436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  19:23+3019:25+312m11345.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#34%==%DDCEDundiX  19:33+3419:35+372m01354.569417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  19:48+3919:50+402m21369.551388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur  20:03+3820:05+392m21380.579395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#37%==%DOEDeori  20:13+4220:15+442m21391.166390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#38%==%ADTLAdhartalX  20:23+4720:25+522m01399.916391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#39%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  20:55+3721:05+3910m11408.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal  21:09+4521:11+452m11411.383397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#41%==%SRIDShridhamX  21:47+4321:49+432m31460.850372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.1
#42%==%NUNarsinghpurX  22:26+3322:28+332m21492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#43%==%KYKareli  22:43+3122:45+322m21507.886365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#44%==%GARGadarwaraXO  23:05+3323:07+402m21536.3104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.9
#45%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadO  23:15+4323:17+452m11550.247355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#46%==%PPIPipariyaX  00:02+2700:04+282m22585.766339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#47%==%SGPSohagpur  00:20+2700:21+281m12603.440340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#48%==%BGTABagratawaX  00:56+1300:58+162m22626.531338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.4
#49%==%ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶01:50+1502:05+2715m32652.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#50/==/HBDHoshangabadX  02:23+3202:25+322m12671.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.9
#51/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  03:08+3503:10+352m22708.962448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#52/==/MDDPMandi DipX  03:23+3403:25+332m12722.457455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#53/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  03:42+2903:44+292m12738.612496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.2
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction  04:15+1604:25+1310m52744.826497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#55/==/BIHBairagarhX  04:49+3004:51+292m12755.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#56/==/SEHSehore  05:11+3605:13+352m12783.467502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#57/==/KPPKalapipal  05:39+3505:41+342m02812.558487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#58/==/SJPShujalpur  05:54+3305:56+332m12825.165455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#59/==/AKDAkodiaX  06:08+3406:10+332m22838.160461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#60/==/KSHKali Sindh  06:28+3106:30+302m22856.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#61/==/BCHBerchhaX  06:42+3106:44+302m22868.271490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#62/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  07:00+3207:02+312m22887.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#63/==/TANTarana Road  07:08+3607:10+352m02896.632500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.6
#64/==/UJNUjjain Junction08:10+1408:30+2020m62928.326493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#65/--/VRGVikram NagarX  08:43+2508:45+302m02933.825503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#66/--/KDHAKarchhaX  09:14+1409:16+202m12946.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#67/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur  09:30-09:31-1m12953.5113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.6
#68/--/NRGRNaranjipur  09:34+1809:36+192m12959.148537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#69/--/DWXDewas Junction  09:48+2209:50+232m02968.824540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#70/--/BLAXBarlai  10:24+410:26+72m02982.570519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#71/--/MGGMangliyagaonX  10:35+710:37+82m02993.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#72/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar  10:49+810:51+72m021004.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#73/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  11:00+8-321007.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site